Wildwood Open

September 17, 2022
|
Wildwood Wildwood, FL

Wildwood Open - Mens Race Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Citrus 1:33:11 18:38 35 2 5 7 9 12 16 17
2 Forest 1:36:23 19:16 63 4 8 13 18 20 21 25
3 Tavares 1:37:30 19:30 69 6 10 11 19 23 24 27
4 Wildwood 1:39:32 19:54 86 1 3 22 29 31 52 56
5 St. John Lutheran 1:52:48 22:33 155 15 26 33 34 47    
6 First Assembly Christian 1:52:46 22:33 164 28 30 32 35 39 43 44
7 Lecanto 1:55:58 23:11 169 14 36 38 40 41 42 45
8 First Academy (Leesburg) 2:28:27 29:41 248 37 48 51 55 57    
9 South Lake 2:17:10 27:26 252 46 49 50 53 54    

Wildwood Open - Mens Race Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
START TIME: 12:00 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Damian Spurrier FR Wildwood 05:40.5 17:38.0 1
2 Miles Tobin FR Citrus 05:42.1 17:43.0 2
3 Kamarius Worthen JR Wildwood 05:46.3 17:56.0 3
4 Ryan Elfring SR Forest 05:50.8 18:10.0 4
5 Logan Shaw SR Citrus 05:51.1 18:11.0 5
6 Matthew Raucci SR Tavares 06:01.8 18:44.0 6
7 Evan Tobin JR Citrus 06:04.6 18:53.0 7
8 Zach Vickerman FR Forest 06:08.2 19:04.0 8
9 Austin Hooker SR Citrus 06:10.1 19:10.0 9
10 Isaac Mars FR Tavares 06:10.1 19:10.0 10
11 Cohen Hartley JR Tavares 06:10.4 19:11.0 11
12 Henry Trochez SO Citrus 06:11.4 19:14.0 12
13 Luke Gutierrez SO Forest 06:12.7 19:18.0 13
14 Zachary Curreri JR Lecanto 06:15.9 19:28.0 14
15 Aiden Mann FR St. John Lutheran 06:15.9 19:28.0 15
16 Randall Luke SR Citrus 06:20.1 19:41.0 16
17 Luke Martone SO Citrus 06:22.7 19:49.0 17
18 Caden Luyett SR Citrus 06:23.0 19:50.0
19 Christian Hicks SO Forest 06:23.0 19:50.0 18
20 Caleb Kelley SO Tavares 06:25.2 19:57.0 19
21 Parker Tew FR Forest 06:26.5 20:01.0 20
22 Dennis Rotella FR Forest 06:33.3 20:22.0 21
23 Brandon Henderson JR Wildwood 06:33.3 20:22.0 22
24 Miles Hartley SO Tavares 06:35.2 20:28.0 23
25 Ethan Harris JR Tavares 06:37.5 20:35.0 24
26 Xavier Sahajpal SO Forest 06:38.1 20:37.0 25
27 Spencer Faden SR Mount Dora Christian 06:38.4 20:38.0
28 Nolan Farris 8 St. John Lutheran 06:39.1 20:40.0 26
29 Justin Mewborne SO Tavares 06:43.3 20:53.0 27
30 Carter Faden SO Mount Dora Christian 06:45.8 21:01.0
31 Michel Baldwin 2026 First Assembly Christian 06:46.8 21:04.0 28
32 Robert Mullins JR Citrus 06:48.7 21:10.0
33 Gavin Reyneveld FR Leesburg 06:51.0 21:17.0
34 David Serfass JR Wildwood 06:52.0 21:20.0 29
35 Nick Ritchhart 2027 First Assembly Christian 06:58.4 21:40.0 30
36 Elias Matamors FR Tavares 06:59.4 21:43.0
37 Quentin Hicks JR Citrus 07:01.0 21:48.0
38 Max Conaway 6 Mount Dora Christian 07:01.0 21:48.0
39 Ethan Ramsey JR Forest 07:05.5 22:02.0
40 Nathan Gaskins SO Citrus 07:05.8 22:03.0
41 Jonathan Harris SR Tavares 07:06.8 22:06.0
42 Cameron Chapman JR Leesburg 07:08.7 22:12.0
43 Judson Nichols SO Wildwood 07:10.0 22:16.0 31
