April 5, 2023
|
Wharton High School - Tampa, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 3A District FHSAA 4A District

Boys' Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Xavier Bogan JR Hillsborough 13.37m 43' 10.5" 10
2 Kendall Johnson JR Tampa Bay Tech 12.69m 41' 7.75" 8
3 Marcus Springfield SR Strawberry Crest 12.55m 41' 2.25" 6
4 Quincy Hart SR Strawberry Crest 12.27m 40' 3.25" 5
5 Booker Pickett JR Wharton 12.26m 40' 2.75" 4
6 Tyson Stroud FR Tampa Bay Tech 11.90m 39' 0.5" 3
7 Andy Phillips JR Hillsborough 11.87m 38' 11.5" 2
8 Raycel Morejon FR Tampa Bay Tech 11.75m 38' 6.75" 1
9 La Jessie Harrold SO Wharton 11.60m 38' 0.75" -
10 Steel Craig SR Strawberry Crest 11.50m 37' 8.75" -
11 Jonye Rosebery JR Tampa Bay Tech 11.34m 37' 2.5" -
12 Warrior Foreman FR Freedom (Tampa) 11.07m 36' 4" -
13 Dedrick Henderson SO Middleton 10.97m 36' 0" -
14 Malaki Francis JR Armwood 10.94m 35' 10.75" -
15 Elijah Dye FR Freedom (Tampa) 10.73m 35' 2.5" -
16 Joshawa Gilliam SR Wharton 10.46m 34' 4" -
17 Kaleb Parfaite JR Wharton 10.26m 33' 8" -
18 Jaden Baker SR Strawberry Crest 10.20m 33' 5.75" -
19 Thomas Miller JR Hillsborough 10.16m 33' 4" -
20 Alexander Feliciano SO Middleton 9.98m 32' 9" -
  Rod Roman JR Chamberlain DNS NM -
  Jaylin Crumby SR Armwood DNS NM -
  Andre Coston SO Middleton DNS NM -
  Marcus Poole SO Middleton DNS NM -
Boys' Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Xavier Bogan JR Hillsborough 11.10m 16.04m 14.17m 14.17m 13.37m 11.90m 15.38m 43' 10.5" 10
2 Kendall Johnson JR Tampa Bay Tech 12.31m 14.72m 9.39m 15.23m 12.69m 8.88m 15.86m 41' 7.75" 8
4 Quincy Hart SR Strawberry Crest 9.08m 11.41m 12.88m 15.83m 12.27m 12.52m 14.11m 40' 3.25" 5
5 Booker Pickett JR Wharton 14.47m 9.44m 10.18m 14.96m 12.26m 13.00m 12.87m 40' 2.75" 4
6 Tyson Stroud FR Tampa Bay Tech 11.90m 8.45m 12.85m 9.52m 11.90m 10.35m 9.04m 39' 0.5" 3
7 Andy Phillips JR Hillsborough 11.63m 9.85m 8.90m 10.80m 11.87m 14.24m 13.06m 38' 11.5" 2
8 Raycel Morejon FR Tampa Bay Tech 13.75m 9.05m 11.87m 13.28m 11.75m 11.40m 12.81m 38' 6.75" 1
9 La Jessie Harrold SO Wharton 14.04m 13.22m 10.44m 8.82m 11.60m 14.38m 15.08m 38' 0.75" -
10 Steel Craig SR Strawberry Crest 13.11m 12.88m 14.03m 9.09m 11.50m 10.12m 13.45m 37' 8.75" -
11 Jonye Rosebery JR Tampa Bay Tech 10.89m 14.74m 8.96m 12.59m 11.34m 13.83m 13.49m 37' 2.5" -
12 Warrior Foreman FR Freedom (Tampa) 10.96m 14.17m 11.73m 11.40m 11.07m 9.96m 11.29m 36' 4" -
13 Dedrick Henderson SO Middleton 12.51m 12.51m 9.87m 10.09m 10.97m 13.05m 9.43m 36' 0" -
  Jaylin Crumby SR Armwood DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
Boys' Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Marcus Springfield SR Strawberry Crest 14.68m 12.55m 11.30m 11.17m 41' 2.25" 6
14 Malaki Francis JR Armwood 9.19m 10.94m 13.78m 13.13m 35' 10.75" -
15 Elijah Dye FR Freedom (Tampa) 13.09m 10.73m 10.30m 12.55m 35' 2.5" -
16 Joshawa Gilliam SR Wharton 10.36m 10.46m 13.28m 12.13m 34' 4" -
17 Kaleb Parfaite JR Wharton 13.03m 10.26m 9.64m 8.82m 33' 8" -
18 Jaden Baker SR Strawberry Crest 11.93m 10.20m 12.75m 13.06m 33' 5.75" -
19 Thomas Miller JR Hillsborough 7.52m 10.16m 7.32m 8.33m 33' 4" -
20 Alexander Feliciano SO Middleton 10.58m 9.98m 11.88m 12.08m 32' 9" -
  Marcus Poole SO Middleton DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
  Andre Coston SO Middleton DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -
  Rod Roman JR Chamberlain DNS DNS DNS DNS NM -