SSAC Championship
September 24, 2022
Holloway Park
Lakeland, FL 33812
Women's 5000 Meters Team Results
(5k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Edward's | 1:58:21 | 23:40 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 13 |
2 | St. Stephens Episcopal | 2:13:52 | 26:46 | 82 | 8 | 15 | 18 | 20 | 21 | 23 | 29 |
3 | Foundation Christian | 2:18:27 | 27:41 | 97 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 33 | 34 | 49 | |
4 | City of Life Christian | 2:17:27 | 27:29 | 103 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 28 | 39 | 41 | 42 |
5 | First Academy (Leesburg) | 2:26:30 | 29:18 | 140 | 10 | 26 | 31 | 35 | 38 | ||
6 | Winter Haven Christian School | 2:28:46 | 29:45 | 147 | 17 | 19 | 32 | 36 | 43 | 44 | 46 |
7 | Calvary Chapel | 2:30:20 | 30:04 | 147 | 16 | 22 | 25 | 37 | 47 | ||
8 | Merritt Island Christian | 2:43:45 | 32:45 | 190 | 27 | 30 | 40 | 45 | 48 | 50 |
Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carrington Brown | JR | St. Edward's | 07:04.5 | 21:59.0 | 1 |
2 | Luna Rivera | SR | St. Edward's | 07:24.5 | 23:01.1 | 2 |
3 | Jaquelyn Perrin | 7 | St. Edward's | 07:29.5 | 23:16.7 | 3 |
4 | Lindsay Liriano | FR | Foundation Christian | 07:37.8 | 23:42.5 | 4 |
5 | Kalena Ramirez | FR | City of Life Christian | 07:41.2 | 23:53.1 | 5 |
6 | Anna Marie Zugrave | 8 | St. Edward's | 07:49.4 | 24:18.6 | 6 |
7 | Julia Mularoni | JR | Admiral Farragut | 07:53.1 | 24:30.0 | |
8 | Valerie Gonzalez | SO | City of Life Christian | 08:05.6 | 25:08.9 | 7 |
9 | Hadley Lawrence | FR | St. Stephens Episcopal | 08:09.8 | 25:21.8 | 8 |
10 | Isabella Cooper | SR | St. Edward's | 08:17.6 | 25:46.2 | 9 |
11 | Jadan Birdsall | JR | First Academy (Leesburg) | 08:18.1 | 25:47.8 | 10 |
12 | Sophie Rosenstein | SR | St. Edward's | 08:20.7 | 25:56.0 | 11 |
13 | Audrey Marshall | 8 | Foundation Christian | 08:21.2 | 25:57.5 | 12 |
14 | Mallory Cowie | SO | All Saints' | 08:23.2 | 26:03.6 | |
15 | Dhanika Perez | JR | St. Edward's | 08:24.3 | 26:07.1 | 13 |
16 | Caroline Fischer | FR | All Saints' | 08:29.2 | 26:22.1 | |
17 | Abby Childs | 8 | Foundation Christian | 08:32.6 | 26:32.9 | 14 |
18 | Amelia Sabo | SR | St. Stephens Episcopal | 08:39.2 | 26:53.3 | 15 |
19 | Alexandra Perrin | 8 | St. Edward's | 08:40.4 | 26:57.0 | |
20 | Caryn Dorn | 8 | Calvary Chapel | 08:41.2 | 26:59.5 | 16 |
21 | India Walls | 2028 | Winter Haven Christian School | 08:41.9 | 27:01.8 | 17 |
22 | Lucy Anderson | SO | St. Stephens Episcopal | 08:43.5 | 27:06.6 | 18 |
23 | Alyse Weaver | SO | Admiral Farragut | 08:43.8 | 27:07.6 | |
24 | Maggie Morrisey | 2028 | Winter Haven Christian School | 08:43.9 | 27:07.8 | 19 |
25 | Katelynn Luke | JR | St. Stephens Episcopal | 08:45.7 | 27:13.5 | 20 |
26 | Caylin Kitchner | JR | St. Stephens Episcopal | 08:47.0 | 27:17.6 | 21 |
27 | Avalon Moses | 7 | Calvary Chapel | 08:47.3 | 27:18.4 | 22 |
28 | Emma Rigney | SO | St. Stephens Episcopal | 08:47.5 | 27:19.0 | 23 |
