GMAC Cross Country Championship

October 23, 2014
|

Girls 5k Run CC GIRLS JV Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Coral Reef 2:19:11 27:50 16 1 2 3 4 6    
2 Miami Norland 3:09:05 37:49 39 5 7 8 9 10 11  

Girls 5k Run CC GIRLS JV Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Antravia Snow 2018 Homestead 07:19.2 22:44.8
2 Brianna Vidal 2018 Braddock 07:54.4 24:34.0
3 Zynia Alvarez 2018 Coral Reef 08:07.7 25:15.5 1
4 Sofia Viglucci 2018 Coral Gables 08:08.5 25:17.9
5 Samantha Maldonado 2017 Coral Reef 08:27.9 26:18.1 2
6 ALIEAJAH BERNAL 2018 Miami Palmetto 08:28.7 26:20.6
7 Juliana Caro-Ascencio 2017 Miami Coral Park 08:41.8 27:01.3
8 Alyssa Villegas 2018 Varela 08:51.0 27:30.0
9 Rachel Lauton 2018 Cutler Bay Academy 08:56.9 27:48.4
10 Kiersten Williams 2017 Coral Reef 08:59.4 27:56.2 3
11 Leila Halley-Wright 2017 Coral Reef 08:59.7 27:57.0 4
12 NINA HARVISON 2018 Miami Palmetto 09:05.9 28:16.1
13 Anabel Moreno 2017 Hialeah-Miami Lakes 09:07.5 28:21.3
14 Soleil George 2018 South Dade 09:10.6 28:30.9
15 Juliana Leivano 2018 Coral Gables 09:13.1 28:38.7
16 Carolina Dominguez 2017 Miami Coral Park 09:16.5 28:49.2
17 Crystal Nealy 2017 Miami Norland 09:21.4 29:04.5 5
18 REBECCA VEVERKA 2017 Miami Palmetto 09:22.4 29:07.6
19 Maya Symes 2017 Miami Beach 09:25.4 29:16.7
20 Priscilla Talavera 2017 Miami Coral Park 09:29.6 29:29.9
21 Victoria Condis 2017 Miami Coral Park 09:31.8 29:36.7
22 Moraima Noda 2015 Braddock 09:32.7 29:39.5
23 Laura Monsalve 2016 Miami Beach 09:53.6 30:44.6
24 Troyeshia Davis 2017 Miami Southridge 09:56.9 30:54.7
25 Laura Ardila 2017 Miami Beach 09:57.5 30:56.6
26 Lesly Baez 2018 Homestead 10:02.2 31:11.4
27 Brittney Ramirez 2017 Braddock 10:07.8 31:28.6
28 SAMANTHA MORMILE 2017 Miami Palmetto 10:12.8 31:44.2
29 Victoria Wood 2018 Coral Reef 10:12.9 31:44.5 6
30 shelby tracey 2015 Miami Southridge 10:16.3 31:55.2
31 Nubia Salinas 2017 Cutler Bay Academy 10:18.6 32:02.3
32 Ilenia Garcia 2016 Varela 10:32.2 32:44.5
33 Sonia Akinnifesi 2016 Varela 10:36.7 32:58.5
34 Isabella Larder 2018 Miami Beach 10:39.8 33:08.2
35 Brittney Webster 2018 South Dade 11:03.8 34:22.8
36 Tamea Nairn 2017 Miami Norland 11:14.3 34:55.3 7
37 Woodia Pierre 2016 Homestead 11:15.8 35:00.1
38 KRISIA LAZO 2016 Reagan/Doral 11:57.4 37:09.2
39 Vianka Ordonez 2017 Cutler Bay Academy 12:29.3 38:48.5
40 Ameya White 2016 South Dade 12:38.0 39:15.5
41 Camyraan Lubin 2018 Miami Norland 12:39.7 39:20.6 8
42 Martha Montes 2016 Hialeah-Miami Lakes 13:40.9 42:30.9
43 Jayda Murray 2018 Miami Norland 13:41.4 42:32.3 9
44 Kae'la Rushin-Wilson 2018 Miami Norland 13:54.6 43:13.3 10
45 Anaya Higgins 2018 Miami Norland 13:54.6 43:13.3 11

Boys 5k Run CC BOYS VARSITY Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Ferguson 1:26:03 17:12 42 4 5 10 11 12 14 15
2 Miami Columbus 1:26:08 17:13 47 3 7 8 13 16 21 22
3 Coral Reef 1:26:20 17:16 64 2 6 9 18 29 40  
4 Miami Sunset 1:28:02 17:36 100 1 20 25 26 28 56 115
5 Coral Gables 1:32:00 18:24 156 17 19 35 42 43 66 72
6 American 1:34:21 18:52 211 24 30 31 57 69 97  
7 Homestead 1:36:12 19:14 268 23 37 55 65 88 139 147
8 South Dade 1:37:38 19:31 282 41 47 52 61 81 101 137
9 MAST 1:37:57 19:35 322 33 36 73 87 93 130 131
10 Miami Coral Park 1:39:36 19:55 354 38 51 62 89 114    
11 Hialeah-Miami Lakes 1:41:07 20:13 362 27 32 58 79 166 174 192
12 Miami Beach 1:40:14 20:02 377 39 54 83 84 117 119 123
13 Varela 1:40:32 20:06 384 44 46 77 108 109    
14 Dr. Krop 1:41:50 20:22 416 34 45 82 112 143 164  
15 Braddock 1:42:06 20:25 424 59 64 68 100 133 136 140
