Toggle navigation
HOME
TEAMS
DISTRICTS/REGIONS
RESULTS
RANKINGS
FHSAA All-Florida
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 3A
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 1A
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 Archives
2022 Archives
2021 Archives
2020 Archives
2019 Archives
FHSAA STATE SERIES
2023 State Series
2022 State Series
2021 State Series
2019 State Series
MEET RESULTS
FHSAA All-Florida Rankings
FHSAA 4A Rankings
FHSAA 3A Rankings
FHSAA 2A Rankings
FHSAA 1A Rankings
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2022 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2021 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2019 FHSAA STATE SERIES
FERNANDA GARCIA MORENO (SO)
RANSOM EVERGLADES
FHSAA Bests
ALL
Indoor Track & Field
Outdoor Track & Field
Cross Country
800
2:36.57
1600
5:35.39
3200
12:39.47
800
2:36.57
1600
5:35.39
3200
12:39.47
MEET RESULTS
EVENT HISTORY
SEASON HISTORY
PROGRESSION
FHSAA 2A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 3
Apr 27, 2019
3200
13:31.79
14th (F)
FHSAA 2A District 16
Apr 11, 2019
1600
DNS
3200
12:40.89
4th (F)
4x800
10:06.02
1st (F)
Miami Dade Youth Fair Invite
Apr 6, 2019
3200
12:39.47
8th (F)
Florida Relays
Mar 28-30, 2019
800
2:36.88
75th (F)
Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet
Mar 16, 2019
800
DNS
1600
5:45.06
2nd (F)
CCA Eagles 6th Annual Invitational
Mar 8, 2019
800
2:36.57
10th (F)
1600
5:35.39
8th (F)
Falcon Invitational
Feb 22-23, 2019
3200
13:25.79
10th (F)
Ransom Everglades HS Meet
Feb 14, 2019
3200
13:00.63
2nd (F)
FHSAA Class 2A-District 16
Apr 11, 2018
1600
6:17.02
13th (F)
4x800
10:22.72
3rd (F)
CCA Eagles 2nd Annual Invitational
Mar 13, 2015
1600
5:59.83
11th (F)
QUICK LINKS:
800
1600
3200
Choose an Event
800
1600
3200
4x800
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2:36.88
Florida Relays
Mar 28-30, 2019
DNS
Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet
Mar 16, 2019
2:36.57
CCA Eagles 6th Annual Invitational
Mar 8, 2019
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNS
FHSAA 2A District 16
Apr 11, 2019
5:45.06
Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet
Mar 16, 2019
5:35.39
CCA Eagles 6th Annual Invitational
Mar 8, 2019
6:17.02
FHSAA Class 2A-District 16
Apr 11, 2018
5:59.83
CCA Eagles 2nd Annual Invitational
Mar 13, 2015
3200 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
13:31.79
FHSAA 2A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 3
Apr 27, 2019
12:40.89
FHSAA 2A District 16
Apr 11, 2019
12:39.47
Miami Dade Youth Fair Invite
Apr 6, 2019
13:25.79
Falcon Invitational
Feb 22-23, 2019
13:00.63
Ransom Everglades HS Meet
Feb 14, 2019
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
10:06.02
FHSAA 2A District 16
Apr 11, 2019
10:22.72
FHSAA Class 2A-District 16
Apr 11, 2018
2019 Outdoors
800 Meters
2:36.88
Florida Relays
March 28-30, 2019
DNS
Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet
March 16, 2019
2:36.57
CCA Eagles 6th Annual Invitational
March 8, 2019
1600 Meters
DNS
FHSAA 2A District 16
April 11, 2019
5:45.06
Ransom Everglades Freshman/Sophomore Meet
March 16, 2019
5:35.39
CCA Eagles 6th Annual Invitational
March 8, 2019
3200 Meters
13:31.79
FHSAA 2A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 3
April 27, 2019
12:40.89
FHSAA 2A District 16
April 11, 2019
12:39.47
Miami Dade Youth Fair Invite
April 6, 2019
13:25.79
Falcon Invitational
February 22-23, 2019
13:00.63
Ransom Everglades HS Meet
February 14, 2019
4 x 800 Relay
10:06.02
FHSAA 2A District 16
April 11, 2019
2018 Outdoors
1600 Meters
6:17.02
FHSAA Class 2A-District 16
April 11, 2018
4 x 800 Relay
10:22.72
FHSAA Class 2A-District 16
April 11, 2018
2015 Outdoors
1600 Meters
5:59.83
CCA Eagles 2nd Annual Invitational
March 13, 2015
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2019
2:36.57
CCA Eagles 6th Annual Invitational
(Mar 8, 2019)
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2019
5:35.39
CCA Eagles 6th Annual Invitational
(Mar 8, 2019)
2018
6:17.02
FHSAA Class 2A-District 16
(Apr 11, 2018)
2015
5:59.83
CCA Eagles 2nd Annual Invitational
(Mar 13, 2015)
3200 Meters (Outdoors)
2019
12:39.47
Miami Dade Youth Fair Invite
(Apr 6, 2019)