29 | Vivianna Gonzalez | 6 | City of Life Christian | 08:48.6 | 27:22.6 | 24 |
30 | Claire Sausville | SO | Calvary Chapel | 08:51.7 | 27:32.3 | 25 |
31 | Sienna Mallon | SO | St. Edward's | 08:52.5 | 27:34.6 | |
32 | Madison Fedler | 8 | All Saints' | 08:59.2 | 27:55.4 | |
33 | Olivia Daugherty | SO | First Academy (Leesburg) | 09:00.4 | 27:59.2 | 26 |
34 | Elizabeth Campbell | JR | St. Edward's | 09:02.9 | 28:07.0 | |
35 | Anamaria Newgent | SR | Merritt Island Christian | 09:05.5 | 28:15.0 | 27 |
36 | Penelope Ramirez | 7 | City of Life Christian | 09:10.9 | 28:31.8 | 28 |
37 | Marcella Clayton | FR | St. Stephens Episcopal | 09:15.6 | 28:46.3 | 29 |
38 | Aaliyah Rodriguez | 7 | All Saints' | 09:19.2 | 28:57.5 | |
39 | Penelope Noel | FR | Babcock | 09:24.0 | 29:12.4 | |
40 | Julianne Maltby | SO | Merritt Island Christian | 09:25.4 | 29:16.8 | 30 |
41 | Ayva Mulford | FR | First Academy (Leesburg) | 09:25.6 | 29:17.6 | 31 |
42 | Rappleyea Annalee | FR | Bell Creek | 09:27.6 | 29:23.7 | |
43 | Ella Ziegler | SO | St. Stephens Episcopal | 09:28.0 | 29:24.9 | |
44 | Cameron Collette | 2028 | Winter Haven Christian School | 09:32.7 | 29:39.4 | 32 |
45 | Sarah Plunkett | 2024 | Patel | 09:32.7 | 29:39.7 | |
46 | Madelyn Cox | JR | St. Stephens Episcopal | 09:41.1 | 30:05.6 | |
47 | Shaw Abigail | FR | Bell Creek | 09:49.0 | 30:30.2 | |
48 | Isabella Mercado | 7 | Foundation Christian | 10:00.4 | 31:05.6 | 33 |
49 | Jaiden Hight | FR | Foundation Christian | 10:01.5 | 31:09.0 | 34 |
50 | Gracie Goepfert | SO | First Academy (Leesburg) | 10:05.5 | 31:21.5 | 35 |
51 | Dakota Van Volkenburgh | 2026 | Winter Haven Christian School | 10:07.0 | 31:26.2 | 36 |
52 | Isabella Cantres | 7 | Calvary Chapel | 10:10.6 | 31:37.2 | 37 |
53 | Haley Munson | FR | St. Stephens Episcopal | 10:11.6 | 31:40.5 | |
54 | Sammy McCall | JR | Hernando Christian | 10:15.3 | 31:52.0 | |
55 | Katelyn Barnett | JR | First Academy (Leesburg) | 10:19.2 | 32:04.1 | 38 |
56 | Alison Currell | SO | Morningside | 10:21.9 | 32:12.3 | |
57 | Lizeth Estrada | SO | City of Life Christian | 10:27.8 | 32:30.9 | 39 |
58 | Emma Miles | JR | Hernando Christian | 10:29.1 | 32:35.0 | |
59 | Mei Rodenberger | SO | Merritt Island Christian | 10:29.6 | 32:36.4 | 40 |
60 | Morgan MacNevin | FR | Bell Creek | 10:33.1 | 32:47.2 | |
61 | Aimee Valadez | 6 | City of Life Christian | 10:39.8 | 33:08.2 | 41 |
62 | Sofia Cannon | 7 | City of Life Christian | 10:39.8 | 33:08.2 | 42 |
63 | Anabel Walliser | 2029 | Winter Haven Christian School | 10:47.2 | 33:31.2 | 43 |
64 | Amelia Walls | 2026 | Winter Haven Christian School | 10:54.5 | 33:53.7 | 44 |
65 | Aryana Balmir | FR | Merritt Island Christian | 11:24.9 | 35:28.3 | 45 |
66 | Carina Bonachea | 2025 | Winter Haven Christian School | 11:44.0 | 36:27.5 | 46 |
67 | Erin Walden | SO | Calvary Chapel | 11:52.3 | 36:53.5 | 47 |
68 | Naomi Oostdyk | 6 | Merritt Island Christian | 12:16.6 | 38:09.0 | 48 |
69 | Maya Thors | JR | Patel | 12:52.3 | 39:59.9 | |
70 | Kira Carlson | SO | Patel | 12:53.2 | 40:02.7 | |
71 | Helen Liriano | 8 | Foundation Christian | 13:39.9 | 42:27.7 | 49 |
72 | Destiny Ivanova | 2026 | Oasis Christian Academy | 14:20.6 | 44:34.3 | |
73 | Samyra Graham | 6 | Morningside | 15:45.7 | 48:58.8 | |
74 | Peyton Torrey | SO | Merritt Island Christian | 15:45.8 | 48:59.1 | 50 |
Men's 5000 Meters Team Results
(5k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Admiral Farragut | 1:34:32 | 18:54 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 22 |
2 | St. Stephens Episcopal | 1:44:37 | 20:55 | 78 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 30 | 61 |
3 | St. Edward's | 1:47:48 | 21:33 | 106 | 6 | 8 | 25 | 32 | 35 | 37 | |
4 | City of Life Christian | 1:55:26 | 23:05 | 157 | 11 | 20 | 21 | 49 | 56 | 69 | 72 |
5 | Oasis Christian Academy | 1:56:01 | 23:12 | 167 | 17 | 24 | 34 | 38 | 54 | ||
6 | Merritt Island Christian | 1:58:33 | 23:42 | 180 | 12 | 31 | 43 | 46 | 48 | 53 | 55 |
7 | Foundation Christian | 1:59:20 | 23:52 | 186 | 3 | 28 | 36 | 45 | 74 | 77 | |
8 | All Saints' | 2:01:08 | 24:13 | 193 | 10 | 19 | 27 | 66 | 71 | 73 | 75 |
9 | Calvary Chapel | 2:00:38 | 24:07 | 199 | 16 | 42 | 44 | 47 | 50 | 58 | 60 |
10 | Winter Haven Christian School | 2:03:46 | 24:45 | 223 | 23 | 33 | 39 | 63 | 65 | 67 | 78 |
11 | Hernando Christian | 2:07:18 | 25:27 | 253 | 40 | 41 | 51 | 57 | 64 | 68 | 76 |
12 | Patel | 2:10:10 | 26:02 | 269 | 26 | 52 | 59 | 62 | 70 |
Men's 5000 Meters Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Sokolowski | SR | Admiral Farragut | 05:47.4 | 17:59.6 | 1 |
2 | Sam Wilson | SR | Admiral Farragut | 05:59.0 | 18:35.6 | 2 |
3 | Drew Coston | SO | Foundation Christian | 06:02.8 | 18:47.3 | 3 |
4 | Noah Brucculeri | JR | Admiral Farragut | 06:05.9 | 18:56.8 | 4 |
5 | Braedon Miner | JR | Admiral Farragut | 06:06.3 | 18:58.3 | 5 |
6 | Gaven Sullivan | JR | St. Edward's | 06:18.8 | 19:36.9 | 6 |
7 | Aquiles Gonzalez | SR | St. Stephens Episcopal | 06:20.2 | 19:41.5 | 7 |
8 | Jack Curley | 8 | St. Edward's | 06:21.9 | 19:46.6 | 8 |
9 | Jacob Miller | JR | Admiral Farragut | 06:27.0 | 20:02.4 | 9 |
10 | Hector Garcia | SO | All Saints' | 06:34.4 | 20:25.4 | 10 |
11 | Danny Gonzalez | 7 | City of Life Christian | 06:38.8 | 20:39.2 | 11 |
12 | John Lewis | JR | Merritt Island Christian | 06:38.9 | 20:39.4 | 12 |
13 | Austin Carr | FR | St. Stephens Episcopal | 06:39.4 | 20:40.9 | 13 |
14 | Kavi Riedi | FR | St. Stephens Episcopal | 06:40.1 | 20:43.3 | 14 |
15 | Peyton Davis | FR | Babcock | 06:41.7 | 20:48.3 | |
16 | Kian Riedi | FR | St. Stephens Episcopal | 06:45.6 | 21:00.3 | 15 |
17 | Gavin Myers | FR | Calvary Chapel | 06:49.8 | 21:13.3 | 16 |
18 | Landon Gall | 2026 | Oasis Christian Academy | 06:53.1 | 21:23.6 | 17 |
19 | Walker Hall | SO | Admiral Farragut | 06:53.5 | 21:24.8 | 18 |
20 | Cal O'Connor | 6 | All Saints' | 06:56.6 | 21:34.4 | 19 |