16 Miami Southridge 1:41:49 20:21 433 75 76 80 98 104    
17 TERRA Institute 1:42:05 20:25 439 49 63 102 107 118 125 138
18 Miami Springs 1:44:19 20:51 507 53 103 106 116 129 135 167
19 Miami Killian 1:45:15 21:03 533 91 92 94 99 157 181  
20 Miami Norland 1:47:04 21:24 568 67 110 120 121 150 160 185
21 Miami Palmetto 1:48:48 21:45 573 50 96 105 154 168 173 194
22 Reagan/Doral 1:47:52 21:34 590 78 111 124 128 149 155  
23 Hialeah Gardens 1:52:03 22:24 629 48 113 134 151 183 191  
23 Goleman 1:51:27 22:17 629 85 86 126 161 171 178 179
25 North Miami 1:52:02 22:24 650 90 95 132 156 177 190  
26 Cutler Bay Academy 1:54:42 22:56 688 60 146 148 165 169 170 187
26 Miami Senior 1:51:47 22:21 688 122 127 142 144 153 158  
28 Westland Hialeah 1:55:49 23:09 715 74 145 159 162 175 176  
29 Mourning 1:58:57 23:47 734 71 141 152 182 188 189 195
30 South Miami 2:02:00 24:24 769 70 163 172 180 184 186 193

Boys 5k Run CC BOYS VARSITY Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Nick Diaz 2015 Miami Sunset 05:05.2 15:48.2 1
2 Carlin Berryhill 2016 Coral Reef 05:07.9 15:56.8 2
3 Humberto Freire 2016 Miami Columbus 05:26.1 16:53.2 3
4 Abiel Payano 2015 Ferguson 05:27.2 16:56.5 4
5 Adrian Bermudez 2015 Ferguson 05:29.2 17:02.9 5
6 Derwin Moultrie 2016 Coral Reef 05:30.8 17:07.8 6
7 Daniel Areces 2016 Miami Columbus 05:32.0 17:11.5 7
8 Connor Gonzalez 2015 Miami Columbus 05:32.5 17:13.0 8
9 Cameron Berryhill 2016 Coral Reef 05:34.3 17:18.8 9
10 Guillermo Rojas 2018 Ferguson 05:34.4 17:19.0 10
11 Daniel Verdecia 2016 Ferguson 05:35.6 17:22.8 11
12 Javier Arriaga 2017 Ferguson 05:35.7 17:23.0 12
13 Carlos Aguirre 2016 Miami Columbus 05:36.3 17:25.0 13
14 Leonardo Rodriguez 2016 Ferguson 05:36.5 17:25.5 14
15 Adrian Crespi 2016 Ferguson 05:36.6 17:25.9 15
16 Jorge Areces 2015 Miami Columbus 05:36.7 17:26.1 16
17 Alexander Elortegui 2016 Coral Gables 05:39.8 17:35.7 17
18 Austin Redondo 2018 Coral Reef 05:40.0 17:36.4 18
19 Deshay Fernandes 2018 Coral Gables 05:40.1 17:36.6 19
20 Malik Gunter 2015 Miami Sunset 05:42.1 17:43.0 20
21 Alec Cuevas 2017 Miami Columbus 05:42.2 17:43.2 21
22 Pedro Hernandez 2015 Miami Columbus 05:43.1 17:46.0 22
23 Baez Royer 2016 Homestead 05:44.8 17:51.5 23
24 Jamir Ferguson 2018 American 05:45.4 17:53.3 24
25 Gabriel Prado 2017 Miami Sunset 05:46.5 17:56.6 25
26 Gino Gonzalez 2016 Miami Sunset 05:52.6 18:15.5 26
27 Daniel Santana 2015 Hialeah-Miami Lakes 05:53.4 18:18.1 27
28 Andrew Trujillo 2015 Miami Sunset 05:53.9 18:19.7 28
29 Ivan Langesfeld 2015 Coral Reef 05:54.5 18:21.4 29
30 Angel Bohnenblust 2017 American 05:55.7 18:25.4 30
31 James Oyetunji 2015 American 05:56.0 18:26.3 31
32 Josue Espinosa 2015 Hialeah-Miami Lakes 05:56.7 18:28.5 32
33 Nick Cummings 2017 MAST 05:57.1 18:29.7 33
34 Spencer Tate 2016 Dr. Krop 05:57.2 18:29.8 34
35 Coby Sanchez 2015 Coral Gables 05:58.1 18:32.7 35
36 Robbie Zoeller 2018 MAST 05:58.8 18:35.0 36
37 Eduardo Reyes 2016 Homestead 06:00.1 18:39.0 37
38 Manuel Lacayo 2016 Miami Coral Park 06:03.2 18:48.4 38
39 Christopher Cruz 2016 Miami Beach 06:05.6 18:56.0 39
40 Ryan Fernandez 2017 Coral Reef 06:05.9 18:57.0 40
41 Henry Velasquez 2016 South Dade 06:09.0 19:06.5 41
42 Julian Obregon 2016 Coral Gables 06:09.4 19:07.7 42
43 Nicolas Viglucci 2015 Coral Gables 06:09.5 19:08.0 43
44 Raul Balarezo 2016 Varela 06:09.7 19:08.9 44
45 Malik Watson 2017 Dr. Krop 06:10.2 19:10.3 45
46 Arthur Carbonell 2015 Varela 06:11.1 19:13.2 46
47 Brandon Lopez 2015 South Dade 06:11.4 19:13.9 47
48 aldo aguilar 2015 Hialeah Gardens 06:11.6 19:14.5 48
