FHSAA 2A District 15 Official Rankings

ICON KEY:FHSAA 2A
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A   11.23
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Ponds, D'Angelo SO Chaminade-Madonna 10.89 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.7
2 Harris, Jonathan SO Chaminade-Madonna 10.93 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.7
3 Cuna, Carlos JR iMater Prep 11.02 Hall of Fame Relay Meet Feb 27, 2021 3.7
4 Alize, David SR North Miami Beach 11.19 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021 3.2
5 Arneaud, Tristan JR Somerset Academy (PP) 11.21 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021 2.5
6 West, Marquay SR Miami Carol City 11.25 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021 3.2
7 Jenkins, Joshua SR Chaminade-Madonna 11.34 Hall of Fame Relay Meet Feb 27, 2021 3.4
8 Lee, Ah'mareon SR North Miami Beach 11.35 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 -1.3
9 Seay, Clarke JR Miami Carol City 11.36 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 -1.3
10 tamarez, deandre JR Miami Carol City 11.37 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021 2.4
11 cochran, jae-lijah SO Miami Carol City 11.38 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021 1.5
12 Baker, kaj 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 11.45 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 -1.7
13 Thomas Jr., Duane SO Chaminade-Madonna 11.54 Hall of Fame Relay Meet Feb 27, 2021 4.4
14 Garcia-Jr, William SR iMater Prep 11.55 Hall of Fame Relay Meet Feb 27, 2021 1.1
15 Janvier, Isaiah SR North Miami Beach 11.69 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021 3.2
16 Green, raldiris SR North Miami Beach 11.71 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021 1.9
17 Jeanbaptiste, Johnathan SR North Miami Beach 11.75 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021 1.5
18 Jean-baptiste, Jonathan c SO North Miami Beach 11.80 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 2, 2021
18 Schuler, Jaylen SO Monsignor Pace 11.80 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 -0.3
20 Brinson, Jalen SR Miami Springs 11.90 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 -0.3
21 Moore, Joel SO Miami Carol City 11.92 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021 1.9
22 Pope, Ean SO Monsignor Pace 11.94 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021 -2.1
23 Deloach, Latrodd JR Miami Edison 12.00 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021 -1.5
24 Banks, Jose SR iMater Prep 12.03 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021 0.6
25 Emile, Armani FR Miami Edison 12.09 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 -0.3
26 Sullivan, Leon 7 Somerset Academy (PP) 12.10 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021 1.2
27 Gause, Anthony JR Chaminade-Madonna 12.12 AMHS Meet 5 Mar 17, 2021
28 Stephens, Jaden FR Somerset Academy (PP) 12.19 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021 2.5
29 jean, jordan SO Miami Carol City 12.31 Varsity Last Chance Track & Field Apr 10, 2021 -3.8
29 Rodriguez, Luis SR iMater Prep 12.31 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021 0.8
31 Laing-Taylor, Zeydan SO Monsignor Pace 12.38 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021 -2.1
32 Faulk, Lemmie SO Miami Carol City 12.40 Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021 -2.3
33 Brown, Clifton FR Miami Edison 12.42 Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021 -0.6
33 Jean-Gilles, Izaiah FR Monsignor Pace 12.42 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021 -1.5
35 Williams, Dorean SO Miami Edison 12.43 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021 -1.3
36 Burse, Dylan SO Monsignor Pace 12.44 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021 -1.5
37 Jackson, Taylor SO Somerset Academy (PP) 12.50 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021 1.3
38 Cordova, Brian SO iMater Prep 12.55 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021 0.7
39 Williams, Justin SO Monsignor Pace 12.64 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021 -2.1
40 Frias, Daniel SR Monsignor Pace 12.69 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021 -1.9
41 Gomez de Molina, Javian JR Monsignor Pace 12.71 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 -1.7
42 Martinez, Alex SR iMater Prep 12.85 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 2, 2021
43 Gomez, Adrian SR iMater Prep 13.02 Falcon Invitational Track & Field Meet #2 Mar 25, 2021
44 Anderson, Marek FR Somerset Academy (PP) 13.20 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021
45 Perez, Maurys JR iMater Prep 13.25 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021 0.8
46 Williamson, Bryan FR Monsignor Pace 13.30 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021 -1.5
47 Carter, Tyrell SO Miami Springs 13.46 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021 -1.5
48 Larry , Omarion FR Monsignor Pace 13.64 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021 -2.1
49 Levy, Christopher FR Monsignor Pace 13.81 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021 -1.5
50 Rodriguez Rangel, Christopher 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 14.02 Westminster Acad Mid Sch Open One Feb 22, 2021 -1.3
51 Parker, Myron FR Monsignor Pace 14.23 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021 -2.1
52 Rodriguez, Pedro SR iMater Prep 14.49 Varsity Last Chance Track & Field Apr 10, 2021 -3.8
53 Rodriguez Rangel, Christian 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 14.68 Westminster Acad Mid Sch Open One Feb 22, 2021 -1.4
54 Jeune, Fabrice FR Monsignor Pace 14.77 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021 -1.5

