FHSAA 1A District 3 Official Rankings

ICON KEY:FHSAA 1A
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 1A   11.49
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Vickers, Makari SO St. John Paul Catholic 10.95 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021 2.1
2 McKnight, Kiami SO Lafayette 11.17 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021 1.1
3 Washington, Leon FR St. John Paul Catholic 11.19 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021 1.1
4 Speights, Ken SR Blountstown 11.31 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021 1.7
5 Mills, Darian JR Port St. Joe 11.41 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021 2.8
6 Jackson, Theron SR FAMU DRS 11.53 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021 -0.2
7 James, Semaj SR St. John Paul Catholic 11.57 Maclay HS Meet 1 Mar 10, 2021
8 Freeman, Nic'kel JR Lafayette 11.64 Middleburg Bronco Invitational Mar 11, 2021 0.8
9 Thomas, Mario JR Lafayette 11.67 Ron Hall Invitational Mar 26, 2021 -1.2
10 Murphy, DeTerryan JR Blountstown 11.72 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021 2.8
11 Daniels, Tate JR Wakulla Christian 11.75 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021 1.5
12 Shuler, Makale JR St. John Paul Catholic 11.79 Maclay HS Meet 1 Mar 10, 2021
13 Gillyard, Monterrise JR Lafayette 11.82 Chiefland Home Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021
13 Oliver, Dj SO Port St. Joe 11.82 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021 1.7
15 Murphy, DeTerryis JR Blountstown 11.91 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021 1.5
16 Timothy, Dejuante SR FAMU DRS 11.98 Rickards Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021
17 Arnold, Terrion SR St. John Paul Catholic 12.04 Maclay HS Meet 1 Mar 10, 2021
18 O'Kelley, Arron JR Liberty County 12.07 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021 2.9
19 Speights, Kellen JR Port St. Joe 12.11 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021 -0.2
20 Duval, Hunter JR Franklin County 12.13 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021 2.8
21 Boggs, Will SR St. John Paul Catholic 12.17 Chiles Relays Feb 20, 2021 0.5
22 Robinson, EJ FR Blountstown 12.18 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021 2.8
23 Hill, Donnell 8 Port St. Joe 12.21 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021 1.5
24 Smith, Creighton 6 Liberty County 12.24 Paul Hoover Invite Mar 23, 2021
25 Ellis, James SO Liberty County 12.35 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021 0.1
26 Frazier, Jashawn FR St. John Paul Catholic 12.38 Maclay HS Meet 3 Apr 7, 2021
26 Rodriguez, Alejandro SO Liberty County 12.38 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021 0.1
28 Zacarrow, LaQuan SO Port St. Joe 12.39 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
29 Arnold, Terry FR St. John Paul Catholic 12.44 Maclay HS Meet 3 Apr 7, 2021
29 Wint, Tavaun SO Blountstown 12.44 Wakulla Quad Meet 2 Feb 25, 2021
31 Bailey, Royce JR Blountstown 12.45 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021 2.9
32 Griffin, Tyler SR FAMU DRS 12.47 Maclay HS Meet 3 Apr 7, 2021
33 Paret, Zion FR St. John Paul Catholic 12.52 Maclay HS Meet 3 Apr 7, 2021
34 Cook, Jontavius FR Lafayette 12.60 Middleburg Bronco Invitational Mar 11, 2021 0.8
35 Brye, Avionce JR Liberty County 12.61 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021 1.2
36 Williams, Tyran 8 Wewahitchka 12.72 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
37 Hankins, Amani JR FAMU DRS 12.97 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021 -0.2
38 Cox, Bailey 7 Wewahitchka 13.52 Marlin (Arnold) Invite Mar 25, 2021
39 Holmes, Christopher 8 FAMU DRS 13.55 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
40 Holmes, Christopher 8 FAMU DRS 13.71 Rickards Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021
41 Kelly, William 7 FAMU DRS 14.10 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
42 Adderly, Terron FR St. John Paul Catholic 14.30 Wakulla Quad Meet 1 Feb 16, 2021
43 Kelly, William 7 FAMU DRS 14.34 Rickards Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021
44 Ellis, Jesse 8 Liberty County 15.20 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021 2.8
45 Lopez, Kristoffer 6 Liberty County 15.39 Paul Hoover Invite Mar 23, 2021
46 Rangel, Osvaldo SR Liberty County 19.84 Wakulla Quad Meet 2 Feb 25, 2021

100 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 1A   13.15
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Thurman, Billie JR Blountstown 12.78 FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021 2.4
2 Fountain, Lexi SO Port St. Joe 13.08 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021 1.5
3 Williams, Chamiya 7 Liberty County 13.13 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021 1.5
4 Lenox, Jae SO Port St. Joe 13.32 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021 0.8
5 Gortemoller, Madelyn JR Port St. Joe 13.61 Seahawks Open Feb 20, 2021
6 Gant, India FR Port St. Joe 13.69 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
6 Jones, Amani JR Port St. Joe 13.69 Seahawks Invitational Mar 6, 2021
8 Wood, Swanzetter JR Liberty County 13.91 Bozeman Host Meet Mar 4, 2021
9 Pennywell, Jaharra 6 Blountstown 14.15 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021 0.2
10 Faircloth, Abella 6 Liberty County 14.17 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021 1.5
11 Powell, Hudson JR Lafayette 14.20 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021 0.8
12 Pouncy, Adriana 6 Blountstown 14.33 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021 1.5
13 Williams, Khyla 8 FAMU DRS 14.34 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021 -1.6
14 Coleman, Carlie JR Wakulla Christian 14.35 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021 +0.0
15 Clark, Carra 7 Lafayette 14.47 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021 +0.0
15 Hosford, Mary Emma SR Liberty County 14.47 Paul Hoover Invite Mar 23, 2021
17 Kemp, Katelyn 8 Wewahitchka 14.54 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021 1.9
17 Smith, Cyianna 6 Blountstown 14.54 Big Bend Rural County Championship Apr 1, 2021
19 Williams, Khyla 8 FAMU DRS 14.61 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
20 Oneal, Shamarya FR Port St. Joe 14.68 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021 -1.6
21 Huggins, Shadavia JR Port St. Joe 14.72 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021 0.2
22 Busher, Nikki JR Blountstown 14.84 Bozeman Host Meet Mar 4, 2021
23 Myers, Arianna 7 Wewahitchka 14.97 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021 3.0
24 Pumphrey, Kendall SO Blountstown 14.99 Bozeman Host Meet Mar 4, 2021
25 Dimitrijerich, Ella FR Port St. Joe 15.03 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021 1.6
26 Thames, Alysha 7 FAMU DRS 15.28 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
27 Smith, Kemya 7 FAMU DRS 15.41 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
28 Hicks, Tierra JR Lafayette 15.65 Chiefland Home Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021
29 Williams, Jorgia 7 Wewahitchka 15.74 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021 1.6
30 Molina, Norma 8 Lafayette 15.90 Chiefland Home Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021
31 Hatchell, Claire FR Port St. Joe 16.07 Rutherford Ram Relays Mar 27, 2021
32 Dively, Calea SO Franklin County 16.14 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021 0.2
33 Carrillo, Paris SO Liberty County 16.15 Wakulla Quad Meet 2 Feb 25, 2021
34 Durden, Alyia 7 Liberty County 16.22 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021 1.9
35 Brown, Mya JR Franklin County 16.43 Paul Hoover Invite Mar 23, 2021
36 Loesch, Autumn SO Franklin County 16.44 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021 0.2
37 Taunton, Lynlei 6 Liberty County 16.47 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021 1.6
38 Meyer, Kate 7 Wewahitchka 16.52 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
39 Robinson, Danielle 7 Wewahitchka 16.98 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021 0.4
40 Swinson, Maka SR Lafayette 17.00 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021 -1.6
41 Robertson, Cassandra FR Port St. Joe 17.31 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
42 Shuler, Juliette 8 Liberty County 19.19 Wakulla Quad Meet 2 Feb 25, 2021