49 Nicholas Nweeia 2015 TERRA Institute 06:11.7 19:15.1 49
50 KYOHEI MISAWA 2015 Miami Palmetto 06:12.5 19:17.5 50
51 Luke Bukowiecki 2015 Miami Coral Park 06:12.6 19:17.7 51
52 Ross McAfee 2016 South Dade 06:13.1 19:19.2 52
53 Ian Alvarez 2016 Miami Springs 06:13.4 19:20.3 53
54 Juan Gonzalez 2017 Miami Beach 06:13.5 19:20.6 54
55 Bernard Etienne 2015 Homestead 06:16.4 19:29.5 55
56 Alejandro Morejon 2015 Miami Sunset 06:16.9 19:31.2 56
57 Daniel Matos 2017 American 06:19.6 19:39.5 57
58 Luyeye Makabu 2016 Hialeah-Miami Lakes 06:20.4 19:42.1 58
59 Anthony Perez   Braddock 06:20.5 19:42.3 59
60 Loxbey Montalvan 2016 Cutler Bay Academy 06:21.6 19:45.6 60
61 Jamahl Melvin 2018 South Dade 06:21.7 19:45.9 61
62 Mario Espinoza 2017 Miami Coral Park 06:21.9 19:46.5 62
63 Brannon Brisbane 2018 TERRA Institute 06:22.0 19:47.0 63
64 Eliso Torres   Braddock 06:22.2 19:47.5 64
65 Ivan Martinez 2016 Homestead 06:22.7 19:49.3 65
66 Alex Duran 2015 Coral Gables 06:23.0 19:50.1 66
67 Renaldo Cleophat 2015 Miami Norland 06:23.2 19:50.6 67
68 Manuel Sanchez 2015 Braddock 06:23.3 19:51.1 68
69 Brandon Sosa 2017 American 06:25.4 19:57.5 69
70 Rolando Garcia 2016 South Miami 06:25.5 19:57.8 70
71 Jaasel Henriquez   Mourning 06:25.7 19:58.5 71
72 Abraham Almir 2017 Coral Gables 06:25.8 19:58.8 72
73 Ben Calvete 2017 MAST 06:26.2 19:59.9 73
74 Miguel Estrada 2015 Westland Hialeah 06:26.8 20:01.8 74
75 Jahmel McNair 2016 Miami Southridge 06:27.6 20:04.3 75
76 Canaan Bartley 2015 Miami Southridge 06:28.2 20:06.3 76
77 Elijah Muniz 2015 Varela 06:28.7 20:07.7 77
78 Christian Roman 2015 Reagan/Doral 06:28.8 20:08.0 78
79 Michael Roman 2015 Hialeah-Miami Lakes 06:29.4 20:09.8 79
80 Cameron Bartley 2017 Miami Southridge 06:29.8 20:11.1 80
81 Ronald Tubbs 2015 South Dade 06:30.5 20:13.2 81
82 Eric Moss 2015 Dr. Krop 06:30.8 20:14.3 82
83 Tyler Moore 2015 Miami Beach 06:31.2 20:15.6 83
84 Konrad Danzer 2016 Miami Beach 06:32.5 20:19.5 84
85 Kobe Harden 2016 Goleman 06:33.2 20:21.9 85
86 Amir Harden 2016 Goleman 06:33.5 20:22.8 86
87 Sebastian Teixeira 2016 MAST 06:33.7 20:23.3 87
88 Joseph Johnson 2017 Homestead 06:33.7 20:23.4 88
89 Tomas Enriquez-Calvo 2016 Miami Coral Park 06:34.2 20:24.9 89
90 BERTRAND MENOS 2017 North Miami 06:34.4 20:25.6 90
91 Kevin Serpa   Miami Killian 06:34.9 20:27.2 91
92 Daniel Segura   Miami Killian 06:35.6 20:29.3 92
93 Alex Martinez 2017 MAST 06:35.9 20:30.3 93
94 Leandro Ruiz   Miami Killian 06:36.1 20:30.8 94
95 WELBY FRANCOIS 2017 North Miami 06:36.3 20:31.4 95
96 JONATHAN ROTH 2017 Miami Palmetto 06:37.7 20:35.8 96
97 Michael Parker 2016 American 06:37.8 20:36.1 97
98 Adrian Rodriguez 2015 Miami Southridge 06:37.9 20:36.5 98
99 John Woodman   Miami Killian 06:38.0 20:36.6 99
100 Ryan Gonzalez 2016 Braddock 06:39.0 20:39.8 100
101 Jared Worthley 2015 South Dade 06:39.8 20:42.2 101
102 Matthew Osorio 2017 TERRA Institute 06:40.9 20:45.8 102
103 Jonathon Damota 2015 Miami Springs 06:41.7 20:48.1 103
104 Paul Darling 2015 Miami Carol City 06:42.1 20:49.4
105 Gabriel Alonso 2017 Miami Southridge 06:42.7 20:51.4 104
106 LUKE LEE 2015 Miami Palmetto 06:43.2 20:52.9 105
107 Andy Perez 2017 Miami Springs 06:43.3 20:53.1 106
108 Nick Greco 2018 TERRA Institute 06:43.5 20:53.7 107
109 Eric Alonso 2015 Varela 06:45.0 20:58.6 108
110 Julio Abbate 2018 Varela 06:47.0 21:04.6 109
111 Cednet Jean 2016 Miami Norland 06:48.5 21:09.2 110
112 Daniel Lugo 2017 Reagan/Doral 06:49.6 21:12.9 111
113 Devin Pryor 2018 Dr. Krop 06:50.2 21:14.4 112