100 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A   12.85
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Tyler, Sydney 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 12.76 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021 1.8
2 Howard, Samara SO Miami Edison 12.97 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 0.9
3 Hough, Jasmine SO Chaminade-Madonna 12.98 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 0.9
4 Grayson, Nadya FR Chaminade-Madonna 13.39 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021 2.3
5 Jordan, Princess JR Miami Carol City 13.42 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 0.9
6 Joseph, Makyra JR Miami Edison 13.54 Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021 -0.9
7 Louis , Laurie North Miami Beach 13.58 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 2, 2021
8 Toussaint, Patricia JR Monsignor Pace 13.67 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 -0.9
8 Ubeda, Latyfath JR Miami Springs 13.67 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021 -1.8
10 Carey, Anya FR Somerset Academy (PP) 13.86 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021 1.4
11 Salomon, Sanai JR Monsignor Pace 13.88 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 -1.0
12 Louimeus, Lisdrasanac SR Monsignor Pace 14.23 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 -1.0
13 Higgins, Akelia JR Somerset Academy (PP) 14.25 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021 1.4
13 Wood , Nyla North Miami Beach 14.25 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 2, 2021
15 Harris, Alexandra SO Miami Edison 14.36 Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021 -0.9
16 Diaz, Katherine SR iMater Prep 14.41 Hall of Fame Relay Meet Feb 27, 2021 3.2
17 Norris, Shanell SO Miami Carol City 14.43 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 -0.9
18 Pinkston, Qamara FR Miami Carol City 14.46 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021 2.6
19 Saintil, Cassey JR Somerset Academy (PP) 14.54 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021 1.4
20 Johnson, Lanice SO Miami Carol City 14.55 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021 2.3
21 Ruth, Simeon SR North Miami Beach 14.58 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 -0.9
22 Flowers, Natalie FR iMater Prep 14.63 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021 0.9
23 Lyncooke, Sydney JR Chaminade-Madonna 14.78 Hall of Fame Relay Meet Feb 27, 2021 3.2
24 Bermudez, Sabrina 7 iMater Prep 14.84 Varsity Last Chance Track & Field Apr 10, 2021 -2.3
24 Daniel, Ana SR Miami Springs 14.84 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 -0.9
26 Gatlin, Kendra SO Miami Carol City 14.85 Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021 -3.7
27 Burcks, Armani FR Miami Edison 14.90 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021 -0.9
28 Laureiro, Leannis SR iMater Prep 14.93 Hall of Fame Relay Meet Feb 27, 2021 3.2
29 Amiable, AShley FR North Miami Beach 14.95 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021 -1.2
30 Israel , Sophonie SR North Miami Beach 15.01 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021
31 Santos , Safyra FR Hallandale 15.22 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 -1.0
32 Richburg, Faith FR Hallandale 15.28 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 -0.9
33 Barr, Zacaria JR Miami Edison 15.30 Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021 -1.8
34 Andrews, Milan 6 Somerset Academy (PP) 15.35 Calvary Christian FtL MS Open Feb 24, 2021 1.9
35 Mendoza, Estefany SO Chaminade-Madonna 15.43 AMHS Meet 5 Mar 17, 2021
36 Banks, Luna SO iMater Prep 15.84 Varsity Last Chance Track & Field Apr 10, 2021 -2.8
37 Saint-jean, Neilashem SR North Miami Beach 15.85 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 -0.9
38 Delancy, Taylor SO Miami Carol City 16.02 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021 2.3
39 Bailey, Abigail SO Miami Edison 16.24 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 -1.0
40 Hernandez, Michelle SO Monsignor Pace 16.42 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021 -2.3
41 Casteneda, Hayla FR iMater Prep 16.46 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021 0.9
42 Bermudez, Natalia SO Monsignor Pace 17.18 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021 -2.3

