May 8, 2024
|
Plant City HS - Plant City, FL

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC WIND
1 Sytrevion Dyer SR Lakeland 7.51m 9.61m 5.63m 7.66m 24' 7.75" 10 +0.0
  • 7.42 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.51 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
2 Marquis McCants SR Mainland 6.81m 5.52m 6.74m 7.01m 22' 4.25" 8 2.0
  • 6.38 (0.3)
  • 6.81 (2.0)
  • 6.75 (1.2)
  • 6.59 (1.1)
3 Travis Ligene JR Lake Buena Vista 6.77m 7.04m 6.57m 5.42m 22' 2.5" 6 0.3
  • 6.38 (0.4)
  • 6.75 (1.7)
  • 6.77 (0.3)
  • FOUL  
4 Anthony Reason SR Vanguard (Ocala) 6.75m 5.47m 5.87m 6.68m 22' 1.75" 5 2.5
  • 6.49 (0.1)
  • 6.62 (2.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.75 (2.5)
5 Jalen Falcon SR Wesley Chapel 6.69m 7.76m 6.49m 7.29m 21' 11.5" 4 2.4
  • 6.68 (2.8)
  • 6.69 (2.4)
  • 6.63 (2.3)
  • 6.50 (2.1)
6 Caelen Bailey SO Lakeland 6.66m 5.79m 7.79m 8.66m 21' 10.25" 3 2.3
  • FOUL  
  • 6.66 (2.3)
  • 6.30 (1.1)
  • 6.46 (1.4)
7 Kareem Walker SR Belleview 6.60m 4.95m 5.74m 5.94m 21' 8" 2 2.4
  • 6.60 (2.4)
  • 6.01 (4.0)
  • 6.55 (1.0)
  • FOUL  
8 Micah Doster SR Tavares 6.55m 5.17m 5.76m 6.94m 21' 6" 1 1.9
  • 6.41 (1.9)
  • 6.55 (1.9)
  • 5.77 (1.7)
  • FOUL  
9 Jomarien Bernard JR Vanguard (Ocala) 6.54m 6.93m 5.04m 6.87m 21' 5.5" - 0.4
  • 6.24 (2.0)
  • 6.54 (0.4)
  • 6.20 (2.0)
  • FOUL  
10 Ethan White SO Pine Ridge 6.53m 8.29m 8.42m 4.70m 21' 5.25" - 2.0
  • 6.42 (-0.6)
  • 6.49 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.53 (2.0)
11 Emmanuel Yisrael SR Mainland 6.53m 5.75m 8.23m 5.22m 21' 5.25" - +0.0
  • 6.53 (+0.0)
  • 6.39 (1.4)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.17 (2.1)
12 Josephs Ramirez-Parra JR Gateway (Kissimmee) 6.44m 4.57m 5.92m 6.63m 21' 1.5" - 2.3
  • 6.44 (2.3)
  • 6.37 (0.7)
  • 6.24 (1.5)
  • 6.13 (2.8)
13 Izayia Williams SO Tavares 6.38m 7.98m 6.57m 5.36m 20' 11.25" - 2.6
  • 6.30 (1.5)
  • 6.05 (1.5)
  • 6.38 (2.6)
  • 5.71 (1.0)
14 Blaine Marinko JR Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 6.37m 5.48m 6.31m 6.75m 20' 10.75" - 0.8
  • 6.07 (0.9)
  • 6.37 (0.8)
  • 6.28 (1.7)
  • 6.27 (1.6)
15 Xylus Pastrana JR Springstead 6.36m 4.96m 6.42m 5.60m 20' 10.5" - 1.0
  • 6.07 (2.7)
  • 5.97 (1.5)
  • 6.36 (1.0)
  • 6.13 (1.1)
16 Reece Rizzo JR River Ridge 6.33m 6.71m 5.95m 7.85m 20' 9.25" - 1.5
  • FOUL  
  • 5.77 (1.8)
  • 6.33 (1.5)
  • 6.07 (+0.0)
17 Taevon Orr FR Seabreeze 6.31m 6.75m 7.00m 6.69m 20' 8.5" - 1.3
  • 6.15 (-1.6)
  • 5.92 (3.7)
  • 6.31 (1.3)
  • 6.16 (1.6)
18 Isaiah McKinley JR Kathleen 6.30m 7.18m 4.47m 4.47m 20' 8" - 1.3
  • 6.30 (1.3)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.96 (2.6)