200 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 1A   23.61
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Vickers, Makari SO St. John Paul Catholic 22.14 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021 1.8
2 Speights, Ken SR Blountstown 22.51 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021 1.7
3 James, Semaj SR St. John Paul Catholic 22.59 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021 1.7
4 Jackson, Theron SR FAMU DRS 22.66 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021 1.7
5 Washington, Leon FR St. John Paul Catholic 23.41 Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship Mar 11, 2021
6 Roberts, Kadan SR FAMU DRS 23.79 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
7 Arnold, Terrion SR St. John Paul Catholic 23.92 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021 1.6
8 Murphy, DeTerryan JR Blountstown 24.07 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021 1.3
9 Timothy, Dejuante SR FAMU DRS 24.19 Rickards Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021
10 Murphy, DeTerryis JR Blountstown 24.23 Wakulla Quad Meet 2 Feb 25, 2021
11 Daniels, Tate JR Wakulla Christian 24.28 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021 -0.3
12 Duval, Hunter JR Franklin County 24.43 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021 3.9
13 Flowers, Adrian SO Blountstown 25.21 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021 2.0
14 Boggs, Will SR St. John Paul Catholic 25.23 Wakulla Quad Meet 1 Feb 16, 2021
15 Arnold, Terry FR St. John Paul Catholic 25.25 Rickards Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021
16 Frazier, Jashawn FR St. John Paul Catholic 25.28 Rickards Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021
17 Robinson, EJ FR Blountstown 25.47 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021 1.5
18 Wint, Tavaun SO Blountstown 25.55 Wakulla Quad Meet 2 Feb 25, 2021
19 Rodriguez, Alejandro SO Liberty County 25.82 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021 3.9
20 Paret, Zion FR St. John Paul Catholic 25.85 Rickards Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021
21 Zacarrow, LaQuan SO Port St. Joe 25.94 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
22 Harr, Bodin SO Liberty County 26.43 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021 1.5
23 Parker, Cole SR Liberty County 26.51 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021 3.9
24 Cox, Bailey 7 Wewahitchka 26.64 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021 1.5
25 Richter, Brayden SO Liberty County 26.72 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021 1.5
26 Stacy, Preston 8 Wewahitchka 26.78 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021 3.9
27 Hill, Donnell 8 Port St. Joe 27.30 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
28 Carter, Caleb 8 Wewahitchka 27.34 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021 0.6
29 Hosford, Kenneth FR Liberty County 27.70 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021 -0.3
30 Ramirez, Joaquin 8 Lafayette 28.12 Chiefland Home Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021
31 Holmes, Christopher 8 FAMU DRS 28.34 Rickards Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021
31 Hysmith, Corbin 8 Wewahitchka 28.34 Marlin (Arnold) Invite Mar 25, 2021
33 Hankins, Chataji FR FAMU DRS 28.43 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021 2.0
34 Parker, Jake 8 Wewahitchka 28.76 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021 2.0
35 Holmes, Christopher 8 FAMU DRS 28.97 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
36 Pilkington, Blake 7 Lafayette 29.11 Ron Hall Invitational Mar 26, 2021 -1.0
37 Ramirez, Luis SO Franklin County 29.44 Paul Hoover Invite Mar 23, 2021
38 Kelly, William 7 FAMU DRS 30.10 Rickards Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021
39 Ramirez, Luis SO Franklin County 30.31 Wakulla Quad Meet 2 Feb 25, 2021
40 Paul, Max 8 Franklin County 31.07 Paul Hoover Invite Mar 23, 2021
41 Kelly, William 7 FAMU DRS 31.10 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
42 Ellis, Jesse 8 Liberty County 31.34 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021 -0.5
43 McGlockton, Axiom FR Liberty County 31.38 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021 2.0
44 Powers, Beckham 7 Lafayette 31.68 Chiefland Home Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021
45 Lopez, Kristoffer 6 Liberty County 31.73 Paul Hoover Invite Mar 23, 2021
46 Suit, Jackson 8 Wewahitchka 32.41 Bozeman Host Meet Mar 4, 2021
47 Lopez, Cesar 6 Liberty County 33.22 Wakulla Quad Meet 2 Feb 25, 2021
48 Smith, Creighton 6 Liberty County 33.73 Paul Hoover Invite Mar 23, 2021

