Toggle navigation
HOME
TEAMS
DISTRICTS/REGIONS
RESULTS
RANKINGS
FHSAA All-Florida
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 3A
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 1A
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 Archives
2022 Archives
2021 Archives
2020 Archives
2019 Archives
FHSAA STATE SERIES
2023 State Series
2022 State Series
2021 State Series
2019 State Series
MEET RESULTS
FHSAA All-Florida Rankings
FHSAA 4A Rankings
FHSAA 3A Rankings
FHSAA 2A Rankings
FHSAA 1A Rankings
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2022 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2021 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2019 FHSAA STATE SERIES
JAMES BURKETT (SR)
AUBURNDALE
FHSAA Bests
ALL
Indoor Track & Field
Outdoor Track & Field
Cross Country
1000
2:54.64
1600
4:34.95
3200
10:31.75
1000
2:54.64
1600
4:34.95
3200
10:31.75
MEET RESULTS
EVENT HISTORY
SEASON HISTORY
PROGRESSION
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2
Apr 27, 2019
1600
DNF
4x800
8:56.66
16th (F)
FHSAA 3A District 8 and 4A District 5
Apr 16, 2019
1600
4:53.38
4th (F)
4x800
8:45.02
3rd (F)
Florida Relays
Mar 28-30, 2019
1600
4:34.95
27th (F)
Charger Invitational
Mar 23, 2019
1600
4:40.20
1st (F)
Polk County Championship 2019
Mar 16, 2019
1600
4:49.61
10th (F)
4x800
8:46.79
3rd (F)
Kowboy Invitational 2019
Mar 9, 2019
3200
10:31.75
13th (F)
Lake Region Invitational
Mar 5, 2019
800
DNS
1600
DNS
3200
DNS
4x800
9:46.33
1st (F)
Bob English Relays 2019
Mar 2, 2019
1600
5:06.06
13th (F)
DMR
12:00.02
4th (F)
Berkeley Track and Field Invitational
Feb 23, 2019
1600
4:36.03
5th (F)
Lake Region Open
Feb 19, 2019
1600
5:05.17
1st (F)
3200
10:47.28
1st (F)
4x800
9:33.66
2nd (F)
George Jenkins Invitational
Feb 16, 2019
1600
4:40.48
4th (F)
Auburndale Bloodhounds Preseason Track and Field Classic
Feb 7, 2019
1000
2:54.64
1st (F)
4x800
9:08.07
1st (F)
FHSAA 3A Region 2
Apr 26, 2018
4x800
8:29.19
7th (F)
FHSAA Class 3A-District 8
Apr 13-14, 2018
1600
5:09.36
8th (F)
4x800
8:24.15
1st (F)
Florida Relays
Mar 30-Apr 1, 2017
1600
4:55.98
66th (F)
QUICK LINKS:
800
1000
1600
3200
Choose an Event
800
1000
1600
3200
4x800
DMR
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNS
Lake Region Invitational
Mar 5, 2019
1000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2:54.64
Auburndale Bloodhounds Preseason Track and Field Classic
Feb 7, 2019
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNF
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2
Apr 27, 2019
4:53.38
FHSAA 3A District 8 and 4A District 5
Apr 16, 2019
4:34.95
Florida Relays
Mar 28-30, 2019
4:40.20
Charger Invitational
Mar 23, 2019
4:49.61
Polk County Championship 2019
Mar 16, 2019
DNS
Lake Region Invitational
Mar 5, 2019
5:06.06
Bob English Relays 2019
Mar 2, 2019
4:36.03
Berkeley Track and Field Invitational
Feb 23, 2019
5:05.17
Lake Region Open
Feb 19, 2019
4:40.48
George Jenkins Invitational
Feb 16, 2019
5:09.36
FHSAA Class 3A-District 8
Apr 13-14, 2018
4:55.98
Florida Relays
Mar 30-Apr 1, 2017
3200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
10:31.75
Kowboy Invitational 2019
Mar 9, 2019
DNS
Lake Region Invitational
Mar 5, 2019
10:47.28
Lake Region Open
Feb 19, 2019
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
8:56.66
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2
Apr 27, 2019
8:45.02
FHSAA 3A District 8 and 4A District 5
Apr 16, 2019
8:46.79
Polk County Championship 2019
Mar 16, 2019
9:46.33
Lake Region Invitational
Mar 5, 2019
9:33.66
Lake Region Open
Feb 19, 2019
9:08.07
Auburndale Bloodhounds Preseason Track and Field Classic
Feb 7, 2019
8:29.19
FHSAA 3A Region 2
Apr 26, 2018
8:24.15
FHSAA Class 3A-District 8
Apr 13-14, 2018
Distance Medley Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
12:00.02
Bob English Relays 2019
Mar 2, 2019
2019 Outdoors
800 Meters
DNS
Lake Region Invitational
March 5, 2019
1000 Meters
2:54.64
Auburndale Bloodhounds Preseason Track and Field Classic
February 7, 2019
1600 Meters
DNF
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2
April 27, 2019
4:53.38
FHSAA 3A District 8 and 4A District 5
April 16, 2019
4:34.95
Florida Relays
March 28-30, 2019
4:40.20
Charger Invitational
March 23, 2019
4:49.61
Polk County Championship 2019
March 16, 2019
DNS
Lake Region Invitational
March 5, 2019
5:06.06
Bob English Relays 2019
March 2, 2019
4:36.03
Berkeley Track and Field Invitational
February 23, 2019
5:05.17
Lake Region Open
February 19, 2019
4:40.48
George Jenkins Invitational
February 16, 2019
3200 Meters
10:31.75
Kowboy Invitational 2019
March 9, 2019
DNS
Lake Region Invitational
March 5, 2019
10:47.28
Lake Region Open
February 19, 2019
4 x 800 Relay
8:56.66
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2
April 27, 2019
8:45.02
FHSAA 3A District 8 and 4A District 5
April 16, 2019
8:46.79
Polk County Championship 2019
March 16, 2019
9:46.33
Lake Region Invitational
March 5, 2019
9:33.66
Lake Region Open
February 19, 2019
9:08.07
Auburndale Bloodhounds Preseason Track and Field Classic
February 7, 2019
Distance Medley Relay
12:00.02
Bob English Relays 2019
March 2, 2019
2018 Outdoors
1600 Meters
5:09.36
FHSAA Class 3A-District 8
April 13-14, 2018
4 x 800 Relay
8:29.19
FHSAA 3A Region 2
April 26, 2018
8:24.15
FHSAA Class 3A-District 8
April 13-14, 2018
2017 Outdoors
1600 Meters
4:55.98
Florida Relays
March 30-April 1, 2017
1000 Meters (Outdoors)
2019
2:54.64
Auburndale Bloodhounds Preseason Track and Field Classic
(Feb 7, 2019)
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2019
4:34.95
Florida Relays
(Mar 28-30, 2019)
2018
5:09.36
FHSAA Class 3A-District 8
(Apr 13-14, 2018)
2017
4:55.98
Florida Relays
(Mar 30-Apr 1, 2017)
3200 Meters (Outdoors)
2019
10:31.75
Kowboy Invitational 2019
(Mar 9, 2019)