May 5, 2023
|
Sumner - Riverview, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 4A District

Girls' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Janiya Cesar SR Riverview 15.50m 12.40m 40' 8.25" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 12.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.40  
2 Susan Lowther JR Riverview (Sarasota) 14.50m 11.69m 38' 4.25" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 10.99  
  • 11.27  
  • 11.69  
3 Zhane Evans FR Armwood 8.30m 11.07m 36' 4" 6
  • 10.55  
  • 11.07  
  • 10.20  
  • 10.64  
4 Tanice Sumpter SO Manatee 7.64m 10.92m 35' 10" 5
  • 10.86  
  • 10.92  
  • 8.70  
  • 10.32  
5 Giany Ruiz JR Sunlake 10.78m 10.57m 34' 8.25" 4
  • 10.23  
  • 10.32  
  • 9.79  
  • 10.57  
6 Kaylla Dor JR Ridge Community 8.44m 10.42m 34' 2.25" 3
  • 8.02  
  • 9.92  
  • 10.42  
  • 9.71  
7 Allysen Byerley JR Riverview (Sarasota) 11.42m 10.38m 34' 0.75" 2
  • 10.14  
  • 10.38  
  • 9.67  
  • 9.94  
8 Olivia Celiscar FR Winter Haven 8.50m 10.37m 34' 0.25" 1
  • 10.06  
  • 10.33  
  • 10.37  
  • 9.79  
9 Kalena Bex SR East Lake 10.26m 10.36m 34' 0" -
  • 9.57  
  • 10.36  
  • 10.00  
  • 10.19  
10 Alexandra Newman JR Sumner 8.82m 10.26m 33' 8" -
  • 9.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.26  
11 Carolina Crim SR Sunlake 9.76m 10.06m 33' 0.25" -
  • 10.06  
  • 9.32  
  • 9.69  
  • 9.76  
12 Shante Browne SR George Jenkins 7.92m 9.90m 32' 5.75" -
  • 9.50  
  • 8.97  
  • 9.90  
  • 9.54  
13 Paige Pacheco SR Palmetto Ridge 8.34m 9.27m 30' 5" -
  • 9.18  
  • 9.05  
  • 9.20  
  • 9.27  
14 Alexandra Goulbourne SR Land O'Lakes 8.25m 9.27m 30' 5" -
  • 9.27  
  • 8.33  
  • 8.83  
  • 8.82  
15 Maya Williams JR George Jenkins 11.16m 9.00m 29' 6.5" -
  • 8.73  
  • 8.50  
  • 9.00  
  • FOUL  
16 Jenai Whittaker JR Armwood 11.16m 8.79m 28' 10.25" -
  • 8.79  
  • 8.70  
  • 8.55  
  • FOUL  
Girls' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Kaylla Dor JR Ridge Community 8.75m 9.27m 10.42m 13.23m 34' 2.25" 3
8 Olivia Celiscar FR Winter Haven 7.88m 13.38m 10.37m 11.20m 34' 0.25" 1
11 Carolina Crim SR Sunlake 7.24m 7.04m 10.06m 9.56m 33' 0.25" -
12 Shante Browne SR George Jenkins 11.48m 8.81m 9.90m 8.42m 32' 5.75" -
13 Paige Pacheco SR Palmetto Ridge 10.20m 9.46m 9.27m 9.36m 30' 5" -
14 Alexandra Goulbourne SR Land O'Lakes 7.69m 9.83m 9.27m 10.10m 30' 5" -
15 Maya Williams JR George Jenkins 8.91m 11.52m 9.00m 7.83m 29' 6.5" -
16 Jenai Whittaker JR Armwood 6.50m 6.15m 8.79m 7.38m 28' 10.25" -
Girls' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Janiya Cesar SR Riverview 15.13m 11.66m 10.79m 9.80m 12.52m 12.40m 40' 8.25" 10
2 Susan Lowther JR Riverview (Sarasota) 14.38m 9.35m 10.17m 12.04m 14.96m 11.69m 38' 4.25" 8
3 Zhane Evans FR Armwood 12.51m 12.18m 11.07m 13.62m 12.84m 11.07m 36' 4" 6
4 Tanice Sumpter SO Manatee 9.39m 10.37m 8.08m 12.23m 11.03m 10.92m 35' 10" 5
5 Giany Ruiz JR Sunlake 11.63m 8.24m 7.61m 9.30m 10.15m 10.57m 34' 8.25" 4
7 Allysen Byerley JR Riverview (Sarasota) 10.17m 7.47m 11.73m 7.27m 9.45m 10.38m 34' 0.75" 2
9 Kalena Bex SR East Lake 10.77m 9.43m 10.26m 9.22m 8.18m 10.36m 34' 0" -
10 Alexandra Newman JR Sumner 11.39m 9.54m 11.70m 12.62m 13.03m 10.26m 33' 8" -