21 | Alessandro Soto | 8 | City of Life Christian | 06:58.1 | 21:39.1 | 20 |
22 | Julian Fox | 8 | City of Life Christian | 06:58.5 | 21:40.5 | 21 |
23 | Finn Eppard | SO | Admiral Farragut | 06:59.7 | 21:44.0 | 22 |
24 | Josh Guevara | 2025 | Winter Haven Christian School | 07:01.7 | 21:50.4 | 23 |
25 | Logan Conway | 2027 | Oasis Christian Academy | 07:02.3 | 21:52.0 | 24 |
26 | Jack Eidemueller | SR | St. Edward's | 07:06.3 | 22:04.7 | 25 |
27 | Jack Wetherington | JR | Patel | 07:08.1 | 22:10.3 | 26 |
28 | Matthew Moskal | JR | All Saints' | 07:08.5 | 22:11.6 | 27 |
29 | Asher Hewett | JR | Admiral Farragut | 07:08.6 | 22:11.8 | |
30 | Bryan Liriano | FR | Foundation Christian | 07:11.6 | 22:21.2 | 28 |
31 | Champ Wilson | 6 | Babcock | 07:14.6 | 22:30.4 | |
32 | Jack Horn | SO | St. Stephens Episcopal | 07:15.2 | 22:32.2 | 29 |
33 | Ben Rigney | 8 | St. Stephens Episcopal | 07:16.2 | 22:35.5 | 30 |
34 | Brad Hart | SO | Bell Creek | 07:17.5 | 22:39.6 | |
35 | Brody Johnson | 8 | Merritt Island Christian | 07:22.7 | 22:55.5 | 31 |
36 | Thomas Leonard | FR | St. Edward's | 07:24.6 | 23:01.4 | 32 |
37 | Diego Cuevas | FR | Bell Creek | 07:25.0 | 23:02.9 | |
38 | Kolson Selent | 2026 | Winter Haven Christian School | 07:25.1 | 23:02.9 | 33 |
39 | Grayson Roberts | 2026 | Oasis Christian Academy | 07:25.5 | 23:04.3 | 34 |
40 | A.J. Munz | JR | St. Edward's | 07:30.3 | 23:19.1 | 35 |
41 | Jake Sullivan | JR | Foundation Christian | 07:32.4 | 23:25.6 | 36 |
42 | Jay Leibek | SO | St. Edward's | 07:33.3 | 23:28.5 | 37 |
43 | Adam Curell | JR | Morningside | 07:37.2 | 23:40.7 | |
44 | Griffin Ferguson | 8 | Bell Creek | 07:37.3 | 23:40.9 | |
45 | Noah Gall | 2027 | Oasis Christian Academy | 07:37.7 | 23:42.2 | 38 |
46 | Bas Robeck | JR | Morningside | 07:39.0 | 23:46.1 | |
47 | Joshua Granger | 2026 | Winter Haven Christian School | 07:41.9 | 23:55.2 | 39 |
48 | Evan Oring | JR | Hernando Christian | 07:42.7 | 23:57.6 | 40 |
49 | Trenton Sellers | JR | Hernando Christian | 07:44.9 | 24:04.7 | 41 |
50 | Josiah Culley | FR | Calvary Chapel | 07:46.3 | 24:09.0 | 42 |
51 | Joseph Newgent | FR | Merritt Island Christian | 07:55.0 | 24:36.0 | 43 |
52 | Tobin Laughlin | FR | Calvary Chapel | 07:55.7 | 24:38.2 | 44 |
53 | Tyler Salzberg | SO | Foundation Christian | 08:01.5 | 24:56.1 | 45 |
54 | Samuel Stewart | SO | Merritt Island Christian | 08:02.5 | 24:59.2 | 46 |
55 | Adam Giordano | 8 | Babcock | 08:06.1 | 25:10.5 | |
56 | Noah Greene | SO | Calvary Chapel | 08:06.9 | 25:13.0 | 47 |
57 | Caleb Iseminger | 7 | First Academy (Leesburg) | 08:08.5 | 25:17.9 | |
58 | David Newgent | FR | Merritt Island Christian | 08:10.4 | 25:23.8 | 48 |
59 | Sebastian Penaherrera | 8 | City of Life Christian | 08:10.6 | 25:24.5 | 49 |
60 | Caleb Halford | FR | Calvary Chapel | 08:11.0 | 25:25.6 | 50 |
61 | James Rainwater | 6 | Hernando Christian | 08:17.8 | 25:46.8 | 51 |
62 | Ryan Newton | JR | Patel | 08:19.0 | 25:50.4 | 52 |
