FHSAA Bests

200
23.40 (-2.1)
LJ
6.85m (0.0)
  22' 5.75"
110H
14.75 (1.7)
TJ
12.80m (0.0)
  42' 0"
300H
  
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships    (5/03- 5/04)
110H 15.58 (1.0) 12th  (P)
LJ 6.36mw (2.1) 20' 10.5" 19th  (F)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 3    (4/27)
110H 15.39 (-0.2) 7th  (F)
110H 15.32 (-0.8) 5th  (P)
LJ 6.52m 21' 4.75" 2nd  (F)
FHSAA 2A District 15    (4/13)
110H 14.75 (1.7) 2nd  (F)
110H 14.85w (2.4) 1st  (P)
300H 44.45 8th  (F)
300H 42.43 7th  (P)
4x400 3:40.19 6th  (F)
LJ 6.58m (-1.2) 21' 7.25" 1st  (F)
Florida Relays    (3/28- 3/30)
110H 15.37w (2.5) 30th  (P)
LJ 6.38m (-2.0) 20' 11.25" 13th  (F)
2019 BCAA Championships    (3/22)
110H 15.43 (1.0) 7th  (F)
110H 15.29w (2.4) 6th  (P)
300H DNF  
4x100 45.02 15th  (P)
LJ 6.51m 21' 4.25" 5th  (F)
BCAA South Qualifier    (3/19)
110H 15.17 (0.4) 2nd  (F)
300H 43.18 3rd  (F)
4x100 45.30 4th  (F)
4x400 3:45.18 6th  (F)
LJ 6.37m 20' 10.75" 3rd  (F)
Boyd Anderson Home Meet #3    (3/07)
110H 16.09 1st  (F)
LJ ND  
John Battle III All Star    (3/02)
110H 14.81 (1.1) 4th  (F)
110H 15.15 (1.2) 5th  (P)
300H 43.17 14th  (P)
LJ 6.40m 21' 0" 2nd  (F)
TJ 12.80m 42' 0" 2nd  (F)
Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge    (2/23)
200 23.40 (-2.1) 17th  (P)
110H 15.46 (-1.1) 4th  (F)
110H 15.85 (-2.4) 5th  (P)
LJ 6.67m 21' 10.75" 3rd  (F)
Louie Bing Classic    (2/15- 2/16)
110H 15.37 (-0.3) 10th  (P)
300H 43.47 28th  (P)
LJ 6.85m 22' 5.75" 1st  (F)
2018 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships    (5/04- 5/05)
4x100 42.66 11th  (P)
FHSAA 2A Region 4    (4/25)
4x100 42.64 5th  (P)
FHSAA Class 2A-District 15    (4/11- 4/12)
110H 15.23 (2.0) 5th  (F)
110H 15.47 (2.0) 5th  (P)
300H 43.03 7th  (F)
300H 42.14 6th  (P)
4x100 42.93 2nd  (F)
LJ 6.00m (0.7) 19' 8.25" 5th  (F)
TJ 13.03m (-3.1) 42' 9" 5th  (F)
Broward Elite Athletic Club Showcase    (5/19)
110H 16.69 2nd  (F)
Hallandale Invitational    (3/05)
300H 48.60 16th  (P)
LJ 17' 9.5" 5.42m 14th  (F)
Hallandale All Comers    (2/13)
60 7.95 46th  (F)
300 42.17 61st  (F)
LJ 17' 1.5" 5.21m 12th  (F)
200 Meters
Top↑
23.40 (-2.1)
Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge (2/23)
110 Hurdles
Top↑
15.58 (1.0)
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships (5/03- 5/04)
15.39 (-0.2)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 3 (4/27)
15.32 (-0.8)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 3 (4/27)
14.75 (1.7)
FHSAA 2A District 15 (4/13)
14.85w (2.4)
FHSAA 2A District 15 (4/13)
15.37w (2.5)
Florida Relays (3/28- 3/30)
15.43 (1.0)
2019 BCAA Championships (3/22)
15.29w (2.4)
2019 BCAA Championships (3/22)
15.17 (0.4)
BCAA South Qualifier (3/19)
Boyd Anderson Home Meet #3 (3/07)
14.81 (1.1)
John Battle III All Star (3/02)
15.15 (1.2)
John Battle III All Star (3/02)
15.46 (-1.1)
Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge (2/23)
15.85 (-2.4)
Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge (2/23)
15.37 (-0.3)
Louie Bing Classic (2/15- 2/16)
15.23 (2.0)
FHSAA Class 2A-District 15 (4/11- 4/12)
15.47 (2.0)
FHSAA Class 2A-District 15 (4/11- 4/12)
Broward Elite Athletic Club Showcase (5/19)
300 Hurdles
Top↑
FHSAA 2A District 15 (4/13)
FHSAA 2A District 15 (4/13)
DNF
2019 BCAA Championships (3/22)
BCAA South Qualifier (3/19)
John Battle III All Star (3/02)
Louie Bing Classic (2/15- 2/16)
FHSAA Class 2A-District 15 (4/11- 4/12)
FHSAA Class 2A-District 15 (4/11- 4/12)
Hallandale Invitational (3/05)
Long Jump
Top↑
6.36mw (2.1)
  20' 10.5"  
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships (5/03- 5/04)
  21' 4.75"  
FHSAA 2A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 3 (4/27)
6.58m (-1.2)
  21' 7.25"  
FHSAA 2A District 15 (4/13)
6.38m (-2.0)
  20' 11.25"  
Florida Relays (3/28- 3/30)
  21' 4.25"  
2019 BCAA Championships (3/22)
  20' 10.75"  
BCAA South Qualifier (3/19)
ND
Boyd Anderson Home Meet #3 (3/07)
  21' 0"  
John Battle III All Star (3/02)
  21' 10.75"  
Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge (2/23)
  22' 5.75"  
Louie Bing Classic (2/15- 2/16)
6.00m (0.7)
  19' 8.25"  
FHSAA Class 2A-District 15 (4/11- 4/12)
  5.42m  
Hallandale Invitational (3/05)
  5.21m  
Hallandale All Comers (2/13)
Triple Jump
Top↑
  42' 0"  
John Battle III All Star (3/02)
13.03m (-3.1)
  42' 9"  
FHSAA Class 2A-District 15 (4/11- 4/12)

