April 26, 2023
|
St. Augustine HS - St. Augustine, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 3A District Region Qualifier

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Nathan Lebowitz SR Ponte Vedra 48.44m 57.67m 62.28m 70.93m 53.63m 189' 2" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 53.00  
  • 57.67  
  • FOUL  
2 Bradyn Cox SR Matanzas 45.70m 47.11m 57.47m 42.40m 43.81m 154' 7" 8
  • 43.90  
  • 44.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.11  
3 Wyatt Underwood SR Middleburg 56.29m 43.98m 51.02m 54.97m 48.82m 144' 3" 6
  • 42.59  
  • 43.98  
  • 42.60  
  • 43.50  
4 Ladarius Jackson JR Fleming Island 51.86m 43.95m 33.40m 51.86m 40.87m 144' 2" 5
  • 36.35  
  • 43.95  
  • 30.81  
  • 37.85  
5 Terry Price SR Ponte Vedra 30.33m 43.33m 42.03m 38.13m 45.06m 142' 2" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 41.82  
  • 43.33  
  • 37.85  
6 Dakota Gober SR Middleburg 42.53m 41.29m 52.03m 53.26m 47.07m 135' 5" 3
  • 38.14  
  • 37.32  
  • 41.29  
  • 38.32  
7 Henry Gainer SR Ponte Vedra 41.54m 39.19m 34.10m 31.74m 35.27m 128' 7" 2
  • 39.19  
  • 30.64  
  • 38.61  
  • FOUL  
8 Adyn Cox SR Matanzas 38.72m 38.72m 32.14m 30.98m 48.79m 127' 0" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 34.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.72  
9 Michael Boccio SR Menendez 37.25m 36.52m 29.22m 37.98m 37.62m 119' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • 30.85  
  • 34.62  
  • 36.52  
10 Kalani Robles SR Middleburg 29.88m 36.00m 35.64m 39.60m 40.68m 118' 1" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.62  
  • 36.00  
11 Dwight Brown SR Clay 35.68m 29.98m 32.08m 34.18m 25.48m 98' 4" -
  • 29.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 24.06  
  • FOUL  
12 Christian Taravine JR Ridgeview (OP) 24.03m 29.67m 33.53m 25.52m 31.45m 97' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • 29.67  
  • 26.77  
  • FOUL  
13 Seth McCormack JR Ridgeview (OP) 30.36m 24.68m 23.69m 18.26m 26.41m 81' 0" -
  • 18.49  
  • 24.68  
  • 24.38  
  • 22.07  
14 Gabriel Hughes JR Menendez 27.66m 23.44m 23.21m 21.10m 19.92m 76' 11" -
  • 23.30  
  • 23.44  
  • 17.96  
  • 21.25  
15 Jack Andrews JR Menendez 26.68m 22.23m 19.34m 24.68m 26.90m 72' 11" -
  • 18.52  
  • 19.44  
  • 22.23  
  • 20.25  
16 Chris Marcelin SR Ridgeview (OP) 21.90m 18.40m 23.18m 14.54m 18.40m 60' 4" -
  • 18.40  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jordan Styles SR Fleming Island FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Adyn Cox SR Matanzas 28.27m 39.49m 34.07m 41.43m 36.78m 38.72m 127' 0" 1
9 Michael Boccio SR Menendez 45.28m 35.06m 38.71m 36.52m 26.29m 36.52m 119' 10" -
11 Dwight Brown SR Clay 31.78m 26.38m 29.08m 33.58m 27.58m 29.98m 98' 4" -
12 Christian Taravine JR Ridgeview (OP) 22.25m 22.55m 37.09m 23.74m 29.08m 29.67m 97' 4" -
13 Seth McCormack JR Ridgeview (OP) 23.45m 21.97m 20.73m 22.21m 20.24m 24.68m 81' 0" -
14 Gabriel Hughes JR Menendez 17.81m 28.83m 19.22m 26.72m 22.27m 23.44m 76' 11" -
15 Jack Andrews JR Menendez 27.12m 21.56m 26.01m 21.56m 19.78m 22.23m 72' 11" -
16 Chris Marcelin SR Ridgeview (OP) 14.54m 21.53m 23.18m 17.30m 23.00m 18.40m 60' 4" -
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Nathan Lebowitz SR Ponte Vedra 45.56m 57.67m 64.01m 49.02m 189' 2" 10
2 Bradyn Cox SR Matanzas 61.24m 47.11m 41.93m 42.40m 154' 7" 8
3 Wyatt Underwood SR Middleburg 55.85m 43.98m 40.02m 56.29m 144' 3" 6
4 Ladarius Jackson JR Fleming Island 36.04m 43.95m 42.19m 43.51m 144' 2" 5
5 Terry Price SR Ponte Vedra 46.80m 43.33m 33.36m 38.56m 142' 2" 4
6 Dakota Gober SR Middleburg 50.79m 41.29m 31.38m 33.86m 135' 5" 3
7 Henry Gainer SR Ponte Vedra 41.93m 39.19m 32.92m 33.70m 128' 7" 2
10 Kalani Robles SR Middleburg 36.72m 36.00m 43.20m 31.68m 118' 1" -
  Jordan Styles SR Fleming Island FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -