FHSAA 2A District 14 Official Rankings

ICON KEY:FHSAA 2A
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A   11.23
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Kiser, Davon JR Cardinal Gibbons 10.65 BCAA Track and Field Championships Mar 19, 2021 4.1
2 Bynes, Mario SR Stranahan 10.69 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 1.8
3 Stroup, Michael JR NSU University School 10.73 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021 3.0
4 Brown, Travis SR Stranahan 10.94 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 1.8
5 Cannon, John SR NSU University School 11.12 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 1.8
6 Williams, Elijah SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.26 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 5.0
7 Janvier, Gregory SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.28 AMHS Meet 3 Mar 3, 2021
8 Frias, Damian SR Stranahan 11.29 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 16, 2021 1.8
9 Dohler, Christian JR North Broward Prep 11.30 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
10 James, Matthew JR St. Andrew's 11.34 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
11 Suarez-Rodriguez, Jose JR North Broward Prep 11.37 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
12 Trowbridge, Eric JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.39 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 2.8
13 Chatman, Brandon SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.50 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021 1.6
13 Clyatt, Connor JR North Broward Prep 11.50 Hall of Fame Relay Meet Feb 27, 2021 3.4
13 Stafford, Jack FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.50 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021 1.6
16 White, Michael SR Pompano Beach 11.52 BCAA Group Meet Pompano Mar 31, 2021 -0.1
17 Colton, Connor JR Pine Crest 11.53 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 3.7
18 Bagot, Michael JR North Broward Prep 11.54 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
18 Moulton, Kamari SO Cardinal Gibbons 11.54 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021 -1.1
20 Mays, Christian SR North Broward Prep 11.57 Hall of Fame Relay Meet Feb 27, 2021 3.4
21 Casale, Rocco JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.58 AMHS Meet 3 Mar 3, 2021
22 Romelus, Prince JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.61 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 1.1
23 Fuentes, Maximus JR North Broward Prep 11.64 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
23 Ripple, Ethan JR North Broward Prep 11.64 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
25 Jones Cummings, Tamarii SR NSU University School 11.65 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 1.5
26 Tucker, Ethan JR Pine Crest 11.66 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 1.5
26 Venter, Berton JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.66 AMHS Meet 3 Mar 3, 2021
28 Tracy, Colin FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.67 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 2.8
29 Downing, Jamorri JR Stranahan 11.68 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021 -1.1
30 Willis, Devin SR FAU High 11.69 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
31 Mizell, Tovani FR Stranahan 11.70 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021 -1.8
32 Baird, Jackson JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.71 AMHS Meet 3 Mar 3, 2021
32 Eroglu, Sean SO North Broward Prep 11.71 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
32 Hallman, Ricardo SR NSU University School 11.71 AMHS Meet 5 Mar 17, 2021
32 Heywood, Reggie SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.71 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 2.8
36 Germeus, Nardo SR Cardinal Gibbons 11.72 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021
37 Noble, Ty JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.73 AMHS Meet 3 Mar 3, 2021
38 Young, William SO St. Andrew's 11.74 Benjamin Invitational #1 Feb 20, 2021 2.5
39 Dixon, Marcus SO North Broward Prep 11.76 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
39 Grassi, Joey SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.76 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 2.8
39 Sikes, Whit FR Pine Crest 11.76 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 3.7
42 Avilez, Deren JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.77 AMHS Meet 3 Mar 3, 2021
42 Young, Jeremiah SR St. Andrew's 11.77 Benjamin Invitational #1 Feb 20, 2021 2.5
44 Bryant, Alan FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.78 AMHS Meet 3 Mar 3, 2021
45 Faluyi, Damisi SO North Broward Prep 11.80 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
46 Ettling, Max SR St. Andrew's 11.81 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
47 Zuluaga, Juan FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.82 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021 1.1
48 Freeman, Amari SR Pompano Beach 11.84 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.3
48 Gilbert, Ralph FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.84 AMHS Meet 3 Mar 3, 2021
50 Rodriguez, Apolo SO North Broward Prep 11.87 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
51 Mayard, D SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.91 AMHS Meet 3 Mar 3, 2021
51 Stokes, John SR Stranahan 11.91 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 16, 2021 1.8
53 Levine, Joah JR FAU High 11.93 Kings Acad Open Two Mar 19, 2021 1.7
54 Dejesus, Beylian 8 Coral Springs Charter 11.96 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.3
55 Platt, Marc SR North Broward Prep 11.97 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
56 Haber, Max FR North Broward Prep 11.98 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
56 Kreiss, Jacob FR Pine Crest 11.98 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 3.7
58 Grayson, Marvin JR Pompano Beach 12.00 Fort Lauderdale BCAA Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
58 McDonald, Elijah FR Coral Springs Charter 12.00 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 1.2
60 Budhoo, Christopher FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 12.03 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 2.8
60 Rolle, Jamir SO Pine Crest 12.03 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 3.7
60 Winfield, Michael 8 FAU High 12.03 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.3
63 Perry, Moses SO St. Andrew's 12.04 Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet Mar 5, 2021
63 Rowland, Tate SO North Broward Prep 12.04 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
63 Walters, Dwain SO Pompano Beach 12.04 BCAA Group Meet Pompano Mar 31, 2021 1.0
66 Davila, Will FR Pine Crest 12.05 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 3.3
67 Hennelly, Daniel SR Pine Crest 12.09 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 1.2
68 Martinez, Isaac JR Pine Crest 12.11 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 3.3
69 Bennett, Josh SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 12.14 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021 1.7
70 Wayne, Charles SO Pine Crest 12.22 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021 -1.8
71 Saintilus Jr, Vincent SR Pompano Beach 12.27 BCAA Group Meet Pompano Mar 31, 2021 1.0
72 Pion, Jacob SO Pine Crest 12.28 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 3.7
72 Shiff, Adam FR Pine Crest 12.28 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 3.3
74 Nagle, Jack JR Pine Crest 12.29 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 3.3
75 Hamilton, Zekai SO Pine Crest 12.31 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 2.3
76 Awaida, Stefan SO Pine Crest 12.33 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 3.7
77 Weinbrum, Matt SR North Broward Prep 12.38 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
78 McIntyre, Micaiah 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 12.47 Calvary Christian FtL MS Invitational Mar 18, 2021 1.8
79 Perez, Tomas SO Pine Crest 12.48 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 3.3
80 Johnson, Joshua SR Coral Springs Charter 12.49 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 15, 2021 -0.4
81 Di Donna, Jack SO St. Andrew's 12.50 Benjamin Invitational #1 Feb 20, 2021 3.0
82 Pierre, Joey FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 12.51 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 2.7
83 Djanie, Arnold SR St. Andrew's 12.52 Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet Mar 5, 2021
84 Natale, Leonardo SO Pine Crest 12.56 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 3.3
85 Torres, Gianfranco SR North Broward Prep 12.62 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
86 Loza, Sergio JR North Broward Prep 12.65 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
87 Brooks, Jacob SO North Broward Prep 12.67 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
88 Baird, Cole SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 12.72 AMHS Meet 3 Mar 3, 2021
89 Fuller, Terrell FR Cardinal Gibbons 12.73 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 Feb 24, 2021
90 Jacobs, Mitchell JR Pine Crest 12.76 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 3.3
91 Ayala, Caleb 8 North Broward Prep 12.79 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
91 Karasin, Jack JR Pine Crest 12.79 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 3.3
93 Sylvestre, Carson SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 12.80 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021 1.6
93 Todoberto, Lucas FR FAU High 12.80 Kings Acad Open Two Mar 19, 2021 3.1
95 McGrath, Michael SO North Broward Prep 12.82 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
96 Mcintosh, Edward FR Cardinal Gibbons 12.83 Fort Lauderdale BCAA Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
96 Pieschacon, Josh SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 12.83 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 2.7
98 Routman, Matthew 8 North Broward Prep 12.85 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
99 Ruben, Jason SR North Broward Prep 12.86 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
100 Reis, Matthew FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 12.90 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 2.2

100 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A   12.85
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Osher, Mackenzie SR North Broward Prep 11.94 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.9
2 Lemon, Leah JR Cardinal Gibbons 12.28 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.9
3 Douglas, Shackera SR Cardinal Gibbons 12.52 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.9
4 Reid, Morgan SR Pompano Beach 12.57 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.9
5 Lewis, Isis JR Cardinal Gibbons 12.60 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021 -3.6
6 Atkinson, Maisha JR FAU High 12.72 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
7 Edgecomb, Ivory 8 Coral Springs Charter 12.77 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.9
8 Atkinson, Kayla FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 12.84 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.9
9 Hernandez, Victoria JR North Broward Prep 12.85 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
10 Demarinis, Olivia SR North Broward Prep 13.03 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
11 Jones, Akerah SO Cardinal Gibbons 13.09 Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021 -2.6
12 King, Morgan JR North Broward Prep 13.26 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
13 Jones Tynes, Markeli 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 13.30 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.9
14 Falkenstrom, Anna FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 13.32 AMHS Meet 3 Mar 3, 2021
15 Quinn, Abigail 8 FAU High 13.33 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
16 Eloi, Simone SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 13.37 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 2.3
17 Johnson, Nellie SR Pine Crest 13.38 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 0.7
17 Mosley, Aniyah SO Cardinal Gibbons 13.38 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021 -0.3
19 Kalandjian, Lena JR North Broward Prep 13.45 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
20 Hamilton, Abigail 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 13.46 Calvary Christian FtL MS Open Feb 24, 2021 2.8
21 Sparks, Danasia FR Stranahan 13.48 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.9
22 Reddy, Dhiya SO Pine Crest 13.59 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.9
23 Hickox, Victoria FR Cardinal Gibbons 13.60 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021 -2.8
23 Shen, Jiahui SO St. Andrew's 13.60 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #3 Apr 6, 2021
25 Lewin, Deanna 6 Calvary Christian (FtL) 13.61 Calvary Christian FtL MS Open Feb 24, 2021 1.9
26 Demarinis, Nadia SR North Broward Prep 13.63 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
27 Mendez, Hannah SR FAU High 13.68 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
28 Munoz, Ella 7 North Broward Prep 13.70 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
29 Lewin, Damia SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 13.72 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021 1.9
30 Mariano, Anna SO Coral Springs Charter 13.78 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 15, 2021 -0.4
31 Turbi, Crismary JR Pompano Beach 13.90 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 3.8
32 Alonso, Eva SO North Broward Prep 13.92 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
32 Sanguino, Nina 8 North Broward Prep 13.92 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
32 Sejour, Selah FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 13.92 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 3.0
35 Boothe, Denae JR Pine Crest 13.93 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 0.7
36 Byrd, Kaylah SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 13.96 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021 -2.1
36 Goodman, Katherin FR St. Andrew's 13.96 Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet Mar 5, 2021
38 Egozi, Sophia 8 Pine Crest 14.03 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 3.8
39 Forudi, Leah SO North Broward Prep 14.08 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
40 Clarke, Christine FR Cardinal Gibbons 14.09 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021 1.4
41 Manger, Hannah FR Coral Springs Charter 14.18 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 3.8
42 Chapman, Emma 8 North Broward Prep 14.21 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
43 Weiss, Samantha SO St. Andrew's 14.22 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
44 Oriol, Shamika JR Stranahan 14.26 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 3.8
45 Rawls, Samara FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 14.27 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 2.5
46 Telusmond, Lyshia SO Stranahan 14.35 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021 -3.3
47 Bastos, Cat JR North Broward Prep 14.36 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
48 Dareus, Medjina SR Pompano Beach 14.37 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 3.8
49 Smith, Jayda 6 Calvary Christian (FtL) 14.40 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 2.5
50 Osbourne, Amyah FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 14.46 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 2.5
51 Cielo, Bella 8 North Broward Prep 14.52 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
52 Thompson , Shiniah SO Pompano Beach 14.57 BCAA Group Meet Pompano Mar 31, 2021 1.9
53 Husken, Julia SO St. Andrew's 14.63 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #3 Apr 6, 2021
54 Malden, Victoria 6 Calvary Christian (FtL) 14.67 Calvary Christian FtL MS Invitational Mar 18, 2021 1.7
55 Popov, Anna FR St. Andrew's 14.68 Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet Mar 5, 2021
56 Spinder, Sydney SR North Broward Prep 14.72 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
57 Engelhardt, Jayden SO Pine Crest 14.74 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021 0.6
58 Thies, Charlotte 8 Pine Crest 14.80 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 0.7
59 Sloan, Bianca FR St. Andrew's 14.81 Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet Mar 5, 2021
60 Marcus, Kayla JR Pine Crest 14.82 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021 0.6
61 Bigelman, Sophie SO North Broward Prep 14.83 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
62 Pereira, Seanna SO North Broward Prep 14.86 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
63 Husken, Hayley 7 St. Andrew's 14.89 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #3 Apr 6, 2021
64 Shapshal, Lizzy SO North Broward Prep 14.90 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
65 Azout, Alexandra SO Pine Crest 14.91 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 0.7
65 Diamond, Annabel SO North Broward Prep 14.91 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
67 Lander, Mariana 8 North Broward Prep 14.99 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
68 Klar, Courtney JR Pine Crest 15.02 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 0.7
69 Montgomery, Alexandra SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 15.08 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 2.2
70 Krassan, Ellie SO Pine Crest 15.12 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 1.2
71 Kosoy, Jordan FR North Broward Prep 15.15 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
72 Sturm, Kaydie 8 North Broward Prep 15.18 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
73 Gorguisheli, Kate SO Pine Crest 15.21 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 0.7
74 Cumen, Lara JR St. Andrew's 15.23 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #3 Apr 6, 2021
75 Campbell, Tiffany FR FAU High 15.24 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.5
76 Taylor, Lydia FR St. Andrew's 15.25 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 3.8
77 Joseph, Marina 6 FAU High 15.26 Saint Andrew's MS Invite #1 Mar 10, 2021
78 O'Brien, Paige FR Pine Crest 15.28 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 1.2
79 Micioni , Marissa 8 Coral Springs Charter 15.32 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021 -3.6
80 Rieland, Hayley 7 St. Andrew's 15.34 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #3 Apr 6, 2021
81 Snyder, Danielle SO Pine Crest 15.36 Pine Crest Varsity Open #1 Mar 6, 2021 -0.5
82 Fiefie, Chaya 6 Calvary Christian (FtL) 15.41 Calvary Christian FtL MS Open Feb 24, 2021 3.0
83 Castillo, Cali 6 FAU High 15.43 Saint Andrew's MS Invite #1 Mar 10, 2021
84 Silberman, Lior SO Pine Crest 15.47 Pine Crest Varsity Open #1 Mar 6, 2021 -0.5
85 Amador, Levana JR FAU High 15.58 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
86 Harrison, Shona 6 St. Andrew's 15.64 Saint Andrew's MS Invite #1 Mar 10, 2021
87 Fernandez, Bella 7 North Broward Prep 15.66 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021 -2.0
88 Jones, Brooke FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 15.83 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021 1.9
89 Jackson, Brianna FR Stranahan 15.87 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 16, 2021 0.5
90 Gilbert, Caroline FR Pine Crest 15.93 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 1.2
91 Tejada, Daniela SR Pine Crest 15.99 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 1.2
92 Bolja, Sarah SO Pine Crest 16.03 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 1.4
92 Epstein, Jordyn JR NSU University School 16.03 AMHS Meet 5 Mar 17, 2021
94 Bachrodt, Emma 7 St. Andrew's 16.06 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #3 Apr 6, 2021
94 Goldsmith, Ellie SO St. Andrew's 16.06 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #3 Apr 6, 2021
94 Nudelberg, Ava FR Pine Crest 16.06 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 1.4
97 Selden, Olivia SO Pine Crest 16.08 Pine Crest Varsity Open #1 Mar 6, 2021 -0.5
98 Rush, Sasha FR Coral Springs Charter 16.11 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021 -0.7
99 Gottlieb, Ella 7 St. Andrew's 16.14 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
100 Barry, Josie SO Pine Crest 16.31 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 1.2