44 Logan Wickson FR Tavares 07:14.5 22:30.0
45 Julian Feliz SO Citrus 07:16.4 22:36.0
46 Nacssa Garemore 2027 First Assembly Christian 07:20.3 22:48.0 32
47 Teddy Scott FR St. John Lutheran 07:20.3 22:48.0 33
48 Caiden Pratt 8 St. John Lutheran 07:20.6 22:49.0 34
49 Darryl Johnson 2026 First Assembly Christian 07:20.9 22:50.0 35
50 Aidan Staples JR Lecanto 07:21.6 22:52.0 36
51 Trey Northey FR Forest 07:25.1 23:03.0
52 Nicholas Dessaint SO Forest 07:25.4 23:04.0
53 Shane Beetow SR Citrus 07:29.6 23:17.0
54 Caiden Rosignol SO Tavares 07:30.9 23:21.0
55 Dawson Semonasky SR Tavares 07:31.2 23:22.0
56 Carter Giffing SO Tavares 07:34.1 23:31.0
57 Ian Reinhard SO Leesburg 07:35.4 23:35.0
58 Caleb Iseminger 7 First Academy (Leesburg) 07:37.0 23:40.0 37
59 Salvatore Curreri SR Lecanto 07:42.2 23:56.0 38
60 Jonathan Metheny JR Tavares 07:50.5 24:22.0
61 Connor Clyatt 2027 First Assembly Christian 07:51.2 24:24.0 39
62 Constantine Moskes SR Lecanto 07:52.8 24:29.0 40
63 Brady Hinckley SR Tavares 08:01.1 24:55.0
64 Justin Bardell SR Tavares 08:05.0 25:07.0
65 Sho DeGroot JR Lecanto 08:06.9 25:13.0 41
66 Hayden Hodges JR Lecanto 08:13.7 25:34.0 42
67 Gracen Guerra 7 Meadowbrook 08:21.1 25:57.0
68 Connor Peebles 2027 First Assembly Christian 08:26.2 26:13.0 43
69 Roberto Garemore 2027 First Assembly Christian 08:26.6 26:14.0 44
70 Braden Phillips SR Lecanto 08:37.2 26:47.0 45
71 Emmanuel Baez FR South Lake 08:37.5 26:48.0 46
72 Hector Guerra 8 Meadowbrook 08:41.7 27:01.0
73 Carson Pratt 6 St. John Lutheran 08:42.3 27:03.0 47
74 Watson Myers 7 First Academy (Leesburg) 08:46.8 27:17.0 48
75 Myles Stewart FR South Lake 08:47.2 27:18.0 49
76 Kaleeb Vazquez SO South Lake 08:47.8 27:20.0 50
77 Nathaniel Ryan FR Tavares 08:48.4 27:22.0
78 Ethan Campbell 7 First Academy (Leesburg) 08:49.1 27:24.0 51
79 Andre Sherwood JR Tavares 08:50.1 27:27.0
80 Noah Schmeltz FR Lecanto 08:53.3 27:37.0
81 Erik Grable FR Wildwood 08:54.9 27:42.0 52
82 Evan Greblick SO South Lake 08:56.8 27:48.0 53
83 Anderson Ross 8 Meadowbrook 08:58.4 27:53.0
84 Kartik Radadia SR Lecanto 08:58.7 27:54.0
85 Arthur Saunderlin IV SO South Lake 08:59.4 27:56.0 54
86 Brody Bullard 8 Meadowbrook 08:59.7 27:57.0
87 Jonathan Recta SR Lecanto 08:59.7 27:57.0
88 Bryon Lucky 2026 First Assembly Christian 09:42.2 30:09.0
89 Landon Garland JR Mount Dora Christian 09:44.4 30:16.0
90 Nathan Stallings 7 First Academy (Leesburg) 09:50.9 30:36.0 55
91 Zachariah Hooper SR Lecanto 10:10.8 31:38.0
92 Temarionte Williams JR Wildwood 10:42.0 33:15.0 56
93 Joaquin Cagua 7 First Academy (Leesburg) 12:42.7 39:30.0 57
94 Isaac Mitchell JR Tavares 12:44.0 39:34.0
0 Francisco Vargas SO Wildwood DNS
0 Braylon Dickerson 8 Meadowbrook DNS
0 Christian Mendez SR Leesburg DNS
0 Quinn Nicholson FR South Lake DNS
0 Owen Larribas FR Citrus DNS