2019

200 Meters
23.40 (-2.1)
Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge (2/23)
110 Hurdles
15.58 (1.0)
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships (5/03- 5/04)
15.39 (-0.2)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 3 (4/27)
15.32 (-0.8)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 3 (4/27)
14.75 (1.7)
FHSAA 2A District 15 (4/13)
14.85w (2.4)
FHSAA 2A District 15 (4/13)
15.37w (2.5)
Florida Relays (3/28- 3/30)
15.43 (1.0)
2019 BCAA Championships (3/22)
15.29w (2.4)
2019 BCAA Championships (3/22)
15.17 (0.4)
BCAA South Qualifier (3/19)
Boyd Anderson Home Meet #3 (3/07)
14.81 (1.1)
John Battle III All Star (3/02)
15.15 (1.2)
John Battle III All Star (3/02)
15.46 (-1.1)
Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge (2/23)
15.85 (-2.4)
Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge (2/23)
15.37 (-0.3)
Louie Bing Classic (2/15- 2/16)
300 Hurdles
FHSAA 2A District 15 (4/13)
FHSAA 2A District 15 (4/13)
DNF
2019 BCAA Championships (3/22)
BCAA South Qualifier (3/19)
John Battle III All Star (3/02)
Louie Bing Classic (2/15- 2/16)
4 x 100 Relay
2019 BCAA Championships (3/22)
BCAA South Qualifier (3/19)
4 x 400 Relay
FHSAA 2A District 15 (4/13)
BCAA South Qualifier (3/19)
Long Jump
6.36mw (2.1)
  20' 10.5"
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships (5/03- 5/04)
  21' 4.75"
FHSAA 2A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 3 (4/27)
6.58m (-1.2)
  21' 7.25"
FHSAA 2A District 15 (4/13)
6.38m (-2.0)
  20' 11.25"
Florida Relays (3/28- 3/30)
  21' 4.25"
2019 BCAA Championships (3/22)
  20' 10.75"
BCAA South Qualifier (3/19)
ND
Boyd Anderson Home Meet #3 (3/07)
  21' 0"
John Battle III All Star (3/02)
  21' 10.75"
Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge (2/23)
  22' 5.75"
Louie Bing Classic (2/15- 2/16)
Triple Jump
  42' 0"
John Battle III All Star (3/02)

2018

110 Hurdles
15.23 (2.0)
FHSAA Class 2A-District 15 (4/11- 4/12)
15.47 (2.0)
FHSAA Class 2A-District 15 (4/11- 4/12)
300 Hurdles
FHSAA Class 2A-District 15 (4/11- 4/12)
FHSAA Class 2A-District 15 (4/11- 4/12)
4 x 100 Relay
2018 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships (5/04- 5/05)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 (4/25)
FHSAA Class 2A-District 15 (4/11- 4/12)
Long Jump
6.00m (0.7)
  19' 8.25"
FHSAA Class 2A-District 15 (4/11- 4/12)
Triple Jump
13.03m (-3.1)
  42' 9"
FHSAA Class 2A-District 15 (4/11- 4/12)

2017

2016

60 Meters
Hallandale All Comers (2/13)
300 Meters
Hallandale All Comers (2/13)
300 Hurdles
Hallandale Invitational (3/05)
Hallandale All Comers (2/13)
Long Jump
  5.42m
Hallandale Invitational (3/05)
  5.21m
Hallandale All Comers (2/13)
200 Meters
2019  
23.40 (-2.1)
110 Hurdles
2019  
14.75 (1.7)
300 Hurdles
2019  
Long Jump
2019  
  22' 5.75"
(2/15- 2/16)
Triple Jump
2019  
  42' 0"