FHSAA Bests

200
23.40 (-2.1)
LJ
6.85m (0.0)
22' 5.75"
110H
14.75 (1.7)
TJ
12.80m (0.0)
42' 0"
300H
42.43 (0.0)
  
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships    May 3-4, 2019
110H 15.58 (1.0) 12th  (P)
LJ 6.36mw (2.1) 20' 10.5" 19th  (F)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 3    Apr 27, 2019
110H 15.39 (-0.2) 7th  (F)
110H 15.32 (-0.8) 5th  (P)
LJ 6.52m 21' 4.75" 2nd  (F)
FHSAA 2A District 15    Apr 13, 2019
110H 14.75 (1.7) 2nd  (F)
110H 14.85w (2.4) 1st  (P)
300H 44.45 8th  (F)
300H 42.43 7th  (P)
4x400 3:40.19 6th  (F)
LJ 6.58m (-1.2) 21' 7.25" 1st  (F)
Florida Relays    Mar 28-30, 2019
110H 15.37w (2.5) 30th  (P)
LJ 6.38m (-2.0) 20' 11.25" 13th  (F)
2019 BCAA Championships    Mar 22, 2019
110H 15.43 (1.0) 7th  (F)
110H 15.29w (2.4) 6th  (P)
300H DNF  
4x100 45.02 15th  (P)
LJ 6.51m 21' 4.25" 5th  (F)
BCAA South Qualifier    Mar 19, 2019
110H 15.17 (0.4) 2nd  (F)
300H 43.18 3rd  (F)
4x100 45.30 4th  (F)
4x400 3:45.18 6th  (F)
LJ 6.37m 20' 10.75" 3rd  (F)
Boyd Anderson Home Meet #3    Mar 7, 2019
110H 16.09 1st  (F)
LJ ND  
John Battle III All Star    Mar 2, 2019
110H 14.81 (1.1) 4th  (F)
110H 15.15 (1.2) 5th  (P)
300H 43.17 14th  (P)
LJ 6.40m 21' 0" 2nd  (F)
TJ 12.80m 42' 0" 2nd  (F)
Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge    Feb 23, 2019
200 23.40 (-2.1) 17th  (P)
110H 15.46 (-1.1) 4th  (F)
110H 15.85 (-2.4) 5th  (P)
LJ 6.67m 21' 10.75" 3rd  (F)
Louie Bing Classic    Feb 15-16, 2019
110H 15.37 (-0.3) 10th  (P)
300H 43.47 28th  (P)
LJ 6.85m 22' 5.75" 1st  (F)
2018 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships    May 4-5, 2018
4x100 42.66 11th  (P)
FHSAA 2A Region 4    Apr 25, 2018
4x100 42.64 5th  (P)
FHSAA Class 2A-District 15    Apr 11-12, 2018
110H 15.23 (2.0) 5th  (F)
110H 15.47 (2.0) 5th  (P)
300H 43.03 7th  (F)
300H 42.14 6th  (P)
4x100 42.93 2nd  (F)
LJ 6.00m (0.7) 19' 8.25" 5th  (F)
TJ 13.03m (-3.1) 42' 9" 5th  (F)
Broward Elite Athletic Club Showcase    May 19, 2017
110H 16.69 2nd  (F)
Hallandale Invitational    Mar 5, 2016
300H 48.60 16th  (P)
LJ 17' 9.5" 5.42m 14th  (F)
Hallandale All Comers    Feb 13, 2016
60 7.95 46th  (F)
300 42.17 61st  (F)
LJ 17' 1.5" 5.21m 12th  (F)
200 Meters
Top↑
23.40 (-2.1)
Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
110 Hurdles
Top↑
15.58 (1.0)
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships May 3-4, 2019
15.39 (-0.2)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 3 Apr 27, 2019
15.32 (-0.8)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 3 Apr 27, 2019
14.75 (1.7)
FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 13, 2019
14.85w (2.4)
FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 13, 2019
15.37w (2.5)
Florida Relays Mar 28-30, 2019
15.43 (1.0)
2019 BCAA Championships Mar 22, 2019
15.29w (2.4)
2019 BCAA Championships Mar 22, 2019
15.17 (0.4)
BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
Boyd Anderson Home Meet #3 Mar 7, 2019
14.81 (1.1)
John Battle III All Star Mar 2, 2019
15.15 (1.2)
John Battle III All Star Mar 2, 2019
15.46 (-1.1)
Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
15.85 (-2.4)
Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
15.37 (-0.3)
Louie Bing Classic Feb 15-16, 2019
15.23 (2.0)
FHSAA Class 2A-District 15 Apr 11-12, 2018
15.47 (2.0)
FHSAA Class 2A-District 15 Apr 11-12, 2018
Broward Elite Athletic Club Showcase May 19, 2017
300 Hurdles
Top↑
FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 13, 2019
FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 13, 2019
DNF
2019 BCAA Championships Mar 22, 2019
BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
John Battle III All Star Mar 2, 2019
Louie Bing Classic Feb 15-16, 2019
FHSAA Class 2A-District 15 Apr 11-12, 2018
FHSAA Class 2A-District 15 Apr 11-12, 2018
Hallandale Invitational Mar 5, 2016
Long Jump
Top↑
6.36mw (2.1)
  20' 10.5"  
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships May 3-4, 2019
  21' 4.75"  
FHSAA 2A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 3 Apr 27, 2019
6.58m (-1.2)
  21' 7.25"  
FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 13, 2019
6.38m (-2.0)
  20' 11.25"  
Florida Relays Mar 28-30, 2019
  21' 4.25"  
2019 BCAA Championships Mar 22, 2019
  20' 10.75"  
BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
ND
Boyd Anderson Home Meet #3 Mar 7, 2019
  21' 0"  
John Battle III All Star Mar 2, 2019
  21' 10.75"  
Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
  22' 5.75"  
Louie Bing Classic Feb 15-16, 2019
6.00m (0.7)
  19' 8.25"  
FHSAA Class 2A-District 15 Apr 11-12, 2018
  5.42m  
Hallandale Invitational Mar 5, 2016
  5.21m  
Hallandale All Comers Feb 13, 2016
Triple Jump
Top↑
  42' 0"  
John Battle III All Star Mar 2, 2019
13.03m (-3.1)
  42' 9"  
FHSAA Class 2A-District 15 Apr 11-12, 2018