200 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 1A   27.73
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Thurman, Billie JR Blountstown 27.11 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021 1.8
2 Williams, Chamiya 7 Liberty County 27.44 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021 1.8
3 Gortemoller, Madelyn JR Port St. Joe 27.45 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021 0.3
4 Jones, Amani JR Port St. Joe 28.13 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021 0.3
5 Fountain, Lexi SO Port St. Joe 28.25 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
6 Smith, Cyianna 6 Blountstown 28.51 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021 1.8
7 Pennywell, Jaharra 6 Blountstown 28.80 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021 1.8
8 Powell, Hudson JR Lafayette 29.26 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021 1.8
9 Gant, India FR Port St. Joe 29.37 Seahawks Invitational Mar 6, 2021
10 Faircloth, Abella 6 Liberty County 29.95 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021 -1.5
11 Pouncy, Adriana 6 Blountstown 30.01 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021 0.4
12 Hosford, Mary Emma SR Liberty County 30.55 Wakulla Quad Meet 2 Feb 25, 2021
13 Clark, Carra 7 Lafayette 30.73 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021 2.2
14 Myers, Arianna 7 Wewahitchka 30.96 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021 0.9
15 Shackleford, Tyshawn FR Port St. Joe 31.07 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
16 Oneal, Shamarya FR Port St. Joe 31.09 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021 1.9
17 Williams, Khyla 8 FAMU DRS 31.11 Rickards Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021
18 Busher, Nikki JR Blountstown 31.20 Wakulla Quad Meet 2 Feb 25, 2021
19 Forehand, Avery 7 Wewahitchka 31.29 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021 0.4
20 Coleman, Carlie JR Wakulla Christian 31.32 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
21 Huggins, Shadavia JR Port St. Joe 31.35 Seahawks Invitational Mar 6, 2021
22 Williams, Khyla 8 FAMU DRS 31.70 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
23 Dimitrijerich, Ella FR Port St. Joe 31.76 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
24 Quinn, Zyion FR Port St. Joe 31.81 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
25 Pumphrey, Kendall SO Blountstown 32.42 Wakulla Quad Meet 2 Feb 25, 2021
26 Hatchell, Claire FR Port St. Joe 32.97 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021 1.9
27 Molina, Norma 8 Lafayette 33.24 Chiefland Home Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021
28 Laing, Addison 7 Liberty County 33.38 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021 1.2
29 Meyer, Kate 7 Wewahitchka 33.86 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021 2.3
30 Carrillo, Paris SO Liberty County 34.02 Wakulla Quad Meet 2 Feb 25, 2021
31 Shuler, Addisyn 6 Liberty County 34.25 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021 0.9
32 Smith, Kemya 7 FAMU DRS 34.73 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
33 Robinson, Danielle 7 Wewahitchka 34.92 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021 -1.7
34 Blackwell, Savannah JR Lafayette 35.28 Chiefland Home Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021
35 Loesch, Autumn SO Franklin County 35.75 Paul Hoover Invite Mar 23, 2021
36 Williams, Jorgia 7 Wewahitchka 35.83 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
37 Cullen, Annie 7 Port St. Joe 35.94 Seahawks Open Feb 20, 2021
38 Pullam, Malona 7 Liberty County 36.04 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021 0.6
39 Thames, Alysha 7 FAMU DRS 36.55 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
40 Lawson, Kyers 7 Liberty County 37.09 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021 1.2
41 Shuler, Juliette 8 Liberty County 37.29 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021 1.2
42 Swinson, Maka SR Lafayette 37.48 Chiefland Home Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021

400 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 1A   54.59
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 James, Semaj SR St. John Paul Catholic 50.99 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021
2 Jackson, Theron SR FAMU DRS 53.00 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021
3 Rosa, Roberto JR Blountstown 53.76 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
4 Vickers, Makari SO St. John Paul Catholic 53.80 Rickards Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021
5 Daniels, Tate JR Wakulla Christian 54.43 Paul Hoover Invite Mar 23, 2021
6 Arnold, Terry FR St. John Paul Catholic 56.31 Maclay HS Meet 3 Apr 7, 2021
7 Alford, Nathaniel JR Liberty County 56.95 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
8 Faircloth, Jonathan FR St. John Paul Catholic 57.24 Maclay HS Meet 3 Apr 7, 2021
9 Griffin, Tyler SR FAMU DRS 57.55 Rickards Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021
10 Boggs, Will SR St. John Paul Catholic 57.59 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
11 Washington, Leon FR St. John Paul Catholic 57.66 Rickards Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021
12 Calam, Wyatt SR Blountstown 57.72 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
13 Rodriguez, Alejandro SO Liberty County 57.76 Paul Hoover Invite Mar 23, 2021
14 Williams, Zaivion JR FAMU DRS 57.93 Rickards Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021
15 Dunn, Russell FR Port St. Joe 58.46 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
16 Frazier, Jashawn FR St. John Paul Catholic 58.78 Tariq Barfield Invitational Mar 5, 2021
17 Chumney, Walker SO Port St. Joe 59.01 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
18 Bailey, Royce JR Blountstown 59.37 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
19 Gonzalez, Cristian FR Blountstown 59.39 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
20 McClellan, Dylan JR Blountstown 59.51 Bozeman Host Meet Mar 4, 2021
21 McKnight, Kiami SO Lafayette 59.79 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
22 Cox, Bailey 7 Wewahitchka 1:00.07 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
23 Flowers, Adrian SO Blountstown 1:00.53 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
24 Robinson, EJ FR Blountstown 1:00.89 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
25 Paret, Zion FR St. John Paul Catholic 1:01.37 Paul Hoover Invite Mar 23, 2021
26 Hill, Donnell 8 Port St. Joe 1:01.59 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
27 Hosford, Kenneth FR Liberty County 1:01.92 Paul Hoover Invite Mar 23, 2021
28 Abbott, Burton 8 Blountstown 1:02.03 Wakulla Quad Meet 2 Feb 25, 2021
29 Evans, Aiden FR Wewahitchka 1:02.35 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
30 Carter, Caleb 8 Wewahitchka 1:02.40 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
31 Williams, Tyran 8 Wewahitchka 1:02.77 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
32 Parker, Cole SR Liberty County 1:02.97 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
33 McAlpine, Yahtzi 8 Blountstown 1:03.98 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
34 Richter, Brayden SO Liberty County 1:04.64 Wakulla Quad Meet 2 Feb 25, 2021
35 Waldon, Charles SO FAMU DRS 1:04.81 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
36 Ramirez, Joaquin 8 Lafayette 1:05.74 Ron Hall Invitational Mar 26, 2021
37 Parker, Jake 8 Wewahitchka 1:05.90 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
38 Driver, Durand 8 Lafayette 1:05.94 Chiefland Home Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021
38 Johnson, Colton 8 Wewahitchka 1:05.94 Marlin (Arnold) Invite Mar 25, 2021
40 Ramirez, Luis SO Franklin County 1:06.48 Paul Hoover Invite Mar 23, 2021
41 Stacy, Preston 8 Wewahitchka 1:06.79 Marlin (Arnold) Invite Mar 25, 2021
42 Ramirez, Luis SO Franklin County 1:07.78 Wakulla Quad Meet 2 Feb 25, 2021
43 Hernandez, Axel FR Lafayette 1:07.86 Chiefland Home Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021
44 Peterson, Lance FR Port St. Joe 1:08.15 Seahawks Open Feb 20, 2021
45 Cole, BJ FR Wewahitchka 1:08.55 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
46 Ramsey, Hunter 8 Blountstown 1:09.06 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
47 Byrd, Logan FR Lafayette 1:10.10 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
48 Harsey, Kenneth FR Liberty County 1:11.54 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
49 Hysmith, Corbin 8 Wewahitchka 1:12.47 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
50 Lopez, Kristoffer 6 Liberty County 1:13.17 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
51 McGlockton, Axiom FR Liberty County 1:18.31 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
52 Boatright, Caden 7 Lafayette 1:22.90 Ron Hall Invitational Mar 26, 2021
53 Harr, Xain 6 Liberty County 1:24.33 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
54 Taunton, Noah FR Wewahitchka 1:31.96 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
55 McNealy, Antone 8 Wewahitchka 1:39.99 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021