200 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A   23.07
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Mrky, Sam JR Cardinal Gibbons 21.76 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 0.9
2 Stroup, Michael JR NSU University School 21.90 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.5
3 Brown, Travis SR Stranahan 22.08 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 0.9
4 Kiser, Davon JR Cardinal Gibbons 22.28 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 0.9
5 Bynes, Mario SR Stranahan 22.48 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 0.9
6 Cannon, John SR NSU University School 22.52 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.8
7 Dohler, Christian JR North Broward Prep 22.69 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 0.9
8 Trowbridge, Eric JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 22.84 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
9 Williams, Elijah SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 22.97 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
10 Moulton, Kamari SO Cardinal Gibbons 23.01 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021 -1.7
11 Frias, Damian SR Stranahan 23.03 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 16, 2021 0.7
12 Knighten, Amariyun JR Stranahan 23.05 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.8
13 Hallman, Ricardo SR NSU University School 23.15 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.8
14 Clyatt, Connor JR North Broward Prep 23.22 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.8
15 Mays, Christian SR North Broward Prep 23.39 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.8
16 Romelus, Prince JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 23.44 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.8
17 White, Michael SR Pompano Beach 23.45 BCAA Group Meet Pompano Mar 31, 2021 2.8
18 Colton, Connor JR Pine Crest 23.53 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 2.1
19 James, Matthew JR St. Andrew's 23.57 Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet Mar 5, 2021
20 Valerio, Eavin FR FAU High 23.65 Kings Acad Open Two Mar 19, 2021 1.4
21 Heywood, Reggie SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 23.66 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 3.2
22 Jones Cummings, Tamarii SR NSU University School 23.71 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021 -1.7
23 Bryant, Alan FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 23.72 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 3.2
24 Noble, Ty JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 23.73 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 3.2
25 Tucker, Ethan JR Pine Crest 23.77 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.8
26 Venter, Berton JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 23.81 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021 0.5
27 Dejesus, Beylian 8 Coral Springs Charter 23.90 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 0.2
28 Bagot, Michael JR North Broward Prep 23.91 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
29 Sikes, Whit FR Pine Crest 23.99 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 2.1
30 Winfield, Michael 8 FAU High 24.00 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
31 Suarez-Rodriguez, Jose JR North Broward Prep 24.04 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
32 Rodriguez, Apolo SO North Broward Prep 24.20 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
33 Dixon, Marcus SO North Broward Prep 24.21 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
34 McDonald, Elijah FR Coral Springs Charter 24.27 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 0.2
35 Eroglu, Sean SO North Broward Prep 24.34 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
36 Davila, Will FR Pine Crest 24.37 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 2.1
37 Gilbert, Ralph FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 24.41 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021 0.7
37 Shuckerow, Lucas JR FAU High 24.41 Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021 -3.7
39 Mayard, D SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 24.44 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021 1.7
39 Walters, Dwain SO Pompano Beach 24.44 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021 -1.4
41 Rolle, Jamir SO Pine Crest 24.49 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 2.1
42 Santiago, Carlos FR FAU High 24.59 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
43 Baird, Jackson JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 24.60 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021 -1.0
44 Gassant, Clyve SR FAU High 24.72 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
45 Ripple, Ethan JR North Broward Prep 24.76 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 Feb 24, 2021
46 Germeus, Nardo SR Cardinal Gibbons 24.77 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021 -1.7
46 Wayne, Charles SO Pine Crest 24.77 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 2.1
48 Avilez, Deren JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 24.79 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 3.2
49 Levine, Joah JR FAU High 24.82 Kings Acad Open Two Mar 19, 2021 1.4
50 Freeman, Amari SR Pompano Beach 24.84 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 0.2
51 Haber, Max FR North Broward Prep 24.85 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
52 Reid, Roman FR Coral Springs Charter 24.88 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 0.5
53 Moss, Tristan SR St. Andrew's 24.92 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
54 Shiff, Adam FR Pine Crest 24.98 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 2.1
55 Tracy, Colin FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 25.00 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021 -2.0
56 Martinez, Isaac JR Pine Crest 25.05 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 2.1
57 Bennett, Josh SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 25.11 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 0.9
58 Awaida, Stefan SO Pine Crest 25.12 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 2.1
59 Kreiss, Jacob FR Pine Crest 25.13 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 2.1
60 Budhoo, Christopher FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 25.15 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021 -2.0
60 Hamilton, Zekai SO Pine Crest 25.15 Pine Crest Varsity Open #3 Mar 26, 2021 -2.6
62 Perez, Tomas SO Pine Crest 25.17 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 2.1
63 Pion, Jacob SO Pine Crest 25.23 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 2.1
64 Grassi, Joey SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 25.26 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021 1.7
65 Nagle, Jack JR Pine Crest 25.30 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 2.1
66 Hennelly, Daniel SR Pine Crest 25.33 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 0.2
67 Djanie, Arnold SR St. Andrew's 25.37 Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet Mar 5, 2021
68 Faluyi, Damisi SO North Broward Prep 25.48 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021 -0.9
69 Grayson, Marvin JR Pompano Beach 25.62 Fort Lauderdale BCAA Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
70 Jean-Louis, Chris JR Pompano Beach 25.65 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 0.5
71 Pierre, Joey FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 25.76 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 0.9
72 Natale, Leonardo SO Pine Crest 25.78 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 2.1
73 Silvene, Maddox 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 25.93 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 0.9
74 Souza, Victor FR FAU High 26.06 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 0.2
75 McIntyre, Micaiah 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 26.11 Calvary Chr FtL MS Open Apr 20 Apr 20, 2021 -3.6
76 Rice, Joseph FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 26.15 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 0.3
77 Sylvestre, Carson SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 26.16 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021 1.7
78 Jacobs, Mitchell JR Pine Crest 26.20 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 2.1
79 Tyrell, Connor SR FAU High 26.24 Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021 -3.8
80 Reis, Matthew FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 26.43 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021 1.7
81 Ayala, Caleb 8 North Broward Prep 26.45 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
82 Heller, Eitan SO Pine Crest 26.60 Pine Crest Varsity Open #1 Mar 6, 2021 -1.0
83 Alvarez, Luis FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 26.65 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 -0.5
84 Karasin, Jack JR Pine Crest 26.66 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 2.1
84 Mcintosh, Edward FR Cardinal Gibbons 26.66 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
86 Friedman, Steven JR Pine Crest 26.69 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 1.0
87 Schuck, Dylan SR Pompano Beach 26.74 BCAA Monarch -- The Benchmark Feb 17, 2021
88 Pieschacon, Josh SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 26.76 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 0.3
89 Todoberto, Lucas FR FAU High 26.77 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
90 Fuller, Terrell FR Cardinal Gibbons 26.80 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021 1.1
91 Barrett, Chase SR NSU University School 26.83 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 0.9
92 Hallstrom, Olie 7 FAU High 26.90 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 0.5
93 Metcalf, Peter FR St. Andrew's 27.00 Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet Mar 5, 2021
94 Satija, Shawn FR Pine Crest 27.24 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 1.0
95 Bent, Brandon 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 27.25 Calvary Christian FtL MS Open Feb 24, 2021 1.2
96 Joyel, Andres JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 27.34 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 0.3
97 Purtic, Jackson JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 27.51 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 -0.5
98 Sohn, Woo Jae FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 27.60 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 0.3
99 Rodriguez, Christian JR Coral Springs Charter 27.66 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021 -2.0
100 Saintilus Jr, Vincent SR Pompano Beach 27.70 BCAA Monarch -- The Benchmark Feb 17, 2021

200 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A   26.62
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Osher, Mackenzie SR North Broward Prep 24.07 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.5
2 Atkinson, Maisha JR FAU High 24.18 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.5
3 Reid, Morgan SR Pompano Beach 25.50 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 1.9
4 Mosley, Aniyah SO Cardinal Gibbons 25.69 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.5
5 Lewis, Isis JR Cardinal Gibbons 25.77 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 1.9
6 Lemon, Leah JR Cardinal Gibbons 26.03 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 1.9
7 Demarinis, Olivia SR North Broward Prep 26.21 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
8 Atkinson, Kayla FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 26.51 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 1.9
9 Hernandez, Victoria JR North Broward Prep 26.54 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.4
10 Edgecomb, Ivory 8 Coral Springs Charter 26.63 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 1.9
11 King, Morgan JR North Broward Prep 26.86 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.4
12 Douglas, Shackera SR Cardinal Gibbons 27.01 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
13 Jones, Aniyah SR Cardinal Gibbons 27.02 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
14 Falkenstrom, Anna FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 27.17 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.4
15 Lewin, Deanna 6 Calvary Christian (FtL) 27.30 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.4
16 Demarinis, Nadia SR North Broward Prep 27.58 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
17 Johnson, Nellie SR Pine Crest 27.59 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.4
18 Croake, Lily SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 27.94 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
19 Reddy, Dhiya SO Pine Crest 28.02 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.4
20 Telusmond, Lyshia SO Stranahan 28.07 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.4
21 Giangaspero, Lucia SR FAU High 28.09 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 3.5
22 Lewin, Damia SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 28.10 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
23 Jones Tynes, Markeli 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 28.19 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021 -2.3
24 Davis, Nyajah SO Cardinal Gibbons 28.26 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021 -1.6
25 Weiss, Samantha SO St. Andrew's 28.42 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
26 Sparks, Danasia FR Stranahan 28.45 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 16, 2021 1.1
27 Goodman, Katherin FR St. Andrew's 28.48 Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet Mar 5, 2021
28 Quinn, Abigail 8 FAU High 28.52 Kings Acad Open Two Mar 19, 2021 0.2
29 Mariano, Anna SO Coral Springs Charter 28.53 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 15, 2021 -0.7
30 Hamilton, Abigail 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 28.58 Calvary Chr FtL MS Open Apr 20 Apr 20, 2021 -2.2
31 Shen, Jiahui SO St. Andrew's 28.59 Saint Andrew's High School Tri Meet Feb 24, 2021
32 Turbi, Crismary JR Pompano Beach 28.91 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.4
33 Brown, Mya SR Pompano Beach 28.97 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 Feb 24, 2021
34 Egozi, Sophia 8 Pine Crest 29.04 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 3.5
35 Lewis, Kimaya FR Cardinal Gibbons 29.06 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 Feb 24, 2021
36 Boothe, Denae JR Pine Crest 29.07 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 3.3
37 Husken, Julia SO St. Andrew's 29.21 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 3.5
38 Hickox, Victoria FR Cardinal Gibbons 29.29 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 Feb 24, 2021
39 Clarke, Christine FR Cardinal Gibbons 29.38 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021 -1.0
40 Sanguino, Nina 8 North Broward Prep 29.55 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021 -2.3
41 Dareus, Medjina SR Pompano Beach 29.70 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 3.5
42 Romelus, Clara 6 Calvary Christian (FtL) 29.91 Calvary Christian FtL MS Open Feb 24, 2021 1.3
43 Smith, Jayda 6 Calvary Christian (FtL) 29.94 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 -3.0
44 Alonso, Eva SO North Broward Prep 29.96 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
44 Osbourne, Amyah FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 29.96 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 -3.0
46 Batista, Leilani SO NSU University School 30.14 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 -3.0
47 Sloan, Bianca FR St. Andrew's 30.17 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 3.5
48 Husken, Hayley 7 St. Andrew's 30.18 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #3 Apr 6, 2021
49 Collins, Jadeyn FR FAU High 30.27 Saint Andrew's High School Tri Meet Feb 24, 2021
50 Edwards, Jayonce SO Cardinal Gibbons 30.37 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021 1.7
51 Bastos, Cat JR North Broward Prep 30.64 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
52 Thies, Charlotte 8 Pine Crest 30.74 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 3.3
53 Snyder, Danielle SO Pine Crest 30.75 Pine Crest Varsity Home Open #4 Apr 10, 2021 -2.0
54 Popov, Anna FR St. Andrew's 30.88 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
55 Azout, Alexandra SO Pine Crest 30.98 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 3.3
56 Padgett, Jocelyn SR Pompano Beach 31.02 BCAA Group Meet Pompano Mar 31, 2021 1.3
57 Camacho, Jessica SO Coral Springs Charter 31.07 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.4
58 Krassan, Ellie SO Pine Crest 31.10 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021 -1.7
59 Rawls, Samara FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 31.29 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 2.1
60 Klar, Courtney JR Pine Crest 31.31 Pine Crest Varsity Open #1 Mar 6, 2021 0.3
61 Hamuy, Elaina JR Pine Crest 31.37 Pine Crest Varsity Home Open #4 Apr 10, 2021 -2.0
61 Hernandez, Katherine 8 NSU University School 31.37 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 -3.0
63 Marcus, Kayla JR Pine Crest 31.42 Pine Crest Varsity Home Open #4 Apr 10, 2021 -2.3
64 Malden, Victoria 6 Calvary Christian (FtL) 31.58 Calvary Christian FtL MS Open Feb 24, 2021 1.5
65 Thompson , Shiniah SO Pompano Beach 31.63 BCAA Group Meet Pompano Mar 31, 2021 1.3
66 Taylor, Lydia FR St. Andrew's 31.76 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 3.5
67 Gorguisheli, Kate SO Pine Crest 31.81 Pine Crest Varsity Home Open #4 Apr 10, 2021 -2.0
68 Munoz, Ella 7 North Broward Prep 31.83 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
69 Amador, Levana JR FAU High 31.90 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.4
70 O'Brien, Paige FR Pine Crest 31.91 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 2.3
71 Fiefie, Chaya 6 Calvary Christian (FtL) 31.93 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021 -3.0
72 Silberman, Lior SO Pine Crest 32.05 Pine Crest Varsity Open #3 Mar 26, 2021 -0.3
73 Cielo, Bella 8 North Broward Prep 32.09 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
74 Russell, Brishaunna JR Coral Springs Charter 32.12 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021 -1.9
75 Selden, Olivia SO Pine Crest 32.40 Pine Crest Varsity Open #1 Mar 6, 2021 1.6
76 Engelhardt, Jayden SO Pine Crest 32.59 Pine Crest Varsity Home Open #4 Apr 10, 2021 -2.3
77 Nudelberg, Ava FR Pine Crest 32.72 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 2.4
78 Idarraga, Hailly JR Coral Springs Charter 32.90 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021 -1.7
79 Rieland, Hayley 7 St. Andrew's 32.96 Saint Andrew's MS Tri-Meet Feb 25, 2021
80 Cumen, Lara JR St. Andrew's 33.06 Saint Andrew's High School Tri Meet Feb 24, 2021
81 Joseph, Marina 6 FAU High 33.11 Saint Andrew's MS Invite #1 Mar 10, 2021
82 Jones, Brooke FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 33.16 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021 1.1
83 Gilbert, Caroline FR Pine Crest 33.20 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 2.3
84 Dixon, Tessa 7 North Broward Prep 33.25 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
85 Micioni , Marissa 8 Coral Springs Charter 33.62 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021 -1.9
86 Epstein, Jordyn JR NSU University School 33.66 AMHS Meet 5 Mar 17, 2021
87 Tejada, Daniela SR Pine Crest 33.91 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021 -2.6
88 Campbell, Tiffany FR FAU High 33.92 Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021 -1.8
89 Bachrodt, Emma 7 St. Andrew's 33.99 Saint Andrew's MS Invite #1 Mar 10, 2021
90 Worrilow, Maggie 7 St. Andrew's 34.04 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
91 Rush, Sasha FR Coral Springs Charter 34.09 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021 -2.3
92 Castillo, Cali 6 FAU High 34.12 Saint Andrew's MS Invite #1 Mar 10, 2021
93 Johnson, Yasmine SO Coral Springs Charter 34.13 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021 -2.3
94 Barry, Josie SO Pine Crest 34.18 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 2.4
95 Burst, Erika SO Coral Springs Charter 34.29 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021 -2.3
95 Chery, Donavictoria 6 Calvary Christian (FtL) 34.29 Calvary Christian FtL MS Invitational Mar 18, 2021 0.9
97 Lyttle, Vanay SR Coral Springs Charter 34.77 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021 -1.9
98 Gottlieb, Ella 7 St. Andrew's 34.78 Saint Andrew's MS Invite #1 Mar 10, 2021
99 Montague, Kristen FR Pine Crest 34.86 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 2.4
100 Chansis, Jade SO Pine Crest 35.11 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021 2.4

