Toggle navigation
HOME
TEAMS
DISTRICTS/REGIONS
RESULTS
RANKINGS
FHSAA All-Florida
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 3A
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 1A
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 Archives
2022 Archives
2021 Archives
2020 Archives
2019 Archives
FHSAA STATE SERIES
2023 State Series
2022 State Series
2021 State Series
2019 State Series
MEET RESULTS
FHSAA All-Florida Rankings
FHSAA 4A Rankings
FHSAA 3A Rankings
FHSAA 2A Rankings
FHSAA 1A Rankings
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2022 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2021 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2019 FHSAA STATE SERIES
DESHYIA THORNTON (JR)
COUNTRYSIDE
FHSAA Bests
ALL
Indoor Track & Field
Outdoor Track & Field
Cross Country
100
14.41
200
28.98
LJ
4.68m
15' 4.25"
TJ
9.70m
31' 10"
100
14.41
200
28.98
LJ
4.68m
15' 4.25"
TJ
9.70m
31' 10"
MEET RESULTS
EVENT HISTORY
SEASON HISTORY
PROGRESSION
3/21/24 PCAC Intra-Pinellas Meet
Mar 21, 2024
200
28.98
2nd (F)
4x100
54.01
1st (F)
LJ
4.45m
14' 7.25"
1st (F)
TJ
9.24m
30' 3.75"
1st (F)
Bruce Calhoun Invitational
Mar 1, 2024
200
29.87
(-0.5)
23rd (F)
4x100
53.88
4th (F)
LJ
4.68m
15' 4.25"
7th (F)
TJ
8.41m
27' 7.25"
11th (F)
East Lake Early Bird Invitational
Feb 22, 2024
4x100
54.81
6th (F)
LJ
4.58m
15' 0.5"
14th (F)
TJ
FOUL
NM
FHSAA 3A District 10
Apr 19, 2023
LJ
4.27m
14' 0.25"
8th (F)
TJ
9.12m
29' 11.25"
6th (F)
Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC)
Apr 13, 2023
4x100
54.34
10th (F)
LJ
FOUL
NM
TJ
9.70m
31' 10"
10th (F)
John Tasopolos Memorial Invitational
Apr 6, 2023
LJ
4.27m
14' 0.25"
7th (F)
TJ
9.54m
31' 3.75"
5th (F)
Green Devil Classic
Mar 3, 2023
LJ
4.12m
13' 6.25"
1st (F)
TJ
FOUL
NM
Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational
Feb 24, 2023
4x100
57.75
8th (F)
LJ
4.18m
13' 8.75"
19th (F)
TJ
9.29m
30' 5.75"
10th (F)
East Lake Early Bird Invitational
Feb 17, 2023
LJ
4.43m
14' 6.5"
13th (F)
TJ
9.68m
31' 9.25"
6th (F)
FHSAA 3A Region 3
May 6, 2022
4x100
52.47
10th (F)
TJ
8.95m
29' 4.5"
13th (F)
FHSAA 3A District 10
Apr 28, 2022
4x100
50.60
2nd (F)
LJ
4.33m
14' 2.5"
7th (F)
TJ
9.18m
30' 1.5"
4th (F)
Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC)
Apr 14, 2022
100
FS
(0.7)
4x100
51.45
5th (F)
LJ
4.01m
13' 2"
15th (F)
TJ
9.37m
30' 9"
8th (F)
Green Devil Classic
Apr 8, 2022
100
14.43
15th (F)
4x100
52.43
2nd (F)
LJ
4.15m
13' 7.5"
4th (F)
TJ
9.07m
29' 9.25"
1st (F)
Calvary Christian Invitational
Apr 1, 2022
100
14.55
(0.5)
40th (F)
4x100
52.32
3rd (F)
LJ
4.09m
13' 5"
21st (F)
TJ
8.88m
29' 1.75"
12th (F)
Countryside Tri 3/29/22
Mar 29, 2022
100
14.41
8th (F)
4x100
52.07
1st (F)
LJ
4.09m
13' 5"
3rd (F)
TJ
9.08m
29' 9.5"
1st (F)
Mustang Invitational
Mar 10, 2022
100
15.01
(-0.1)
53rd (F)
4x100
53.26
5th (F)
LJ
4.11m
13' 6"
17th (F)
Warhawk Invitational
Mar 4, 2022
200
30.61
(-0.2)
25th (F)
4x100
53.55
7th (F)
LJ
3.92m
12' 10.5"
30th (F)
TJ
9.15m
30' 0.25"
10th (F)
Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational
Feb 25, 2022
100
14.66
(-0.9)
37th (F)
200
30.89
(-1.2)
25th (F)
4x100
52.06
3rd (F)
LJ
4.25m
13' 11.5"
9th (F)
TJ
8.84m
29' 0"
8th (F)
QUICK LINKS:
100
200
LJ
TJ
Choose an Event
100
200
4x100
LJ
TJ
100 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
FS
(0.7)
Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC)
Apr 14, 2022
14.43
Green Devil Classic
Apr 8, 2022
14.55
(0.5)
Calvary Christian Invitational
Apr 1, 2022
14.41
Countryside Tri 3/29/22
Mar 29, 2022
15.01
(-0.1)
Mustang Invitational
Mar 10, 2022
14.66
(-0.9)
Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational
Feb 25, 2022
