April 26, 2023
|
Berkeley Prep - Tampa, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A District Region Qualifier

Men's 200m Dash Varsity

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC WIND
1 Jameer Grimsley JR Tampa Catholic 22.36 10 -2.0
2 Cameron Mitchell JR Tampa Catholic 22.36 8 -2.0
3 Jaiden Young SR Jefferson 22.65 6 -2.0
4 Sam Adebonojo SR Berkeley Prep 23.00 5 -2.0
5 Jerry Pollard SR Tenoroc 23.00 4 -2.0
6 Chase Dimaria SO Tampa Catholic 23.37 3 -0.5
7 Devin Burgess JR Mulberry 23.41 2 -2.0
8 Paul Sledge SO Mulberry 23.50 1 -2.0
9 Silas Alphonse JR Discovery 23.60 - -0.5
10 Quintin Turner JR Jefferson 23.77 - -2.0
11 Roody Souverain JR Bell Creek 24.02 - -0.5
12 Tony Bland Jr. FR Berkeley Prep 24.15 - -0.5
13 LaDarren Glanton FR Discovery 24.43 - -0.5
14 Jase Severit 8 McKeel 24.56 - -0.5
15 Keon Delu FR Tenoroc 24.75 - 0.2
16 Jayden Vegter SO McKeel 25.10 - 0.2
17 Jackson Willmitch SR Berkeley Prep 25.16 - 0.2
18 Marcus Lubin SO Bell Creek 25.47 - 0.2
19 Seth Matthews SR Discovery 27.05 - -0.5
  Jesus Garcia JR Tenoroc DNS    -
  Bradley Torres SO McKeel DNS    -
  Sykhi Madison SR Jefferson DNS    -
  Darius Davis SO Bell Creek DNS    -
Men's 200m Dash Varsity Section 1
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
15 Keon Delu FR Tenoroc 24.75 -
16 Jayden Vegter SO McKeel 25.10 -
17 Jackson Willmitch SR Berkeley Prep 25.16 -
18 Marcus Lubin SO Bell Creek 25.47 -
  Darius Davis SO Bell Creek DNS   
  Jesus Garcia JR Tenoroc DNS   
  Bradley Torres SO McKeel DNS   
Men's 200m Dash Varsity Section 2
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
6 Chase Dimaria SO Tampa Catholic 23.37 18.70 3
9 Silas Alphonse JR Discovery 23.60 21.48 -
11 Roody Souverain JR Bell Creek 24.02 26.91 -
12 Tony Bland Jr. FR Berkeley Prep 24.15 24.64 -
13 LaDarren Glanton FR Discovery 24.43 26.39 -
14 Jase Severit 8 McKeel 24.56 19.16 -
19 Seth Matthews SR Discovery 27.05 28.41 -
  Sykhi Madison SR Jefferson DNS DNS   
Men's 200m Dash Varsity Section 3
W: -2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jameer Grimsley JR Tampa Catholic 22.36 10
2 Cameron Mitchell JR Tampa Catholic 22.36 8
3 Jaiden Young SR Jefferson 22.65 6
4 Sam Adebonojo SR Berkeley Prep 23.00 5
5 Jerry Pollard SR Tenoroc 23.00 4
7 Devin Burgess JR Mulberry 23.41 2
8 Paul Sledge SO Mulberry 23.50 1
10 Quintin Turner JR Jefferson 23.77 -