400 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A   52.25
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Frias, Damian SR Stranahan 50.68 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
2 Gaines, Japrince JR Cardinal Gibbons 51.19 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
3 White, Michael SR Pompano Beach 51.45 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
4 Fatovic, Luke SR Pine Crest 51.56 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
5 Shuckerow, Lucas JR FAU High 51.58 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
6 Collier, Daniel FR Pompano Beach 51.81 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 15, 2021
7 Hallman, Ricardo SR NSU University School 52.32 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
8 Dohler, Christian JR North Broward Prep 52.34 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
9 Flegeance, Vincent JR Cardinal Gibbons 52.79 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
10 Heywood, Reggie SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 52.89 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
11 Ullysse, Caleb JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 53.12 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
12 Stern, Blake SR NSU University School 53.15 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021
13 Mizell, Tovani FR Stranahan 53.17 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
14 Fuentes, Maximus JR North Broward Prep 53.38 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
15 Suarez-Rodriguez, Jose JR North Broward Prep 53.61 Pine Crest & Calvary Open #1 Feb 20, 2021
16 Dejesus, Beylian 8 Coral Springs Charter 53.63 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
17 Hubner, Daniel FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 53.78 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
18 Gassant, Clyve SR FAU High 53.89 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
19 Comparato, Lucas JR St. Andrew's 54.13 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
20 Saviano, Daniel SO FAU High 54.15 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
21 Jones Cummings, Tamarii SR NSU University School 54.21 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
22 Mays, Christian SR North Broward Prep 54.23 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
23 Komorech, Vaughn JR Pine Crest 54.28 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
24 Renie, Nathanael SO Stranahan 54.48 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
25 Santiago, Carlos FR FAU High 54.56 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
26 Winfield, Michael 8 FAU High 54.65 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
27 Dudak, Max JR Pine Crest 54.68 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
28 Lopez, Zion JR Stranahan 54.78 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 16, 2021
29 Gabrielle, Jack SO Pine Crest 54.97 Pine Crest Varsity Open #3 Mar 26, 2021
30 Jaouhar, Ayan SO Pompano Beach 55.40 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
31 Rodriguez, Apolo SO North Broward Prep 55.94 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 Feb 24, 2021
32 Saintilus Jr, Vincent SR Pompano Beach 55.99 BCAA Monarch -- The Benchmark Feb 17, 2021
33 Hernandez, Jorge JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 56.01 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
34 Awaida, Stefan SO Pine Crest 56.02 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
35 Perez, Tomas SO Pine Crest 56.07 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
36 Colton, Connor JR Pine Crest 56.21 Pine Crest Varsity Home Open #4 Apr 10, 2021
37 Tucker, Ethan JR Pine Crest 56.43 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
38 Germeus, Nardo SR Cardinal Gibbons 56.44 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021
39 Anthony, Jonathan 7 Calvary Christian (FtL) 56.46 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021
40 Grandis, Ryan SO St. Andrew's 57.28 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
41 Chery, Creflo JR Pompano Beach 57.61 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 Feb 24, 2021
42 Dixon, Marcus SO North Broward Prep 57.64 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
43 Hickman, Ethan JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 57.73 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
44 Norris, Connor SR Pine Crest 57.93 Pine Crest Varsity Open #3 Mar 26, 2021
45 Donahue, Connor SO NSU University School 57.95 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
46 Avilez, Deren JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 58.00 AMHS Meet 3 Mar 3, 2021
47 Moss, Tristan SR St. Andrew's 58.11 Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet Mar 5, 2021
48 Danvers, Mathew SO FAU High 58.27 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
49 Snow, Michael SO Coral Springs Charter 58.59 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
50 Lewis, Matthew SO St. Andrew's 58.66 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #3 Apr 6, 2021
51 Bent, Brandon 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 58.70 Calvary Chr FtL MS Open Apr 20 Apr 20, 2021
52 Schuck, Dylan SR Pompano Beach 58.84 BCAA Monarch -- The Benchmark Feb 17, 2021
53 Moulton, Kamari SO Cardinal Gibbons 58.92 Fort Lauderdale BCAA Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
54 McIntyre, Micaiah 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 58.97 Calvary Christian FtL MS Invitational Mar 18, 2021
55 Stokes, John SR Stranahan 58.99 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
56 Makovsky, Caleb FR Coral Springs Charter 59.19 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 15, 2021
57 Pollock, Henry SO St. Andrew's 59.22 Saint Andrew's High School Tri Meet Feb 24, 2021
58 Cohen, Adam SO NSU University School 59.33 AMHS Meet 5 Mar 17, 2021
59 Marsan, Vladamir SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 59.47 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
60 O'Brien, Chase SR Pine Crest 59.55 Pine Crest Varsity Home Open #4 Apr 10, 2021
61 Kraft, Samuel SR North Broward Prep 59.60 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
62 Faluyi, Damisi SO North Broward Prep 59.77 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
63 Wayne, Charles SO Pine Crest 59.84 Pine Crest Varsity Home Open #4 Apr 10, 2021
64 Jean-Louis, Chris JR Pompano Beach 1:00.18 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
65 Brooks, Jacob SO North Broward Prep 1:00.46 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
66 Rowland, Tate SO North Broward Prep 1:00.66 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
67 Torres, Gianfranco SR North Broward Prep 1:00.74 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
68 McCauley, Logan SO FAU High 1:00.79 Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021
69 Valerio, Eavin FR FAU High 1:00.91 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
70 Silvene, Maddox 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 1:00.94 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
71 Williams, Noah 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 1:00.97 Calvary Chr FtL MS Open Apr 20 Apr 20, 2021
72 Sader, Julien SO Pompano Beach 1:01.20 BCAA Monarch -- The Benchmark Feb 17, 2021
73 Willis, Devin SR FAU High 1:01.32 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
74 Greenbaum, Jordan JR North Broward Prep 1:01.36 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
75 Shiff, Adam FR Pine Crest 1:01.65 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
76 Biron, Brody FR Cardinal Gibbons 1:01.75 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 Feb 24, 2021
77 Slipy, Luke FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 1:01.92 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
78 Shivji, Shayan SR Coral Springs Charter 1:02.04 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
79 Pierre, Joey FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 1:02.15 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
80 Rozanski, Jaret SO Pine Crest 1:02.25 Pine Crest Varsity Open #3 Mar 26, 2021
81 Berne, Connor SR Pine Crest 1:03.01 Pine Crest Varsity Open #3 Mar 26, 2021
82 Pope, Keith SR Stranahan 1:03.25 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
83 Pion, Jacob SO Pine Crest 1:03.29 Pine Crest Varsity Home Open #4 Apr 10, 2021
84 Hallstrom, Olie 7 FAU High 1:03.30 Saint Andrew's High School Tri Meet Feb 24, 2021
85 Wagner, Jordan 6 Calvary Christian (FtL) 1:03.40 Calvary Christian FtL MS Open Feb 24, 2021
86 Grayson, Marvin JR Pompano Beach 1:03.58 BCAA Monarch -- The Benchmark Feb 17, 2021
87 Lang, Jayden FR Pine Crest 1:03.62 Pine Crest Varsity Home Open #4 Apr 10, 2021
88 Reis, Matthew FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 1:03.64 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
89 Mores, Caleb SR St. Andrew's 1:04.09 Benjamin Invitational #1 Feb 20, 2021
90 Reid, Roman FR Coral Springs Charter 1:04.12 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
91 Aneja, Michael JR Coral Springs Charter 1:04.73 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
92 Fetterman, Dylan FR North Broward Prep 1:05.33 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
93 Krut, Benjamin JR Pine Crest 1:05.73 Pine Crest Varsity Home Open #4 Apr 10, 2021
94 Cummings, Eric SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 1:05.90 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
95 Haber, Max FR North Broward Prep 1:06.23 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
96 Leslie, Nathaniel 7 FAU High 1:06.41 Saint Andrew's MS Invite #1 Mar 10, 2021
97 King, Javed 7 NSU University School 1:06.68 AMHS Meet 5 Mar 17, 2021
98 Talbert, Christian 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 1:07.97 Calvary Christian FtL MS Open Feb 24, 2021
99 Weiss, Evan 7 NSU University School 1:08.36 AMHS Meet 5 Mar 17, 2021
100 Louis-Charles, Emmanuel FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 1:09.60 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021

400 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A   1:01.90
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Atkinson, Maisha JR FAU High 54.24 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
2 Osher, Mackenzie SR North Broward Prep 54.72 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
3 Mosley, Aniyah SO Cardinal Gibbons 59.18 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
4 Demarinis, Olivia SR North Broward Prep 1:01.08 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 Feb 24, 2021
5 Hickox, Victoria FR Cardinal Gibbons 1:01.61 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
6 Reid, Morgan SR Pompano Beach 1:01.69 BCAA Group Meet Pompano Mar 31, 2021
7 Smith, Maya SR FAU High 1:02.00 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
8 Demarinis, Nadia SR North Broward Prep 1:03.29 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 Feb 24, 2021
9 Jones Tynes, Markeli 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 1:03.93 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
10 Goodman, Katherin FR St. Andrew's 1:04.17 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
11 Douglas, Shackera SR Cardinal Gibbons 1:04.43 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
12 Lewis, Kimaya FR Cardinal Gibbons 1:04.64 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
13 Collins, Jadeyn FR FAU High 1:05.24 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
14 Noel, Jayden SO FAU High 1:05.60 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
15 Kleinman, Haley JR Pine Crest 1:05.98 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
16 Lewin, Damia SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 1:06.30 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
17 Romelus, Clara 6 Calvary Christian (FtL) 1:06.65 Calvary Chr FtL MS Open Apr 20 Apr 20, 2021
18 Lewin, Deanna 6 Calvary Christian (FtL) 1:06.77 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
19 Spinder, Sydney SR North Broward Prep 1:07.16 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
20 Boothe, Denae JR Pine Crest 1:07.24 Pine Crest Varsity Open #3 Mar 26, 2021
21 Snyder, Danielle SO Pine Crest 1:07.27 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
22 Davis, Nyajah SO Cardinal Gibbons 1:07.83 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021
23 Shapshal, Lizzy SO North Broward Prep 1:08.23 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
24 Micioni , Marissa 8 Coral Springs Charter 1:08.69 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
25 Fowler, Hannah JR Pine Crest 1:08.81 Pine Crest Varsity Open #3 Mar 26, 2021
26 Klar, Courtney JR Pine Crest 1:09.19 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
27 Edwards, Jayonce SO Cardinal Gibbons 1:09.37 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
28 Clarke, Christine FR Cardinal Gibbons 1:09.46 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
29 Alonso, Eva SO North Broward Prep 1:09.67 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
30 Stocker, Sierra SR Pine Crest 1:09.86 Pine Crest Varsity Open #3 Mar 26, 2021
31 Munoz, Ella 7 North Broward Prep 1:09.91 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
32 Bryant, Ayanna 6 Calvary Christian (FtL) 1:10.02 Calvary Christian FtL MS Open Feb 24, 2021
33 Marcus, Kayla JR Pine Crest 1:10.13 Pine Crest Varsity Home Open #4 Apr 10, 2021
34 Giangaspero, Lucia SR FAU High 1:10.22 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
35 Rodriguez, Maya FR FAU High 1:10.71 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
36 McGuffie, Jessica SR St. Andrew's 1:10.80 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #3 Apr 6, 2021
37 Hernandez, Katherine 8 NSU University School 1:10.86 WA Varsity Inv Mar 27, 2021
38 Morrison, Alina SO St. Andrew's 1:10.88 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
39 Batista, Leilani SO NSU University School 1:11.02 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
39 Turbi, Crismary JR Pompano Beach 1:11.02 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021
41 Oriol, Shamika JR Stranahan 1:11.21 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
42 Smith, Lily SO St. Andrew's 1:11.31 Benjamin Invitational #1 Feb 20, 2021
43 Garey, Hana SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 1:11.37 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
44 Avny, Olivia SO Pine Crest 1:11.78 Pine Crest Varsity Home Open #4 Apr 10, 2021
45 Lynch, Kate 7 North Broward Prep 1:11.80 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
46 Egozi, Sophia 8 Pine Crest 1:11.99 Pine Crest Varsity Open #3 Mar 26, 2021
47 Schrubb, Victoria SO St. Andrew's 1:12.00 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
48 Camacho, Jessica SO Coral Springs Charter 1:12.17 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
48 Reddy, Dhiya SO Pine Crest 1:12.17 Pine Crest Varsity Home Open #4 Apr 10, 2021
50 Julmiste, Alysha SO Stranahan 1:12.24 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
51 Rush, Sasha FR Coral Springs Charter 1:12.26 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
52 Champion, Lilly FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 1:12.81 Pine Crest & Calvary Open #1 Feb 20, 2021
53 Dareus, Medjina SR Pompano Beach 1:12.93 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
54 Malden, Victoria 6 Calvary Christian (FtL) 1:13.27 Calvary Christian FtL MS Open Feb 24, 2021
55 Ameglio, Carolina SR North Broward Prep 1:13.66 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
56 Rowe, Anna FR Pompano Beach 1:13.87 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
57 Hernandez, Samanatha FR NSU University School 1:13.93 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
58 Fiefie, Chaya 6 Calvary Christian (FtL) 1:13.95 Calvary Chr FtL MS Open Apr 20 Apr 20, 2021
59 Saland, Logan FR North Broward Prep 1:14.07 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
60 Amador, Levana JR FAU High 1:14.43 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
60 Krassan, Ellie SO Pine Crest 1:14.43 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
62 Peles, Danielle FR Pine Crest 1:15.19 Pine Crest Varsity Open #3 Mar 26, 2021
63 Harrison, Shona 6 St. Andrew's 1:15.20 Saint Andrew's MS Invite #1 Mar 10, 2021
64 Azout, Alexandra SO Pine Crest 1:15.67 Pine Crest Varsity Open #3 Mar 26, 2021
65 Sherman, Alyssa SR Pine Crest 1:15.85 Pine Crest Varsity Home Open #4 Apr 10, 2021
66 O'Brien, Paige FR Pine Crest 1:16.06 Pine Crest Varsity Home Open #4 Apr 10, 2021
67 Feeley, Lila 8 Pine Crest 1:16.49 Pine Crest Varsity Open #3 Mar 26, 2021
68 Heller, Lindsey FR Pine Crest 1:16.56 Pine Crest Varsity Home Open #4 Apr 10, 2021
69 Key, Linden 6 Calvary Christian (FtL) 1:16.63 Calvary Chr FtL MS Open Apr 20 Apr 20, 2021
70 Husken, Hayley 7 St. Andrew's 1:17.52 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
71 Engelhardt, Jayden SO Pine Crest 1:17.68 Pine Crest Varsity Open #3 Mar 26, 2021
72 Bachrodt, Emma 7 St. Andrew's 1:18.59 Saint Andrew's MS Tri-Meet Feb 25, 2021
73 Edgecomb, Ivory 8 Coral Springs Charter 1:18.97 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
74 Font, Emily 8 North Broward Prep 1:19.61 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
75 Smith, Jayda 6 Calvary Christian (FtL) 1:20.01 Calvary Chr FtL MS Open Apr 20 Apr 20, 2021
76 Stafford, Lillian 7 Calvary Christian (FtL) 1:20.08 Calvary Chr FtL MS Open Apr 20 Apr 20, 2021
77 Florient, Sammy 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 1:21.22 Calvary Christian FtL MS Invitational Mar 18, 2021
78 Gisonda, Olivia 8 St. Andrew's 1:22.02 Saint Andrew's MS Tri-Meet Feb 25, 2021
79 Lima, Victoria 6 Calvary Christian (FtL) 1:22.11 Calvary Chr FtL MS Open Apr 20 Apr 20, 2021
80 Vermilus , Widlife SO Stranahan 1:22.23 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
81 James, Gabriella FR Pompano Beach 1:24.90 Fort Lauderdale BCAA Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
82 Worrilow, Maggie 7 St. Andrew's 1:26.31 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #3 Apr 6, 2021
83 Tejada, Daniela SR Pine Crest 1:27.70 Pine Crest Varsity Home Open #4 Apr 10, 2021
84 Rieland, Hayley 7 St. Andrew's 1:27.73 Saint Andrew's MS Tri-Meet Feb 25, 2021
85 Braden, Piper JR Pine Crest 1:27.87 Pine Crest Varsity Open #3 Mar 26, 2021
86 Dattile, Brianna JR Coral Springs Charter 1:28.23 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
87 Berman, Brie 6 St. Andrew's 1:28.24 Saint Andrew's MS Tri-Meet Feb 25, 2021
88 Eatough, Kristen 7 St. Andrew's 1:31.35 Saint Andrew's MS Invite #1 Mar 10, 2021
89 Jones, Aniya FR Stranahan 1:31.46 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 16, 2021
90 Candio, Gianna FR Coral Springs Charter 1:31.73 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
91 Ciccone, Carly 7 North Broward Prep 1:36.55 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
92 Wells, Hailey JR Coral Springs Charter 1:38.83 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021