114 matthew pineda 2016 Hialeah Gardens 06:50.3 21:14.8 113
115 Fabian Puig 2016 Miami Coral Park 06:51.8 21:19.4 114
116 Aaron Ortiz 2018 Miami Sunset 06:52.1 21:20.6 115
117 Richard Brito 2016 Miami Springs 06:52.3 21:21.2 116
118 Cristhian Cruz 2016 Miami Beach 06:52.8 21:22.7 117
119 John O'Shea 2016 TERRA Institute 06:53.4 21:24.6 118
120 Jeremy Aleman 2016 Miami Beach 06:55.1 21:29.8 119
121 Aslet Jean 2017 Miami Norland 06:56.2 21:33.3 120
122 Christian Nealy 2015 Miami Norland 06:57.1 21:36.1 121
123 Brian Castro 2015 Miami Senior 06:57.6 21:37.6 122
124 bryan ezpinoza 2015 Miami Beach 06:58.4 21:40.2 123
125 Julian Villamil 2017 Reagan/Doral 06:58.5 21:40.4 124
126 Albert Quinteros 2017 TERRA Institute 06:59.2 21:42.6 125
127 DAVID RODRIGUEZ 2018 Goleman 06:59.4 21:43.3 126
128 Kevin Medina 2016 Miami Senior 07:00.2 21:45.7 127
129 KENGARDY METELLUS 2015 Miami Edison 07:02.7 21:53.5
130 Francis Marte 2016 Reagan/Doral 07:03.7 21:56.5 128
131 Todd Brown 2015 Miami Springs 07:03.7 21:56.6 129
132 Vinson Rafael 2017 MAST 07:04.1 21:57.7 130
133 Jordan Oria 2016 MAST 07:04.2 21:58.0 131
134 DAVID MOMPOINT 2017 North Miami 07:04.3 21:58.4 132
135 Frankie Perez   Braddock 07:06.9 22:06.4 133
136 hector romero 2015 Hialeah Gardens 07:07.2 22:07.5 134
137 Jefferson Barroso 2015 Miami Springs 07:07.5 22:08.2 135
138 Benjamin Guerrero   Braddock 07:07.5 22:08.4 136
139 charlie parker 2016 Miami Northwestern 07:08.5 22:11.3
140 Christian Gilde 2015 South Dade 07:11.1 22:19.6 137
141 Patrick O'Shea 2018 TERRA Institute 07:11.2 22:19.7 138
142 Baldomero Esquivel 2016 Homestead 07:11.2 22:19.9 139
143 Bryan Martin 2016 Braddock 07:12.7 22:24.6 140
144 WILLIE GREENE 2015 Miami Edison 07:16.4 22:36.2
145 kenneth montgomery 2016 Miami Northwestern 07:16.6 22:36.6
146 Sebastian Puig 2017 Mourning 07:17.3 22:38.7 141
147 Brian Castillo 2015 Miami Senior 07:17.9 22:40.6 142
148 Giovanny Hage 2015 Dr. Krop 07:18.2 22:41.7 143
149 Andy Marrero 2016 Miami Senior 07:18.7 22:43.1 144
150 Lazaro Gato 2015 Westland Hialeah 07:19.5 22:45.6 145
151 Carlos Alonso 2016 Cutler Bay Academy 07:19.9 22:46.9 146
152 Yvens Lazarre 2016 Homestead 07:20.7 22:49.3 147
153 Nassim Coradin 2016 Cutler Bay Academy 07:21.4 22:51.5 148
154 Yi-Hsin Lin 2015 Reagan/Doral 07:22.5 22:55.1 149
155 Joshua Grant 2016 Miami Norland 07:22.6 22:55.2 150
156 dionnes nunez 2016 Hialeah Gardens 07:23.8 22:59.1 151
157 Juan Vega 2017 Mourning 07:24.0 22:59.6 152
158 Brian Berrios 2015 Miami Senior 07:24.5 23:01.2 153
159 CHRISTOPHER LARA 2015 Miami Palmetto 07:26.6 23:07.6 154
160 Govan Walcott 2015 Reagan/Doral 07:27.1 23:09.3 155
161 Deandre Chery 2016 North Miami 07:27.3 23:09.8 156
162 Daniel Murillo   Miami Killian 07:28.1 23:12.2 157
163 Marlo Orozco 2015 Miami Senior 07:33.3 23:28.5 158
164 Adrian Rodriguez 2014 Westland Hialeah 07:33.4 23:28.7 159
165 Patrick Eldira 2017 Miami Norland 07:37.5 23:41.7 160
166 HUGO MORALES 2016 Goleman 07:38.5 23:44.6 161
167 Ruben Yero 2016 Westland Hialeah 07:39.5 23:47.9 162
168 Fredrick Husson 2015 South Miami 07:45.8 24:07.3 163
169 Acosta Manuel 2015 Dr. Krop 07:46.1 24:08.2 164
170 Clifford Stephens 2015 Miami Carol City 07:47.4 24:12.4
171 Javonte' Carty 2017 Miami Carol City 07:49.8 24:19.9
172 Pizzi Alexandro 2016 Cutler Bay Academy 07:50.9 24:23.3 165
173 Jorge Heredia 2016 Hialeah-Miami Lakes 07:52.7 24:28.8 166
174 Paul Campos 2016 Miami Springs 07:55.3 24:37.0 167
175 JACOB MARTINEZ 2015 Miami Palmetto 08:01.2 24:55.1 168
176 Ian Hunt 2016 Cutler Bay Academy 08:01.2 24:55.3 169
