March 29-April 1, 2023
|
Texas-Mike A. Myers Stadium - Austin, TX

Boys 4 x 200m Relay HS Div. II Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 DeSoto Ernest Ayanugo, Jamarion Ravenell, Daylon Singleton, Marques Cameron 1:24.75 1:48.48 1:00.18 1:38.31
2 Red Oak Cameron Cleveland, Durrell Collins, Brayden Robinson, Dior Gammon 1:24.88 1:41.86 1:21.49 1:35.07
3 IMG Academy Davonte Howell, Caine Stanley, Avian Edwards-Pla, Dylan Woodruffe 1:24.89 1:04.52 1:24.89 1:46.12
4 Denton Ryan Jeremiah Gibson, Aiden Jackson, Da'Marqis Lewis, Josiyah Taylor 1:25.61 1:12.77 1:49.58 1:39.31
5 Humble Atascocita Darrell Gill, Landon Fontenot, Cameron Glenn, Wazell Wright 1:26.07 1:13.16 1:31.24 1:38.12
6 Shadow Creek Cobey Sellers, Rahim Hutchins, Brian Nelson, David Barrett 1:26.38 1:27.25 1:48.84 1:07.38
7 Memphis Central Yasir Muhammad, Morcellous Harris, Zavien Wolfe, Jordan Ware 1:26.50 1:47.26 1:36.02 1:20.45
8 McKinney North Korbin Hendrix, Christopher Smallwood, Kyler Moore, Taylor Briggs 1:26.62 1:10.17 1:05.84 1:13.63
  Fort Bend Ridge Point Tylan Johnson, Ashton Bethel-Roman, Mason Dossett, Cayden Broadnax DNF DNF DNF DNF

Boys 4 x 200m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Fort Bend Ridge Point Tylan Johnson, Ashton Bethel-Roman, Mason Dossett, Cayden Broadnax 1:24.39 1:44.65 1:24.39 1:07.52
2 Red Oak Durrell Collins, Cameron Cleveland, Brayden Robinson, Dior Gammon 1:25.00 1:01.20 1:19.90 1:00.35
3 IMG Academy Davonte Howell, Caine Stanley, Avian Edwards-Pla, Dylan Woodruffe 1:25.04 1:35.25 1:09.74 1:08.89
4 Memphis Central Yasir Muhammad, Morcellous Harris, Zavien Wolfe, Jordan Ware 1:25.09 1:50.62 1:48.07 1:25.94
5 Denton Ryan Jeremiah Gibson, Aiden Jackson, Da'Marqis Lewis, Josiyah Taylor 1:25.35 1:22.79 1:31.33 1:38.16
6 DeSoto Ernest Ayanugo, Jamarion Ravenell, Daylon Singleton, Marques Cameron 1:25.35 1:24.50 1:30.48 1:09.99
7 Humble Atascocita Darrell Gill, Landon Fontenot, Cameron Glenn, Wazell Wright 1:25.51 1:07.56 1:24.66 1:19.53
8 McKinney North Taylor Briggs, Christopher Smallwood, Kyler Moore, Korbin Hendrix 1:25.54 1:04.16 1:34.95 1:00.74
9 Shadow Creek Cobey Sellers, Rahim Hutchins, Brian Nelson, David Barrett 1:25.68 1:40.25 59.98 1:32.54
10 Converse Judson Myles Davis, Jeremiah Jones, Jaden Castillo, Armon Couch 1:26.02 1:20.00 1:50.11 1:41.51
11 Killeen Shoemaker Maurice Starr, Jerrod Hicks, Kacy Kincade, Jaylen Caldwell 1:26.16 1:02.90 1:43.40 1:07.21
12 Lake Belton Dawson Cabiad, Micah Hudson, Selman Bridges, Kendrick Jones 1:26.16 1:13.24 1:26.16 1:00.32
13 Katy Tompkins Blake Hamilton, Harley Jensen, Caleb Komolafe, Jhase McMillan 1:26.24 1:37.46 1:28.83 1:42.63
14 Duncanville Ayson Theus, Elijah Beal, LaQuavion Brown, DaKorien Moore 1:26.34 1:41.89 1:36.70 1:47.93
15 Texas City Clyde Bruton, Ricky Green, Xavier Skowlron, Kenyon Parker 1:26.77 1:04.21 1:02.48 1:51.07
16 Holy Cross Ke'Rynn Smith, Koby Young, Joshua Brown, Krosse Johnson 1:26.89 1:37.32 1:01.70 1:42.53
17 Mansfield Lake Ridge Miles Jones, Kolby Masters, Prosper Shedrack, Donovan Browder 1:26.91 1:14.75 1:45.17 1:02.58
18 Spring Westfield Carson Williams, Taji Atkins, Anthony Cathcart, Preston Hatter 1:26.92 1:04.32 1:51.26 1:06.93
19 Manor Ian Collins, Jalyric Richardson, Demarreon Green, Alijah Prosser 1:26.94 1:35.64 1:39.12 1:29.55
20 Frisco Heritage Cordial Vann, Kam Franklin, Josiah Sapp, Mareese Graham 1:26.97 1:13.93 1:43.50 1:20.02
21 McKinney Raymond White, Cole Dauper, Brayden McKellar, Dylan Gastelum 1:27.01 1:12.22 1:40.94 1:05.26
22 Cibolo Steele Israel Wray, Levi Ferrell, Connor Vincent, Alvin Williamson 1:27.07 1:02.69 1:50.58 1:15.75
