Toggle navigation
HOME
TEAMS
DISTRICTS/REGIONS
RESULTS
RANKINGS
FHSAA All-Florida
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 3A
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 1A
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 Archives
2022 Archives
2021 Archives
2020 Archives
2019 Archives
FHSAA STATE SERIES
2023 State Series
2022 State Series
2021 State Series
2019 State Series
MEET RESULTS
FHSAA All-Florida Rankings
FHSAA 4A Rankings
FHSAA 3A Rankings
FHSAA 2A Rankings
FHSAA 1A Rankings
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2022 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2021 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2019 FHSAA STATE SERIES
BRANDON PERALTA (SR)
PROVIDENCE
FHSAA Bests
ALL
Indoor Track & Field
Outdoor Track & Field
Cross Country
200
26.78
400
57.31
800
2:03.49
1600
4:35.83
200
26.78
400
57.31
800
2:03.49
1600
4:35.83
MEET RESULTS
EVENT HISTORY
SEASON HISTORY
PROGRESSION
Adrain Mann Wolfpack Classic
Feb 27, 2020
DMR
12:35.94
6th (F)
Episcopal Eagle Mini-Meet
Feb 12, 2020
200
26.78
20th (F)
400
57.31
13th (F)
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships
May 3- 4, 2019
1600
4:59.57
23rd (F)
4x800
8:26.41
9th (F)
FHSAA 2A Region 1 and FHSAA 1A Region 1
Apr 27, 2019
800
2:07.76
6th (F)
1600
4:42.68
5th (F)
4x800
8:42.08
2nd (F)
FHSAA 1A District 4
Apr 10, 2019
800
2:07.35
1st (F)
1600
4:35.83
2nd (F)
4x800
8:57.26
4th (F)
Providence Pre-District Meet
Apr 2, 2019
800
2:13.82
4th (F)
1600
4:43.30
1st (F)
Episcopal JV Championships
Mar 28, 2019
800
2:09.38
1st (F)
4x800
8:49.96
1st (F)
UNF Pre-State High School Meet
Mar 23, 2019
800
2:20.39
60th (F)
1600
4:58.14
33rd (F)
Bear Classic
Mar 1, 2019
800
2:03.49
4th (F)
1600
4:48.00
7th (F)
Danny Brown Invitational
Feb 22, 2019
1600
4:39.25
6th (F)
Episcopal Eagle Open
Feb 15, 2019
1600
4:47.43
7th (F)
2018 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships
May 4- 5, 2018
4x800
8:32.11
11th (F)
FHSAA 1A Region 1
Apr 25, 2018
4x400
3:44.39
6th (F)
4x800
8:37.90
4th (F)
FHSAA Class 1A-District 4
Apr 10, 2018
800
2:15.37
7th (F)
4x400
3:45.31
3rd (F)
4x800
9:23.37
3rd (F)
QUICK LINKS:
200
400
800
1600
Choose an Event
200
400
800
1600
4x400
4x800
DMR
200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
26.78
Episcopal Eagle Mini-Meet
Feb 12, 2020
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
57.31
Episcopal Eagle Mini-Meet
Feb 12, 2020
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2:07.76
FHSAA 2A Region 1 and FHSAA 1A Region 1
Apr 27, 2019
2:07.35
FHSAA 1A District 4
Apr 10, 2019
2:13.82
Providence Pre-District Meet
Apr 2, 2019
2:09.38
Episcopal JV Championships
Mar 28, 2019
2:20.39
UNF Pre-State High School Meet
Mar 23, 2019
2:03.49
Bear Classic
Mar 1, 2019
2:15.37
FHSAA Class 1A-District 4
Apr 10, 2018
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
4:59.57
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships
May 3- 4, 2019
4:42.68
FHSAA 2A Region 1 and FHSAA 1A Region 1
Apr 27, 2019
4:35.83
FHSAA 1A District 4
Apr 10, 2019
4:43.30
Providence Pre-District Meet
Apr 2, 2019
4:58.14
UNF Pre-State High School Meet
Mar 23, 2019
4:48.00
Bear Classic
Mar 1, 2019
4:39.25
Danny Brown Invitational
Feb 22, 2019
4:47.43
Episcopal Eagle Open
Feb 15, 2019
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
3:44.39
FHSAA 1A Region 1
Apr 25, 2018
3:45.31
FHSAA Class 1A-District 4
Apr 10, 2018
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
8:26.41
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships
May 3- 4, 2019
8:42.08
FHSAA 2A Region 1 and FHSAA 1A Region 1
Apr 27, 2019
8:57.26
FHSAA 1A District 4
Apr 10, 2019
8:49.96
Episcopal JV Championships
Mar 28, 2019
8:32.11
2018 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships
May 4- 5, 2018
8:37.90
FHSAA 1A Region 1
Apr 25, 2018
9:23.37
FHSAA Class 1A-District 4
Apr 10, 2018
Distance Medley Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
12:35.94
Adrain Mann Wolfpack Classic
Feb 27, 2020
2020 Outdoors
200 Meters
26.78
Episcopal Eagle Mini-Meet
February 12, 2020
400 Meters
57.31
Episcopal Eagle Mini-Meet
February 12, 2020
Distance Medley Relay
12:35.94
Adrain Mann Wolfpack Classic
February 27, 2020
2019 Outdoors
800 Meters
2:07.76
FHSAA 2A Region 1 and FHSAA 1A Region 1
April 27, 2019
2:07.35
FHSAA 1A District 4
April 10, 2019
2:13.82
Providence Pre-District Meet
April 2, 2019
2:09.38
Episcopal JV Championships
March 28, 2019
2:20.39
UNF Pre-State High School Meet
March 23, 2019
2:03.49
Bear Classic
March 1, 2019
1600 Meters
4:59.57
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships
May 3- 4, 2019
4:42.68
FHSAA 2A Region 1 and FHSAA 1A Region 1
April 27, 2019
4:35.83
FHSAA 1A District 4
April 10, 2019
4:43.30
Providence Pre-District Meet
April 2, 2019
4:58.14
UNF Pre-State High School Meet
March 23, 2019
4:48.00
Bear Classic
March 1, 2019
4:39.25
Danny Brown Invitational
February 22, 2019
4:47.43
Episcopal Eagle Open
February 15, 2019
4 x 800 Relay
8:26.41
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships
May 3- 4, 2019
8:42.08
FHSAA 2A Region 1 and FHSAA 1A Region 1
April 27, 2019
8:57.26
FHSAA 1A District 4
April 10, 2019
8:49.96
Episcopal JV Championships
March 28, 2019
2018 Outdoors
800 Meters
2:15.37
FHSAA Class 1A-District 4
April 10, 2018
4 x 400 Relay
3:44.39
FHSAA 1A Region 1
April 25, 2018
3:45.31
FHSAA Class 1A-District 4
April 10, 2018
4 x 800 Relay
8:32.11
2018 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships
May 4- 5, 2018
8:37.90
FHSAA 1A Region 1
April 25, 2018
9:23.37
FHSAA Class 1A-District 4
April 10, 2018
200 Meters (Outdoors)
2020
26.78
Episcopal Eagle Mini-Meet
(Feb 12, 2020)
400 Meters (Outdoors)
2020
57.31
Episcopal Eagle Mini-Meet
(Feb 12, 2020)
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2019
2:03.49
Bear Classic
(Mar 1, 2019)
2018
2:15.37
FHSAA Class 1A-District 4
(Apr 10, 2018)
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2019
4:35.83
FHSAA 1A District 4
(Apr 10, 2019)