April 5, 2023
|
Wharton High School - Tampa, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A District FHSAA 3A District FHSAA 4A District

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Camren Campbell JR Tampa Bay Tech 7.98m 6.88m 7.77m 7.29m 6.95m 22' 7" 10
2 Xavier Bogan JR Hillsborough 6.79m 6.79m 8.42m 5.23m 5.64m 22' 3.5" 8
3 Sean Brown SR Hillsborough 6.15m 6.69m 8.43m 5.75m 6.76m 21' 11.5" 6
4 Quincy Hart SR Strawberry Crest 5.78m 6.57m 6.18m 4.93m 6.31m 21' 6.75" 5
5 Kendall Johnson JR Tampa Bay Tech 7.93m 6.50m 5.40m 7.41m 7.73m 21' 4" 4
6 Jacobi Mims SR Wharton 4.66m 6.47m 6.66m 4.72m 7.31m 21' 2.75" 2
6 La Jessie Harrold SO Wharton 8.02m 6.47m 6.53m 7.89m 4.79m 21' 2.75" 3
8 Booker Pickett JR Wharton 6.59m 6.34m 5.07m 7.48m 5.26m 20' 9.75" 1
9 Andy Phillips JR Hillsborough 4.82m 6.26m 7.82m 7.26m 4.44m 20' 6.5" -
10 Andre Coston SO Middleton 7.59m 6.07m 7.47m 7.34m 5.65m 19' 11" -
11 Marcus Springfield SR Strawberry Crest 7.61m 6.04m 6.64m 7.55m 4.35m 19' 9.75" -
12 Wibensky Jacques SR King 7.02m 6.00m 6.78m 4.74m 4.80m 19' 8.25" -
13 Marcus Poole SO Middleton 4.54m 5.98m 5.68m 6.82m 5.56m 19' 7.5" -
14 Rod Roman JR Chamberlain 4.72m 5.90m 6.67m 4.96m 7.32m 19' 4.25" -
15 Calvin Francis SO Strawberry Crest 6.30m 5.89m 4.71m 5.42m 6.24m 19' 4" -
16 Malaki Francis JR Armwood 6.99m 5.87m 5.28m 6.81m 6.40m 19' 3.25" -
17 Zion Walden FR Tampa Bay Tech 6.21m 5.80m 6.61m 6.44m 5.34m 19' 0.5" -
17 Jordan Bolen FR Middleton 6.90m 5.80m 6.90m 6.90m 6.26m 19' 0.5" -
19 Kaleb Parfaite JR Wharton 6.89m 5.74m 7.29m 7.40m 4.82m 18' 10" -
20 Amari Stubbs SO Tampa Bay Tech 4.86m 5.72m 4.23m 7.21m 5.72m 18' 9.25" -
21 Oneil Romain SO Freedom (Tampa) 5.13m 5.70m 5.02m 4.50m 4.90m 18' 8.5" -
22 Jaquavis Cobb SR Freedom (Tampa) 6.54m 5.69m 5.92m 7.11m 6.49m 18' 8" -
23 Bradley Cole JR Freedom (Tampa) 4.48m 5.40m 6.21m 4.91m 4.05m 17' 8.75" -
24 Jaden Baker SR Strawberry Crest 6.05m 5.00m 3.75m 5.00m 6.05m 16' 5" -
25 Kai Randolph SR Armwood 3.14m 4.36m 5.54m 4.19m 3.58m 14' 3.75" -
  Jacquez Gibson JR Hillsborough FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Javielle Boyd Jr. JR Armwood DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
  Jaylin Crumby SR Armwood DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
  Antoine Flemister JR Middleton DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Camren Campbell JR Tampa Bay Tech 6.88m 6.60m 7.77m 22' 7" 10
2 Xavier Bogan JR Hillsborough 6.79m 8.08m 7.74m 22' 3.5" 8
3 Sean Brown SR Hillsborough 6.69m 6.96m 4.82m 21' 11.5" 6
4 Quincy Hart SR Strawberry Crest 6.57m 7.36m 6.11m 21' 6.75" 5
5 Kendall Johnson JR Tampa Bay Tech 6.50m 7.73m 4.81m 21' 4" 4
6 Jacobi Mims SR Wharton 6.47m 6.47m 6.53m 21' 2.75" 2
8 Booker Pickett JR Wharton 6.34m 7.10m 7.80m 20' 9.75" 1
9 Andy Phillips JR Hillsborough 6.26m 8.14m 6.20m 20' 6.5" -
10 Andre Coston SO Middleton 6.07m 5.22m 6.19m 19' 11" -
12 Wibensky Jacques SR King 6.00m 5.76m 4.32m 19' 8.25" -
13 Marcus Poole SO Middleton 5.98m 7.71m 6.76m 19' 7.5" -
14 Rod Roman JR Chamberlain 5.90m 4.96m 6.20m 19' 4.25" -
15 Calvin Francis SO Strawberry Crest 5.89m 5.36m 4.95m 19' 4" -
17 Jordan Bolen FR Middleton 5.80m 6.32m 6.79m 19' 0.5" -
20 Amari Stubbs SO Tampa Bay Tech 5.72m 4.75m 4.98m 18' 9.25" -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
6 La Jessie Harrold SO Wharton 6.47m 7.18m 7.18m 21' 2.75" 3
11 Marcus Springfield SR Strawberry Crest 6.04m 7.19m 4.47m 19' 9.75" -
16 Malaki Francis JR Armwood 5.87m 5.69m 4.93m 19' 3.25" -
17 Zion Walden FR Tampa Bay Tech 5.80m 5.39m 5.16m 19' 0.5" -
19 Kaleb Parfaite JR Wharton 5.74m 6.37m 5.40m 18' 10" -
21 Oneil Romain SO Freedom (Tampa) 5.70m 5.93m 4.73m 18' 8.5" -
22 Jaquavis Cobb SR Freedom (Tampa) 5.69m 6.54m 5.41m 18' 8" -
23 Bradley Cole JR Freedom (Tampa) 5.40m 6.48m 5.72m 17' 8.75" -
24 Jaden Baker SR Strawberry Crest 5.00m 4.70m 4.70m 16' 5" -
25 Kai Randolph SR Armwood 4.36m 4.01m 5.19m 14' 3.75" -
  Jacquez Gibson JR Hillsborough FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Antoine Flemister JR Middleton DNS DNS DNS NM -
  Jaylin Crumby SR Armwood DNS DNS DNS NM -
  Javielle Boyd Jr. JR Armwood DNS DNS DNS NM -