63 | Zebedee Clay | JR | Merritt Island Christian | 08:21.1 | 25:57.2 | 53 |
64 | Zach Shoultz | 2029 | Oasis Christian Academy | 08:22.0 | 25:59.8 | 54 |
65 | Liam Campbell | 7 | Merritt Island Christian | 08:23.1 | 26:03.2 | 55 |
66 | Jorge Lorenzi | 8 | City of Life Christian | 08:23.1 | 26:03.3 | 56 |
67 | Zachary Painter | SO | Hernando Christian | 08:24.8 | 26:08.5 | 57 |
68 | John Huy | 7 | Calvary Chapel | 08:28.2 | 26:19.3 | 58 |
69 | Ben Incanprera | JR | Patel | 08:28.4 | 26:19.8 | 59 |
70 | Cooper Broline | 7 | Calvary Chapel | 08:30.1 | 26:25.1 | 60 |
71 | Patrick van Eyck | JR | St. Stephens Episcopal | 08:32.0 | 26:31.0 | 61 |
72 | Jayden Ribeiro de Sa | JR | St. Stephens Episcopal | 08:33.5 | 26:35.5 | |
73 | Bryson LeClaire | SO | Merritt Island Christian | 08:44.1 | 27:08.4 | |
74 | Trent Greco | JR | Patel | 08:45.4 | 27:12.5 | 62 |
75 | Ezekiel Guevara | 2029 | Winter Haven Christian School | 08:47.6 | 27:19.5 | 63 |
76 | Damien Howard Horrocks | SO | Hernando Christian | 08:48.1 | 27:20.9 | 64 |
77 | Watson Myers | 7 | First Academy (Leesburg) | 08:50.4 | 27:28.2 | |
78 | Trenton Culley | 7 | Calvary Chapel | 08:51.6 | 27:31.9 | |
79 | Silas Walliser | 2026 | Winter Haven Christian School | 08:53.9 | 27:39.1 | 65 |
80 | Juan Jaramillo | SO | All Saints' | 08:55.1 | 27:42.8 | 66 |
81 | Noah McCray | SR | St. Stephens Episcopal | 09:00.3 | 27:58.9 | |
82 | Ethan Campbell | 7 | First Academy (Leesburg) | 09:01.1 | 28:01.5 | |
83 | Isaiah Granger | 2028 | Winter Haven Christian School | 09:05.6 | 28:15.4 | 67 |
84 | hunter Miles | JR | Hernando Christian | 09:05.8 | 28:15.9 | 68 |
85 | William Varela | SO | City of Life Christian | 09:09.4 | 28:27.3 | 69 |
86 | Evan Videv | SO | Patel | 09:12.8 | 28:37.8 | 70 |
87 | Nathaniel Hewett | JR | Admiral Farragut | 09:16.8 | 28:50.2 | |
88 | Jacob DeHart | SO | Babcock | 09:18.4 | 28:55.0 | |
89 | Sawyer Speer | SO | All Saints' | 09:24.5 | 29:14.2 | 71 |
90 | Jonah Pohlman | SO | Merritt Island Christian | 09:34.8 | 29:46.2 | |
91 | Oliver Guzman | 8 | City of Life Christian | 09:35.4 | 29:47.8 | 72 |
92 | Ian Hann | 6 | All Saints' | 09:35.6 | 29:48.5 | 73 |
93 | William Skiver | FR | Foundation Christian | 09:36.1 | 29:50.1 | 74 |
94 | Brody Racosky | JR | All Saints' | 09:51.1 | 30:36.7 | 75 |
95 | Nathan Lee | SO | Hernando Christian | 09:54.2 | 30:46.3 | 76 |
96 | Iassac Rollins | JR | Hernando Christian | 09:59.8 | 31:03.9 | |
97 | Remy Ramses | 7 | Foundation Christian | 10:00.7 | 31:06.6 | 77 |
98 | Jason Marquez | SR | Bell Creek | 10:07.9 | 31:28.9 | |
99 | Nikolas Naryshkin | 6 | Morningside | 10:33.5 | 32:48.5 | |
100 | Fabian Morales | 6 | City of Life Christian | 10:53.1 | 33:49.3 | |
101 | Luke Jean | 6 | Morningside | 10:54.4 | 33:53.5 | |
102 | Joaquin Cagua | 7 | First Academy (Leesburg) | 10:56.7 | 34:00.7 | |
103 | Jack Walls | 2029 | Winter Haven Christian School | 11:07.9 | 34:35.4 | 78 |
0 | James Lovely | JR | All Saints' | DNF |