177 Anthony Boisvert 2016 Cutler Bay Academy 08:03.6 25:02.6 170
178 JORGE MENESES 2018 Goleman 08:07.5 25:14.8 171
179 Marlon Bellot 2015 South Miami 08:08.1 25:16.6 172
180 GABRIEL MONTERO 2016 Miami Palmetto 08:14.7 25:37.2 173
181 Jardines Bryan 2017 Hialeah-Miami Lakes 08:15.4 25:39.3 174
182 Felix Rodriguez 2015 Westland Hialeah 08:17.3 25:45.4 175
183 Daniel Rodriguez 2017 Westland Hialeah 08:19.1 25:50.8 176
184 FREDERICK DESTIN 2017 North Miami 08:21.3 25:57.6 177
185 JESUS VARGAS 2016 Goleman 08:23.0 26:02.9 178
186 JONATHAN CARCACHE 2017 Goleman 08:23.7 26:05.0 179
187 William Belloso 2016 South Miami 08:25.1 26:09.5 180
188 Alex Benevedi   Miami Killian 08:25.2 26:09.7 181
189 Cedric Cambridge   Miami Central 08:25.3 26:10.0
190 Matias Vasconcelos 2016 Mourning 08:29.7 26:23.7 182
191 kevin nunez 2016 Hialeah Gardens 08:30.9 26:27.4 183
192 Thomas Rosado 2018 South Miami 08:31.5 26:29.4 184
193 Jefferson Saintilien 2017 Miami Norland 08:36.5 26:44.9 185
194 Ariel Cotto 2017 South Miami 08:38.8 26:52.0 186
195 Victor Mederos 2016 Cutler Bay Academy 08:40.5 26:57.3 187
196 David Monell 2016 Mourning 08:40.5 26:57.4 188
197 Daniel Tomassi 2018 Mourning 08:52.4 27:34.4 189
198 STEVENSON PIERRE-FRANCOIS 2017 North Miami 08:52.5 27:34.8 190
199 guillermo gamez 2018 Hialeah Gardens 09:00.0 27:57.9 191
200 Maurice Sequeira 2016 Hialeah-Miami Lakes 09:03.6 28:09.1 192
201 Thomas Holloway 2018 South Miami 09:15.6 28:46.3 193
202 JACOB NEWMAN 2015 Miami Palmetto 09:23.8 29:11.9 194
203 Tommy Martinez 2017 Mourning 09:38.1 29:56.5 195

Girls 5k Run CC GIRLS VARSIT Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Ferguson 1:44:17 20:51 31 1 2 7 9 12 13  
2 Coral Reef 1:47:22 21:28 52 4 8 11 14 15 35  
3 Miami Northwestern 1:48:16 21:39 59 3 5 10 16 25 26  
4 Miami Carol City 1:58:25 23:41 170 6 17 22 44 81    
5 Miami Sunset 1:58:53 23:46 172 18 24 28 31 71    
6 Coral Gables 2:00:43 24:08 183 23 32 40 41 47 62 93
7 South Dade 2:01:46 24:21 211 19 20 33 64 75 76  
8 TERRA Institute 2:02:51 24:34 220 27 30 42 52 69 114 117
9 Braddock 2:03:41 24:44 221 29 36 49 53 54 59 61
10 Miami Coral Park 2:04:35 24:55 232 34 38 45 57 58 67 84
11 MAST 2:05:39 25:07 257 21 43 46 55 92    
12 Miami Palmetto 2:10:23 26:04 331 37 65 66 78 85 91 112
13 Miami Beach 2:11:17 26:15 345 51 68 70 74 82 87 95
14 Miami Springs 2:11:36 26:19 347 48 56 72 73 98 113  
15 Reagan/Doral 2:15:28 27:05 404 39 79 83 101 102 103  
16 Hialeah-Miami Lakes 2:17:03 27:24 431 60 88 90 96 97 116 118
17 Miami Senior 2:23:35 28:43 471 50 94 99 107 121    
18 North Miami 2:20:55 28:11 489 86 89 100 106 108 115  
19 Miami Southridge 2:23:38 28:43 497 77 80 110 111 119    
20 South Miami 2:25:35 29:07 501 63 104 105 109 120 122  

Girls 5k Run CC GIRLS VARSIT Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Aylwyn Hernandez 2015 Ferguson 06:22.4 19:48.1 1
2 Lauren Gavulic 2015 Ferguson 06:27.8 20:05.1 2
3 Daesha Rogers 2017 Miami Northwestern 06:29.2 20:09.4 3
4 Briana Vergara 2018 Coral Reef 06:35.9 20:30.0 4
5 Shiree Hinds 2016 Miami Northwestern 06:49.1 21:11.1 5
6 Javinque McDowell 2016 Miami Carol City 06:50.4 21:15.1 6
7 Gabriela Crespi 2017 Ferguson 06:50.7 21:16.3 7
8 Carla Rodriguez 2015 Coral Reef 06:52.2 21:20.7 8
9 Nicolle Garcia 2017 Ferguson 06:54.0 21:26.4 9
10 Timetria Mitchell 2016 Miami Northwestern 06:55.3 21:30.4 10
11 Kaelyn Korovich 2016 Coral Reef 06:55.7 21:31.6 11
12 Melissa Melchor 2016 Ferguson 06:59.1 21:42.2 12
13 Kaylee Alfaro 2017 Ferguson 06:59.2 21:42.7 13
14 Anna Ballate 2015 Coral Reef 07:03.1 21:54.8 14