2019

200 Meters
23.40 (-2.1)
Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
110 Hurdles
15.58 (1.0)
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships May 3-4, 2019
15.39 (-0.2)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 3 Apr 27, 2019
15.32 (-0.8)
FHSAA 2A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 3 Apr 27, 2019
14.75 (1.7)
FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 13, 2019
14.85w (2.4)
FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 13, 2019
15.37w (2.5)
Florida Relays Mar 28-30, 2019
15.43 (1.0)
2019 BCAA Championships Mar 22, 2019
15.29w (2.4)
2019 BCAA Championships Mar 22, 2019
15.17 (0.4)
BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
Boyd Anderson Home Meet #3 Mar 7, 2019
14.81 (1.1)
John Battle III All Star Mar 2, 2019
15.15 (1.2)
John Battle III All Star Mar 2, 2019
15.46 (-1.1)
Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
15.85 (-2.4)
Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
15.37 (-0.3)
Louie Bing Classic Feb 15-16, 2019
300 Hurdles
FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 13, 2019
FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 13, 2019
DNF
2019 BCAA Championships Mar 22, 2019
BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
John Battle III All Star Mar 2, 2019
Louie Bing Classic Feb 15-16, 2019
4 x 100 Relay
2019 BCAA Championships Mar 22, 2019
BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
4 x 400 Relay
FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 13, 2019
BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
Long Jump
6.36mw (2.1)
  20' 10.5"
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships May 3-4, 2019
  21' 4.75"
FHSAA 2A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 3 Apr 27, 2019
6.58m (-1.2)
  21' 7.25"
FHSAA 2A District 15 Apr 13, 2019
6.38m (-2.0)
  20' 11.25"
Florida Relays Mar 28-30, 2019
  21' 4.25"
2019 BCAA Championships Mar 22, 2019
  20' 10.75"
BCAA South Qualifier Mar 19, 2019
ND
Boyd Anderson Home Meet #3 Mar 7, 2019
  21' 0"
John Battle III All Star Mar 2, 2019
  21' 10.75"
Spartan Invitational - Miami Southridge Feb 23, 2019
  22' 5.75"
Louie Bing Classic Feb 15-16, 2019
Triple Jump
  42' 0"
John Battle III All Star Mar 2, 2019

2018

110 Hurdles
15.23 (2.0)
FHSAA Class 2A-District 15 Apr 11-12, 2018
15.47 (2.0)
FHSAA Class 2A-District 15 Apr 11-12, 2018
300 Hurdles
FHSAA Class 2A-District 15 Apr 11-12, 2018
FHSAA Class 2A-District 15 Apr 11-12, 2018
4 x 100 Relay
2018 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships May 4-5, 2018
FHSAA 2A Region 4 Apr 25, 2018
FHSAA Class 2A-District 15 Apr 11-12, 2018
Long Jump
6.00m (0.7)
  19' 8.25"
FHSAA Class 2A-District 15 Apr 11-12, 2018
Triple Jump
13.03m (-3.1)
  42' 9"
FHSAA Class 2A-District 15 Apr 11-12, 2018

2017

110 Hurdles
Broward Elite Athletic Club Showcase May 19, 2017

2016

60 Meters
Hallandale All Comers Feb 13, 2016
300 Meters
Hallandale All Comers Feb 13, 2016
300 Hurdles
Hallandale Invitational Mar 5, 2016
Hallandale All Comers Feb 13, 2016
Long Jump
  5.42m
Hallandale Invitational Mar 5, 2016
  5.21m
Hallandale All Comers Feb 13, 2016
200 Meters
2019  
23.40 (-2.1)
110 Hurdles
2019  
14.75 (1.7)
Apr 13, 2019
300 Hurdles
2019  
Apr 13, 2019
Long Jump
2019  
  22' 5.75"
Feb 15-16, 2019
Triple Jump
2019  
  42' 0"
Mar 2, 2019