200 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A   23.07
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Cox, Torrie SR Chaminade-Madonna 21.10 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.5
2 Ponds, D'Angelo SO Chaminade-Madonna 22.38 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 0.3
3 Smith, Kwame SO Chaminade-Madonna 22.55 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.4
4 Favors, Wayne SO Miami Carol City 22.57 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021 1.6
5 Arneaud, Tristan JR Somerset Academy (PP) 22.62 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.4
6 richards, shomari JR Miami Carol City 22.72 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021 -1.5
7 West, Marquay SR Miami Carol City 22.87 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021 1.7
8 Cuna, Carlos JR iMater Prep 22.94 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 2, 2021
9 cochran, jae-lijah SO Miami Carol City 23.08 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021 -2.0
10 tamarez, deandre JR Miami Carol City 23.15 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021 2.2
11 Lee, Ah'mareon SR North Miami Beach 23.42 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 2, 2021
12 Junius, Jeno SO Chaminade-Madonna 23.47 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021 -0.7
13 Jeanbaptiste, Johnathan SR North Miami Beach 23.55 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021 -1.9
14 Janvier, Isaiah SR North Miami Beach 23.56 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 2, 2021
15 Brown, Christopher SO Somerset Academy (PP) 23.61 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021 -1.5
16 Green, raldiris SR North Miami Beach 23.64 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021 -1.9
17 Baker, kaj 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 23.67 Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021 -2.0
18 fields, andre JR Miami Carol City 23.83 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021 1.7
19 Rhodes, Marcus JR Chaminade-Madonna 23.97 Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021 -3.2
20 Harris, Jonathan SO Chaminade-Madonna 24.01 1st Annual Dunbar Tigers Classic Invitational Mar 27, 2021 -2.6
21 Thomas Jr., Duane SO Chaminade-Madonna 24.10 1st Annual Dunbar Tigers Classic Invitational Mar 27, 2021 -2.3
22 Deloach, Latrodd JR Miami Edison 24.19 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 0.4
23 Schuler, Jaylen SO Monsignor Pace 24.49 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021 -2.5
24 Brinson, Jalen SR Miami Springs 24.52 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 1.1
24 Jean-baptiste, Jonathan c SO North Miami Beach 24.52 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 2, 2021
26 Banks, Jose SR iMater Prep 24.62 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 2, 2021
27 Compere, Ander JR Miami Edison 24.96 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021 -1.9
28 Burse, Dylan SO Monsignor Pace 24.99 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021 -2.5
29 Cordova, Brian SO iMater Prep 25.10 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 2, 2021
30 Sullivan, Leon 7 Somerset Academy (PP) 25.18 Westminster Acad Mid Sch Open One Feb 22, 2021 -0.4
31 McCantos, Elijah JR Miami Edison 25.19 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021 -1.9
32 Martinez, Alex SR iMater Prep 25.22 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 2, 2021
33 Moore, Joel SO Miami Carol City 25.32 Varsity Last Chance Track & Field Apr 10, 2021 -1.9
34 Stephens, Jaden FR Somerset Academy (PP) 25.45 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021 1.7
35 Sanabria, Michael JR Monsignor Pace 25.47 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021 -1.8
36 Jean-Gilles, Izaiah FR Monsignor Pace 25.49 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021 -1.8
37 Gomez de Molina, Javian JR Monsignor Pace 25.52 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 0.6
38 Brown, Clifton FR Miami Edison 25.71 Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021 -0.6
39 Jackson, Taylor SO Somerset Academy (PP) 25.91 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021 -1.0
40 Gutierrez, Jonathan SR Miami Springs 25.94 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021 -1.9
41 Gomez, Adrian SR iMater Prep 26.01 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021 -0.2
42 Williams, Justin SO Monsignor Pace 26.07 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021 -1.8
43 Viton, Cesar SO iMater Prep 26.64 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021 0.1
44 Deleon, Karmine FR iMater Prep 26.82 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 0.6
45 Anderson, Marek FR Somerset Academy (PP) 27.13 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021 1.1
46 Weaver, Justin 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 27.21 Westminster Acad Mid Sch Open One Feb 22, 2021 -0.3
47 Perez, Maurys JR iMater Prep 27.48 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021 0.2
48 Inciarte, Clark SO Monsignor Pace 27.54 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021 -1.8
49 Carter, Tyrell SO Miami Springs 27.84 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021 -1.0
50 Torres, Matthew FR iMater Prep 27.97 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 2, 2021
51 Jean Jacques, Radley FR Miami Edison 28.44 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 2.5
52 Smith, Zamar 6 Somerset Academy (PP) 28.53 Westminster Acad Mid Sch Open One Feb 22, 2021 -0.3
53 Williamson, Bryan FR Monsignor Pace 29.35 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021 -1.8
54 Rodriguez, Pedro SR iMater Prep 29.58 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021 0.1
55 Jeune, Fabrice FR Monsignor Pace 32.07 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021 -1.8