15 Erika Cantin 2017 Coral Reef 07:06.7 22:05.9 15
16 Neysa Parham 2015 Varela 07:12.3 22:23.2
17 Lennisha Gilbert 2015 Miami Northwestern 07:14.1 22:29.0 16
18 Keiona Phillips 2016 Miami Carol City 07:14.2 22:29.3 17
19 Paloma Pimentel 2017 Miami Sunset 07:16.9 22:37.6 18
20 Asha Alvarez 2015 South Dade 07:17.6 22:39.8 19
21 DiCaria Alvarez 2015 South Dade 07:18.2 22:41.7 20
22 Monica Rodriguez 2018 MAST 07:18.7 22:43.1 21
23 Tereneka Gibson 2016 Miami Carol City 07:19.7 22:46.4 22
24 Kathryn Boylan 2016 Coral Gables 07:19.9 22:46.8 23
25 Isaliz Baez 2015 Miami Sunset 07:21.3 22:51.3 24
26 Shamaria Lovett 2015 Miami Northwestern 07:23.1 22:56.9 25
27 Ayoola Gbolade 2018 Miami Northwestern 07:23.2 22:57.3 26
28 Alexi Prieto 2016 TERRA Institute 07:26.3 23:06.7 27
29 Jessica Bango 2016 Miami Sunset 07:32.5 23:26.1 28
30 Emily Mendoza 2016 Braddock 07:32.7 23:26.6 29
31 Daniella Hernandez 2016 TERRA Institute 07:33.5 23:29.2 30
32 Ismara Garcia 2016 Miami Sunset 07:35.1 23:34.3 31
33 Eleonor Bauwens 2016 Coral Gables 07:36.2 23:37.4 32
34 Diamond Griffin 2017 South Dade 07:42.2 23:56.1 33
35 Katherine Alzola 2015 Miami Coral Park 07:42.3 23:56.5 34
36 clarissa islam 2015 American 07:43.0 23:58.7
37 Zaria Ferguson   Miami Killian 07:44.0 24:01.9
38 Toni Shelley 2016 Coral Reef 07:51.3 24:24.3 35
39 Yilen Amador 2015 Braddock 07:51.8 24:26.1 36
40 YUWEI JIANG 2017 Miami Palmetto 07:52.2 24:27.4 37
41 Gabriela Alvarez 2016 Miami Coral Park 07:52.9 24:29.5 38
42 ANA CRISTINA PREZA 2017 Reagan/Doral 07:53.7 24:31.9 39
43 Annie Farrell 2017 Coral Gables 07:56.0 24:39.2 40
44 Abigail Flores 2018 Coral Gables 07:57.8 24:44.6 41
45 Gabriella Gonzalez 2018 TERRA Institute 07:57.9 24:44.9 42
46 Vanessa Quesada 2018 MAST 07:59.9 24:51.3 43
47 Camille Robinson 2016 Miami Carol City 08:00.1 24:51.8 44
48 Maria Vega 2016 Miami Coral Park 08:00.7 24:53.7 45
49 Alejandra Garza 2017 MAST 08:01.4 24:55.9 46
50 Gabrielle Saliamonas 2016 Coral Gables 08:01.5 24:56.2 47
51 Sofia Delapuente 2015 Miami Springs 08:02.3 24:58.5 48
52 Samantha Piedrahita 2015 American 08:04.7 25:06.0
53 Alessandra Gonzalez 2015 Braddock 08:05.4 25:08.2 49
54 Isabella Cabanzon 2018 Miami Senior 08:05.5 25:08.7 50
55 Melanie Hernandez 2017 Miami Beach 08:06.9 25:13.1 51
56 Natalia Martinez 2015 TERRA Institute 08:09.1 25:19.6 52
57 Lauren Locke 2018 Braddock 08:09.1 25:19.8 53
58 Jennifer Riera 2017 Braddock 08:09.3 25:20.5 54
59 Karina Martinez 2017 MAST 08:10.3 25:23.5 55
60 Escarleth Membrano 2015 Miami Springs 08:13.4 25:33.2 56
61 Gema Moran 2015 Miami Coral Park 08:14.5 25:36.5 57
62 Claudia Gutierrez 2016 Miami Coral Park 08:15.3 25:39.1 58
63 Joyce Caba 2015 Braddock 08:15.8 25:40.7 59
64 jessica myers 2015 Hialeah-Miami Lakes 08:16.0 25:41.2 60
65 Sarhai Mercado 2017 Braddock 08:16.3 25:42.2 61
66 Albany Muria 2017 Coral Gables 08:16.8 25:43.8 62
67 Franschesca Gonzalez 2016 South Miami 08:17.4 25:45.7 63
68 Tinaya Johnson 2018 South Dade 08:18.7 25:49.6 64
69 DOMINIQUE EDWARDS 2017 Miami Palmetto 08:20.5 25:55.3 65
70 ALIEANDRAH BERNAL 2017 Miami Palmetto 08:21.5 25:58.4 66
71 Samantha Matias 2016 Miami Coral Park 08:21.7 25:58.8 67
72 Amina Sublaban 2017 Miami Beach 08:23.5 26:04.5 68
73 Zumaya Alonso 2018 TERRA Institute 08:25.5 26:10.8 69
74 Ana Gomez 2015 Miami Beach 08:26.7 26:14.4 70
75 Danielle Ha 2016 Miami Sunset 08:30.1 26:24.9 71
76 Natessa Perera 2015 Miami Springs 08:30.2 26:25.4 72
77 Rebecca Beecha 2015 Miami Springs 08:32.0 26:30.8 73
78 Maria Zalazar 2016 Miami Beach 08:34.1 26:37.5 74