800 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A   2:03.40
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mule, Matthew SR St. Andrew's 1:54.82 Benjamin Invitational #1 Feb 20, 2021
2 Gaines, Japrince JR Cardinal Gibbons 1:58.43 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
3 Gassant, Clyve SR FAU High 1:58.62 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
4 Noble, Ian SR St. Andrew's 2:00.46 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
5 John, Zachariah SR FAU High 2:01.63 Saint Andrew's High School Tri Meet Feb 24, 2021
6 Dudak, Max JR Pine Crest 2:01.69 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
7 Berne, Connor SR Pine Crest 2:03.41 Pine Crest Varsity Open #3 Mar 26, 2021
8 Saviano, Daniel SO FAU High 2:05.29 Spanish River Meet #2 Apr 9, 2021
9 Gabrielle, Jack SO Pine Crest 2:05.73 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
10 Komorech, Vaughn JR Pine Crest 2:08.28 Pine Crest Varsity Home Open #4 Apr 10, 2021
11 Stern, Blake SR NSU University School 2:09.05 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
12 Pryen, Gregory JR Cardinal Gibbons 2:10.97 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
13 Rozanski, Jaret SO Pine Crest 2:11.96 Pine Crest Varsity Open #1 Mar 6, 2021
14 Santiago, Carlos FR FAU High 2:12.00 Saint Andrew's High School Tri Meet Feb 24, 2021
15 Collier, Daniel FR Pompano Beach 2:12.20 BCAA Monarch -- The Benchmark Feb 17, 2021
16 Hernandez, Jorge JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:12.66 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
17 Anthony, Jonathan 7 Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:12.78 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
18 Hickman, Ethan JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:12.98 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
19 Fatovic, Luke SR Pine Crest 2:13.18 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
20 Head, Ryan JR Coral Springs Charter 2:13.60 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
21 O'Brien, Chase SR Pine Crest 2:14.55 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
22 Dodd, Ian JR Cardinal Gibbons 2:14.85 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
23 Danvers, Mathew SO FAU High 2:15.15 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
24 Fernandez-Posse, Alec SO Pompano Beach 2:15.92 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 15, 2021
25 Shivji, Shayan SR Coral Springs Charter 2:16.75 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
26 Greenbaum, Jordan JR North Broward Prep 2:16.97 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
27 Hallstrom, Olie 7 FAU High 2:17.21 Spanish River Meet #2 Apr 9, 2021
28 Spencer, Zachary FR Cardinal Gibbons 2:17.93 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
29 Antoine, Ritchard SR Stranahan 2:18.38 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
30 Sader, Julien SO Pompano Beach 2:18.45 Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021
31 Rassi, Randall 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:19.72 Calvary Chr FtL MS Open Apr 20 Apr 20, 2021
32 Nyemetz, Sam SR Pompano Beach 2:20.01 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
33 Herkenrath, Graham FR FAU High 2:20.60 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
34 Brunelus, Marvensky SR Stranahan 2:20.83 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
35 Warren, Chris JR St. Andrew's 2:21.08 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
36 DeQuintana-Dugarte, Ander SO North Broward Prep 2:21.46 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
37 Norris, Connor SR Pine Crest 2:21.94 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021
38 Paquet, Thomas JR Coral Springs Charter 2:21.95 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
39 Romac, Will JR St. Andrew's 2:22.30 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
40 Willliams, Jacob SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:22.38 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
41 Kraft, Samuel SR North Broward Prep 2:22.56 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
42 Sinclair-Bergin, Josiah 7 NSU University School 2:23.31 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
43 Amster, Chris 6 Pine Crest 2:25.29 Pine Crest & Calvary Open #1 Feb 20, 2021
44 Azout, Noah 8 Pine Crest 2:25.50 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021
45 Lang, Jayden FR Pine Crest 2:25.67 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
46 Mays, Ryan JR FAU High 2:25.70 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
47 Krut, Benjamin JR Pine Crest 2:25.95 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021
48 Casacci, Lucca SO North Broward Prep 2:26.99 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
49 Mitchell, Caleb SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:27.24 Pine Crest & Calvary Open #1 Feb 20, 2021
50 Greenip, Jonathan SR NSU University School 2:28.43 WA Varsity Inv Mar 27, 2021
51 Werth, Evan SO Pompano Beach 2:29.28 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 Feb 24, 2021
52 Lawrence, Kaleb FR Stranahan 2:31.57 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 16, 2021
53 Brezin, Jacob JR North Broward Prep 2:31.94 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
54 McCauley, Logan SO FAU High 2:32.44 Spanish River Meet #2 Apr 9, 2021
55 Kranitz, Justin JR North Broward Prep 2:32.90 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
56 Aneja, Michael JR Coral Springs Charter 2:33.10 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
57 Deligiannis, Dean JR St. Andrew's 2:33.12 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #3 Apr 6, 2021
58 Morin, Mason FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:33.39 Pine Crest & Calvary Open #1 Feb 20, 2021
59 James, Hunter FR NSU University School 2:33.53 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
60 Piña, Juan Diego SO St. Andrew's 2:33.70 Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet Mar 5, 2021
61 Yu, Jordan JR Pompano Beach 2:34.43 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
62 Leslie, Nathaniel 7 FAU High 2:35.08 Saint Andrew's MS Invite #1 Mar 10, 2021
63 Gouveia, Matheus 6 St. Andrew's 2:35.09 Saint Andrew's MS Invite #1 Mar 10, 2021
64 Donahue, Connor SO NSU University School 2:35.67 AMHS Meet 5 Mar 17, 2021
65 Banegas, Maximo 6 St. Andrew's 2:36.23 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #3 Apr 6, 2021
66 Makovsky, Caleb FR Coral Springs Charter 2:36.48 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
67 Starkman, Max FR Pine Crest 2:37.15 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021
68 Wagner, Jordan 6 Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:39.84 Calvary Christian FtL MS Invitational Mar 18, 2021
69 Coble, Caleb SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:40.27 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
70 Stokes, John SR Stranahan 2:40.72 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
71 Shanley, Garret SR Coral Springs Charter 2:40.77 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
72 Blum, Liam SO Coral Springs Charter 2:42.65 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
73 Renie, Nathanael SO Stranahan 2:43.13 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
74 King, Javed 7 NSU University School 2:43.30 WA Varsity Inv Mar 27, 2021
75 Ellsley, Nathan 8 NSU University School 2:43.40 WA Varsity Inv Mar 27, 2021
76 Von Oehsen, Lucas JR North Broward Prep 2:45.93 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
77 Herold, Andrew JR Coral Springs Charter 2:46.39 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
78 Natoli, Joseph SO St. Andrew's 2:47.05 Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet Mar 5, 2021
79 Palencia, Martin FR North Broward Prep 2:51.00 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
80 Pierre, Marcus FR Coral Springs Charter 2:51.21 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
81 Weiss, Evan 7 NSU University School 2:53.03 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
82 Jean-Louis, Chris JR Pompano Beach 2:55.68 Fort Lauderdale BCAA Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
83 Berk, Dashiel 7 St. Andrew's 3:11.78 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #3 Apr 6, 2021
84 Gomez, Michael 6 FAU High 3:15.94 Saint Andrew's MS Invite #1 Mar 10, 2021
85 Bender, Dylan 6 St. Andrew's 3:20.70 Saint Andrew's MS Invite #1 Mar 10, 2021
86 Reginald, Andre 7 Calvary Christian (FtL) 3:29.46 Calvary Christian FtL MS Invitational Mar 18, 2021

800 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A   2:28.20
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Sinclair, Sydney SO Cardinal Gibbons 2:26.18 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
2 Kloman, Kristen FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:26.30 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
3 Tymorek, Eleanor SR St. Andrew's 2:29.06 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #3 Apr 6, 2021
4 Baldwin, Emily SO Cardinal Gibbons 2:29.20 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
5 Velez, Johanna 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:30.41 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
6 Dugarte, Isabella JR Cardinal Gibbons 2:31.26 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
7 Stocker, Sierra SR Pine Crest 2:33.40 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
8 Yared, Mahdere SR Pine Crest 2:33.56 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021
9 Noel, Jayden SO FAU High 2:33.68 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
10 Foster, Abigail 8 Coral Springs Charter 2:34.36 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
11 Kleinman, Haley JR Pine Crest 2:36.79 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
12 Huerkamp, Sophia FR Cardinal Gibbons 2:38.81 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
13 Rodriguez, Maya FR FAU High 2:39.02 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
14 Smith, Lily SO St. Andrew's 2:39.31 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
15 Diaz, Ashlee SO Coral Springs Charter 2:39.42 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
16 El Abbar, Nora SR FAU High 2:40.00 Spanish River Meet #2 Apr 9, 2021
17 Lorenzo, Ava 7 Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:40.93 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
18 McDuffee, Julia SO FAU High 2:41.24 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
19 Foster, Katie JR Coral Springs Charter 2:41.50 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 15, 2021
20 Trachtenberg, Mina JR FAU High 2:41.70 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
21 Opalinski, Emily SR Cardinal Gibbons 2:42.88 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021
22 Collins, Jadeyn FR FAU High 2:43.05 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
23 Lucchesi, Stephanie JR St. Andrew's 2:43.97 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
24 Avny, Olivia SO Pine Crest 2:44.02 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
25 Oriol, Shamika JR Stranahan 2:45.24 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
26 Fowler, Hannah JR Pine Crest 2:48.92 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021
27 Raymond, Kiera SO Cardinal Gibbons 2:48.95 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021
28 Nichols, Maydine SO Stranahan 2:49.42 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
29 Rowe, Anna FR Pompano Beach 2:49.79 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
30 Gordon, Emily SR North Broward Prep 2:50.10 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
31 Shytle, Mia SO North Broward Prep 2:50.20 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
32 Stephen, Navaeh 7 Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:51.88 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
33 Heller, Lindsey FR Pine Crest 2:53.14 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
34 Peles, Danielle FR Pine Crest 2:53.59 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
35 Arizmendi, Amaia SR St. Andrew's 2:53.96 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
36 Hernandez, Samanatha FR NSU University School 2:54.41 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
37 Coughlan, Holly JR St. Andrew's 2:54.78 Benjamin Invitational #1 Feb 20, 2021
38 Folic, Shoshana JR North Broward Prep 2:55.02 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
39 Feeley, Lila 8 Pine Crest 2:55.91 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021
40 Sherman, Alyssa SR Pine Crest 2:57.58 Pine Crest Varsity Open #1 Mar 6, 2021
41 Parker, Audrey JR Cardinal Gibbons 2:58.19 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
42 McCarthy, Lilly SO Pine Crest 2:58.46 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
43 Varkala, Lynnae SO Coral Springs Charter 2:59.95 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
44 Katz, Ashley FR North Broward Prep 3:03.49 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
45 Casacci, Lucia 6 North Broward Prep 3:04.08 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
46 Kazimirov, Maria FR North Broward Prep 3:08.98 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
47 Vest, Kylee JR North Broward Prep 3:09.16 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
48 Sayler, Julia JR North Broward Prep 3:09.27 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
49 Champion, Lilly FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 3:09.29 Pine Crest & Calvary Open #1 Feb 20, 2021
50 Lago, Ana FR Cardinal Gibbons 3:09.58 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
51 Harrison, Shona 6 St. Andrew's 3:11.19 Saint Andrew's MS Tri-Meet Feb 25, 2021
52 Anderson, Angie 7 St. Andrew's 3:12.93 Saint Andrew's MS Invite #1 Mar 10, 2021
53 Byers, Madeline SO St. Andrew's 3:13.42 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #3 Apr 6, 2021
54 Weiss, Lilly SO Pine Crest 3:14.53 Pine Crest Varsity Open #1 Mar 6, 2021
55 Key, Linden 6 Calvary Christian (FtL) 3:16.25 Calvary Christian FtL MS Open Feb 24, 2021
56 Lima, Victoria 6 Calvary Christian (FtL) 3:16.43 Calvary Christian FtL MS Open Feb 24, 2021
57 Juares-Marroquin, Kellee JR Pompano Beach 3:17.58 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
58 Rieland, Hayley 7 St. Andrew's 3:18.66 Saint Andrew's MS Invite #1 Mar 10, 2021
59 Idarraga, Hailly JR Coral Springs Charter 3:19.79 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
60 Gellman, Ilana SO Pine Crest 3:20.66 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021
61 Braden, Piper JR Pine Crest 3:20.77 Pine Crest & Calvary Open #1 Feb 20, 2021
62 Stafford, Lillian 7 Calvary Christian (FtL) 3:25.60 Calvary Christian FtL MS Open Feb 24, 2021
63 Zelman, Taliah FR North Broward Prep 3:26.47 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
64 Port, Samantha SO Pine Crest 3:28.40 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021
65 James, Gabriella FR Pompano Beach 3:29.79 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 15, 2021
66 Adler, Rebecca SO Pine Crest 3:42.48 Pine Crest Varsity Open #1 Mar 6, 2021
67 Candio, Gianna FR Coral Springs Charter 3:50.20 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
68 Dattile, Brianna JR Coral Springs Charter 4:13.89 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
69 Candio, Elgie SO Coral Springs Charter 4:34.03 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021

1600 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A   4:39.20
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mule, Matthew SR St. Andrew's 4:11.31 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
2 Noble, Ian SR St. Andrew's 4:19.95 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
3 Romac, Will JR St. Andrew's 4:29.06 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
4 Rozanski, Jaret SO Pine Crest 4:35.31 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
5 Gassant, Clyve SR FAU High 4:35.81 Spanish River Meet #2 Apr 9, 2021
6 Gabrielle, Jack SO Pine Crest 4:38.06 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
7 Gaines, Japrince JR Cardinal Gibbons 4:41.12 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
8 Berne, Connor SR Pine Crest 4:44.88 Pine Crest & Calvary Open #1 Feb 20, 2021
9 Dudak, Max JR Pine Crest 4:47.17 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021
10 Komorech, Vaughn JR Pine Crest 4:54.28 Pine Crest Varsity Open #1 Mar 6, 2021
11 Saviano, Daniel SO FAU High 4:57.13 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
12 Fatovic, Luke SR Pine Crest 4:57.59 Pine Crest Varsity Open #3 Mar 26, 2021
13 Warren, Chris JR St. Andrew's 4:59.40 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
14 Krut, Benjamin JR Pine Crest 4:59.88 Pine Crest Varsity Open #1 Mar 6, 2021
15 Casacci, Lucca SO North Broward Prep 5:01.37 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 Feb 24, 2021
16 Mays, Ryan JR FAU High 5:02.16 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
17 Norris, Connor SR Pine Crest 5:03.36 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
18 Dugarte, Antonio FR Cardinal Gibbons 5:05.45 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
19 Head, Ryan JR Coral Springs Charter 5:05.71 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
20 Rassi, Randall 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 5:09.86 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
21 Amster, Chris 6 Pine Crest 5:10.57 Pine Crest & Calvary Open #1 Feb 20, 2021
22 John, Zachariah SR FAU High 5:11.69 Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021
23 Anthony, Jonathan 7 Calvary Christian (FtL) 5:11.90 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
24 Paquet, Thomas JR Coral Springs Charter 5:13.73 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
25 Azout, Noah 8 Pine Crest 5:13.97 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021
26 Herkenrath, Graham FR FAU High 5:14.27 Spanish River Meet #2 Apr 9, 2021
27 Williams, Joel SR Pompano Beach 5:15.70 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
28 Dodd, Ian JR Cardinal Gibbons 5:15.80 BCAA North Central Qualifier Mar 16, 2021
29 Sinclair-Bergin, Josiah 7 NSU University School 5:18.29 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
30 Pryen, Gregory JR Cardinal Gibbons 5:19.26 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021
31 O'Brien, Chase SR Pine Crest 5:19.46 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
32 Santiago, Carlos FR FAU High 5:20.16 North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
33 Del Campo, Ethan SO Pompano Beach 5:21.39 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
34 Morin, Mason FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 5:23.25 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
35 Werth, Evan SO Pompano Beach 5:23.78 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 15, 2021
36 Lang, Jayden FR Pine Crest 5:23.79 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021
37 Danvers, Mathew SO FAU High 5:25.10 Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021
38 Greenbaum, Jordan JR North Broward Prep 5:25.48 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
39 Spencer, Zachary FR Cardinal Gibbons 5:26.90 Fort Lauderdale BCAA Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
40 Costa, Arthur SO Pine Crest 5:27.09 Pine Crest Varsity Open #1 Mar 6, 2021
41 Brezin, Jacob JR North Broward Prep 5:27.92 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
42 Deligiannis, Dean JR St. Andrew's 5:30.00 Saint Andrew's High School Tri Meet Feb 24, 2021
43 DeQuintana-Dugarte, Ander SO North Broward Prep 5:31.66 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
44 Nyemetz, Sam SR Pompano Beach 5:32.80 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 Feb 24, 2021
45 Hallstrom, Olie 7 FAU High 5:33.26 Saint Andrew's High School Tri Meet Feb 24, 2021
46 Kranitz, Justin JR North Broward Prep 5:35.83 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
47 James, Hunter FR NSU University School 5:35.86 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
48 Blum, Liam SO Coral Springs Charter 5:37.25 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
49 Banegas, Maximo 6 St. Andrew's 5:40.54 Saint Andrew's MS Invite #1 Mar 10, 2021
50 Palencia, Martin FR North Broward Prep 5:41.69 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
51 Willliams, Jacob SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 5:44.45 Pine Crest & Calvary Open #1 Feb 20, 2021
52 Yang, Junhao SO St. Andrew's 5:44.81 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
53 King, Javed 7 NSU University School 5:45.70 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
54 Hernandez, Jorge JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 5:45.72 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
55 Duros, Alexander FR St. Andrew's 5:46.17 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #3 Apr 6, 2021
56 Gillis, Wills 7 North Broward Prep 5:47.11 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
57 Starkman, Max FR Pine Crest 5:54.00 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021
58 Fernandez-Posse, Alec SO Pompano Beach 5:56.13 BCAA Monarch -- The Benchmark Feb 17, 2021
59 Coble, Caleb SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 5:57.55 Pine Crest & Calvary Open #1 Feb 20, 2021
60 Shanley, Garret SR Coral Springs Charter 6:01.24 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
61 Natoli, Joseph SO St. Andrew's 6:03.44 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #3 Apr 6, 2021
62 Herold, Andrew JR Coral Springs Charter 6:07.31 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
63 Lupu, Stefan SO St. Andrew's 6:08.21 Saint Andrew's High School Tri Meet Feb 24, 2021
64 Yu, Jordan JR Pompano Beach 6:11.48 BCAA Group Meet Pompano Mar 31, 2021
65 Von Oehsen, Lucas JR North Broward Prep 6:19.23 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
66 Dutton, Michael 6 St. Andrew's 6:19.39 Saint Andrew's MS Invite #1 Mar 10, 2021
67 Gomez, Michael 6 FAU High 6:27.50 Saint Andrew's MS Invite #1 Mar 10, 2021
68 Morande, Anthony SO Coral Springs Charter 6:44.11 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
69 Soldo, Stephen SO Coral Springs Charter 6:49.64 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
70 Aaronson, Brandon FR Coral Springs Charter 7:02.53 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
71 Paquet, Johnathan SO Coral Springs Charter 7:21.57 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
72 Berk, Dashiel 7 St. Andrew's 7:26.46 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021

1600 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A   5:33.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Tymorek, Eleanor SR St. Andrew's 5:09.78 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
2 Yared, Mahdere SR Pine Crest 5:16.81 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
3 Hooper, Brooke FR NSU University School 5:26.10 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
4 Sinclair, Sydney SO Cardinal Gibbons 5:29.67 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
5 Baldwin, Emily SO Cardinal Gibbons 5:30.36 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
6 McDuffee, Julia SO FAU High 5:31.77 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
7 Velez, Johanna 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 5:32.15 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021
8 Kloman, Kristen FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 5:35.44 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
9 del Busto, Bella FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 5:41.08 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
10 Stocker, Sierra SR Pine Crest 5:41.51 Pine Crest Varsity Open #3 Mar 26, 2021
11 Coughlan, Holly JR St. Andrew's 5:51.27 Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet Mar 5, 2021
12 Opalinski, Emily SR Cardinal Gibbons 5:51.39 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
13 Dugarte, Isabella JR Cardinal Gibbons 5:52.20 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021
14 Foster, Abigail 8 Coral Springs Charter 5:53.04 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 15, 2021
15 Podkoscielny, Julia SO Pine Crest 5:55.41 Pine Crest Varsity Open #3 Mar 26, 2021
16 Lucchesi, Stephanie JR St. Andrew's 5:55.79 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
17 El Abbar, Nora SR FAU High 5:57.57 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
18 Heller, Lindsey FR Pine Crest 5:59.04 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
19 Zimmermann, Kinsey FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 6:00.44 Pine Crest & Calvary Open #1 Feb 20, 2021
20 Diaz, Ashlee SO Coral Springs Charter 6:03.46 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 15, 2021
21 Huerkamp, Sophia FR Cardinal Gibbons 6:04.30 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021
21 Rodriguez, Maya FR FAU High 6:04.30 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
23 Trachtenberg, Mina JR FAU High 6:04.42 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
24 Feeley, Lila 8 Pine Crest 6:07.04 Pine Crest Varsity Open #3 Mar 26, 2021
25 Foster, Katie JR Coral Springs Charter 6:07.87 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
26 Parker, Audrey JR Cardinal Gibbons 6:08.25 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
27 Stephen, Navaeh 7 Calvary Christian (FtL) 6:12.90 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021
28 Gordon, Emily SR North Broward Prep 6:13.44 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
29 Morrison, Alina SO St. Andrew's 6:14.58 Benjamin Invitational #1 Feb 20, 2021
30 Lorenzo, Ava 7 Calvary Christian (FtL) 6:17.95 Pine Crest & Calvary Open #1 Feb 20, 2021
31 Anderson, Angie 7 St. Andrew's 6:21.54 Saint Andrew's MS Invite #1 Mar 10, 2021
32 Raymond, Kiera SO Cardinal Gibbons 6:26.84 Fort Lauderdale BCAA Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
33 Kleinman, Haley JR Pine Crest 6:27.52 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021
34 Avny, Olivia SO Pine Crest 6:30.19 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
35 Lago, Ana FR Cardinal Gibbons 6:31.30 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021
36 Varkala, Lynnae SO Coral Springs Charter 6:34.39 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
37 Shytle, Mia SO North Broward Prep 6:35.19 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
38 Peles, Danielle FR Pine Crest 6:39.11 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
39 Hernandez, Samanatha FR NSU University School 6:39.25 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
40 Katz, Ashley FR North Broward Prep 6:40.68 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 Feb 24, 2021
41 Folic, Shoshana JR North Broward Prep 6:42.64 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
42 Casacci, Lucia 6 North Broward Prep 6:43.42 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
43 Collins, Jadeyn FR FAU High 6:44.08 North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
44 Berman, Brie 6 St. Andrew's 7:03.04 Saint Andrew's MS Invite #1 Mar 10, 2021
45 Braden, Piper JR Pine Crest 7:04.73 Pine Crest Varsity Home Open #4 Apr 10, 2021
46 Sherman, Alyssa SR Pine Crest 7:06.09 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021
47 Stafford, Lillian 7 Calvary Christian (FtL) 7:12.79 Calvary Christian FtL MS Open Feb 24, 2021
48 Weiss, Lilly SO Pine Crest 7:15.82 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021
49 Gellman, Ilana SO Pine Crest 7:16.67 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021
50 Idarraga, Hailly JR Coral Springs Charter 7:25.77 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
51 Port, Samantha SO Pine Crest 7:34.55 Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021
52 Juares-Marroquin, Kellee JR Pompano Beach 7:49.57 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
53 Adler, Rebecca SO Pine Crest 7:52.94 Pine Crest Varsity Open #1 Mar 6, 2021
54 Rowe, Anna FR Pompano Beach 8:18.24 BCAA Monarch -- The Benchmark Feb 17, 2021
55 Robinson, Shavellone JR Stranahan 8:25.66 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 16, 2021
56 James, Gabriella FR Pompano Beach 9:05.35 BCAA Monarch -- The Benchmark Feb 17, 2021

3200 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 2A   10:15.20
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Noble, Ian SR St. Andrew's 9:18.87 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
2 Romac, Will JR St. Andrew's 9:41.20 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
3 Rozanski, Jaret SO Pine Crest 9:58.07 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
4 Warren, Chris JR St. Andrew's 10:46.05 Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet Mar 5, 2021
5 Krut, Benjamin JR Pine Crest 10:49.26 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
6 Dugarte, Antonio FR Cardinal Gibbons 11:16.38 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
7 Rassi, Randall 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 11:22.92 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
8 Mays, Ryan JR FAU High 11:25.34 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
9 Paquet, Thomas JR Coral Springs Charter 11:31.48 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
10 Werth, Evan SO Pompano Beach 11:39.99 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
11 John, Zachariah SR FAU High 11:57.94 Saint Andrew's High School Tri Meet Feb 24, 2021
12 Williams, Joel SR Pompano Beach 12:04.69 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 Feb 24, 2021
13 Head, Ryan JR Coral Springs Charter 12:07.40 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
14 Brezin, Jacob JR North Broward Prep 12:07.99 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
15 Del Campo, Ethan SO Pompano Beach 12:08.22 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 Feb 24, 2021
16 Morin, Mason FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 12:11.63 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
17 Hallstrom, Olie 7 FAU High 12:20.88 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
18 Shanley, Garret SR Coral Springs Charter 12:28.01 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 15, 2021
19 Danvers, Mathew SO FAU High 12:29.61 Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021
20 Greenbaum, Jordan JR North Broward Prep 12:59.97 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
21 Kranitz, Justin JR North Broward Prep 13:19.57 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
22 Mule, Matthew SR St. Andrew's 14:08.12 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
23 Gurevich, Jacob 8 NSU University School 14:18.68 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021

3200 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 2A   12:25.60
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Tymorek, Eleanor SR St. Andrew's 10:54.94 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
2 Baldwin, Emily SO Cardinal Gibbons 11:39.48 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
3 Hooper, Brooke FR NSU University School 11:56.00 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
4 McDuffee, Julia SO FAU High 11:58.66 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
5 Opalinski, Emily SR Cardinal Gibbons 12:27.60 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
6 del Busto, Bella FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 12:28.00 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
7 Coughlan, Holly JR St. Andrew's 12:35.41 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
8 Yared, Mahdere SR Pine Crest 12:53.63 Pine Crest Varsity Home Open #4 Apr 10, 2021
9 Diaz, Ashlee SO Coral Springs Charter 12:56.08 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 15, 2021
10 Velez, Johanna 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 12:56.29 Pine Crest & Calvary Open #1 Feb 20, 2021
11 Zimmermann, Kinsey FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 13:07.23 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
12 Heller, Lindsey FR Pine Crest 13:10.50 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
13 Feeley, Lila 8 Pine Crest 13:29.88 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
14 Foster, Abigail 8 Coral Springs Charter 13:45.18 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
15 Parker, Audrey JR Cardinal Gibbons 13:47.12 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
16 Lago, Ana FR Cardinal Gibbons 13:47.96 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021
17 Foster, Katie JR Coral Springs Charter 13:54.00 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
18 Gordon, Emily SR North Broward Prep 14:24.36 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
19 Raymond, Kiera SO Cardinal Gibbons 14:29.91 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021
20 Varkala, Lynnae SO Coral Springs Charter 14:35.95 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 15, 2021
21 Rodriguez, Maya FR FAU High 14:56.90 Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021
22 Peles, Danielle FR Pine Crest 15:00.99 Pine Crest Varsity Home Open #4 Apr 10, 2021
23 Shytle, Mia SO North Broward Prep 15:08.11 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
24 Folic, Shoshana JR North Broward Prep 15:26.87 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021

100 Hurdles (Women)

FHSAA 2A   17.12
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Jones, Akerah SO Cardinal Gibbons 14.89 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
2 Jones, Aniyah SR Cardinal Gibbons 15.45 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
3 Boothe, Denae JR Pine Crest 16.05 FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021 2.3
4 Mendez, Hannah SR FAU High 16.64 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 1.5
5 Schrubb, Victoria SO St. Andrew's 17.80 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #3 Apr 6, 2021
6 Brown, Mya SR Pompano Beach 18.81 BCAA Monarch -- The Benchmark Feb 17, 2021
7 Diamond, Annabel SO North Broward Prep 19.03 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 1.5
8 Bryant, Ayanna 6 Calvary Christian (FtL) 19.26 Calvary Chr FtL MS Open Apr 20 Apr 20, 2021 -2.0
9 Vermilus , Widlife SO Stranahan 19.38 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021 -0.3
10 Husken, Emily SR St. Andrew's 19.61 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #3 Apr 6, 2021
11 Meister, Haley SR St. Andrew's 19.83 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
12 Russell, Brishaunna JR Coral Springs Charter 20.32 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 3.0
13 Lander, Mariana 8 North Broward Prep 20.54 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 1.5
14 Zepeda, Helena SR Coral Springs Charter 20.75 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 3.0
15 Cielo, Bella 8 North Broward Prep 21.17 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
16 Sherman, Alyssa SR Pine Crest 21.24 Pine Crest Varsity Open #3 Mar 26, 2021 -2.2
17 Fernandez, Bella 7 North Broward Prep 21.59 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
18 Mckeith-Wellington, Malika 8 St. Andrew's 21.77 Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
19 Idarraga, Hailly JR Coral Springs Charter 22.65 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021 -0.6
20 Burst, Erika SO Coral Springs Charter 23.03 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021 -1.8