200 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A   26.62
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Tyler, Sydney 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 26.01 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.5
2 Louis , Laurie SO North Miami Beach 26.68 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 2.4
3 Joseph, Makyra JR Miami Edison 26.82 Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021 -0.1
4 Hough, Jasmine SO Chaminade-Madonna 27.02 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 2.4
5 Williams, Kayla 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 27.99 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021 -0.2
6 Jordan, Princess JR Miami Carol City 28.07 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021 0.6
7 Salomon, Sanai JR Monsignor Pace 28.21 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 2.4
8 Grayson, Nadya FR Chaminade-Madonna 28.46 1st Annual Dunbar Tigers Classic Invitational Mar 27, 2021 -3.2
9 Sims, Caliyah SR Miami Carol City 28.54 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021 0.6
10 Ubeda, Latyfath JR Miami Springs 28.86 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021 -1.7
11 Amiable, AShley FR North Miami Beach 28.95 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 2, 2021
12 Carey, Anya FR Somerset Academy (PP) 29.19 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021 -0.2
13 Mahotiere, Briana SR Monsignor Pace 29.22 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021 -3.0
14 Louimeus, Lisdrasanac SR Monsignor Pace 29.47 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021
15 Wood , Nyla SO North Miami Beach 30.15 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021 -1.7
16 Diaz, Katherine SR iMater Prep 30.23 Falcon Invitational Track & Field Meet #2 Mar 25, 2021
17 Johnson, Lanice SO Miami Carol City 30.36 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 0.9
18 McLeod, Deann 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 30.39 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021 1.2
19 Flowers, Natalie FR iMater Prep 30.61 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021 0.2
20 Bermudez, Sabrina 7 iMater Prep 30.78 Falcon Invitational Track & Field Meet #2 Mar 25, 2021
21 Norris, Shanell SO Miami Carol City 30.83 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021 1.6
22 Burcks, Armani FR Miami Edison 31.10 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 1.1
23 Lyncooke, Sydney JR Chaminade-Madonna 31.31 AMHS Meet 5 Mar 17, 2021
24 Daniel, Ana SR Miami Springs 31.70 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021 -1.9
25 Bethel, Jasmine FR Miami Carol City 31.72 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 1.1
26 Laureiro, Leannis SR iMater Prep 31.88 Falcon Invitational Track & Field Meet #2 Mar 25, 2021
27 Santos , Safyra FR Hallandale 31.91 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 0.5
28 Jones , Rhema SR Hallandale 32.06 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 15, 2021 2.7
29 Gatlin, Kendra SO Miami Carol City 32.09 Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021 -4.0
30 Fernandez, Malena SO iMater Prep 32.21 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021 0.9
31 Santos , Safyra FR Hallandale 32.35 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 15, 2021 2.0
32 Banks, Luna SO iMater Prep 32.55 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 0.5
33 Israel , Sophonie SR North Miami Beach 32.80 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021 1.3
34 Bailey, Abigail SO Miami Edison 32.82 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 0.5
35 Saint-jean, Neilashem SR North Miami Beach 33.35 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 2, 2021
36 Leslie, Jaleya JR Miami Springs 33.72 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 0.5
37 Barr, Zacaria JR Miami Edison 34.18 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021 -1.7
37 Escoto, Hashanty SO Miami Edison 34.18 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021 -1.3
39 Andrews, Milan 6 Somerset Academy (PP) 34.19 Westminster Acad Mid Sch Open One Feb 22, 2021 -1.0
40 Ruth, Simeon SO North Miami Beach 34.29 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 2, 2021
41 Schuller, Kamaiyah SR Monsignor Pace 34.55 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021 -3.0
42 Muniz, Melissa FR iMater Prep 35.28 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021 -0.5
43 Casteneda, Hayla FR iMater Prep 35.68 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021 -0.5
44 Antoine, Briana FR Miami Edison 36.16 Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021 -0.8
45 Rivero, Daisy JR Miami Springs 36.95 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 0.5
46 Rodriguez, Erika FR iMater Prep 38.08 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021 -0.5
47 Chery, Vanessa SR Miami Edison 46.26 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021 1.6

400 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A   52.25
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cox, Torrie SR Chaminade-Madonna 47.05 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
2 Favors, Wayne JR Miami Carol City 50.30 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
3 Smith, Kwame SO Chaminade-Madonna 50.86 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
4 richards, shomari JR Miami Carol City 52.18 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
5 Rhodes, Marcus JR Chaminade-Madonna 52.25 1st Annual Dunbar Tigers Classic Invitational Mar 27, 2021
6 Green, raldiris SR North Miami Beach 52.67 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
7 Junius, Jeno SO Chaminade-Madonna 52.77 Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021
8 Brown, Christopher SO Somerset Academy (PP) 52.99 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
9 Milline, Ali SR Miami Carol City 53.17 1st Annual Dunbar Tigers Classic Invitational Mar 27, 2021
10 jean, jordan SO Miami Carol City 53.18 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
11 Arneaud, Tristan JR Somerset Academy (PP) 53.41 Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021
12 cochran, jae-lijah SO Miami Carol City 53.68 Varsity Last Chance Track & Field Apr 10, 2021
13 Cher-Frere, Nehemiah JR Somerset Academy (PP) 53.73 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021
14 Seay, Clarke JR Miami Carol City 54.18 Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021
15 fields, andre JR Miami Carol City 54.82 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021
16 Lopez, Brock JR Chaminade-Madonna 55.04 AMHS Meet 5 Mar 17, 2021
17 Orr, Brandon JR Miami Carol City 55.60 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021
18 Affolon, Caleb FR North Miami Beach 55.98 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
19 Gutierrez, Jonathan SR Miami Springs 56.00 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
20 Banks, Jose SR iMater Prep 56.02 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021
21 Arrieta, Matthew SO Monsignor Pace 56.06 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
22 Sutherland, Derrick SR Chaminade-Madonna 56.17 AMHS Meet 5 Mar 17, 2021
23 Faulk, Lemmie SO Miami Carol City 56.89 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021
24 Weaver, Justin 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 57.26 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021
25 kee, Di'khi FR Miami Carol City 57.53 Varsity Last Chance Track & Field Apr 10, 2021
26 Gomez, Adrian SR iMater Prep 57.82 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021
27 Christope, nerlens SR North Miami Beach 57.88 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
28 Viton, Cesar SO iMater Prep 58.04 Falcon Invitational Track & Field Meet #2 Mar 25, 2021
29 Cordova, Brian SO iMater Prep 58.51 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021
30 Compere, Ander JR Miami Edison 59.16 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
31 Clarke, Mister SO Miami Carol City 59.28 Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021
32 Lima, Jonathan SR iMater Prep 1:00.03 Falcon Invitational Track & Field Meet #2 Mar 25, 2021
33 Williamson, Bryan FR Monsignor Pace 1:00.35 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021
34 Chery, Giovanni JR Miami Edison 1:00.54 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
35 Deleon, Karmine FR iMater Prep 1:00.72 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
36 Perez, Maurys JR iMater Prep 1:01.39 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 2, 2021
37 Torres, Matthew FR iMater Prep 1:01.43 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
38 Smith, Zamar 6 Somerset Academy (PP) 1:01.44 Westminster Acad Mid Sch Open One Feb 22, 2021
39 Jeanbaptiste, Jackson SO North Miami Beach 1:03.68 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
40 Bridges, Justin SO Monsignor Pace 1:04.83 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021
41 Davila, Oscar SO iMater Prep 1:05.44 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 2, 2021
42 Perdigon, Julien SO Monsignor Pace 1:07.11 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021
43 Saintard, Breyon SR Miami Edison 1:09.07 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
44 Gifford, Aiden FR Monsignor Pace 1:12.79 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021