400 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 1A   1:05.90
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Gortemoller, Madelyn JR Port St. Joe 1:02.25 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021
2 Jones, Amani JR Port St. Joe 1:07.11 Seahawks Invitational Mar 6, 2021
3 O'Kelley , Leyah FR Blountstown 1:07.77 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
4 Whatley, Morgan SO Wakulla Christian 1:07.93 Wakulla Quad Meet 3 Mar 4, 2021
5 Zedaker, Elizabeth SR St. John Paul Catholic 1:08.31 Tariq Barfield Invitational Mar 5, 2021
6 Ward, Jordyn FR Blountstown 1:08.41 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
7 Silcox, Addyson 8 Blountstown 1:10.21 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
8 Badillo, Jalyann 8 Wewahitchka 1:10.73 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
9 Johnson, Damari SO Port St. Joe 1:12.22 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
10 Blair, Zadie FR Blountstown 1:12.56 Bozeman Host Meet Mar 4, 2021
11 Oneal, Shamarya FR Port St. Joe 1:12.80 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
12 Dimitrijerich, Ella FR Port St. Joe 1:13.79 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
13 Myers, Arianna 7 Wewahitchka 1:14.52 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
14 Compton, Tori 8 Liberty County 1:14.54 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
15 Hatchell, Claire FR Port St. Joe 1:15.65 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
16 Forehand, Avery 7 Wewahitchka 1:15.82 Marlin (Arnold) Invite Mar 25, 2021
17 McDaniel, Hailey SO Wewahitchka 1:15.87 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
18 Taunton, Lynlei 6 Liberty County 1:16.04 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
19 Brown, Sara JR Liberty County 1:16.57 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
20 Washington, Jovani FR FAMU DRS 1:18.00 Tommy Taylor High School Invitational Mar 13, 2021
21 Meyer, Kate 7 Wewahitchka 1:18.15 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
22 Ramirez, Destiny 8 Lafayette 1:18.72 Chiefland Home Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021
23 Laing, Addison 7 Liberty County 1:18.87 Bozeman Host Meet Mar 4, 2021
24 Wolinski, Kelli SR Wewahitchka 1:20.92 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
25 Williams, Khyla 8 FAMU DRS 1:21.53 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
26 Dasher , Danae JR Blountstown 1:21.58 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
27 Robinson, Danielle 7 Wewahitchka 1:22.19 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
28 Thomas, EmilyReese 8 Lafayette 1:22.79 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
29 Blackwell, Savannah JR Lafayette 1:22.95 Ron Hall Invitational Mar 26, 2021
30 Hostetter, Chelsey 8 Liberty County 1:24.93 Wakulla Quad Meet 2 Feb 25, 2021
31 Clark, Carra 7 Lafayette 1:26.96 Ron Hall Invitational Mar 26, 2021
32 Verduzco, Kylie 6 Liberty County 1:27.00 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
33 Pullam, Malona 7 Liberty County 1:29.41 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
34 Lambert, Katilyn 8 Lafayette 1:30.31 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
35 Williams, Jorgia 7 Wewahitchka 1:31.58 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
36 Epperson, Alyxis 7 Wakulla Christian 1:36.54 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021

800 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 1A   2:08.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Forbes, Rickey JR Port St. Joe 2:09.43 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021
2 Faircloth, Jonathan FR St. John Paul Catholic 2:13.24 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021
3 Tovar, Emmanuel SR Lafayette 2:17.61 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021
4 Pennington, Austin SO Blountstown 2:19.31 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
5 Abbott, Burton 8 Blountstown 2:23.46 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
6 Shuler, Hunter FR Blountstown 2:23.62 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
7 Allen, Kaden SO Liberty County 2:23.95 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
8 Chumney, Walker SO Port St. Joe 2:24.38 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
9 Gonzalez, Cristian FR Blountstown 2:24.89 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
10 Hosford, Kenneth FR Liberty County 2:24.90 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
11 Alford, Nathaniel JR Liberty County 2:26.15 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
12 Evans, Aiden FR Wewahitchka 2:26.70 Marlin (Arnold) Invite Mar 25, 2021
13 Cox, Bailey 7 Wewahitchka 2:28.95 Marlin (Arnold) Invite Mar 25, 2021
14 Rodriguez, Alejandro SO Liberty County 2:29.45 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
15 Dunn, Russell FR Port St. Joe 2:29.74 Seahawks Invitational Mar 6, 2021
16 Hicks, Parker SO Port St. Joe 2:30.91 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
17 Waldon, Charles SO FAMU DRS 2:34.18 Rickards Home Meet 3 Mar 30, 2021
18 Calam, Wyatt SR Blountstown 2:34.65 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
19 Nixon, Christian FR St. John Paul Catholic 2:34.81 Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship Mar 11, 2021
20 Driver, Durand 8 Lafayette 2:35.40 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
21 Cullen, John FR Port St. Joe 2:35.79 Seahawks Open Feb 20, 2021
22 Roberts, Conner SO Wewahitchka 2:36.27 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
23 Bentley, Carson JR Liberty County 2:36.91 Bozeman Host Meet Mar 4, 2021
24 McClendon, Freddy FR Wakulla Christian 2:38.01 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
25 Cole, BJ FR Wewahitchka 2:38.41 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
26 Owens, Landon SO Wakulla Christian 2:39.70 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
27 McAlpine, Yahtzi 8 Blountstown 2:40.23 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
28 Hernandez, Axel FR Lafayette 2:40.72 Chiefland Home Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021
29 Gabriel, Cristian FR Lafayette 2:40.79 Chiefland Home Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021
30 Ramsey, Hunter 8 Blountstown 2:42.68 Bozeman Host Meet Mar 4, 2021
31 Parker, Jake 8 Wewahitchka 2:42.81 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
32 Gray, Davy 7 Wewahitchka 2:42.94 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
33 Dial, Daniel SR St. John Paul Catholic 2:43.41 Tariq Barfield Invitational Mar 5, 2021
34 Byrd, Logan FR Lafayette 2:43.48 Chiefland Home Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021
35 Conner, John SO Wewahitchka 2:43.98 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
36 Moore, Lukas 7 Wewahitchka 2:45.61 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
37 Flowers, Adrian SO Blountstown 2:46.42 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
38 Kemp, Brayden 8 Wewahitchka 2:48.24 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
39 Walker, Mason SO Wakulla Christian 2:49.74 Wakulla Quad Meet 3 Mar 4, 2021
40 Johnson, Justin SO Wewahitchka 2:53.04 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
41 McClellan, Dylan JR Blountstown 2:54.30 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
42 Hysmith, Corbin 8 Wewahitchka 2:56.75 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
43 Suit, Jackson 8 Wewahitchka 2:57.12 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
44 Harsey, Kenneth FR Liberty County 2:59.46 Bozeman Host Meet Mar 4, 2021
45 Holcomb, Jared SR Liberty County 3:02.39 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
46 Glisson, Michael 7 Liberty County 3:04.95 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
47 Harr, Xain 6 Liberty County 3:09.80 Paul Hoover Invite Mar 23, 2021
48 Husband, Wyatt 8 Wewahitchka 3:10.01 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
49 Evans, Eli 7 Wewahitchka 3:26.16 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
50 Johnson, Tyler 8 Wewahitchka 3:35.17 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
51 Young, Evan 7 Wewahitchka 3:52.23 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
52 Johnson, Christian 7 Wewahitchka 3:54.41 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
53 McNealy, Antone 8 Wewahitchka 4:08.88 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021