300 Hurdles (Men)

FHSAA 2A   42.47
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Colton, Connor JR Pine Crest 42.08 FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
2 Martin, Eleazar SR St. Andrew's 42.13 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
3 Martin, Isaiah JR Stranahan 42.76 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
4 Antoine, Ritchard SR Stranahan 43.61 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
5 Brunelus, Marvensky SR Stranahan 44.20 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
6 Rodriguez, Apolo SO North Broward Prep 44.26 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
7 Casale, Rocco JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 45.50 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
8 Tatham, Antoin JR Pompano Beach 46.47 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
9 Pion, Jacob SO Pine Crest 47.62 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
10 Herold, Andrew JR Coral Springs Charter 47.70 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
11 Mores, Caleb SR St. Andrew's 48.29 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
12 Ciganek, Filip SO Pompano Beach 48.91 BCAA Group Meet Pompano Mar 31, 2021
13 Wayne, Charles SO Pine Crest 49.40 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
14 Perry, Moses SO St. Andrew's 50.00 Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet Mar 5, 2021
15 Ripple, Ethan JR North Broward Prep 50.43 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
16 Bora, Filipo SO North Broward Prep 51.55 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
17 Duros, Alexander FR St. Andrew's 52.08 Saint Andrew's High School Tri Meet Feb 24, 2021
18 Rodriguez, Christian JR Coral Springs Charter 53.97 BCAA North Qualifier Mar 15, 2021
19 Loza, Sergio JR North Broward Prep 56.12 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
20 Cummings, Eric SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 1:04.85 Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021

300 Hurdles (Women)

FHSAA 2A   49.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Jones, Akerah SO Cardinal Gibbons 43.99 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
2 Smith, Maya SR FAU High 46.16 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
3 Jones, Aniyah SR Cardinal Gibbons 46.27 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
4 Mosley, Aniyah SO Cardinal Gibbons 48.82 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
5 Boothe, Denae JR Pine Crest 50.61 Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
6 Giangaspero, Lucia SR FAU High 51.33 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
7 Weiss, Samantha SO St. Andrew's 51.50 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
8 Mendez, Hannah SR FAU High 51.77 Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
9 Popov, Anna FR St. Andrew's 53.95 Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet Mar 5, 2021
10 Lyn, Kayla FR Stranahan 54.07 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 16, 2021
11 Vermilus , Widlife SO Stranahan 55.87 BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 16, 2021
12 Sherman, Alyssa SR Pine Crest 57.30 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
13 Diamond, Annabel SO North Broward Prep 57.53 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
14 Manger, Hannah FR Coral Springs Charter 59.55 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
15 Lander, Mariana 8 North Broward Prep 59.88 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
16 Russell, Brishaunna JR Coral Springs Charter 1:00.67 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
17 Idarraga, Hailly JR Coral Springs Charter 1:01.77 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
18 Zepeda, Helena SR Coral Springs Charter 1:02.18 FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
19 Burst, Erika SO Coral Springs Charter 1:04.63 Coral Springs Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
20 Tejada, Daniela SR Pine Crest 1:07.22 Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021

High Jump (Men)

FHSAA 2A   1.80m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Sauder, Kennedy SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 2.18m 7' 1.75" Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
2 Ettling, Max SR St. Andrew's 1.82m 5' 11.5" Saint Andrew's High School Tri Meet Feb 24, 2021
3 Martin, Isaiah JR Stranahan 1.80m 5' 10.75" BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 16, 2021
4 Pastorius, John JR Pompano Beach 1.77m 5' 9.75" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
4 Rodriguez, Apolo SO North Broward Prep 1.77m 5' 9.75" Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 Feb 24, 2021
4 Schuck, Dylan SR Pompano Beach 1.77m 5' 9.75" Fort Lauderdale BCAA Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
7 Pokatragool, Pete JR FAU High 1.72m 5' 7.75" Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
8 Donahue, Connor SO NSU University School 1.68m 5' 6" Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
9 Bagot, Michael JR North Broward Prep 1.62m 5' 3.75" Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 Feb 24, 2021
9 Griseta, Joseph JR North Broward Prep 1.62m 5' 3.75" Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
9 Tyrell, Connor SR FAU High 1.62m 5' 3.75" Saint Andrew's High School Tri Meet Feb 24, 2021
12 Mores, Caleb SR St. Andrew's 1.61m 5' 3.25" Benjamin Invitational #1 Feb 20, 2021
13 Suarez-Rodriguez, Jose JR North Broward Prep 1.60m 5' 3" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
14 Gouveia, Matheus 6 St. Andrew's 1.27m 4' 2" Saint Andrew's MS Tri-Meet Feb 25, 2021
15 Fina, Brandon 6 St. Andrew's 1.22m 4' 0" Saint Andrew's MS Invite #1 Mar 10, 2021
16 Dutton, Michael 6 St. Andrew's 1.06m 3' 5.75" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #3 Apr 6, 2021

High Jump (Women)

FHSAA 2A   1.45m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 King, Morgan JR North Broward Prep 1.72m 5' 7.75" FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
2 Schrubb, Victoria SO St. Andrew's 1.67m 5' 5.75" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
3 Brown, Mya SR Pompano Beach 1.57m 5' 1.75" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
3 Julmiste, Alysha SO Stranahan 1.57m 5' 1.75" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
5 Pokrajac, Natasha SR North Broward Prep 1.52m 4' 11.75" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
6 Ramsingh, Emma SO Cardinal Gibbons 1.47m 4' 9.75" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
6 Shen, Jiahui SO St. Andrew's 1.47m 4' 9.75" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
8 Mizell, Taliyah JR Stranahan 1.35m 4' 5" Blanche Ely Dual Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
9 Mendez, Hannah SR FAU High 1.32m 4' 4" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
10 Mckeith-Wellington, Malika 8 St. Andrew's 1.30m 4' 3.25" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
11 Silberman, Lior SO Pine Crest 1.27m 4' 2" Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
12 Fernandez, Bella 7 North Broward Prep 1.25m 4' 1.25" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
13 Anderson, Angie 7 St. Andrew's 1.22m 4' 0" Saint Andrew's MS Tri-Meet Feb 25, 2021
14 Lander, Mariana 8 North Broward Prep 1.15m 3' 9.25" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
14 Lynch, Kate 7 North Broward Prep 1.15m 3' 9.25" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
16 Berman, Brie 6 St. Andrew's 1.06m 3' 5.75" Saint Andrew's MS Invite #1 Mar 10, 2021

Pole Vault (Women)

FHSAA 2A   2.39m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hamuy, Elaina JR Pine Crest 2.25m 7' 4.5" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
2 Garey, Hana SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 2.10m 6' 10.75" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
3 Selden, Olivia SO Pine Crest 1.95m 6' 4.75" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021

Long Jump (Men)

FHSAA 2A   6.35m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Sauder, Kennedy SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 6.96m 22' 10" AMHS Meet 3 Mar 3, 2021
2 Brown, Travis SR Stranahan 6.95m 22' 9.75" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 0.9
3 James, Matthew JR St. Andrew's 6.55m 21' 6" Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet Mar 5, 2021
3 Ripple, Ethan JR North Broward Prep 6.55m 21' 6" Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
5 Chatman, Brandon SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 6.37m 20' 10.75" Pine Crest & Calvary Open #1 Feb 20, 2021
6 Janvier, Gregory SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 6.31m 20' 8.5" Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
7 Ettling, Max SR St. Andrew's 6.20m 20' 4.25" Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet Mar 5, 2021
8 Rodriguez, Apolo SO North Broward Prep 6.15m 20' 2.25" North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
9 Lawrence, Kaleb FR Stranahan 6.14m 20' 1.75" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 -0.5
10 Martin, Eleazar SR St. Andrew's 6.04m 19' 9.75" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 1.0
10 Ripple, Ethan JR North Broward Prep 6.04m 19' 9.75" North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
12 Germeus, Nardo SR Cardinal Gibbons 6.00m 19' 8.25" Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021
13 Clyatt, Connor JR North Broward Prep 5.99m 19' 8" Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
14 Fuentes, Maximus JR North Broward Prep 5.93m 19' 5.5" Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
15 Schuck, Dylan SR Pompano Beach 5.92m 19' 5.25" BCAA Group Meet Pompano Mar 31, 2021
16 Pastorius, John JR Pompano Beach 5.90m 19' 4.25" Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 Feb 24, 2021
17 Johnson, Joshua SR Coral Springs Charter 5.80m 19' 0.5" Coral Springs Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021
18 Frias, Damian SR Stranahan 5.79m 19' 0" Blanche Ely Dual Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
19 McDonald, Elijah FR Coral Springs Charter 5.71m 18' 9" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 -1.0
20 Tyrell, Connor SR FAU High 5.59m 18' 4.25" Saint Andrew's High School Tri Meet Feb 24, 2021
21 Chery, Creflo JR Pompano Beach 5.54m 18' 2.25" BCAA Group Meet Pompano Mar 31, 2021
22 Willis, Devin SR FAU High 5.52m 18' 1.5" Saint Andrew's High School Tri Meet Feb 24, 2021
23 Rowland, Tate SO North Broward Prep 5.50m 18' 0.5" North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
24 Santiago, Carlos FR FAU High 5.46m 17' 11" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
25 Awaida, Stefan SO Pine Crest 5.41m 17' 9" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
25 Shuckerow, Lucas JR FAU High 5.41m 17' 9" Saint Andrew's High School Tri Meet Feb 24, 2021
27 Loza, Sergio JR North Broward Prep 5.32m 17' 5.5" Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
28 Grayson, Marvin JR Pompano Beach 5.29m 17' 4.25" BCAA Group Meet Pompano Mar 31, 2021
28 Pion, Jacob SO Pine Crest 5.29m 17' 4.25" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 1.0
30 Berry, Byrese SR Stranahan 5.28m 17' 4" Blanche Ely Dual Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
31 Graham, Matthew FR Stranahan 5.27m 17' 3.5" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 -0.7
32 Brunelus, Marvensky SR Stranahan 5.26m 17' 3.25" BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 16, 2021 -0.9
33 Ayala, Caleb 8 North Broward Prep 5.21m 17' 1.25" North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
34 Gilbert, Ralph FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 5.11m 16' 9.25" Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021
35 Pope, Keith SR Stranahan 5.10m 16' 8.75" Blanche Ely Dual Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
36 Mays, Ryan JR FAU High 4.99m 16' 4.5" Spanish River Meet #2 Apr 9, 2021
36 Walters, Dwain SO Pompano Beach 4.99m 16' 4.5" BCAA Group Meet Pompano Mar 31, 2021
38 Winfield, Michael 8 FAU High 4.90m 16' 1" Kings Acad Open Two Mar 19, 2021
39 Teschky, Collin SO Coral Springs Charter 4.86m 15' 11.5" Coral Springs Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
39 Todoberto, Lucas FR FAU High 4.86m 15' 11.5" Spanish River Meet #2 Apr 9, 2021
41 Shapshal, Sam FR North Broward Prep 4.82m 15' 9.75" North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
42 Baird, Cole SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 4.80m 15' 9" Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021
43 Cummings, Eric SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 4.43m 14' 6.5" Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
43 Pokatragool, Pete JR FAU High 4.43m 14' 6.5" North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
45 Makovsky, Caleb FR Coral Springs Charter 4.31m 14' 1.75" Coral Springs Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
46 Rahe, Henry 6 St. Andrew's 4.30m 14' 1.25" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #3 Apr 6, 2021
47 Ostamendy, Felix 7 North Broward Prep 4.29m 14' 1" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
48 Sylvestre, Carson SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 4.19m 13' 9" Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
49 Manuel, Deuce 6 Calvary Christian (FtL) 4.08m 13' 4.75" Calvary Chr FtL MS Open Apr 20 Apr 20, 2021
50 Goldberg, Logan 6 St. Andrew's 3.73m 12' 3" Saint Andrew's MS Tri-Meet Feb 25, 2021
51 Stacy, Romelo 7 Calvary Christian (FtL) 3.45m 11' 4" Calvary Chr FtL MS Open Apr 20 Apr 20, 2021
52 Pin-Mariotto, Vittorio 7 St. Andrew's 3.27m 10' 8.75" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021

Long Jump (Women)

FHSAA 2A   5.04m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Lewis, Isis JR Cardinal Gibbons 5.43m 17' 9.75" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 0.9
2 Byrd, Kaylah SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 5.42m 17' 9.5" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.3
3 Osher, Mackenzie SR North Broward Prep 5.39m 17' 8.25" Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
4 Brown, Mya SR Pompano Beach 5.15m 16' 10.75" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 1.5
5 Boothe, Denae JR Pine Crest 4.90m 16' 1" Pine Crest Varsity Home Open #4 Apr 10, 2021
6 Padgett, Jocelyn SR Pompano Beach 4.89m 16' 0.5" BCAA Group Meet Pompano Mar 31, 2021
7 Sanguino, Nina 8 North Broward Prep 4.87m 15' 11.75" North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
8 Julmiste, Alysha SO Stranahan 4.86m 15' 11.5" BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 16, 2021 0.2
9 Eloi, Simone SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 4.82m 15' 9.75" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 1.5
10 Goodman, Katherin FR St. Andrew's 4.81m 15' 9.5" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 1.4
11 Davis, Nyajah SO Cardinal Gibbons 4.78m 15' 8.25" Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
12 Sejour, Selah FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 4.77m 15' 7.75" Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021
13 Weiss, Samantha SO St. Andrew's 4.71m 15' 5.5" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
14 Quinn, Abigail 8 FAU High 4.70m 15' 5" Saint Andrew's MS Invite #1 Mar 10, 2021
15 Mendez, Hannah SR FAU High 4.54m 14' 10.75" Kings Acad Open Two Mar 19, 2021
16 Manger, Hannah FR Coral Springs Charter 4.53m 14' 10.5" BCAA North Qualifier Mar 15, 2021
17 Munoz, Ella 7 North Broward Prep 4.50m 14' 9.25" North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
18 Thies, Charlotte 8 Pine Crest 4.48m 14' 8.5" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.7
19 Lucchesi, Stephanie JR St. Andrew's 4.47m 14' 8" Benjamin Invitational #1 Feb 20, 2021
20 Mariano, Anna SO Coral Springs Charter 4.43m 14' 6.5" BCAA North Qualifier Mar 15, 2021
21 Kalandjian, Lena JR North Broward Prep 4.39m 14' 5" North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
22 Silberman, Lior SO Pine Crest 4.31m 14' 1.75" Pine Crest Varsity Open #3 Mar 26, 2021
23 Reddy, Dhiya SO Pine Crest 4.30m 14' 1.25" Pine Crest Varsity Home Open #4 Apr 10, 2021
24 King, Morgan JR North Broward Prep 4.27m 14' 0.25" Pine Crest & Calvary Open #1 Feb 20, 2021
25 Oriol, Shamika JR Stranahan 4.25m 13' 11.5" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.5
26 Meister, Haley SR St. Andrew's 4.23m 13' 10.5" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
27 Husken, Emily SR St. Andrew's 4.16m 13' 7.75" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
28 Azout, Alexandra SO Pine Crest 4.14m 13' 7" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 -0.7
28 Lander, Mariana 8 North Broward Prep 4.14m 13' 7" North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
30 Sloan, Bianca FR St. Andrew's 4.13m 13' 6.75" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
31 Thompson , Shiniah SO Pompano Beach 3.88m 12' 8.75" BCAA Group Meet Pompano Mar 31, 2021
32 Camacho, Jessica SO Coral Springs Charter 3.86m 12' 8" Coral Springs Meet #5 Mar 31, 2021
33 Gorguisheli, Kate SO Pine Crest 3.85m 12' 7.75" Pine Crest Varsity Home Open #4 Apr 10, 2021
33 Robinson, Shavellone JR Stranahan 3.85m 12' 7.75" Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
35 Rush, Sasha FR Coral Springs Charter 3.84m 12' 7.25" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 0.6
35 Saland, Logan FR North Broward Prep 3.84m 12' 7.25" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
37 Cielo, Bella 8 North Broward Prep 3.83m 12' 6.75" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
38 Giangaspero, Lucia SR FAU High 3.82m 12' 6.5" Spanish River Meet #2 Apr 9, 2021
39 Castillo, Maiya 7 FAU High 3.79m 12' 5.25" Saint Andrew's MS Invite #1 Mar 10, 2021
40 Bachrodt, Emma 7 St. Andrew's 3.45m 11' 4" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
41 Harrison, Shona 6 St. Andrew's 3.42m 11' 2.75" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
42 El Abbar, Nora SR FAU High 3.33m 10' 11.25" North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
43 Castillo, Cali 6 FAU High 3.18m 10' 5.25" Saint Andrew's MS Invite #1 Mar 10, 2021
44 Worrilow, Maggie 7 St. Andrew's 3.15m 10' 4" Saint Andrew's MS Tri-Meet Feb 25, 2021
45 Rieland, Hayley 7 St. Andrew's 3.05m 10' 0.25" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #3 Apr 6, 2021
46 Idarraga, Hailly JR Coral Springs Charter 3.00m 9' 10.25" Coral Springs Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021
47 Orlandi, Olivia 7 St. Andrew's 2.96m 9' 8.5" Saint Andrew's MS Tri-Meet Feb 25, 2021
48 Orlandi, Olivia 7 St. Andrew's 2.93m 9' 7.5" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #3 Apr 6, 2021
49 Micioni , Marissa 8 Coral Springs Charter 2.92m 9' 7" Coral Springs Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021

