Toggle navigation
HOME
TEAMS
DISTRICTS/REGIONS
RESULTS
RANKINGS
FHSAA All-Florida
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 3A
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 1A
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 Archives
2022 Archives
2021 Archives
2020 Archives
2019 Archives
FHSAA STATE SERIES
2024 State Series
2023 State Series
2022 State Series
2021 State Series
2019 State Series
MEET RESULTS
FHSAA All-Florida Rankings
FHSAA 4A Rankings
FHSAA 3A Rankings
FHSAA 2A Rankings
FHSAA 1A Rankings
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2024 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2023 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2022 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2021 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2019 FHSAA STATE SERIES
Purple and Gold Invitational
March 23, 2024
|
West Chester - West Chester, PA
COMPILED RESULTS:
Men
|
Women
>
Filter by Team
Albright (F)
Albright (M)
Bryn Mawr (F)
Cedar Crest (F)
Delaware County CC (F)
Delaware County CC (M)
Delaware TC (F)
Delaware TC (M)
East Stroudsburg (F)
East Stroudsburg (M)
Gwynedd-Mercy (F)
Gwynedd-Mercy (M)
Immaculata (F)
Immaculata (M)
Manor College (F)
Manor College (M)
Molloy (F)
Molloy (M)
Moore Elite Track Club (M)
PSU-Abington (F)
PSU-Abington (M)
PSU-Harrisburg (F)
PSU-Harrisburg (M)
PSU-Schuylkill (F)
PSU-Schuylkill (M)
PSU-Scranton (F)
PSU-Scranton (M)
RC - Gloucester CC (F)
RC - Gloucester CC (M)
St. Mary's (Md.) (F)
St. Mary's (Md.) (M)
Staten Island (F)
Staten Island (M)
Thaddeus Stevens (F)
Thaddeus Stevens (M)
V-Tesse (F)
Valley Forge (F)
Valley Forge (M)
West Chester (F)
West Chester (M)
Wilmington (Del.) (F)
Wilmington (Del.) (M)
MEN'S EVENTS
EVENT
Compiled
100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
800 Meters
1500 Meters
5000 Meters
110 Hurdles
400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay
Shot Put
Javelin
WOMEN'S EVENTS
EVENT
Compiled
100 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
800 Meters
1500 Meters
100 Hurdles
400 Hurdles
3000 Steeplechase
4 x 100 Relay
Discus
Hammer
MEN'S TEAM SCORES
RANK
TEAM
SCORE
1
West Chester
110
2
Molloy
59
3
PSU-Harrisburg
42
4
East Stroudsburg
39
5
St. Mary's (Md.)
28
6
Albright
22
7
Wilmington (Del.)
18
8
RC - Gloucester CC
17
9
PSU-Schuylkill
11
10
Brooks Running
10
10
Valley Forge
10
12
PSU-Abington
9
13
Gwynedd-Mercy
8
13
Immaculata
8
13
Moore Elite Track Club
8
16
Staten Island
6
17
UNAT-RC - Gloucester CC
4
18
Thaddeus Stevens
2
WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES
RANK
TEAM
SCORE
1
West Chester
139
2
Albright
30
2
East Stroudsburg
30
4
Bryn Mawr
25
5
Staten Island
24
6
RC - Gloucester CC
20
7
Immaculata
19
7
PSU-Harrisburg
19
9
Wilmington (Del.)
18
10
St. Mary's (Md.)
16
11
Molloy
13
12
Gwynedd-Mercy
12
13
PSU-Schuylkill
8
14
Delaware TC
5
15
Manor College
3