400 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A   1:01.90
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Williams, Kayla 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 1:00.97 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
2 Blades, Haley JR Chaminade-Madonna 1:02.28 Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021
3 Hill, Kayla FR Somerset Academy (PP) 1:06.21 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
4 Solis, Mariana JR Somerset Academy (PP) 1:06.76 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
5 Jordan, Princess JR Miami Carol City 1:06.79 Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021
6 Pinkston, Qamara FR Miami Carol City 1:08.59 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
7 Louis , Laurie SO North Miami Beach 1:08.63 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021
8 Mahotiere, Briana SR Monsignor Pace 1:08.95 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021
9 McLeod, Deann 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 1:09.13 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021
10 Wood , Nyla SO North Miami Beach 1:09.79 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021
11 etienne, elizabeth SO Somerset Academy (PP) 1:11.38 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021
12 Saint-jean, Neilashem SR North Miami Beach 1:12.38 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021
13 Joseph, Aveena SO Miami Carol City 1:13.11 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
14 Fernandez, Malena SO iMater Prep 1:14.06 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
15 Delancy, Taylor SO Miami Carol City 1:14.12 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
16 Bermudez, Sabrina 7 iMater Prep 1:15.03 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 2, 2021
17 Iglesias, Isabella SR Monsignor Pace 1:15.67 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021
18 Rodriguez, Emily 8 iMater Prep 1:15.78 Varsity Last Chance Track & Field Apr 10, 2021
19 Metellus, Katherine FR Chaminade-Madonna 1:16.01 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021
20 Laureiro, Leannis SR iMater Prep 1:16.16 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 2, 2021
21 Flowers, Natalie FR iMater Prep 1:16.81 Falcon Invitational Track & Field Meet #2 Mar 25, 2021
22 Thomas, Cystal-Jo SO Monsignor Pace 1:17.92 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021
23 Lyncooke, Sydney JR Chaminade-Madonna 1:19.34 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
24 Escoto, Hashanty SO Miami Edison 1:19.36 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
25 Almonte, Nadesha FR Monsignor Pace 1:19.41 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021
26 Banks, Luna SO iMater Prep 1:19.77 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
27 Sannon, Fedrina FR Monsignor Pace 1:20.74 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021
28 Mendoza, Estefany SO Chaminade-Madonna 1:21.23 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021
29 Muniz, Melissa FR iMater Prep 1:21.26 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021
30 Toussaint, Patricia JR Monsignor Pace 1:22.21 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
31 Bethel, Jasmine FR Miami Carol City 1:24.37 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021
32 Bello, Victoria JR Miami Springs 1:27.71 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
33 Rodriguez, Erika FR iMater Prep 1:29.66 Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021
34 Antoine, Briana FR Miami Edison 1:29.87 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
35 Beauchamp, Magdala SO North Miami Beach 1:35.22 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
36 Blanc, Trinity SO North Miami Beach 2:02.04 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021