0 Aidan Werner 2023 Liberty Christian Preparatory DNS
0 Angel Garcia 2027 Liberty Christian Preparatory DNS
0 Ashton Truenow SO Mount Dora Christian DNS
0 Evan Leturno SO Lecanto DNS
0 Iskander Wager 2024 Liberty Christian Preparatory DNS
0 Kail Tate 2028 Liberty Christian Preparatory DNS
0 Joshua Smith SR South Lake DNS
0 Dolan Avila 2028 Liberty Christian Preparatory DNS
0 Shawn Sewpersaud JR South Lake DNS
0 Tijn Saeijs SO Citrus DNS
0 Emory Strickland SO Wildwood DNS
0 Owen Werner 7 First Academy (Leesburg) DNS
0 Christopher Gonzales 8 Meadowbrook DNS
0 Zachery Ross 8 Meadowbrook DNS
0 Kameron Weidner SR Lecanto DNS
0 Eric Avila 2025 Liberty Christian Preparatory DNS
0 Andrew Willoughby SO Mount Dora Christian DNS
0 Dylan Evans 2028 Liberty Christian Preparatory DNS
0 Abhijith Rajeev 2023 Liberty Christian Preparatory DNS
0 Aiden Thomas 2023 Liberty Christian Preparatory DNS
0 Isaiah Nunez FR South Lake DNS
0 Neil Isaac Brown SO Forest DNS
0 RJ Jones 6 Meadowbrook DNS
0 Lorenzo Macatol SR Lecanto DNS
0 Armand Grable JR Wildwood DNS
0 Grant Walker JR South Lake DNS
0 Mauricio Vazquez Martinez SO South Lake DNS
0 Aaron Villegas 2023 Liberty Christian Preparatory DNS
0 Sheldon Lloyd 2029 Liberty Christian Preparatory DNS

Wildwood Open - Womens Race Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Tavares 1:53:54 22:46 32 2 3 8 9 10 13 14
2 Mount Dora Christian 2:01:56 24:23 79 11 12 15 17 24 26 27
3 Forest 2:02:27 24:29 81 7 16 18 19 21 23 25
4 St. John Lutheran 2:06:37 25:19 89 5 6 20 28 30    
5 Lecanto 2:08:38 25:43 98 1 4 29 31 33 34 35
6 Meadowbrook 2:28:04 29:36 165 22 32 36 37 38    

Wildwood Open - Womens Race Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
START TIME: 12:00 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Catalina Veldwijk JR Lecanto 06:21.4 19:45.0 1
2 Karah White SR Tavares 07:05.1 22:01.0 2
3 Kayla Enix FR Tavares 07:06.1 22:04.0 3
4 McKenzie Dum FR Lecanto 07:08.0 22:10.0 4
5 Reese Beaser FR St. John Lutheran 07:22.2 22:54.0 5
6 Emma Reese FR St. John Lutheran 07:23.2 22:57.0 6
7 Lillian Ledy FR Forest 07:24.1 23:00.0 7
8 Heaven Wright FR Tavares 07:26.7 23:08.0 8
9 Audrey McConnell SO Tavares 07:29.6 23:17.0 9
10 Lily Lewis SO Tavares 07:31.9 23:24.0 10
11 Madison Tweedie SO Mount Dora Christian 07:33.5 23:29.0 11
12 Belle Orser FR Mount Dora Christian 07:35.1 23:34.0 12
13 Sarah Raucci SR Tavares 07:38.3 23:44.0 13
14 Sophia Canada FR Tavares 07:38.3 23:44.0 14
15 Rachel Horsford JR Mount Dora Christian 07:43.8 24:01.0 15
16 Hannah Serfass SO Wildwood 07:47.3 24:12.0
17 Emily Babington FR Tavares 07:52.1 24:27.0
18 Adrienne Bunn JR Forest 07:53.1 24:30.0 16
19 Julia Dumont FR Tavares 07:54.7 24:35.0
20 Bella Gignac 8 Mount Dora Christian 07:57.0 24:42.0 17
21 Ryan Steffey SO Forest 07:59.2 24:49.0 18
22 Michelle Houldsworth SO Forest 08:00.5 24:53.0 19
