May 8, 2024
|
Miramar Ansin Sports Complex - Miramar, FL

Girls' 100 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC WIND
1 Thalia Waters SR Atlantic (Delray) 9.57 9.44 9.83 13.10 10 2.6
2 Aleesa Samuel JR Somerset Academy (PP) 15.65 17.14 17.27 13.49 8 2.6
3 Jaida Williams-Goins SR Rockledge 15.55 16.92 17.46 13.64 6 3.1
4 Alexia Reid JR Dillard 12.76 14.27 17.15 13.72 5 2.6
5 Kahalia Hoo JR Miami Northwestern 15.99 12.27 10.20 13.78 4 2.6
6 Sariyah Morales SR Miami Northwestern 15.75 13.17 16.75 14.31 3 2.6
7 Amaiya Samuel SR American Heritage 13.46 13.89 13.04 14.32 2 2.6
8 Miashlie Jean SR Northeast (OP) 13.24 13.10 10.77 14.55 1 2.6
9 Danielle Ouko-Omondi JR Dillard 15.24 11.72 10.26 14.65 - 3.1
10 Maarly Jean SO Boyd Anderson 16.83 15.19 10.58 14.89 - 3.1
11 Reyna Gaines FR Rockledge 15.86 17.51 10.92 14.96 - 3.1
12 Janae Beresford SO Miami Norland 12.00 17.39 16.19 14.99 - 3.1
13 Riana Wilford SR Dillard 16.38 13.62 12.55 15.30 - 3.1
14 Pache' Strachan FR Miami Northwestern 18.53 12.71 13.94 15.31 - 3.1
15 Kavay Johnson JR Miami Central 19.29 11.36 16.18 15.55 - 2.8
16 Rachari Wildgoose JR American Heritage 16.09 20.00 16.72 15.62 - 3.1
17 Toya Cochran SO Miami Norland 15.26 12.72 13.51 15.89 - 2.8
18 Keira Merrick SO Satellite 17.09 11.34 18.53 15.97 - 2.8
19 Leah Dennis SO Blanche Ely 15.15 16.62 14.50 16.29 - 2.8
20 Estella Allen FR Rockledge 20.74 19.44 15.68 16.33 - 2.8
21 Helina Hoim SR Suncoast 13.46 13.96 14.30 16.82 - 2.8
22 Mackenzie Howell JR Merritt Island 21.52 19.94 21.52 17.49 - 2.8
23 Camorra Jacob SO Somerset Academy (PP) 15.32 17.25 20.07 17.60 - 2.8
Girls' 100 Hurdles Section 1
W: 2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
15 Kavay Johnson JR Miami Central 12.44 13.07 19.29 11.20 19.44 15.55 11.67 -
17 Toya Cochran SO Miami Norland 13.99 17.80 14.46 19.23 16.53 15.89 16.05 -
18 Keira Merrick SO Satellite 19.49 14.54 16.45 11.50 14.22 15.97 15.34 -
19 Leah Dennis SO Blanche Ely 17.11 14.99 14.99 20.69 19.39 16.29 19.55 -
20 Estella Allen FR Rockledge 15.19 19.76 15.52 12.25 19.27 16.33 12.74 -
21 Helina Hoim SR Suncoast 14.97 18.17 18.84 20.69 21.03 16.82 19.18 -
22 Mackenzie Howell JR Merritt Island 19.94 12.25 13.30 14.17 19.24 17.49 13.65 -
23 Camorra Jacob SO Somerset Academy (PP) 15.32 21.65 13.56 15.32 13.56 17.60 19.54 -
Girls' 100 Hurdles Section 2
W: 3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
3 Jaida Williams-Goins SR Rockledge 13.64 16.24 6
9 Danielle Ouko-Omondi JR Dillard 14.65 15.68 -
10 Maarly Jean SO Boyd Anderson 14.89 15.04 -
11 Reyna Gaines FR Rockledge 14.96 13.02 -
12 Janae Beresford SO Miami Norland 14.99 17.54 -
13 Riana Wilford SR Dillard 15.30 14.69 -
14 Pache' Strachan FR Miami Northwestern 15.31 15.47 -
16 Rachari Wildgoose JR American Heritage 15.62 11.41 -
Girls' 100 Hurdles Section 3
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Thalia Waters SR Atlantic (Delray) 13.10 10
2 Aleesa Samuel JR Somerset Academy (PP) 13.49 8
4 Alexia Reid JR Dillard 13.72 5
5 Kahalia Hoo JR Miami Northwestern 13.78 4
6 Sariyah Morales SR Miami Northwestern 14.31 3
7 Amaiya Samuel SR American Heritage 14.32 2
8 Miashlie Jean SR Northeast (OP) 14.55 1