800 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 1A   2:37.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Gerlach, Zoe SR Port St. Joe 2:44.30 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
2 Ward, Jordyn FR Blountstown 2:44.70 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
3 Dacosta, Hannah FR Port St. Joe 2:47.29 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021
4 Burkett, Savannah SR Port St. Joe 2:55.69 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
5 Jackson, Johanna 7 Wakulla Christian 2:57.70 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
6 Gleichner, Arlena FR Port St. Joe 2:58.32 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
7 Jackson, Gabriella 7 Wakulla Christian 3:00.11 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
8 Silcox, Addyson 8 Blountstown 3:01.22 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
9 Rosa, Deisy SO Liberty County 3:04.10 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
10 Blair, Zadie FR Blountstown 3:05.19 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
11 Easter, Kaylee JR Wewahitchka 3:05.60 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
12 Sweet, Anna SO Wakulla Christian 3:07.41 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
13 Perez, Iasgel SO Lafayette 3:09.55 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
14 Trochessett, Katie 7 Port St. Joe 3:12.08 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
15 Taylor, Logan 8 Wewahitchka 3:13.46 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
16 Compton, Tori 8 Liberty County 3:14.97 Paul Hoover Invite Mar 23, 2021
17 Sewell, Sydney JR Liberty County 3:16.62 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
18 O'Kelley , Leyah FR Blountstown 3:18.20 Bozeman Host Meet Mar 4, 2021
19 Brown, Sara JR Liberty County 3:18.36 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
20 Jenkins, Bethany SO Wewahitchka 3:18.89 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
21 Hostetter, Chelsey 8 Liberty County 3:19.16 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
22 Ake, Ashlyn 8 Wewahitchka 3:20.75 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
23 DeVuyst, Abby SO Blountstown 3:20.94 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
24 Ramirez, Destiny 8 Lafayette 3:21.43 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
25 Cornwell, Dakota 7 Wewahitchka 3:22.56 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
26 Wolinski, Kelli SR Wewahitchka 3:28.55 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
27 Harmon, Azalyn 8 Blountstown 3:30.17 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
28 Barragan, Faviola SR Blountstown 3:33.36 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
29 Verduzco, Kylie 6 Liberty County 3:35.05 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
30 Barber, Addie SO Port St. Joe 3:39.85 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
31 Miller, Makayla 7 Wewahitchka 3:42.39 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
32 Epperson, Alyxis 7 Wakulla Christian 3:44.51 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
33 Sullivan, Meredith JR Liberty County 3:52.04 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021

1600 Meters (Men)

FHSAA 1A   4:49.60
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Pennington, Austin SO Blountstown 4:49.74 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021
2 Tovar, Emmanuel SR Lafayette 5:05.10 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021
3 Shuler, Hunter FR Blountstown 5:11.10 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
4 Evans, Aiden FR Wewahitchka 5:11.54 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
5 Hicks, Parker SO Port St. Joe 5:14.16 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
6 Faircloth, Jonathan FR St. John Paul Catholic 5:15.98 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
7 Forbes, Rickey JR Port St. Joe 5:19.14 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
8 Jones, Austin SR Port St. Joe 5:23.14 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
9 Friddle, Josiah 8 Franklin County 5:29.10 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
10 Abbott, Burton 8 Blountstown 5:30.45 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
11 Chumney, Walker SO Port St. Joe 5:31.50 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
12 Black , Asher 8 Blountstown 5:32.66 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
13 Hosford, Kenneth FR Liberty County 5:38.18 Wakulla Quad Meet 2 Feb 25, 2021
14 Nixon, Christian FR St. John Paul Catholic 5:38.68 Maclay HS Meet 3 Apr 7, 2021
15 Sarmiento, Frank 7 Lafayette 5:45.25 Chiefland Home Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021
16 Gonzalez, Cristian FR Blountstown 5:46.25 Big Bend Rural County Championship Apr 1, 2021
17 Roberts, Conner SO Wewahitchka 5:50.44 Bozeman Host Meet Mar 4, 2021
18 Moore, Lukas 7 Wewahitchka 5:51.87 Marlin (Arnold) Invite Mar 25, 2021
19 Bentley, Carson JR Liberty County 5:55.64 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
20 Cullen, John FR Port St. Joe 5:56.53 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
21 Kemp, Brayden 8 Wewahitchka 5:57.13 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
22 McAlpine, Yahtzi 8 Blountstown 6:02.03 Big Bend Rural County Championship Apr 1, 2021
23 Williams , Josh 8 Blountstown 6:04.17 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
24 Garcia, Diego FR Lafayette 6:06.34 Chiefland Home Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021
25 Johnson, Colton 8 Wewahitchka 6:10.92 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
26 Cole, BJ FR Wewahitchka 6:15.66 Marlin (Arnold) Invite Mar 25, 2021
27 Gray, Davy 7 Wewahitchka 6:16.67 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
28 Lipford, Nathan 7 Port St. Joe 6:20.52 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
29 Johnson, Justin SO Wewahitchka 6:28.96 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
30 Ramirez, Joaquin 8 Lafayette 6:29.90 Ron Hall Invitational Mar 26, 2021
31 Conner, John SO Wewahitchka 6:31.34 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
32 Lopez, Cesar 6 Liberty County 6:36.38 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
33 Husband, Wyatt 8 Wewahitchka 6:51.57 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
34 Rangel, Osvaldo SR Liberty County 6:51.98 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
35 Suit, Jackson 8 Wewahitchka 6:56.87 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
36 Holcomb, Jared SR Liberty County 7:08.41 Wakulla Quad Meet 2 Feb 25, 2021
37 Young, Evan 7 Wewahitchka 7:54.81 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
38 Johnson, Christian 7 Wewahitchka 8:01.03 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
39 Johnson, Tyler 8 Wewahitchka 8:01.63 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
40 Evans, Eli 7 Wewahitchka 8:15.29 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021