800 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A   2:03.40
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Milline, Ali SR Miami Carol City 2:05.76 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
2 Pettit, Christopher FR Somerset Academy (PP) 2:08.99 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
3 Fontalvo, Christian SR Monsignor Pace 2:11.24 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
4 Lopez, Brock JR Chaminade-Madonna 2:12.31 Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021
5 fields, andre JR Miami Carol City 2:12.62 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
6 Orr, Brandon JR Miami Carol City 2:12.84 Varsity Last Chance Track & Field Apr 10, 2021
7 Sutherland, Derrick SR Chaminade-Madonna 2:13.94 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021
8 Nelson, Eric 7 Somerset Academy (PP) 2:15.81 Westminster Acad Mid Sch Open One Feb 22, 2021
9 Viton, Cesar SO iMater Prep 2:19.81 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 2, 2021
10 Ayala-Perez, Adrian JR Somerset Academy (PP) 2:20.80 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021
11 Arroyo, Wilbert SR Miami Springs 2:22.24 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
12 kee, Di'khi FR Miami Carol City 2:22.74 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
13 Lima, Jonathan SR iMater Prep 2:23.31 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 2, 2021
14 Louisma, Sidney JR Monsignor Pace 2:23.34 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
15 Roberts, Anascio SO Miami Carol City 2:24.79 1st Annual Dunbar Tigers Classic Invitational Mar 27, 2021
16 Christope, nerlens SR North Miami Beach 2:26.12 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
17 Germain, Nolas SR North Miami Beach 2:26.14 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
18 Lopez, Jason JR iMater Prep 2:30.37 Varsity Last Chance Track & Field Apr 10, 2021
19 Ovcarich, Kaden SR Miami Springs 2:30.67 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
20 Delhomme, Rolph SR North Miami Beach 2:32.41 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
21 Smith, Zamar 6 Somerset Academy (PP) 2:36.71 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021
22 Lopez, Tyson SO Chaminade-Madonna 2:38.26 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021
23 Howard, Lamar SO Miami Carol City 2:40.21 Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021
24 Affolon, Caleb FR North Miami Beach 2:43.60 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
25 Calero, Bryan SO Monsignor Pace 2:44.83 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021
26 Green, Jaleel SO Hallandale 2:44.96 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
27 bastian, taneko FR Miami Carol City 2:47.52 North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021
28 Bridges, Justin SO Monsignor Pace 2:48.79 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021
29 Jean Jacques, Radley FR Miami Edison 2:50.67 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
30 Perdigon, Julien SO Monsignor Pace 2:52.28 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021
31 Cross , Tyler FR Hallandale 3:07.91 BCAA South Qualifier Mar 15, 2021
32 Gifford, Aiden FR Monsignor Pace 3:31.42 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021

1600 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A   4:39.20
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Pettit, Christopher FR Somerset Academy (PP) 4:47.49 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
2 Fontalvo, Christian SR Monsignor Pace 5:01.21 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
3 Christope, nerlens SR North Miami Beach 5:16.31 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
4 Viton, Cesar SO iMater Prep 5:16.99 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
5 Lopez, Brock JR Chaminade-Madonna 5:20.66 1st Annual Dunbar Tigers Classic Invitational Mar 27, 2021
6 Arroyo, Wilbert SR Miami Springs 5:33.67 GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
7 Calix, Jasiel FR Chaminade-Madonna 5:41.88 Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021
8 Howard, Lamar SO Miami Carol City 5:42.62 Varsity Last Chance Track & Field Apr 10, 2021
9 kee, Di'khi FR Miami Carol City 5:43.40 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
10 Acosta, Samuel FR Somerset Academy (PP) 5:44.80 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
11 Roberts, Anascio SO Miami Carol City 5:48.60 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
12 Flores, Gabriel FR Somerset Academy (PP) 5:49.70 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
13 bastian, taneko FR Miami Carol City 6:04.17 1st Annual Dunbar Tigers Classic Invitational Mar 27, 2021
14 Lima, Jonathan SR iMater Prep 6:06.09 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 2, 2021
15 fields, andre JR Miami Carol City 6:11.69 Varsity Last Chance Track & Field Apr 10, 2021
16 Lopez, Tyson SO Chaminade-Madonna 6:16.79 AMHS Meet 5 Mar 17, 2021
17 Affolon, Caleb FR North Miami Beach 6:32.51 North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 2, 2021
18 Espinoza, Paul FR North Miami Beach 6:43.80 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
19 Inestroza, Enzo JR Miami Springs 7:01.00 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021

110 Hurdles (Men)

FHSAA 2A   15.85
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Waters, Tyson FR Chaminade-Madonna 15.57 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.2
2 Smith, Jeremiah FR Monsignor Pace 16.02 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 -1.0
3 Clarke, Mister SO Miami Carol City 16.44 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021 -1.0
4 joseph, david JR Miami Carol City 17.31 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.3
5 Levy, Christopher FR Monsignor Pace 17.42 Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021 -2.5
6 Miller, Tyler SO Miami Carol City 18.69 Varsity Last Chance Track & Field Apr 10, 2021 -3.6

4 x 800 Relay (Women)

Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Somerset Academy (PP) 12:01.66 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
2 iMater Prep 12:28.66 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
3 Monsignor Pace 12:28.84 FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021

High Jump (Women)

FHSAA 2A   1.45m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Denson, Lajada SR Miami Edison 1.37m 4' 6" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
1 Sims, Caliyah SR Miami Carol City 1.37m 4' 6" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
3 Carey, Anya FR Somerset Academy (PP) 1.32m 4' 4" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
3 Metellus, Katherine FR Chaminade-Madonna 1.32m 4' 4" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021

Long Jump (Men)