79 Serenity Grimes 2017 South Dade 08:34.9 26:39.9 75
80 Brandy Elysee 2017 South Dade 08:34.9 26:40.1 76
81 Vershae Quinn 2016 Miami Southridge 08:35.4 26:41.6 77
82 ELIZABETH SECKINGER 2018 Miami Palmetto 08:35.5 26:41.8 78
83 MARIA OSORIO 2017 Reagan/Doral 08:38.8 26:52.1 79
84 courtney Gibson 2017 Miami Southridge 08:40.2 26:56.5 80
85 Kessiah Lozin 2016 Miami Carol City 08:42.3 27:02.9 81
86 Jocelyn Perez 2015 Hialeah Gardens 08:43.7 27:07.4
87 Isabella Paipia 2017 Miami Beach 08:44.1 27:08.5 82
88 NICOLE MANFRINI 2015 Reagan/Doral 08:46.0 27:14.3 83
89 Jasmin Zambrano 2016 Miami Coral Park 08:46.6 27:16.2 84
90 LAUREN TAFUR 2017 Miami Palmetto 08:48.2 27:21.1 85
91 Laura Tabuteau 2015 North Miami 08:49.3 27:24.7 86
92 Alejandra Gomez 2017 Miami Beach 08:49.5 27:25.5 87
93 Amanda Moreno 2016 Hialeah-Miami Lakes 08:51.1 27:30.4 88
94 Brittany Roberts 2015 North Miami 08:53.1 27:36.4 89
95 Paola Garcia 2016 Hialeah-Miami Lakes 08:54.3 27:40.3 90
96 ABIGAIL HASON 2016 Miami Palmetto 08:55.1 27:42.6 91
97 Emilia Uerta 2018 MAST 08:56.0 27:45.5 92
98 Caroline Bauwens 2015 Coral Gables 08:57.7 27:51.0 93
99 Andrea Gomez 2018 Miami Senior 08:58.1 27:52.1 94
100 Lauren Martino 2015 Miami Beach 09:00.2 27:58.7 95
101 Sarah Loza 2015 Hialeah-Miami Lakes 09:02.1 28:04.6 96
102 Julianne Pascual 2015 Hialeah-Miami Lakes 09:03.0 28:07.3 97
103 Vanessa Kristaly 2015 Miami Springs 09:03.6 28:09.1 98
104 Maveli Guerrero 2018 Miami Senior 09:04.6 28:12.3 99
105 Fania Telis 2017 North Miami 09:06.6 28:18.4 100
106 MELANIE ISAZA 2015 Reagan/Doral 09:06.8 28:19.1 101
107 PEREZ ANGELICA 2015 Reagan/Doral 09:10.8 28:31.5 102
108 STACEY CHAVARRIA 2015 Reagan/Doral 09:11.6 28:34.1 103
109 Karen Arze 2015 South Miami 09:13.4 28:39.6 104
110 Marilyn Jimenez 2017 South Miami 09:14.0 28:41.6 105
111 Gabrielle Gassant 2015 North Miami 09:14.5 28:42.9 106
112 Florencia Dadone 2015 Dr. Krop 09:14.6 28:43.2
113 Ashley Diaz 2018 Miami Senior 09:15.6 28:46.3 107
114 Tamisha Laurent 2015 North Miami 09:17.9 28:53.5 108
115 Amarys Sanchez 2015 South Miami 09:22.7 29:08.5 109
116 Chadine Wright 2017 Miami Southridge 09:24.8 29:15.1 110
117 Diamond Woodard 2017 Miami Southridge 09:24.9 29:15.4 111
118 RACHEL DAVIES 2015 Miami Palmetto 09:26.1 29:19.2 112
119 Sophia Gomez 2017 Miami Springs 09:26.2 29:19.3 113
120 Tiana Montalvo 2015 TERRA Institute 09:32.3 29:38.4 114
121 KATIKA Neumann 2018 North Miami 09:34.8 29:46.2 115
122 Carmen Sandino 2015 American 09:41.9 30:08.0
123 Shabelys Ramos 2015 Hialeah-Miami Lakes 09:44.9 30:17.5 116
124 Brianna Alvarez 2016 TERRA Institute 09:47.6 30:26.0 117
125 Annesha Matthew 2015 Miami Washington 09:49.0 30:30.2
126 Kate Santamaria   Mourning 09:53.2 30:43.3
127 Alexia Ewell 2015 Hialeah-Miami Lakes 09:57.0 30:55.1 118
128 Haley Piper 2018 Dr. Krop 10:00.6 31:06.2
129 Ainoa Cazalis 2015 Mourning 10:05.5 31:21.4
130 Aude Emmananuel 2016 Cutler Bay Academy 10:06.4 31:24.2
131 Arielle Johnson 2016 Miami Southridge 10:08.3 31:30.1 119
132 Cielo Franklin 2017 Westland Hialeah 10:13.3 31:45.7
133 Jennilee Overcast 2016 Cutler Bay Academy 10:18.8 32:02.9
134 EDIE EMILIEN 2017 Miami Edison 10:21.4 32:11.0
135 Brianna Nieto 2018 Hialeah Gardens 10:33.4 32:48.3
136 Isabelle Stieglitz 2018 South Miami 10:43.9 33:20.9 120
137 Alexandra Acosta 2017 Dr. Krop 10:44.6 33:23.1
138 Jannifer Rodriguez 2018 Miami Senior 10:49.0 33:36.7 121
139 Adria Velez 2015 South Miami 10:53.4 33:50.4 122

Boys 5k Run CC BOYS JV Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Miami Columbus 1:36:52 19:22 19 1 3 4 5 6 9 10