200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
28.98
3/21/24 PCAC Intra-Pinellas Meet
Mar 21, 2024
29.87
(-0.5)
Bruce Calhoun Invitational
Mar 1, 2024
30.61
(-0.2)
Warhawk Invitational
Mar 4, 2022
30.89
(-1.2)
Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational
Feb 25, 2022
4 x 100 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
54.01
3/21/24 PCAC Intra-Pinellas Meet
Mar 21, 2024
53.88
Bruce Calhoun Invitational
Mar 1, 2024
54.81
East Lake Early Bird Invitational
Feb 22, 2024
54.34
Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC)
Apr 13, 2023
57.75
Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational
Feb 24, 2023
52.47
FHSAA 3A Region 3
May 6, 2022
50.60
FHSAA 3A District 10
Apr 28, 2022
51.45
Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC)
Apr 14, 2022
52.43
Green Devil Classic
Apr 8, 2022
52.32
Calvary Christian Invitational
Apr 1, 2022
52.07
Countryside Tri 3/29/22
Mar 29, 2022
53.26
Mustang Invitational
Mar 10, 2022
53.55
Warhawk Invitational
Mar 4, 2022
52.06
Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational
Feb 25, 2022
Long Jump (Outdoor)
Top↑
4.45m
14' 7.25"
3/21/24 PCAC Intra-Pinellas Meet
Mar 21, 2024
4.68m
15' 4.25"
Bruce Calhoun Invitational
Mar 1, 2024
4.58m
15' 0.5"
East Lake Early Bird Invitational
Feb 22, 2024
4.27m
14' 0.25"
FHSAA 3A District 10
Apr 19, 2023
FOUL
NM
Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC)
Apr 13, 2023
4.27m
14' 0.25"
John Tasopolos Memorial Invitational
Apr 6, 2023
4.12m
13' 6.25"
Green Devil Classic
Mar 3, 2023
4.18m
13' 8.75"
Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational
Feb 24, 2023
4.43m
14' 6.5"
East Lake Early Bird Invitational
Feb 17, 2023
4.33m
14' 2.5"
FHSAA 3A District 10
Apr 28, 2022
4.01m
13' 2"
Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC)
Apr 14, 2022
4.15m
13' 7.5"
Green Devil Classic
Apr 8, 2022
4.09m
13' 5"
Calvary Christian Invitational
Apr 1, 2022
4.09m
13' 5"
Countryside Tri 3/29/22
Mar 29, 2022
4.11m
13' 6"
Mustang Invitational
Mar 10, 2022
3.92m
12' 10.5"
Warhawk Invitational
Mar 4, 2022
4.25m
13' 11.5"
Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational
Feb 25, 2022
Triple Jump (Outdoor)
Top↑
9.24m
30' 3.75"
3/21/24 PCAC Intra-Pinellas Meet
Mar 21, 2024
8.41m
27' 7.25"
Bruce Calhoun Invitational
Mar 1, 2024
FOUL
NM
East Lake Early Bird Invitational
Feb 22, 2024
9.12m
29' 11.25"
FHSAA 3A District 10
Apr 19, 2023
9.70m
31' 10"
Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC)
Apr 13, 2023
9.54m
31' 3.75"
John Tasopolos Memorial Invitational
Apr 6, 2023
FOUL
NM
Green Devil Classic
Mar 3, 2023
9.29m
30' 5.75"
Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational
Feb 24, 2023
9.68m
31' 9.25"
East Lake Early Bird Invitational
Feb 17, 2023
8.95m
29' 4.5"
FHSAA 3A Region 3
May 6, 2022
9.18m
30' 1.5"
FHSAA 3A District 10
Apr 28, 2022
9.37m
30' 9"
Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC)
Apr 14, 2022
9.07m
29' 9.25"
Green Devil Classic
Apr 8, 2022
8.88m
29' 1.75"
Calvary Christian Invitational
Apr 1, 2022
9.08m
29' 9.5"
Countryside Tri 3/29/22
Mar 29, 2022
9.15m
30' 0.25"
Warhawk Invitational
Mar 4, 2022
8.84m
29' 0"
Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational
Feb 25, 2022
2024 Outdoors
200 Meters
28.98
3/21/24 PCAC Intra-Pinellas Meet
March 21, 2024
29.87
(-0.5)
Bruce Calhoun Invitational
March 1, 2024
4 x 100 Relay
54.01
3/21/24 PCAC Intra-Pinellas Meet
March 21, 2024
53.88
Bruce Calhoun Invitational
March 1, 2024
54.81
East Lake Early Bird Invitational
February 22, 2024
Long Jump
4.45m
3/21/24 PCAC Intra-Pinellas Meet
March 21, 2024
4.68m
Bruce Calhoun Invitational
