Toggle navigation
HOME
TEAMS
DISTRICTS/REGIONS
RESULTS
RANKINGS
FHSAA All-Florida
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 3A
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 1A
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 Archives
2022 Archives
2021 Archives
2020 Archives
2019 Archives
FHSAA STATE SERIES
2023 State Series
2022 State Series
2021 State Series
2019 State Series
MEET RESULTS
FHSAA All-Florida Rankings
FHSAA 4A Rankings
FHSAA 3A Rankings
FHSAA 2A Rankings
FHSAA 1A Rankings
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2022 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2021 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2019 FHSAA STATE SERIES
VINCE CHARLES (SR)
PEMBROKE PINES CHARTER
FHSAA Bests
ALL
Indoor Track & Field
Outdoor Track & Field
Cross Country
600
1:34.69
800
2:11.66
1500
4:40.32
1600
4:44.98
3000
10:13.57
3200
10:28.66
600
1:34.69
800
2:11.66
1500
4:40.32
1600
4:44.98
3000
10:13.57
3200
10:28.66
MEET RESULTS
EVENT HISTORY
SEASON HISTORY
PROGRESSION
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
Mar 6- 7, 2020
800
DNS
1600
4:45.87
25th (F)
3200
10:28.66
26th (F)
The Elite 16 Track and Field Invitational
Feb 29, 2020
1600
4:44.98
7th (F)
3200
10:34.93
6th (F)
Louie Bing Memorial Classic
Feb 14-15, 2020
1600
4:56.18
3rd (F)
3200
10:32.87
15th (F)
Hallandale All Comers
Feb 8, 2020
600
1:34.69
6th (F)
1500
4:40.32
4th (F)
3000
10:13.57
1st (F)
FHSAA 4A Region 3 and FHSAA 3A Region 4
Apr 27, 2019
3200
10:59.43
11th (F)
FHSAA 3A District 15
Apr 15, 2019
1600
4:56.44
6th (F)
3200
11:08.47
3rd (F)
BCAA South Qualifier
Mar 19, 2019
800
2:20.22
14th (F)
1600
4:59.10
4th (F)
City of Miramar 11th Annual High School Invitational
Mar 9, 2019
800
2:12.87
6th (F)
1600
4:59.09
5th (F)
John Battle III All Star
Mar 2, 2019
800
2:11.66
15th (F)
1600
DNS
FHSAA Class 3A-District 15
Apr 13, 2018
800
2:16.51
13th (F)
1600
5:20.23
9th (F)
QUICK LINKS:
600
800
1500
1600
3000
3200
Choose an Event
600
800
1500
1600
3000
3200
600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
1:34.69
Hallandale All Comers
Feb 8, 2020
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNS
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
Mar 6- 7, 2020
2:20.22
BCAA South Qualifier
Mar 19, 2019
2:12.87
City of Miramar 11th Annual High School Invitational
Mar 9, 2019
2:11.66
John Battle III All Star
Mar 2, 2019
2:16.51
FHSAA Class 3A-District 15
Apr 13, 2018
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
4:40.32
Hallandale All Comers
Feb 8, 2020
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
4:45.87
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
Mar 6- 7, 2020
4:44.98
The Elite 16 Track and Field Invitational
Feb 29, 2020
4:56.18
Louie Bing Memorial Classic
Feb 14-15, 2020
4:56.44
FHSAA 3A District 15
Apr 15, 2019
4:59.10
BCAA South Qualifier
Mar 19, 2019
4:59.09
City of Miramar 11th Annual High School Invitational
Mar 9, 2019
DNS
John Battle III All Star
Mar 2, 2019
5:20.23
FHSAA Class 3A-District 15
Apr 13, 2018
3000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
10:13.57
Hallandale All Comers
Feb 8, 2020
3200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
10:28.66
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
Mar 6- 7, 2020
10:34.93
The Elite 16 Track and Field Invitational
Feb 29, 2020
10:32.87
Louie Bing Memorial Classic
Feb 14-15, 2020
10:59.43
FHSAA 4A Region 3 and FHSAA 3A Region 4
Apr 27, 2019
11:08.47
FHSAA 3A District 15
Apr 15, 2019
2020 Outdoors
600 Meters
1:34.69
Hallandale All Comers
February 8, 2020
800 Meters
DNS
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
March 6- 7, 2020
1500 Meters
4:40.32
Hallandale All Comers
February 8, 2020
1600 Meters
4:45.87
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
March 6- 7, 2020
4:44.98
The Elite 16 Track and Field Invitational
February 29, 2020
4:56.18
Louie Bing Memorial Classic
February 14-15, 2020
3000 Meters
10:13.57
Hallandale All Comers
February 8, 2020
3200 Meters
10:28.66
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
March 6- 7, 2020
10:34.93
The Elite 16 Track and Field Invitational
February 29, 2020
10:32.87
Louie Bing Memorial Classic
February 14-15, 2020
2019 Outdoors
800 Meters
2:20.22
BCAA South Qualifier
March 19, 2019
2:12.87
City of Miramar 11th Annual High School Invitational
March 9, 2019
2:11.66
John Battle III All Star
March 2, 2019
1600 Meters
4:56.44
FHSAA 3A District 15
April 15, 2019
4:59.10
BCAA South Qualifier
March 19, 2019
4:59.09
City of Miramar 11th Annual High School Invitational
March 9, 2019
DNS
John Battle III All Star
March 2, 2019
3200 Meters
10:59.43
FHSAA 4A Region 3 and FHSAA 3A Region 4
April 27, 2019
11:08.47
FHSAA 3A District 15
April 15, 2019
2018 Outdoors
800 Meters
2:16.51
FHSAA Class 3A-District 15
April 13, 2018
1600 Meters
5:20.23
FHSAA Class 3A-District 15
April 13, 2018
600 Meters (Outdoors)
2020
1:34.69
Hallandale All Comers
(Feb 8, 2020)
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2019
2:11.66
John Battle III All Star
(Mar 2, 2019)
2018
2:16.51
FHSAA Class 3A-District 15
(Apr 13, 2018)
1500 Meters (Outdoors)
2020
4:40.32
Hallandale All Comers
(Feb 8, 2020)
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2020
4:44.98
The Elite 16 Track and Field Invitational
(Feb 29, 2020)
2019
4:56.44
FHSAA 3A District 15
(Apr 15, 2019)
2018
5:20.23
FHSAA Class 3A-District 15
(Apr 13, 2018)
3000 Meters (Outdoors)
2020
10:13.57
Hallandale All Comers
(Feb 8, 2020)
3200 Meters (Outdoors)
2020
10:28.66
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
(Mar 6- 7, 2020)
2019
10:59.43
FHSAA 4A Region 3 and FHSAA 3A Region 4
(Apr 27, 2019)