FHSAA 2A   6.35m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Jenkins, Joshua SR Chaminade-Madonna 6.56m 21' 6.25" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.4
2 Clarke, Mister SO Miami Carol City 6.20m 20' 4.25" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
3 Thomas Jr., Duane SO Chaminade-Madonna 6.00m 19' 8.25" Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021
4 Jeanbaptiste, Johnathan SR North Miami Beach 5.93m 19' 5.5" North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021
5 McCantos, Elijah JR Miami Edison 5.92m 19' 5.25" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
6 Emile, Armani FR Miami Edison 5.90m 19' 4.25" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
7 richards, shomari JR Miami Carol City 5.85m 19' 2.5" Varsity Last Chance Track & Field Apr 10, 2021
8 Lee, Ah'mareon SR North Miami Beach 5.79m 19' 0" North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021
9 West, Marquay SR Miami Carol City 5.72m 18' 9.25" Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021
10 Sanabria, Michael JR Monsignor Pace 5.71m 18' 9" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
11 Cher-Frere, Nehemiah JR Somerset Academy (PP) 5.65m 18' 6.5" Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021
12 Gause, Anthony JR Chaminade-Madonna 5.60m 18' 4.5" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
13 Rodriguez, Luis SR iMater Prep 5.50m 18' 0.5" Varsity Last Chance Track & Field Apr 10, 2021
13 tamarez, deandre JR Miami Carol City 5.50m 18' 0.5" North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021
15 Inciarte, Clark SO Monsignor Pace 5.34m 17' 6.25" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
16 Compere, Ander JR Miami Edison 5.26m 17' 3.25" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
17 jean, jordan SO Miami Carol City 5.25m 17' 2.75" Varsity Last Chance Track & Field Apr 10, 2021
18 Sullivan, Leon 7 Somerset Academy (PP) 5.19m 17' 0.5" Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021
19 Bridges, Justin SO Monsignor Pace 5.17m 16' 11.5" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
20 virgille, jeff JR Miami Carol City 5.08m 16' 8" Hall of Fame Relay Meet Feb 27, 2021
21 Turner, Ryan JR Chaminade-Madonna 4.95m 16' 3" Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021
22 Perez, Maurys JR iMater Prep 4.90m 16' 1" Falcon Invitational Track & Field Meet #2 Mar 25, 2021
23 Rodriguez, Pedro SR iMater Prep 4.77m 15' 7.75" Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021
24 Pope, Ean SO Monsignor Pace 4.58m 15' 0.5" Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021
25 Green, Jaleel SO Hallandale 4.55m 14' 11.25" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
25 Levy, Christopher FR Monsignor Pace 4.55m 14' 11.25" Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021
27 Larry , Omarion FR Monsignor Pace 4.53m 14' 10.5" Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021
28 Gutierrez, Jonathan SR Miami Springs 4.52m 14' 10" Hialeah Gardens Home Meet 6 Apr 6, 2021
29 Prophete, Kevin FR Chaminade-Madonna 4.39m 14' 5" Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021
30 Inestroza, Enzo JR Miami Springs 4.32m 14' 2.25" Hialeah Gardens Home Meet 3 Mar 4, 2021
31 Torres, Matthew FR iMater Prep 4.16m 13' 7.75" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
32 Parker, Myron FR Monsignor Pace 3.79m 12' 5.25" Coral Shores Meet #2 Mar 16, 2021
33 Cross , Tyler FR Hallandale 3.71m 12' 2.25" BCAA South Qualifier Mar 15, 2021
34 Jeanbaptiste, Jackson SO North Miami Beach 3.49m 11' 5.5" North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021

Long Jump (Women)

FHSAA 2A   5.04m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Tyler, Sydney 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 5.30m 17' 4.75" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.2
2 Blades, Haley JR Chaminade-Madonna 4.78m 15' 8.25" Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021
2 Grayson, Nadya FR Chaminade-Madonna 4.78m 15' 8.25" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
4 Carey, Anya FR Somerset Academy (PP) 4.62m 15' 2" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
5 Jean Gilles, Zani FR Monsignor Pace 4.56m 14' 11.5" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 -0.6
6 Louis , Laurie SO North Miami Beach 4.54m 14' 10.75" North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021
7 Fernandez, Malena SO iMater Prep 4.10m 13' 5.5" Varsity Last Chance Track & Field Apr 10, 2021
8 Blanc, Trinity SO North Miami Beach 3.87m 12' 8.5" North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021
8 Richburg, Faith FR Hallandale 3.87m 12' 8.5" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
10 Santos , Safyra FR Hallandale 3.81m 12' 6" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
11 Bermudez, Sabrina 7 iMater Prep 3.77m 12' 4.5" Hall of Fame Relay Meet Feb 27, 2021
12 Bailey, Abigail SO Miami Edison 3.75m 12' 3.75" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
12 Jones , Rhema SR Hallandale 3.75m 12' 3.75" Dillard BCAA Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021
14 Israel , Sophonie SR North Miami Beach 3.68m 12' 1" North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021
15 Burcks, Armani FR Miami Edison 3.56m 11' 8.25" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
16 Santos , Safyra FR Hallandale 3.43m 11' 3" BCAA South Qualifier Mar 15, 2021
17 Lyncooke, Sydney JR Chaminade-Madonna 3.39m 11' 1.5" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
18 Barr, Zacaria JR Miami Edison 3.34m 10' 11.5" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
19 Alexis, Woodmarline SR North Miami Beach 3.14m 10' 3.75" North Miami Invite Meet #1 Mar 23, 2021

Triple Jump (Women)

FHSAA 2A   10.37m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Carey, Anya FR Somerset Academy (PP) 9.98m 32' 9" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.1
2 Fernandez, Malena SO iMater Prep 9.08m 29' 9.5" Belen Home Meet 3 Mar 15, 2021
3 Bermudez, Sabrina 7 iMater Prep 8.32m 27' 3.75" Falcon Invitational Track & Field Meet #2 Mar 25, 2021

Shot Put (Men)