March 1, 2024
4.58m
East Lake Early Bird Invitational
February 22, 2024
Triple Jump
9.24m
3/21/24 PCAC Intra-Pinellas Meet
March 21, 2024
8.41m
Bruce Calhoun Invitational
March 1, 2024
FOUL
East Lake Early Bird Invitational
February 22, 2024
2023 Outdoors
4 x 100 Relay
54.34
Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC)
April 13, 2023
57.75
Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational
February 24, 2023
Long Jump
4.27m
FHSAA 3A District 10
April 19, 2023
FOUL
Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC)
April 13, 2023
4.27m
John Tasopolos Memorial Invitational
April 6, 2023
4.12m
Green Devil Classic
March 3, 2023
4.18m
Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational
February 24, 2023
4.43m
East Lake Early Bird Invitational
February 17, 2023
Triple Jump
9.12m
FHSAA 3A District 10
April 19, 2023
9.70m
Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC)
April 13, 2023
9.54m
John Tasopolos Memorial Invitational
April 6, 2023
FOUL
Green Devil Classic
March 3, 2023
9.29m
Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational
February 24, 2023
9.68m
East Lake Early Bird Invitational
February 17, 2023
2022 Outdoors
100 Meters
FS
(0.7)
Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC)
April 14, 2022
14.43
Green Devil Classic
April 8, 2022
14.55
(0.5)
Calvary Christian Invitational
April 1, 2022
14.41
Countryside Tri 3/29/22
March 29, 2022
15.01
(-0.1)
Mustang Invitational
March 10, 2022
14.66
(-0.9)
Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational
February 25, 2022
200 Meters
30.61
(-0.2)
Warhawk Invitational
March 4, 2022
30.89
(-1.2)
Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational
February 25, 2022
4 x 100 Relay
52.47
FHSAA 3A Region 3
May 6, 2022
50.60
FHSAA 3A District 10
April 28, 2022
51.45
Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC)
April 14, 2022
52.43
Green Devil Classic
April 8, 2022
52.32
Calvary Christian Invitational
April 1, 2022
52.07
Countryside Tri 3/29/22
March 29, 2022
53.26
Mustang Invitational
March 10, 2022
53.55
Warhawk Invitational
March 4, 2022
52.06
Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational
February 25, 2022
Long Jump
4.33m
FHSAA 3A District 10
April 28, 2022
4.01m
Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC)
April 14, 2022
4.15m
Green Devil Classic
April 8, 2022
4.09m
Calvary Christian Invitational
April 1, 2022
4.09m
Countryside Tri 3/29/22
March 29, 2022
4.11m
Mustang Invitational
March 10, 2022
3.92m
Warhawk Invitational
March 4, 2022
4.25m
Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational
February 25, 2022
Triple Jump
8.95m
FHSAA 3A Region 3
May 6, 2022
9.18m
FHSAA 3A District 10
April 28, 2022
9.37m
Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC)
April 14, 2022
9.07m
Green Devil Classic
April 8, 2022
8.88m
Calvary Christian Invitational
April 1, 2022
9.08m
Countryside Tri 3/29/22
March 29, 2022
9.15m
Warhawk Invitational
March 4, 2022
8.84m
Calvary Christian Warrior Invitational
February 25, 2022
100 Meters (Outdoors)
2022
14.41
Countryside Tri 3/29/22
(Mar 29, 2022)
200 Meters (Outdoors)
2024
28.98
3/21/24 PCAC Intra-Pinellas Meet
(Mar 21, 2024)
2022
30.61
(-0.2)
Warhawk Invitational
(Mar 4, 2022)
Long Jump (Outdoors)
2024
4.68m
Bruce Calhoun Invitational
(Mar 1, 2024)
2023
4.43m
East Lake Early Bird Invitational
(Feb 17, 2023)
2022
4.33m
FHSAA 3A District 10
(Apr 28, 2022)
Triple Jump (Outdoors)
2024
9.24m
3/21/24 PCAC Intra-Pinellas Meet
(Mar 21, 2024)
2023
9.70m
Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC)
(Apr 13, 2023)
2022
9.37m
Pinellas County Athletic Conference (PCAC)
(Apr 14, 2022)