1600 Meters (Women)

FHSAA 1A   5:50.20
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Dacosta, Hannah FR Port St. Joe 6:28.66 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
2 Bouington, Kristen JR Port St. Joe 6:28.86 Seahawks Invitational Mar 6, 2021
3 Perez, Iasgel SO Lafayette 6:39.64 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
4 Gleichner, Arlena FR Port St. Joe 6:41.94 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
5 Trochessett, Katie 7 Port St. Joe 6:48.31 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
6 DeVuyst, Abby SO Blountstown 6:55.77 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
7 Burkett, Savannah SR Port St. Joe 7:01.27 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
8 Easter, Kaylee JR Wewahitchka 7:03.42 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
9 Jenkins, Bethany SO Wewahitchka 7:08.14 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
10 Barragan, Faviola SR Blountstown 7:13.53 Big Bend Rural County Championship Apr 1, 2021
11 Spring, Farrah FR Port St. Joe 7:15.10 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
12 Harmon, Azalyn 8 Blountstown 7:22.03 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
13 Matthews, Kinsly 8 Port St. Joe 7:34.27 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
14 Taylor, Logan 8 Wewahitchka 7:36.08 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
15 Ramirez, Destiny 8 Lafayette 7:49.50 Chiefland Home Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021
16 Barber, Addie SO Port St. Joe 7:50.58 Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
17 White, Celie 8 Port St. Joe 7:57.96 Seahawks Open Feb 20, 2021
18 Miller, Makayla 7 Wewahitchka 8:19.27 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
19 Cornwell, Dakota 7 Wewahitchka 8:28.47 Marlin (Arnold) Invite Mar 25, 2021

4 x 100 Relay (Women)

Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Port St. Joe 51.32 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021
2 Blountstown 53.43 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
3 Liberty County 56.38 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
4 Wewahitchka 58.13 Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
5 Lafayette 58.66 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Port St. Joe 4:28.58 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
2 Blountstown 4:42.92 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021
3 Wewahitchka 4:45.31 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021
4 Wakulla Christian 4:55.93 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021
5 Liberty County 5:25.58 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
6 Lafayette 5:42.78 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021

4 x 800 Relay (Men)

Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Port St. Joe 9:19.01 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021
2 Liberty County 9:21.08 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021
3 Blountstown 9:36.26 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021
4 Lafayette 10:14.93 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021
5 Wewahitchka 10:18.16 FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021

4 x 800 Relay (Women)

Top↑
TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Blountstown 11:36.50 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021
2 Port St. Joe 11:38.64 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021
3 Wewahitchka 12:13.23 FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021
4 Wakulla Christian 12:37.31 Paul Hoover Invite Mar 23, 2021
5 Liberty County 13:01.57 Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021

Pole Vault (Men)

FHSAA 1A   2.99m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Levins, Bladen SO Port St. Joe 3.45m 11' 3.75" FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021
2 Dunn, Russell FR Port St. Joe 2.70m 8' 10.25" FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021
3 Evans, Aiden FR Wewahitchka 2.25m 7' 4.5" FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021

Pole Vault (Women)

FHSAA 1A   2.21m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Wockenfuss, Lily JR Port St. Joe 3.30m 10' 10" FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021
2 Lacour, Emily JR Port St. Joe 3.00m 9' 10" FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021
3 Dunn, Jessica 8 Port St. Joe 2.10m 6' 10.75" FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021

Long Jump (Men)

FHSAA 1A   5.89m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Arnold, Terrion SR St. John Paul Catholic 6.91m 22' 8" Maclay HS Meet 3 Apr 7, 2021
2 Vickers, Makari SO St. John Paul Catholic 6.55m 21' 6" Maclay HS Meet 3 Apr 7, 2021
3 Roberts, Kadan SR FAMU DRS 6.33m 20' 9.25" Maclay HS Meet 3 Apr 7, 2021
4 O'Kelley, Arron JR Liberty County 6.31m 20' 8.5" Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
5 Thomas, Mario JR Lafayette 6.11m 20' 0.5" FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021
6 James, Semaj SR St. John Paul Catholic 6.00m 19' 8.25" Maclay HS Meet 3 Apr 7, 2021
7 Timothy, Dejuante SR FAMU DRS 5.94m 19' 6" Maclay HS Meet 3 Apr 7, 2021
8 Brye, Avionce JR Liberty County 5.90m 19' 4.25" Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
9 Zacarrow, LaQuan SO Port St. Joe 5.88m 19' 3.5" FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
10 McKnight, Kiami SO Lafayette 5.86m 19' 2.75" Ron Hall Invitational Mar 26, 2021
11 Cook, Jontavius FR Lafayette 5.71m 18' 9" FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
12 Daniels, Tate JR Wakulla Christian 5.67m 18' 7.25" Paul Hoover Invite Mar 23, 2021
13 Griffin, Tyler SR FAMU DRS 5.65m 18' 6.5" Jimmy Everett Track and Field Invitational Mar 27, 2021
14 Duval, Hunter JR Franklin County 5.56m 18' 3" FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
15 Harr, Bodin SO Liberty County 5.54m 18' 2.25" Bozeman Host Meet Mar 4, 2021
16 Freeman, Nic'kel JR Lafayette 5.52m 18' 1.5" Ron Hall Invitational Mar 26, 2021
17 Washington, Bryant FR Blountstown 5.47m 17' 11.5" Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
18 Rosa, Roberto JR Blountstown 5.43m 17' 9.75" Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
19 Copeland , Jayce FR Blountstown 5.28m 17' 4" Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
20 Brandon, Cole SR Liberty County 5.20m 17' 0.75" Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
20 Erving, Jamarian FR Lafayette 5.20m 17' 0.75" Ron Hall Invitational Mar 26, 2021
22 Gillyard, Monterrise JR Lafayette 5.10m 16' 8.75" Lafayette Home Meet 1 Feb 25, 2021
23 Carter, Caleb 8 Wewahitchka 4.97m 16' 3.75" FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
24 Anderson, Kelvin SO Blountstown 4.92m 16' 1.75" Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
25 Evans, Aiden FR Wewahitchka 4.72m 15' 6" Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
26 Oliver, Dj SO Port St. Joe 4.69m 15' 4.75" Rutherford Ram Relays Mar 27, 2021
27 Dial, Daniel SR St. John Paul Catholic 4.61m 15' 1.5" Paul Hoover Invite Mar 23, 2021
28 McClendon, Freddy FR Wakulla Christian 4.42m 14' 6" Paul Hoover Invite Mar 23, 2021
29 Cole, BJ FR Wewahitchka 4.37m 14' 4" FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
30 Calam, Wyatt SR Blountstown 4.15m 13' 7.5" Bozeman Host Meet Mar 4, 2021
31 Fleming, Amarie FR Lafayette 3.69m 12' 1.25" Lafayette Home Meet 2 (3/9/21) Mar 9, 2021
32 Woods, Kaeden 7 Lafayette 3.59m 11' 9.5" Lafayette Home Meet 2 (3/9/21) Mar 9, 2021
33 Evans, Eli 7 Wewahitchka 3.33m 10' 11.25" Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
34 Vought, Maurice 7 Lafayette 3.23m 10' 7.25" Lafayette Home Meet 2 (3/9/21) Mar 9, 2021