Triple Jump (Men)

FHSAA 2A   12.62m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Dohler, Christian JR North Broward Prep 14.52m 47' 7.75" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.8
2 Sauder, Kennedy SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 14.43m 47' 4.25" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.2
3 Clyatt, Connor JR North Broward Prep 13.57m 44' 6.25" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.8
4 James, Matthew JR St. Andrew's 13.24m 43' 5.25" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
5 Chatman, Brandon SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 13.22m 43' 4.5" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.4
6 Janvier, Gregory SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 12.58m 41' 3.25" Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021
7 Ettling, Max SR St. Andrew's 12.53m 41' 1.5" Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet Mar 5, 2021
8 Martin, Eleazar SR St. Andrew's 12.52m 41' 1" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 -1.5
9 Johnson, Joshua SR Coral Springs Charter 12.18m 39' 11.5" Coral Springs Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
10 Schuck, Dylan SR Pompano Beach 12.05m 39' 6.5" BCAA Group Meet Pompano Mar 31, 2021
11 Rodriguez, Apolo SO North Broward Prep 12.03m 39' 5.75" Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
12 Taylor, Dylan JR North Broward Prep 11.75m 38' 6.75" Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
13 Fuentes, Maximus JR North Broward Prep 11.72m 38' 5.5" Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
14 Pion, Jacob SO Pine Crest 11.68m 38' 4" Pine Crest Varsity Home Open #4 Apr 10, 2021
15 Ripple, Ethan JR North Broward Prep 11.67m 38' 3.5" North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
16 Rowland, Tate SO North Broward Prep 11.59m 38' 0.25" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 -2.1
17 Ripple, Ethan JR North Broward Prep 11.45m 37' 6.75" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
18 Chery, Creflo JR Pompano Beach 11.40m 37' 5" BCAA Group Meet Pompano Mar 31, 2021
19 Tyrell, Connor SR FAU High 11.11m 36' 5.5" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
20 Loza, Sergio JR North Broward Prep 10.85m 35' 7.25" North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
21 Pokatragool, Pete JR FAU High 10.72m 35' 2" North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
22 Shapshal, Sam FR North Broward Prep 10.41m 34' 2" North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
23 Vidal, Zach SO North Broward Prep 10.32m 33' 10.25" North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
24 Platt, Marc SR North Broward Prep 10.14m 33' 3.25" North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
25 Ayala, Caleb 8 North Broward Prep 10.08m 33' 1" North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
26 Ostamendy, Felix 7 North Broward Prep 8.88m 29' 1.75" North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021

Triple Jump (Women)

FHSAA 2A   10.37m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Eloi, Simone SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.52m 37' 9.5" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.7
2 Byrd, Kaylah SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.20m 36' 9" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021 1.5
3 Davis, Nyajah SO Cardinal Gibbons 10.94m 35' 10.75" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 3.4
4 Brown, Mya SR Pompano Beach 10.64m 34' 11" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.5
5 Mendez, Hannah SR FAU High 10.57m 34' 8.25" North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
6 Sejour, Selah FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 10.55m 34' 7.5" Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
7 Lucchesi, Stephanie JR St. Andrew's 10.40m 34' 1.5" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
8 Sanguino, Nina 8 North Broward Prep 10.26m 33' 8" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 0.8
9 Munoz, Ella 7 North Broward Prep 10.04m 32' 11.25" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.3
10 Padgett, Jocelyn SR Pompano Beach 9.96m 32' 8.25" Fort Lauderdale BCAA Meet #4 Mar 10, 2021
11 Azout, Alexandra SO Pine Crest 9.56m 31' 4.5" Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
12 Shen, Jiahui SO St. Andrew's 9.54m 31' 3.75" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 1.5
13 Kalandjian, Lena JR North Broward Prep 9.47m 31' 1" Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
14 Thies, Charlotte 8 Pine Crest 9.38m 30' 9.25" Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
15 Sloan, Bianca FR St. Andrew's 9.23m 30' 3.5" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 1.3
16 Quinn, Abigail 8 FAU High 8.85m 29' 0.5" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.3
17 Goodman, Katherin FR St. Andrew's 8.80m 28' 10.5" Benjamin Invitational #1 Feb 20, 2021
18 Shapshal, Lizzy SO North Broward Prep 8.75m 28' 8.5" Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
19 Bastos, Cat JR North Broward Prep 8.67m 28' 5.5" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
20 Camacho, Jessica SO Coral Springs Charter 8.66m 28' 5" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 3.6
21 Cielo, Bella 8 North Broward Prep 8.65m 28' 4.5" North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
21 Meister, Haley SR St. Andrew's 8.65m 28' 4.5" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
21 Popov, Anna FR St. Andrew's 8.65m 28' 4.5" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
24 Lynch, Kate 7 North Broward Prep 8.57m 28' 1.5" North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
25 Gorguisheli, Kate SO Pine Crest 8.54m 28' 0.25" Pine Crest Varsity Home Open #4 Apr 10, 2021
26 Lander, Mariana 8 North Broward Prep 8.46m 27' 9.25" North Broward Prep #2 Apr 7, 2021
27 Saland, Logan FR North Broward Prep 8.32m 27' 3.75" Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
28 Dixon, Tessa 7 North Broward Prep 8.10m 26' 7" North Broward Prep Meet One Mar 25, 2021
29 Fernandez, Bella 7 North Broward Prep 7.97m 26' 1.75" Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
30 Silberman, Lior SO Pine Crest 7.76m 25' 5.5" Pine Crest Varsity Open #3 Mar 26, 2021
31 Font, Emily 8 North Broward Prep 7.61m 24' 11.75" Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
32 Burst, Erika SO Coral Springs Charter 7.28m 23' 10.75" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021 2.1

Shot Put (Men)

FHSAA 2A   13.68m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Aime, Emile SR NSU University School 16.62m 54' 6.5" FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
2 Crozier, Jackson JR Cardinal Gibbons 14.78m 48' 6" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
3 Harden, Kareem SR Stranahan 14.53m 47' 8" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
4 Katz, Quinn JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 13.93m 45' 8.5" Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
4 Nevarez, Hector JR FAU High 13.93m 45' 8.5" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
6 Schacter, Mori JR North Broward Prep 13.57m 44' 6.25" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
7 Willis, Devin SR FAU High 12.98m 42' 7" Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
8 Harley, Tommy JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 12.62m 41' 5" Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
9 McGrath, Michael SO North Broward Prep 12.42m 40' 9" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
10 Baird, Jackson JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 12.27m 40' 3.25" Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
11 Hoffman, Addison JR St. Andrew's 11.84m 38' 10.25" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
12 Poulos, James JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.66m 38' 3.25" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
13 Mizell, Tovani FR Stranahan 11.60m 38' 0.75" BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 16, 2021
14 Louis, Aushawn SO Cardinal Gibbons 11.45m 37' 6.75" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
15 Donahue, Nick SR North Broward Prep 11.26m 36' 11.5" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
16 Hicks Jr., Ricky JR Stranahan 11.14m 36' 6.75" BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 16, 2021
17 Venter, Berton JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 10.98m 36' 0.25" Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
18 Sinclair-Bergin, Jailen SO NSU University School 10.86m 35' 7.75" Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021
19 Riley, Lakendrick SO Cardinal Gibbons 10.84m 35' 6.75" Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
20 Williams, Micah SO Pompano Beach 10.47m 34' 4.25" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
21 Joachim, Ethan JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 10.26m 33' 8" Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
22 Mathieu, Graham SO North Broward Prep 10.25m 33' 7.5" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
23 Graham, Omar JR Stranahan 10.23m 33' 6.75" Blanche Ely Dual Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
24 Cervone, Luke JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 9.97m 32' 8.5" Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
25 Djanie, Arnold SR St. Andrew's 9.96m 32' 8.25" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #3 Apr 6, 2021
26 Gabriel, Daniel SR Stranahan 9.77m 32' 0.75" Blanche Ely Dual Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
26 Martin, Elon JR St. Andrew's 9.77m 32' 0.75" Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet Mar 5, 2021
28 Woodie, Kaden 6 FAU High 9.66m 31' 8.5" Saint Andrew's MS Invite #1 Mar 10, 2021
29 Kopels, Alex SO North Broward Prep 9.49m 31' 1.75" Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
30 Kokinakos, Christos SR Pine Crest 9.42m 30' 11" Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021
31 Baird, Cole SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 9.41m 30' 10.5" Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
32 Valdes, Michael JR Pine Crest 9.12m 29' 11.25" Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021
33 Tiburcio, Manuel FR Pompano Beach 9.00m 29' 6.5" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
34 Maher, Desmond SR St. Andrew's 8.96m 29' 4.75" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #3 Apr 6, 2021
35 Calmon, Alex SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 8.83m 28' 11.75" Pine Crest & Calvary Open #1 Feb 20, 2021
36 Morgan, Daniel SO Pine Crest 8.80m 28' 10.5" Broward Elite Athletic Club Showcase May 28, 2021
37 Still, Landon SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 8.75m 28' 8.5" Pine Crest & Calvary Open #1 Feb 20, 2021
38 Zimmerman, Reid JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 8.64m 28' 4.25" Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021
39 Bentivenga, Rick SR St. Andrew's 8.59m 28' 2.25" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
39 Hamilton, Stephen 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 8.59m 28' 2.25" Calvary Chr FtL MS Open Apr 20 Apr 20, 2021
41 Stringer, Bryce FR NSU University School 8.55m 28' 0.75" AMHS Meet 5 Mar 17, 2021
42 Patel, Dhru JR St. Andrew's 8.52m 27' 11.5" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
43 Simon, Leo JR Pine Crest 8.47m 27' 9.5" Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021
44 Rodriguez, Gio SR Coral Springs Charter 8.30m 27' 2.75" Coral Springs Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021
44 Saintilus Jr, Vincent SR Pompano Beach 8.30m 27' 2.75" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
46 Gershman, Sean SR Pine Crest 8.22m 26' 11.75" Pine Crest Varsity Open #3 Mar 26, 2021
46 Ramos, Robert JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 8.22m 26' 11.75" Pine Crest & Calvary Open #1 Feb 20, 2021
48 Streich, Gabe SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 8.01m 26' 3.5" Pine Crest & Calvary Open #1 Feb 20, 2021
49 Morande, Anthony SO Coral Springs Charter 7.88m 25' 10.25" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
50 Hirsh, Benjamin FR St. Andrew's 7.81m 25' 7.5" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #3 Apr 6, 2021
51 Santarelli, Trey SR Pine Crest 7.70m 25' 3.25" Pine Crest Varsity Home Open #4 Apr 10, 2021
52 Joseph, David SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 7.55m 24' 9.25" Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021
53 Paquet, Johnathan SO Coral Springs Charter 7.53m 24' 8.5" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
54 Cubarubbia, Blake SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 6.95m 22' 9.75" Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
55 Harrison, Lane 7 St. Andrew's 6.50m 21' 4" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
56 Giddis, Finn FR St. Andrew's 6.22m 20' 5" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
57 Ellsley, Nathan 8 NSU University School 6.19m 20' 3.75" AMHS Meet 5 Mar 17, 2021
58 Herkenrath, Evan 7 FAU High 5.98m 19' 7.5" Saint Andrew's MS Invite #1 Mar 10, 2021
59 Cornell, Eli 7 St. Andrew's 5.54m 18' 2.25" Saint Andrew's MS Invite #1 Mar 10, 2021
60 Reginald, Andre 7 Calvary Christian (FtL) 5.26m 17' 3.25" Calvary Chr FtL MS Open Apr 20 Apr 20, 2021
61 Pin-Mariotto, Vittorio 7 St. Andrew's 4.92m 16' 1.75" Saint Andrew's MS Invite #1 Mar 10, 2021
62 Berk, Dashiel 7 St. Andrew's 4.65m 15' 3.25" Saint Andrew's MS Tri-Meet Feb 25, 2021
63 Civera, Paolo 6 St. Andrew's 4.48m 14' 8.5" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #3 Apr 6, 2021

Shot Put (Women)

FHSAA 2A   10.07m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Bruno, Alexandra SO Coral Springs Charter 10.80m 35' 5.25" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
2 Mizell, Taliyah JR Stranahan 9.65m 31' 8" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
3 Murell, Rodnisha SR Pompano Beach 8.98m 29' 5.5" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
4 McDuffie, Christina JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 8.93m 29' 3.75" Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
5 Ramsingh, Emma SO Cardinal Gibbons 8.64m 28' 4.25" Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #3 Mar 9, 2021
6 Powell, Danielle SR Pompano Beach 8.55m 28' 0.75" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
7 Johnson, Yasmine SO Coral Springs Charter 8.49m 27' 10.25" Coral Springs Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
8 Griffin, Amelia 7 St. Andrew's 8.30m 27' 2.75" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
9 Lyttle, Vanay SR Coral Springs Charter 8.29m 27' 2.5" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
10 Brown, Mya SR Pompano Beach 8.08m 26' 6.25" Blanche Ely BCAA Dual Meet #3 Mar 3, 2021
11 Mizelle, Hannah JR FAU High 8.05m 26' 5" Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
12 Watts, Grace SR St. Andrew's 7.86m 25' 9.5" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
13 Riskin, Eve SO St. Andrew's 6.95m 22' 9.75" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
14 Gottlieb, Ella 7 St. Andrew's 6.52m 21' 4.75" Saint Andrew's MS Invite #1 Mar 10, 2021
15 Weiss, Lilly SO Pine Crest 6.41m 21' 0.5" Pine Crest Varsity Open #3 Mar 26, 2021
16 Jones, Aniya FR Stranahan 5.99m 19' 8" BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 16, 2021
17 Smith, Lily SO St. Andrew's 5.72m 18' 9.25" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
18 Adler, Eliana SO St. Andrew's 5.71m 18' 9" Benjamin Invitational #1 Feb 20, 2021
19 Berman, Brie 6 St. Andrew's 5.47m 17' 11.5" Saint Andrew's MS Tri-Meet Feb 25, 2021
20 Velez, Amaya 6 Calvary Christian (FtL) 5.25m 17' 2.75" Calvary Chr FtL MS Open Apr 20 Apr 20, 2021
21 Vaughn, Keira FR Stranahan 5.23m 17' 2" Blanche Ely Dual Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
22 Wells, Hailey JR Coral Springs Charter 4.95m 16' 3" Coral Springs Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
23 El Abbar, Nora SR FAU High 4.70m 15' 5" Saint Andrew's High School Tri Meet Feb 24, 2021
24 Gisonda, Olivia 8 St. Andrew's 4.56m 14' 11.5" Saint Andrew's MS Invite #1 Mar 10, 2021