2 Miami Palmetto 1:49:20 21:52 74 7 8 13 15 31    
3 Miami Coral Park 1:48:36 21:43 86 12 14 19 20 21 22 23
3 Coral Reef 1:49:23 21:52 86 2 11 18 25 30    
5 Miami Beach 2:01:48 24:21 127 16 17 28 32 34    
6 Cutler Bay Academy 2:01:17 24:15 139 24 26 27 29 33 35  

Boys 5k Run CC BOYS JV Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Andres Del Valle 2018 Miami Columbus 05:55.3 18:23.9 1
2 Cavan Wilson 2018 Coral Gables 05:57.0 18:29.1
3 Hunter Dobba 2018 Coral Reef 06:10.3 19:10.6 2
4 Bobby Wyszkowski 2018 Miami Columbus 06:13.9 19:21.9 3
5 Christopher Garcia 2018 Miami Columbus 06:19.7 19:39.7 4
6 Emilio Hodson 2017 Miami Columbus 06:19.7 19:39.9 5
7 Frederic Ghonda 2018 Miami Columbus 06:22.1 19:47.2 6
8 Claudio Benedi 2018 Coral Gables 06:25.2 19:56.8
9 PAOLO NAVARRO 2018 Miami Palmetto 06:26.1 19:59.7 7
10 NICOLAS DIAZ-BEZANILLA 2018 Miami Palmetto 06:26.2 19:59.9 8
11 Nicolas Escamilla 2017 Miami Columbus 06:30.3 20:12.8 9
12 Stefan Hengartner 2018 Miami Columbus 06:32.2 20:18.5 10
13 Charlie Garza 2017 Coral Reef 06:33.2 20:21.8 11
14 Frank Vega 2017 Miami Coral Park 06:33.5 20:22.7 12
15 Gabriel Benedi 2018 Coral Gables 06:38.2 20:37.3
16 DYLAN HERNANDEZ 2018 Miami Palmetto 06:49.7 21:13.2 13
17 Roberto Orozco 2018 Miami Coral Park 06:58.5 21:40.4 14
18 JONATHAN BOYLAN 2018 Miami Palmetto 06:59.2 21:42.6 15
19 Nicholas Mendoza 2017 Miami Beach 06:59.4 21:43.1 16
20 Daniel Barberio 2018 Miami Beach 07:01.8 21:50.5 17
21 Aurelien Meray 2016 Coral Reef 07:02.9 21:54.1 18
22 Gabriel Fernandez 2017 Miami Coral Park 07:04.9 22:00.1 19
23 Abner Ocampo 2017 Miami Coral Park 07:10.0 22:16.1 20
24 West Bukowiecki 2017 Miami Coral Park 07:10.5 22:17.8 21
25 Miguel Reyes 2018 Homestead 07:11.1 22:19.4
26 Kerlin Michel 2015 South Dade 07:13.9 22:28.2
27 Jeremiah Anderson 2017 Homestead 07:15.4 22:32.9
28 Dexter Calixte 2017 Miami Springs 07:17.2 22:38.3
29 Vicente Grueiro 2017 Miami Coral Park 07:17.4 22:39.2 22
30 Christopher Sotolongo 2016 Braddock 07:17.6 22:39.8
31 Daniel Marin 2018 South Dade 07:20.3 22:48.0
32 Christian Pedroso 2018 Varela 07:22.3 22:54.4
33 Carlos Cardenas 2017 Miami Coral Park 07:22.8 22:55.8 23
34 Carlos Hernandez 2017 Cutler Bay Academy 07:24.0 22:59.6 24
35 Nicholas Parham 2017 Varela 07:24.7 23:01.9
36 Julien Wilson-Dodard 2015 Coral Reef 07:27.2 23:09.7 25
37 Didier Riano-Lopez 2016 Varela 07:28.1 23:12.3
38 Alexander Fernandez-Que 2016 Braddock 07:28.9 23:15.0
39 Colby Lindsay 2018 Cutler Bay Academy 07:30.9 23:21.2 26
40 Kevin Hodge 2016 Homestead 07:35.9 23:36.7
41 Robert Henry 2018 Cutler Bay Academy 07:39.2 23:46.9 27
42 Brandon Vo 2016 Varela 07:40.5 23:51.0
43 Nicholas Gongee 2018 Miami Beach 07:47.7 24:13.3 28
44 Manuel Linarte 2017 Cutler Bay Academy 07:49.3 24:18.1 29
45 Devin Simmons 2017 Hialeah-Miami Lakes 07:55.8 24:38.6
46 Trey Wood 2015 Coral Reef 07:58.6 24:47.2 30
47 Alberto Villacrez 2016 Braddock 08:10.4 25:23.8
48 Alex Ceballos 2017 Miami Springs 08:12.1 25:29.0
49 Jonathan Martin   Braddock 08:14.9 25:37.8
50 Matthew Martin 2017 South Dade 08:15.2 25:38.8
51 Caleb Price 2018 Miami Norland 08:15.8 25:40.6
52 Berny Toussaint 2017 Miami Norland 08:20.4 25:54.9
53 Jamaal Wiggins 2017 South Dade 08:23.6 26:04.8
54 BENJAMIN TORDI 2017 Miami Palmetto 08:30.1 26:25.2 31
55 Joshua Garcia 2018 Miami Beach 08:34.6 26:38.9 32
56 Alexander Danclar 2018 Cutler Bay Academy 08:38.7 26:51.6 33
57 Jack Rynor 2018 Miami Beach 08:48.8 27:23.2 34
58 Riley Melchior 2018 Cutler Bay Academy 09:05.4 28:14.8 35