Long Jump (Women)

FHSAA 1A   4.60m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Lenox, Jae SO Port St. Joe 4.80m 15' 9" FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021
2 Williams, Chamiya 7 Liberty County 4.69m 15' 4.75" Paul Hoover Invite Mar 23, 2021
3 Fountain, Lexi SO Port St. Joe 4.68m 15' 4.25" FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021
3 Wood, Swanzetter JR Liberty County 4.68m 15' 4.25" Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
5 Johnson, Damari SO Port St. Joe 4.65m 15' 3.25" Rutherford Ram Relays Mar 27, 2021
6 Pennywell, Jaharra 6 Blountstown 4.60m 15' 1.25" Big Bend Rural County Championship Apr 1, 2021
7 Lacour, Emily JR Port St. Joe 4.45m 14' 7.25" Rutherford Ram Relays Mar 27, 2021
8 Badillo, Jalyann 8 Wewahitchka 4.30m 14' 1.25" Bozeman Host Meet Mar 4, 2021
9 McDaniel, Hailey SO Wewahitchka 4.20m 13' 9.5" Bozeman Host Meet Mar 4, 2021
10 Pouncy, Adriana 6 Blountstown 4.18m 13' 8.75" Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
11 Coleman, Carlie JR Wakulla Christian 4.05m 13' 3.5" Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
11 Huggins, Shadavia JR Port St. Joe 4.05m 13' 3.5" Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
13 Pumphrey, Kendall SO Blountstown 3.93m 12' 10.75" Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
14 Smith, Cyianna 6 Blountstown 3.82m 12' 6.5" Big Bend Rural County Championship Apr 1, 2021
15 Thomas, EmilyReese 8 Lafayette 3.63m 11' 11" Ron Hall Invitational Mar 26, 2021
16 Fulton, Maison SR Liberty County 3.56m 11' 8.25" Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
17 Sweet, Anna SO Wakulla Christian 3.34m 10' 11.5" Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
18 Swinson, Maka SR Lafayette 3.24m 10' 7.75" Branford 1 Mar 16, 2021
19 Hicks, Tierra JR Lafayette 2.86m 9' 4.75" Lafayette Home Meet 1 Feb 25, 2021
20 Howard, Aleea JR Lafayette 2.13m 7' 0" Ron Hall Invitational Mar 26, 2021

Shot Put (Men)

FHSAA 1A   12.35m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Oliver, Dj SO Port St. Joe 13.79m 45' 3" FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships May 7, 2021
2 Jones, Artavious FR Blountstown 11.50m 37' 8.75" Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
3 Abbott, Michael JR Blountstown 11.22m 36' 9.75" Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
4 Arnold, Terry FR St. John Paul Catholic 10.70m 35' 1.25" FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021
5 Miller , Yanti SO Blountstown 10.68m 35' 0.5" Bozeman Host Meet Mar 4, 2021
6 Fountain, Andrew 8 Port St. Joe 10.46m 34' 4" Rutherford Ram Relays Mar 27, 2021
7 Stucky, Jay SO Port St. Joe 10.34m 33' 11.25" Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
8 Flowers, Kobe JR Port St. Joe 10.08m 33' 1" Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
9 Sanders, Blake JR Liberty County 9.83m 32' 3" Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
10 Hand, Braden SR Blountstown 9.81m 32' 2.25" FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
11 Smith, Josh 8 Blountstown 9.60m 31' 6" Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
12 Erving, Jamarian FR Lafayette 9.33m 30' 7.5" Lafayette Home Meet 3 (3/25/21) Mar 25, 2021
13 Walker, Mason SO Wakulla Christian 9.30m 30' 6.25" FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
14 Cox, Bailey 7 Wewahitchka 9.29m 30' 5.75" Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
15 Suit, Matthew SR Wewahitchka 9.11m 29' 10.75" Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
16 McGlockton, Axiom FR Liberty County 8.63m 28' 3.75" Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
17 Harr, Scout FR Liberty County 8.55m 28' 0.75" Bozeman Host Meet Mar 4, 2021
18 Duval, Hunter JR Franklin County 8.47m 27' 9.5" Paul Hoover Invite Mar 23, 2021
19 Peterson, Jack FR Lafayette 7.72m 25' 4" Lafayette Home Meet 1 Feb 25, 2021
20 Eikeland, Thor 8 Liberty County 6.24m 20' 5.75" Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
21 Fletcher, Silas 7 Lafayette 6.01m 19' 8.75" Lafayette Home Meet 1 Feb 25, 2021

Shot Put (Women)