Discus (Men)

FHSAA 2A   39.08m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Aime, Emile SR NSU University School 49.23m 161' 6" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
2 Willis, Devin SR FAU High 40.90m 134' 2" FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship May 8, 2021
3 Djanie, Arnold SR St. Andrew's 38.92m 127' 8" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
4 McGrath, Michael SO North Broward Prep 38.50m 126' 4" Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
5 Baird, Jackson JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 36.41m 119' 5" Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
6 Martin, Elon JR St. Andrew's 34.40m 112' 10" Saint Andrew's High School Tri Meet Feb 24, 2021
7 Schacter, Mori JR North Broward Prep 32.97m 108' 2" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
8 Sinclair-Bergin, Jailen SO NSU University School 32.58m 106' 11" Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021
9 Katz, Quinn JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 32.11m 105' 4" AMHS Meet 3 Mar 3, 2021
10 Harley, Tommy JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 31.92m 104' 9" Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
11 Santarelli, Trey SR Pine Crest 31.32m 102' 9" Pine Crest Varsity Open #1 Mar 6, 2021
12 Nevarez, Hector JR FAU High 30.68m 100' 8" Saint Andrew's High School Tri Meet Feb 24, 2021
13 Martin, Eleazar SR St. Andrew's 30.41m 99' 9" Saint Andrew's High School Tri Meet Feb 24, 2021
14 Joachim, Ethan JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 30.13m 98' 10" Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
15 Snow, Michael SO Coral Springs Charter 28.89m 94' 9" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
16 Riley, Lakendrick SO Cardinal Gibbons 28.53m 93' 7" Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 Feb 24, 2021
17 Baird, Cole SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 28.18m 92' 5" Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021
18 Cohen, Adam SO NSU University School 28.09m 92' 2" Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021
19 Williams, Micah SO Pompano Beach 27.02m 88' 8" BCAA North Qualifier Mar 15, 2021
20 Patel, Dhru JR St. Andrew's 26.91m 88' 3" Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet Mar 5, 2021
21 Donahue, Nick SR North Broward Prep 26.54m 87' 1" Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #2 Mar 3, 2021
22 Mathieu, Graham SO North Broward Prep 25.64m 84' 1" Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1 Feb 24, 2021
23 Maher, Desmond SR St. Andrew's 25.20m 82' 8" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
24 Mizell, Tovani FR Stranahan 25.09m 82' 4" Blanche Ely Dual Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
25 Harden, Kareem SR Stranahan 25.06m 82' 3" BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 16, 2021
26 Tiburcio, Manuel FR Pompano Beach 24.61m 80' 9" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
27 Kokinakos, Christos SR Pine Crest 24.24m 79' 6" Pine Crest & Calvary Open #1 Feb 20, 2021
28 Still, Landon SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 23.75m 77' 11" Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021
29 Jones, Langdon SR Pine Crest 23.65m 77' 7" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
30 Morgan, Daniel SO Pine Crest 23.62m 77' 6" Broward Elite Athletic Club Showcase May 28, 2021
31 Kopels, Alex SO North Broward Prep 22.82m 74' 10" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
32 Valdes, Michael JR Pine Crest 22.68m 74' 5" Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021
33 Rodriguez, Gio SR Coral Springs Charter 22.59m 74' 1" BCAA North Qualifier Mar 15, 2021
34 Simon, Leo JR Pine Crest 22.42m 73' 7" Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021
35 Bentivenga, Rick SR St. Andrew's 22.40m 73' 6" Saint Andrew's High School Tri Meet Feb 24, 2021
36 Hoffman, Addison JR St. Andrew's 22.05m 72' 4" Saint Andrew's High School Tri Meet Feb 24, 2021
37 Todoberto, Lucas FR FAU High 21.94m 72' 0" Saint Andrew's High School Tri Meet Feb 24, 2021
38 Hamilton, Stephen 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 21.76m 71' 5" Calvary Christian FtL MS Invitational Mar 18, 2021
39 Morande, Anthony SO Coral Springs Charter 21.09m 69' 2" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
40 Ellsley, Nathan 8 NSU University School 20.99m 68' 10" Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
41 Gabriel, Daniel SR Stranahan 20.95m 68' 9" Blanche Ely Dual Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
42 Streich, Gabe SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 20.93m 68' 8" Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021
43 Calmon, Alex SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 20.76m 68' 1" Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
44 Silverman, Eli JR NSU University School 20.49m 67' 3" Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
45 Gershman, Sean SR Pine Crest 19.64m 64' 5" Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
46 Hirsh, Benjamin FR St. Andrew's 19.12m 62' 9" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #3 Apr 6, 2021
47 Cervone, Luke JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 19.00m 62' 4" Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
48 Zimmerman, Reid JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 18.94m 62' 2" Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021
49 Paquet, Johnathan SO Coral Springs Charter 18.70m 61' 4" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
50 Harrison, Lane 7 St. Andrew's 17.52m 57' 6" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #3 Apr 6, 2021
51 Berk, Dashiel 7 St. Andrew's 16.51m 54' 2" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #3 Apr 6, 2021
52 Stokes, John SR Stranahan 16.50m 54' 2" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
53 Giddis, Finn FR St. Andrew's 15.96m 52' 4" Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet Mar 5, 2021
54 Ramos, Robert JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 15.86m 52' 0" Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021
55 Graham, Omar JR Stranahan 15.74m 51' 8" Blanche Ely Dual Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
56 Civera, Paolo 6 St. Andrew's 13.89m 45' 7" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
57 Joseph, David SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 11.42m 37' 6" Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021
58 Cornell, Eli 7 St. Andrew's 10.98m 36' 0" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021

Discus (Women)

FHSAA 2A   30.02m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Mizell, Taliyah JR Stranahan 31.28m 102' 7" Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
2 Ramsingh, Emma SO Cardinal Gibbons 29.48m 96' 9" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
3 McCarthy, Lilly SO Pine Crest 25.61m 84' 0" Pine Crest Varsity Open #3 Mar 26, 2021
4 Johnson, Yasmine SO Coral Springs Charter 24.00m 78' 9" Coral Springs Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
5 Bruno, Alexandra SO Coral Springs Charter 23.60m 77' 5" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
6 Lyttle, Vanay SR Coral Springs Charter 23.30m 76' 5" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
7 Fowler, Hannah JR Pine Crest 22.82m 74' 10" Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 1 Feb 25, 2021
8 Watts, Grace SR St. Andrew's 22.72m 74' 6" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
9 Powell, Danielle SR Pompano Beach 21.80m 71' 6" BCAA North Qualifier Mar 15, 2021
10 Mizelle, Hannah JR FAU High 20.98m 68' 10" Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
11 McDuffie, Christina JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 20.87m 68' 6" Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
12 Murell, Rodnisha SR Pompano Beach 20.10m 65' 11" Gibbons Last Chance Apr 3, 2021
13 Weiss, Lilly SO Pine Crest 20.07m 65' 10" Pine Crest Varsity Open #1 Mar 6, 2021
14 Riskin, Eve SO St. Andrew's 17.54m 57' 6" Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet Mar 5, 2021
15 Jones, Aniya FR Stranahan 17.37m 57' 0" BCAA South Central Qualifier Mar 16, 2021
16 Adler, Eliana SO St. Andrew's 14.79m 48' 6" Benjamin Invitational #1 Feb 20, 2021
17 Klovatskiy, Eva JR FAU High 13.41m 44' 0" Spanish River Meet #2 Apr 9, 2021
18 Griffin, Amelia 7 St. Andrew's 12.85m 42' 2" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #3 Apr 6, 2021
19 Vaughn, Keira FR Stranahan 12.38m 40' 7" Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
20 Wells, Hailey JR Coral Springs Charter 11.55m 37' 11" Coral Springs Meet #1 Feb 17, 2021
21 Husken, Hayley 7 St. Andrew's 11.50m 37' 9" Saint Andrew's MS Invite #1 Mar 10, 2021
22 Gisonda, Olivia 8 St. Andrew's 10.68m 35' 0" Saint Andrew's MS Invite #1 Mar 10, 2021
23 Mckeith-Wellington, Malika 8 St. Andrew's 8.65m 28' 4" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
24 Velez, Amaya 6 Calvary Christian (FtL) 6.77m 22' 2" Calvary Christian FtL MS Invitational Mar 18, 2021

Javelin (Men)

FHSAA 2A   39.38m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Willis, Devin SR FAU High 60.77m 199' 4" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
2 Garey, Jack SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 59.68m 195' 10" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
3 Platt, Marc SR North Broward Prep 48.48m 159' 1" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
4 Young, Jeremiah SR St. Andrew's 48.24m 158' 3" FHSAA 2A Region 4 May 1, 2021
5 Fatovic, Luke SR Pine Crest 45.80m 150' 3" Pine Crest Varsity Home Open #4 Apr 10, 2021
6 Aquino, AJ SR North Broward Prep 44.51m 146' 0" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
7 Ruben, Jason SR North Broward Prep 37.94m 124' 6" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
8 Ambrose, James 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 37.80m 124' 0" Calvary Chr FtL MS Open Apr 20 Apr 20, 2021
9 Purtic, Jackson JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 36.85m 120' 11" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
10 Venter, Berton JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 35.33m 115' 11" Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
11 Jones, Langdon SR Pine Crest 34.61m 113' 6" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
12 Gailitis, Peter SO Pine Crest 34.39m 112' 10" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
13 Weinbrum, Matt SR North Broward Prep 33.13m 108' 8" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
14 Lewis, Matthew SO St. Andrew's 32.02m 105' 1" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
15 Barrett, Chase SR NSU University School 31.65m 103' 10" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
16 Baird, Jackson JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 31.52m 103' 5" Pine Crest & Calvary Open #1 Feb 20, 2021
17 Silverman, Eli JR NSU University School 29.96m 98' 3" Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021
18 Purtic, Charlie 6 Calvary Christian (FtL) 29.83m 97' 10" Calvary Christian FtL MS Invitational Mar 18, 2021
19 Tiburcio, Manuel FR Pompano Beach 28.07m 92' 1" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
20 Hoffman, Addison JR St. Andrew's 27.55m 90' 5" Saint Andrew's High School Tri Meet Feb 24, 2021
21 Peyton, Brock JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 27.50m 90' 3" Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
22 Patel, Dhru JR St. Andrew's 27.45m 90' 1" Benjamin Invitational #1 Feb 20, 2021
23 Arustamyan, Nickolas SR FAU High 26.66m 87' 6" Louie Bing Memorial Classic Feb 19, 2021
24 Harley, Tommy JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 26.36m 86' 6" Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
25 Costa, Arthur SO Pine Crest 26.19m 85' 11" Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021
25 Little, Cam SR North Broward Prep 26.19m 85' 11" Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
27 Ramos, Robert JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 25.70m 84' 4" Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
28 Lupu, Stefan SO St. Andrew's 25.63m 84' 1" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
29 Sinclair-Bergin, Jailen SO NSU University School 25.28m 82' 11" Big Blue Invitational Mar 6, 2021
30 Baird, Cole SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 25.20m 82' 8" Pine Crest & Calvary Open #1 Feb 20, 2021
31 Talbert, Christian 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 24.55m 80' 6" Calvary Christian FtL MS Open Feb 24, 2021
32 Nevarez, Hector JR FAU High 24.45m 80' 2" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
33 Saintilus Jr, Vincent SR Pompano Beach 24.23m 79' 6" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
34 Riley, Lakendrick SO Cardinal Gibbons 23.55m 77' 3" Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
35 Kokinakos, Christos SR Pine Crest 23.25m 76' 3" Pine Crest & Calvary Open #1 Feb 20, 2021
36 Herbst, Max SR FAU High 23.20m 76' 1" Kings Acad Open Two Mar 19, 2021
37 Still, Landon SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 22.72m 74' 6" Pine Crest & Calvary Open #1 Feb 20, 2021
38 Cervone, Luke JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 22.65m 74' 4" Pine Crest & Calvary Open #1 Feb 20, 2021
39 Joachim, Ethan JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 22.60m 74' 2" Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
40 Todoberto, Lucas FR FAU High 22.42m 73' 7" Saint Andrew's High School Tri Meet Feb 24, 2021
41 Scuderi, Anthony JR St. Andrew's 22.12m 72' 7" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #3 Apr 6, 2021
42 Gershman, Sean SR Pine Crest 20.40m 66' 11" Pine Crest Varsity Open #1 Mar 6, 2021
43 Joseph, David SO Calvary Christian (FtL) 20.18m 66' 2" Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
44 Morgan, Daniel SO Pine Crest 19.72m 64' 8" Pine Crest & Calvary Open #1 Feb 20, 2021
45 Bergman, Jack FR Pine Crest 19.12m 62' 9" Pine Crest Varsity Open #1 Mar 6, 2021
46 Hamilton, Stephen 8 Calvary Christian (FtL) 16.42m 53' 10" Calvary Christian FtL MS Open Feb 24, 2021

Javelin (Women)

FHSAA 2A   24.36m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Fowler, Hannah JR Pine Crest 34.80m 114' 2" Pine Crest Varsity Open #1 Mar 6, 2021
2 McCarthy, Lilly SO Pine Crest 33.09m 108' 7" Fort Lauderdale City Championship Mar 31, 2021
3 Meister, Haley SR St. Andrew's 28.70m 94' 2" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
4 Mizell, Taliyah JR Stranahan 25.14m 82' 6" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
5 Weiss, Samantha SO St. Andrew's 25.13m 82' 5" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
6 Schrubb, Victoria SO St. Andrew's 24.70m 81' 0" Benjamin Invitational #1 Feb 20, 2021
7 Levitis, Daniella JR Pine Crest 24.20m 79' 5" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
8 Brown, Mya SR Pompano Beach 22.99m 75' 5" Hall of Fame Relay Meet Feb 27, 2021
9 McDuffie, Christina JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 22.63m 74' 3" Calvary Christian FtL Var Open 2 Mar 25, 2021
10 Klar, Courtney JR Pine Crest 21.30m 69' 10" Pine Crest Varsity Open #3 Mar 26, 2021
11 Watts, Grace SR St. Andrew's 20.97m 68' 9" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #2 Mar 30, 2021
12 Ramsingh, Emma SO Cardinal Gibbons 20.73m 68' 0" FHSAA 2A District 14 Apr 15, 2021
13 Merkur, Faith JR North Broward Prep 19.42m 63' 8" Calvary Christian FtL Varsity Invitational Mar 19, 2021
14 Husken, Emily SR St. Andrew's 17.70m 58' 1" Saint Andrew's High School Tri Meet Feb 24, 2021
15 Mizelle, Hannah JR FAU High 17.66m 57' 11" Spanish River Meet #2 Apr 9, 2021
16 Schwartz, Lana FR Pine Crest 16.40m 53' 10" Pine Crest Varsity Open #2 Mar 12, 2021
17 Riskin, Eve SO St. Andrew's 13.50m 44' 3" Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet Mar 5, 2021
18 Castillo, Maiya 7 FAU High 12.40m 40' 8" Saint Andrew's HS Invitational #1 Mar 10, 2021
19 Klovatskiy, Eva JR FAU High 10.84m 35' 7" Spanish River Meet #2 Apr 9, 2021