Toggle navigation
HOME
TEAMS
DISTRICTS/REGIONS
RESULTS
RANKINGS
FHSAA All-Florida
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 3A
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 1A
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 Archives
2022 Archives
2021 Archives
2020 Archives
2019 Archives
FHSAA STATE SERIES
2023 State Series
2022 State Series
2021 State Series
2019 State Series
MEET RESULTS
FHSAA All-Florida Rankings
FHSAA 4A Rankings
FHSAA 3A Rankings
FHSAA 2A Rankings
FHSAA 1A Rankings
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2022 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2021 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2019 FHSAA STATE SERIES
NELVANTE FLOYD (SO)
HOMESTEAD
FHSAA Bests
ALL
Indoor Track & Field
Outdoor Track & Field
Cross Country
100
12.75
(-0.8)
200
26.08
(-3.0)
400
59.39
800
2:20.46
1600
5:25.48
400H
1:07.34
100
12.75
(-0.8)
200
26.08
(-3.0)
400
59.39
800
2:20.46
1600
5:25.48
400H
1:07.34
MEET RESULTS
EVENT HISTORY
SEASON HISTORY
PROGRESSION
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship
Mar 22, 2024
800
2:23.57
47th (F)
400H
DNF
Bronco Nation Home Meet 1
Mar 12, 2024
400H
1:07.34
8th (F)
GMAC Invitational
Mar 8, 2024
1600
5:25.48
22nd (F)
Southridge Spartan Invitational
Feb 23, 2024
800
2:24.92
60th (F)
4x800
9:34.27
14th (F)
Louie Bing Invitational
Feb 16-17, 2024
4x800
9:33.98
25th (F)
FHSAA 3A District 16
Apr 20, 2023
800
2:21.14
16th (F)
4x800
9:44.81
6th (F)
GMAC Championship
Apr 15, 2023
200
26.08
(-3.0)
45th (F)
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2
Apr 4, 2023
800
2:20.89
9th (F)
4x800
9:26.42
2nd (F)
Bronco Nation Home Meet 1
Mar 29, 2023
100
12.75
(-0.8)
16th (F)
Dade County Youth Fair Championship
Mar 17, 2023
800
2:20.46
35th (F)
Miami Southridge Home Meet 2
Mar 14, 2023
400
59.39
18th (F)
800
2:35.58
9th (F)
1600
5:41.98
5th (F)
Miami Southridge Home Meet 1
Mar 7, 2023
800
2:23.21
6th (F)
1600
6:02.50
8th (F)
4x400
4:01.92
3rd (F)
4x800
10:11.60
3rd (F)
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
Mar 3- 4, 2023
4x200
1:38.64
14th (P)
Spartan Invitational 2023
Feb 24, 2023
1600
5:42.99
44th (F)
Louie Bing Invitational
Feb 17-18, 2023
1600
6:56.98
59th (F)
QUICK LINKS:
100
200
400
800
1600
400H
Choose an Event
100
200
400
800
1600
400H
4x200
4x400
4x800
100 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
12.75
(-0.8)
Bronco Nation Home Meet 1
Mar 29, 2023
200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
26.08
(-3.0)
GMAC Championship
Apr 15, 2023
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
59.39
Miami Southridge Home Meet 2
Mar 14, 2023
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2:23.57
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship
Mar 22, 2024
2:24.92
Southridge Spartan Invitational
Feb 23, 2024
2:21.14
FHSAA 3A District 16
Apr 20, 2023
2:20.89
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2
Apr 4, 2023
2:20.46
Dade County Youth Fair Championship
Mar 17, 2023
2:35.58
Miami Southridge Home Meet 2
Mar 14, 2023
2:23.21
Miami Southridge Home Meet 1
Mar 7, 2023
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
5:25.48
GMAC Invitational
Mar 8, 2024
5:41.98
Miami Southridge Home Meet 2
Mar 14, 2023
6:02.50
Miami Southridge Home Meet 1
Mar 7, 2023
5:42.99
Spartan Invitational 2023
Feb 24, 2023
6:56.98
Louie Bing Invitational
Feb 17-18, 2023
400 Hurdles (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNF
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship
Mar 22, 2024
1:07.34
Bronco Nation Home Meet 1
Mar 12, 2024
4 x 200 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
1:38.64
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
Mar 3- 4, 2023
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
4:01.92
Miami Southridge Home Meet 1
Mar 7, 2023
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
9:34.27
Southridge Spartan Invitational
Feb 23, 2024
9:33.98
Louie Bing Invitational
Feb 16-17, 2024
9:44.81
FHSAA 3A District 16
Apr 20, 2023
9:26.42
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2
Apr 4, 2023
10:11.60
Miami Southridge Home Meet 1
Mar 7, 2023
2024 Outdoors
800 Meters
2:23.57
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship
March 22, 2024
2:24.92
Southridge Spartan Invitational
February 23, 2024
1600 Meters
5:25.48
GMAC Invitational
March 8, 2024
400 Hurdles
DNF
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship
March 22, 2024
1:07.34
Bronco Nation Home Meet 1
March 12, 2024
4 x 800 Relay
9:34.27
Southridge Spartan Invitational
February 23, 2024
9:33.98
Louie Bing Invitational
February 16-17, 2024
2023 Outdoors
100 Meters
12.75
(-0.8)
Bronco Nation Home Meet 1
March 29, 2023
200 Meters
26.08
(-3.0)
GMAC Championship
April 15, 2023
400 Meters
59.39
Miami Southridge Home Meet 2
March 14, 2023
800 Meters
2:21.14
FHSAA 3A District 16
April 20, 2023
2:20.89
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2
April 4, 2023
2:20.46
Dade County Youth Fair Championship
March 17, 2023
2:35.58
Miami Southridge Home Meet 2
March 14, 2023
2:23.21
Miami Southridge Home Meet 1
March 7, 2023
1600 Meters
5:41.98
Miami Southridge Home Meet 2
March 14, 2023
6:02.50
Miami Southridge Home Meet 1
March 7, 2023
5:42.99
Spartan Invitational 2023
February 24, 2023
6:56.98
Louie Bing Invitational
February 17-18, 2023
4 x 200 Relay
1:38.64
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
March 3- 4, 2023
4 x 400 Relay
4:01.92
Miami Southridge Home Meet 1
March 7, 2023
4 x 800 Relay
9:44.81
FHSAA 3A District 16
April 20, 2023
9:26.42
Bronco Nation Home Meet 2
April 4, 2023
10:11.60
Miami Southridge Home Meet 1
March 7, 2023
100 Meters (Outdoors)
2023
12.75
(-0.8)
Bronco Nation Home Meet 1
(Mar 29, 2023)
200 Meters (Outdoors)
2023
26.08
(-3.0)
GMAC Championship
(Apr 15, 2023)
400 Meters (Outdoors)
2023
59.39
Miami Southridge Home Meet 2
(Mar 14, 2023)
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2024
2:23.57
Dade County Youth Fair HS Championship
(Mar 22, 2024)
2023
2:20.46
Dade County Youth Fair Championship
(Mar 17, 2023)
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2024
5:25.48
GMAC Invitational
(Mar 8, 2024)
2023
5:41.98
Miami Southridge Home Meet 2
(Mar 14, 2023)
400 Hurdles (Outdoors)
2024
1:07.34
Bronco Nation Home Meet 1
(Mar 12, 2024)