FHSAA 2A   13.68m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 rainey, raashaun JR Miami Carol City 13.78m 45' 2.5" GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
2 Marion, Kingyatta SO Miami Edison 12.31m 40' 4.75" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
3 Bonica, Jeffrey JR Miami Edison 11.25m 36' 11" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
4 Joseph, Steny SR North Miami Beach 10.99m 36' 0.75" North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 2, 2021
5 Celestin, Linz-Zari SR Miami Edison 10.70m 35' 1.25" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
6 Antenor, Rosny SO iMater Prep 10.30m 33' 9.5" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
7 Rodriguez, Joseph SR Miami Springs 9.78m 32' 1" Hialeah Gardens Home Meet 6 Apr 6, 2021
8 Don-Pierre, Jeff SR Chaminade-Madonna 9.75m 32' 0" AMHS Meet 5 Mar 17, 2021
9 Leo, Andrew JR Somerset Academy (PP) 9.73m 31' 11.25" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
10 Bennett, John SR Miami Springs 9.71m 31' 10.25" Hialeah Gardens Home Meet 6 Apr 6, 2021
10 Lewis, Kingston FR Hallandale 9.71m 31' 10.25" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
12 Johnson, Bryshaad JR Hallandale 9.57m 31' 4.75" Dillard BCAA Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021
13 Green, Joshua FR North Miami Beach 9.42m 30' 11" North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 2, 2021
14 Fils, Bashaar SO Monsignor Pace 9.20m 30' 2.25" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
15 Brankovic, David FR Chaminade-Madonna 9.17m 30' 1" AMHS Meet 5 Mar 17, 2021
16 Rodriguez, Pedro SR iMater Prep 9.00m 29' 6.5" Falcon Invitational Track & Field Meet #2 Mar 25, 2021
17 Castro, Selvin FR Monsignor Pace 8.93m 29' 3.75" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
18 Gilbert, Tyler SO Hallandale 8.77m 28' 9.25" BCAA South Qualifier Mar 15, 2021
19 Lee, Dechon FR Hallandale 8.76m 28' 9" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
20 Nelson, Brandon FR Somerset Academy (PP) 8.51m 27' 11" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
21 Ovcarich, Kaden SR Miami Springs 8.46m 27' 9.25" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
22 Rodriguez Rangel, Christopher 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 8.27m 27' 1.75" Westminster Acad Mid Sch Open One Feb 22, 2021
23 Carter, Tyrell SO Miami Springs 8.05m 26' 5" Hialeah Gardens Home Meet 6 Apr 6, 2021
24 Antenor, Rodaulph FR iMater Prep 7.97m 26' 1.75" North Miami Invite Meet #2 Mar 2, 2021
25 Rodriguez Rangel, Christian 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 7.72m 25' 4" Westminster Acad Mid Sch Open One Feb 22, 2021
26 Jean Jacques, Radley FR Miami Edison 7.59m 24' 11" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
27 Jeune, Fabrice FR Monsignor Pace 6.41m 21' 0.5" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021

Discus (Men)

FHSAA 2A   39.08m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Marion, Kingyatta SO Miami Edison 36.44m 119' 7" Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School Feb 26, 2021
2 Celestin, Linz-Zari SR Miami Edison 28.21m 92' 7" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
3 Leo, Andrew JR Somerset Academy (PP) 27.39m 89' 10" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
4 rainey, raashaun JR Miami Carol City 27.00m 88' 7" GMAC Championship Apr 8, 2021
5 Lewis, Kingston FR Hallandale 26.79m 87' 11" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
6 Fils, Bashaar SO Monsignor Pace 26.32m 86' 4" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
7 Bonica, Jeffrey JR Miami Edison 24.33m 79' 10" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
8 Antenor, Rosny SO iMater Prep 23.89m 78' 4" Falcon Invitational Track & Field Meet #2 Mar 25, 2021
9 Antenor, Rodaulph FR iMater Prep 21.79m 71' 6" Falcon Invitational Track & Field Meet #2 Mar 25, 2021
10 Rodriguez, Pedro SR iMater Prep 21.23m 69' 8" Falcon Invitational Track & Field Meet #2 Mar 25, 2021
11 Rodriguez Rangel, Christopher 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 21.08m 69' 2" Westminster Acad Mid Sch Open One Feb 22, 2021
12 Nelson, Brandon FR Somerset Academy (PP) 20.49m 67' 3" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
13 Perez, Samuel JR Somerset Academy (PP) 20.38m 66' 10" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021
14 Gilbert, Tyler SO Hallandale 19.83m 65' 1" BCAA South Qualifier Mar 15, 2021
15 Rodriguez Rangel, Christian 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 19.37m 63' 6" Westminster Acad Mid Sch Open One Feb 22, 2021
16 Don-Pierre, Jeff SR Chaminade-Madonna 19.22m 63' 1" 1st Annual Dunbar Tigers Classic Invitational Mar 27, 2021
17 Brankovic, David FR Chaminade-Madonna 18.92m 62' 1" AMHS Meet 5 Mar 17, 2021
18 Jeune, Fabrice FR Monsignor Pace 12.09m 39' 8" FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 20, 2021