April 11, 2023
|
Golden Gate High School - Naples, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A District FHSAA 3A District

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Esteban Pinilla SR St. John Neumann 2:12.65 10
2 Brayden Rietes SR St. John Neumann 2:26.41 8
3 Josafat Gonzalez SO Golden Gate 2:30.38 6
4 Jelton Joseph JR Golden Gate 2:33.35 5
5 Junior Dossou JR Golden Gate 2:33.78 4
  Brayden Cruz JR Community School (Naples) NT   
  Daniel Santiago-Chavez FR Golden Gate NT   
  Izaias Trujillo FR Golden Gate NT   

Boys' 1600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Anthony Lawhon JR Golden Gate 4:42.75 5:58.99 5:30.40 4:58.63 3:55.09 3:48.74 5:17.69 10
2 Luis Chavez SR Golden Gate 4:39.95 7:32.23 7:10.70 6:59.93 4:39.95 5:48.15 5:58.91 8
  Esteban Pinilla SR St. John Neumann NT NT NT NT NT NT NT   
  Brayden Cruz JR Community School (Naples) NT NT NT NT NT NT NT   
  Servando Leon JR Golden Gate NT NT NT NT NT NT NT   
  Caleb Nerlien JR Golden Gate NT NT NT NT NT NT NT   
  Samuel Vanko SR Golden Gate NT NT NT NT NT NT NT   

Boys' High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Stevenson Tanis FR Golden Gate 1.57m 1.66m 1.47m 1.07m 1.19m 1.21m 1.54m 4' 9.75" 10
  Evan Odom JR St. John Neumann NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH   
  Luvinson Pierre JR St. John Neumann NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH   
  Jose-Manuel Mejia Barbery SR St. John Neumann NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH   
  Orville Salomon SO Golden Gate NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH   

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Junior Dervil JR Golden Gate 5.01m 4.85m 4.36m 6.27m 5.45m 5.29m 4.69m 17' 10.75" 10
2 Jonathon Eugene FR Golden Gate 5.21m 4.48m 5.57m 6.62m 5.21m 6.10m 4.27m 17' 1.25" 8
3 Jayvien Ettienne FR Golden Gate 3.63m 4.98m 3.77m 3.95m 4.65m 4.98m 4.05m 15' 3.25" 6
4 Maurilio Solano FR Golden Gate 4.59m 4.72m 5.90m 3.18m 4.54m 4.04m 4.00m 14' 10.75" 5
5 Gavin Wall SO Marco Island Academy 4.77m 5.06m 3.68m 3.89m 4.18m 3.14m 5.10m 13' 8.75" 4
6 Brayden Cruz JR Community School (Naples) 2.96m 4.65m 4.14m 4.45m 3.94m 2.84m 5.08m 12' 11.25" 3
  Daevion Predelus SO Golden Gate NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Callahan Seeber JR St. John Neumann 35.47m 32.54m 38.07m 40.02m 106' 9"
2 Kaden Lawhon SO Golden Gate 25.34m 21.12m 20.49m 16.47m 69' 3"

Boys' Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Callahan Seeber JR St. John Neumann 22.37m 37.17m 31.50m 40.01m 34.65m 34.97m 103' 4" 10
2 Miguel Alzamora SR Golden Gate 22.68m 31.92m 28.00m 24.36m 33.32m 24.36m 91' 10" 8
  Kayden Jenkins FR St. John Neumann NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Brayden James SO St. John Neumann NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  John Gavin JR St. John Neumann NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Kyle Clark SO St. John Neumann NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Jadyn Pinckney JR Golden Gate NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Mateo Garcia-Rivas FR Golden Gate NM NM NM NM NM NM NM