  • 5.65 (0.5)
19 Daishawn Barselou SR Kathleen 6.21m 5.22m 5.28m 7.33m 20' 4.5" - 2.8
  • 6.21 (2.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.75 (0.9)
  • 5.98 (1.4)
20 Kwauntace Joseph JR Lecanto 6.04m 7.55m 5.80m 6.52m 19' 9.75" - 1.9
  • 4.60 (1.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.04 (1.9)
  • FOUL  
21 Christian Robbins JR Jones 5.71m 4.97m 6.91m 7.14m 18' 9" - 1.0
  • 5.35 (1.7)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.71 (1.0)
  • FOUL  
22 Charles King FR Lakeland 5.68m 6.30m 6.87m 4.09m 18' 7.75" - 1.8
  • 5.68 (1.8)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Ethan Isom JR Lake Minneola 5.65m 7.35m 5.03m 6.84m 18' 6.5" - 1.5
  • 5.61 (1.5)
  • 5.65 (1.5)
  • 5.32 (1.0)
  • 5.27 (2.3)
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
5 Jalen Falcon SR Wesley Chapel 6.96m 6.69m 8.50m 8.63m 5.82m 21' 11.5" 4 2.4
6 Caelen Bailey SO Lakeland 5.99m 6.66m 4.73m 6.93m 6.86m 21' 10.25" 3 2.3
8 Micah Doster SR Tavares 8.38m 6.55m 8.38m 5.76m 7.79m 21' 6" 1 1.9
9 Jomarien Bernard JR Vanguard (Ocala) 8.37m 6.54m 8.11m 4.97m 7.46m 21' 5.5" - 0.4
12 Josephs Ramirez-Parra JR Gateway (Kissimmee) 6.25m 6.44m 5.28m 8.18m 8.31m 21' 1.5" - 2.3
13 Izayia Williams SO Tavares 6.32m 6.38m 7.27m 5.93m 6.57m 20' 11.25" - 2.6
14 Blaine Marinko JR Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 6.56m 6.37m 5.99m 7.71m 6.37m 20' 10.75" - 0.8
18 Isaiah McKinley JR Kathleen 5.35m 6.30m 4.79m 7.18m 6.17m 20' 8" - 1.3
19 Daishawn Barselou SR Kathleen 5.96m 6.21m 4.60m 7.20m 7.20m 20' 4.5" - 2.8
21 Christian Robbins JR Jones 7.14m 5.71m 5.37m 4.63m 4.11m 18' 9" - 1.0
23 Ethan Isom JR Lake Minneola 6.50m 5.65m 4.80m 4.86m 5.82m 18' 6.5" - 1.5
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
1 Sytrevion Dyer SR Lakeland 7.81m 7.51m 6.01m 5.78m 5.48m 24' 7.75" 10 +0.0
2 Marquis McCants SR Mainland 8.72m 6.81m 6.95m 5.52m 6.20m 22' 4.25" 8 2.0
3 Travis Ligene JR Lake Buena Vista 5.62m 6.77m 5.89m 4.81m 5.28m 22' 2.5" 6 0.3
4 Anthony Reason SR Vanguard (Ocala) 7.29m 6.75m 4.93m 5.13m 7.97m 22' 1.75" 5 2.5
7 Kareem Walker SR Belleview 5.41m 6.60m 6.93m 6.34m 5.35m 21' 8" 2 2.4
10 Ethan White SO Pine Ridge 6.33m 6.53m 4.83m 8.49m 7.84m 21' 5.25" - 2.0
11 Emmanuel Yisrael SR Mainland 4.77m 6.53m 7.64m 6.53m 7.84m 21' 5.25" - +0.0
15 Xylus Pastrana JR Springstead 6.49m 6.36m 7.38m 8.20m 5.98m 20' 10.5" - 1.0
16 Reece Rizzo JR River Ridge 6.96m 6.33m 5.63m 8.04m 6.33m 20' 9.25" - 1.5
17 Taevon Orr FR Seabreeze 7.76m 6.31m 7.19m 4.73m 8.08m 20' 8.5" - 1.3
20 Kwauntace Joseph JR Lecanto 5.32m 6.04m 6.64m 5.98m 6.16m 19' 9.75" - 1.9
22 Charles King FR Lakeland 6.93m 5.68m 4.94m 6.87m 6.59m 18' 7.75" - 1.8