FHSAA 1A   9.00m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Shackleford, Tyshawn FR Port St. Joe 9.89m 32' 5.5" Rutherford Ram Relays Mar 27, 2021
2 Baker, Mariah SR Wewahitchka 9.31m 30' 6.5" Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
3 Quinn, Zyion FR Port St. Joe 9.18m 30' 1.5" Rutherford Ram Relays Mar 27, 2021
4 Wooten, Skye JR Blountstown 8.98m 29' 5.5" Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
5 Nowling, Kimberly JR Blountstown 8.49m 27' 10.25" FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021
6 Clemons, Aliyah JR Wakulla Christian 8.10m 26' 7" Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
7 Price, Alexis SO Port St. Joe 7.99m 26' 2.75" Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
8 Bailey, Sarah SO Wewahitchka 7.84m 25' 8.75" Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
9 Pye, Angela 8 Lafayette 7.71m 25' 3.5" Branford 1 Mar 16, 2021
10 Tolley, Mallie FR Blountstown 7.36m 24' 1.75" FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
11 White, Ansley JR St. John Paul Catholic 7.15m 23' 5.5" FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
12 Larkins, Rose SO Liberty County 6.97m 22' 10.5" Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
13 O'Neal, Marina JR Franklin County 6.92m 22' 8.5" Big Bend Rural County Championship Apr 1, 2021
14 Howard, Aleea JR Lafayette 6.80m 22' 3.75" Lafayette Home Meet 1 Feb 25, 2021
15 Green, Kaylin FR Blountstown 6.73m 22' 1" Wakulla Quad Meet 2 Feb 25, 2021
16 White , Chardae SR Blountstown 6.64m 21' 9.5" Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
17 Sadler, Kayla 8 Lafayette 6.29m 20' 7.75" Lafayette Home Meet 1 Feb 25, 2021
18 Huffman, Sahcara 8 Blountstown 6.21m 20' 4.5" Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
19 Young, McKenna 8 Wewahitchka 6.18m 20' 3.5" Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
20 Swinson, Alicia 7 Lafayette 6.12m 20' 1" Lafayette Home Meet 1 Feb 25, 2021
21 Armstrong, Summer 7 Wewahitchka 5.97m 19' 7" Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
22 Estep, Mikayla 8 Lafayette 4.88m 16' 0.25" Lafayette Home Meet 2 (3/9/21) Mar 9, 2021
23 Pilkington, Brianna 8 Lafayette 4.59m 15' 0.75" Ron Hall Invitational Mar 26, 2021

Discus (Men)

FHSAA 1A   35.37m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Walker, Mason SO Wakulla Christian 34.09m 111' 10" FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
2 Abbott, Michael JR Blountstown 33.75m 110' 9" FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
3 Miller , Yanti SO Blountstown 28.46m 93' 4" Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
4 Jones, Artavious FR Blountstown 28.36m 93' 0" Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
5 Suit, Matthew SR Wewahitchka 27.37m 89' 9" FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
6 Erving, Jamarian FR Lafayette 26.87m 88' 2" Lafayette Home Meet 3 (3/25/21) Mar 25, 2021
7 Richter, Brayden SO Liberty County 26.83m 88' 0" Bozeman Host Meet Mar 4, 2021
8 Hand, Braden SR Blountstown 25.94m 85' 1" Big Bend Rural County Championship Apr 1, 2021
9 Smith, Josh 8 Blountstown 25.70m 84' 4" Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
10 Flowers, Kobe JR Port St. Joe 25.54m 83' 9" FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021
11 Harr, Scout FR Liberty County 23.93m 78' 6" Paul Hoover Invite Mar 23, 2021
12 Taunton, Noah FR Wewahitchka 23.42m 76' 10" Bozeman Invitational Meet Mar 11, 2021
13 Fountain, Andrew 8 Port St. Joe 23.01m 75' 6" FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
14 Stucky, Jay SO Port St. Joe 21.17m 69' 5" Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
15 Arnold, Terry FR St. John Paul Catholic 19.65m 64' 6" FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
16 Peterson, Jack FR Lafayette 19.50m 64' 0" Lafayette Home Meet 2 (3/9/21) Mar 9, 2021
17 Thomas, Mario JR Lafayette 19.18m 62' 11" Chiefland Home Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021
18 Eikeland, Thor 8 Liberty County 19.06m 62' 6" Wakulla Quad Meet 2 Feb 25, 2021
19 Fletcher, Silas 7 Lafayette 17.10m 56' 1" Lafayette Home Meet 2 (3/9/21) Mar 9, 2021

Discus (Women)

FHSAA 1A   25.43m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Baker, Mariah SR Wewahitchka 29.43m 96' 7" Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
2 McDaniel, Hailey SO Wewahitchka 26.07m 85' 6" FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
3 Price, Alexis SO Port St. Joe 25.16m 82' 6" FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021
4 Clemons, Aliyah JR Wakulla Christian 24.93m 81' 9" Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
5 Nowling, Kimberly JR Blountstown 24.73m 81' 2" Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
6 Shackleford, Tyshawn FR Port St. Joe 24.61m 80' 9" FHSAA 1A Region 1 May 1, 2021
7 Bailey, Sarah SO Wewahitchka 21.75m 71' 4" Marlin (Arnold) Invite Mar 25, 2021
8 Tolley, Mallie FR Blountstown 20.88m 68' 6" FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
9 Green, Kaylin FR Blountstown 20.69m 67' 10" FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
10 White, Ansley JR St. John Paul Catholic 19.69m 64' 7" FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
11 Quinn, Zyion FR Port St. Joe 19.63m 64' 5" Wewa Gator Crawl Apr 12, 2021
12 Young, McKenna 8 Wewahitchka 19.50m 64' 0" Marlin (Arnold) Invite Mar 25, 2021
13 Larkins, Rose SO Liberty County 18.91m 62' 0" FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
14 Howard, Aleea JR Lafayette 18.27m 59' 11" FHSAA 1A District 3 Apr 20, 2021
15 Pye, Angela 8 Lafayette 17.90m 58' 9" Ron Hall Invitational Mar 26, 2021
16 Huffman, Sahcara 8 Blountstown 17.83m 58' 6" Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
17 White , Chardae SR Blountstown 17.78m 58' 4" Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
18 Wooten, Skye JR Blountstown 17.23m 56' 6" Wakulla Quad Meet 2 Feb 25, 2021
19 Sadler, Kayla 8 Lafayette 15.72m 51' 7" Lafayette Home Meet 1 Feb 25, 2021
20 Swinson, Alicia 7 Lafayette 15.32m 50' 3" Branford 1 Mar 16, 2021
21 Armstrong, Summer 7 Wewahitchka 13.19m 43' 3" Chipley Home Meet Mar 15, 2021
22 Estep, Mikayla 8 Lafayette 10.65m 34' 11" Chiefland Home Meet 2 Mar 3, 2021