23 Aliya Hallick FR St. John Lutheran 08:01.5 24:56.0 20
24 Coralei Deriso SR Forest 08:07.6 25:15.0 21
25 Avery McConnell FR Tavares 08:07.9 25:16.0
26 Annie Cutler 8 Meadowbrook 08:15.0 25:38.0 22
27 Taylor Smith JR Forest 08:15.3 25:39.0 23
28 Katie Gagne SO Citrus 08:22.4 26:01.0
29 Sade Lee JR Leesburg 08:24.0 26:06.0
30 Natalie Doan SO Mount Dora Christian 08:25.3 26:10.0 24
31 Anna Wilson JR Forest 08:27.9 26:18.0 25
32 Aubrey Mueller SR Citrus 08:27.9 26:18.0
33 Jadan Birdsall JR First Academy (Leesburg) 08:28.2 26:19.0
34 Callie Combs JR Tavares 08:33.3 26:35.0
35 Allison Horsford SR Mount Dora Christian 08:41.0 26:59.0 26
36 Lacey Lewis FR Tavares 08:44.6 27:10.0
37 Claudia Velazquez SR Mount Dora Christian 08:45.2 27:12.0 27
38 Olivia Daugherty SO First Academy (Leesburg) 08:45.5 27:13.0
39 Ellie Damron 8 St. John Lutheran 08:57.8 27:51.0 28
40 Concepcion Fradera SO Lecanto 08:59.1 27:55.0 29
41 Gabby Fugate JR St. John Lutheran 09:00.4 27:59.0 30
42 Zaria Wright SO Leesburg 09:06.8 28:19.0
43 Riley Smith FR Forest 09:14.8 28:44.0
44 Ayva Mulford FR First Academy (Leesburg) 09:22.6 29:08.0
45 Markella Moskes JR Lecanto 09:23.5 29:11.0 31
46 Valerie Rice SO Tavares 09:27.7 29:24.0
47 Makayla Baxley SR Meadowbrook 09:30.9 29:34.0 32
48 Zipporah McNeill JR Lecanto 09:31.9 29:37.0 33
49 Jocelyn Mora JR South Lake 09:32.2 29:38.0
50 Alyssa Camunas JR Lecanto 09:35.1 29:47.0 34
51 Johanna Wells SO Forest 09:35.8 29:49.0
52 Meredith Welch SR Lecanto 09:41.5 30:07.0 35
53 Riley Tirrell JR Citrus 09:42.2 30:09.0
54 Corinne Kemp JR Tavares 09:45.4 30:19.0
55 Kristina Varada JR South Lake 09:45.7 30:20.0
56 Shay Ploss FR South Lake 09:45.7 30:20.0
57 Leah Trejo FR South Lake 09:49.3 30:31.0
58 Karina Chong 8 Meadowbrook 09:49.6 30:32.0 36
59 Elizabeth Marshall 8 Meadowbrook 09:51.5 30:38.0 37
60 Noella Balderas SR Lecanto 10:07.3 31:27.0
61 Kate Baxley 8 Meadowbrook 10:12.1 31:42.0 38
62 Katelyn Barnett JR First Academy (Leesburg) 10:22.1 32:13.0
63 Gabriella Llano SO Mount Dora Christian 10:50.1 33:40.0
64 Hailey Eldon FR Lecanto 10:53.6 33:51.0
65 Ashley Trochez JR Citrus 10:55.9 33:58.0
66 Charlotte Opall FR Lecanto 11:08.8 34:38.0
67 Haylee Green JR Tavares 12:23.1 38:29.0
68 Nikki Suarez FR Tavares 12:46.6 39:42.0
0 Delaney Thomas 2027 Liberty Christian Preparatory DNS
0 Naudiya Newman SO Lecanto DNS
0 Jeriyah Mingo 8 Mount Dora Christian DNS
0 Lainey Anthony SO Tavares DNS
0 Lia Jory FR South Lake DNS
0 Haley Samuel FR South Lake DNS
0 Gracie Goepfert SO First Academy (Leesburg) DNS
0 Jade Cardoso SO Mount Dora Christian DNS
0 Audrey McConnell SO Mount Dora Christian DNS
0 Kylee Payne 2028 Liberty Christian Preparatory DNS
0 Jalea King JR Tavares DNS
0 Anabella Martinez FR Citrus DNS
0 Lauren Murphy 7 St. John Lutheran DNS
0 Daina Lewis JR Forest DNS