23 Katy Mayde Creek Elijah Ferguson, Braden Turner, Eric Nelson, Tay'Shawn Wilson 1:27.23 1:51.66 1:38.57 1:38.57
24 Mesquite Horn Raheem Beck, Josh Rainey, DJ Coleman, Devine Ojeh 1:27.38 1:28.26 1:41.36 1:02.04
25 Fort Bend Hightower Kade Phillips, Joshua Sims-Waddy, Jaedyn Ferguson, Zion Kearney 1:27.43 1:46.67 1:07.33 1:40.55
26 Pearland Tremaine Nottage, Ashton Hampton, Lazarus Range, Jordan Hernandez 1:27.64 1:46.05 1:33.78 1:13.62
27 Christian Brothers Santiago Calderoni, Jaxon Hammond, Nigil Smith, Gavin Jellow 1:27.86 1:19.96 1:48.95 1:29.62
28 Round Rock William Brown, Aiden Sterling, Jackson Anders, Xavier Drumgoole 1:27.93 1:14.74 1:40.24 1:01.56
29 Lewisville Xavier Lewis, Leon Williams, Zachary Waller, Dylan Davis 1:27.98 1:39.42 1:50.86 1:13.91
30 Lancaster Kyson Brown, Nicholas Byrd, Tomadric Jessie, Corian Gipson 1:27.99 1:45.59 1:11.28 1:25.35
31 Killeen Ellison D'Myun Jackson, Khamani Debrow, Deandre Reed, Robert Harding 1:28.00 1:20.08 1:21.84 1:34.16
32 Leander Glenn Ethan Sledge, Dalton Bradley, William Mendez, Ethan Krause 1:28.21 1:07.93 1:44.09 1:43.21
33 Dallas South Oak Cliff LaQuadrain Dean, Keith Richard, Taylor Starling, Rickey Evans 1:28.24 1:22.07 1:51.19 1:20.30
34 Killeen Harker Heights Brian Hood, Kyshaun Otis, Torrance Anthony, Isaiah Morris 1:28.58 1:35.67 1:17.95 1:20.61
35 Tyler Zachaun Williams, Xavier Tatum, Nicholas Collins, Ashad Walker 1:28.73 1:34.06 1:10.99 1:12.76
36 Airline Cameron Jefferson, Brandon Cooper, Ladarius Epps, Jeremiah Boudreaux 1:28.88 1:55.55 1:53.77 1:49.33
37 Katy Jordan Zechariah Sample, Ethan Beach, Deacon Stanfield, Zion Jones 1:29.21 1:16.72 1:17.62 1:47.06
38 Schertz Clemens Devin Boles, Joshua Jackson, Donta Myers, Damien Robinson 1:29.25 1:40.86 1:05.16 1:54.24
39 New Caney Eric Sanchez, Kayden Cooper, Kedrick Reescano, Christopher Blocker 1:29.40 1:32.98 1:44.60 1:07.95
40 Wylie East Jamal Olford, Luis Ainsworth, King Baribe, Kory Boyd 1:29.56 1:18.82 1:10.76 1:29.56
41 Katy Taylor John Thomas, Joshua Miller, Oluwatobilob Haastrup, Jackson Hernandez 1:30.10 1:48.12 1:10.28 1:22.00
42 East Ascension Zhavier Jupiter, Jase Campbell, Christion Washington, Bryce Harkless 1:30.45 1:31.36 1:53.97 1:45.83
43 Dripping Springs Boston Papp, Nick Tyndall, Garon Duncan, Gunnar Betts 1:30.65 1:24.31 1:49.69 1:37.91
44 Killeen Jaeshaun Peyton, Antonio Saenz, Kenya Ford, Tobias Hemphill 1:31.35 1:23.13 1:15.82 1:05.78
  Houston Strake Jesuit Jaise Lee-Aldridge, Max Ginsburg, Joshua Hebert, Paul Vo DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Allen Korey Mosley, Taylor Collins, Cameron Miller, Jonathan Simms DQ DQ DQ DQ
  McKinney Boyd Luke Farrell, Greg Ard, Jean-Michel Ndiaye, Kase Williams DQ DQ DQ DQ
  San Antonio Reagan Joshua Torres, Liam LeCavalier, Grant Williams, Ikenna Opara DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Frisco Emerson Mike Hawkins, Kylen Evans, Matheus Machado, Jayson Williams DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Corpus Christi Flour Bluff Connor Tyler, Wyatt Elwood, Cameron McCoy, Zach Dewalt DQ DQ DQ DQ
  San Angelo Central Jordan Weatherspoon, Andres Diaz, Landon Eubanks, Tyler Hill DQ DQ DQ DQ
Boys 4 x 200m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
4 Memphis Central Muhammad, Harris, Wolfe, Ware 1:25.09
6 DeSoto Ayanugo, Ravenell, Singleton, Cameron 1:25.35
18 Spring Westfield Williams, Atkins, Cathcart, Hatter 1:26.92
25 Fort Bend Hightower Phillips, Sims-Waddy, Ferguson, Kearney 1:27.43
28 Round Rock Brown, Sterling, Anders, Drumgoole 1:27.93
30 Lancaster Brown, Byrd, Jessie, Gipson 1:27.99
40 Wylie East Olford, Ainsworth, Baribe, Boyd 1:29.56
41 Katy Taylor Thomas, Miller, Haastrup, Hernandez 1:30.10
42 East Ascension Jupiter, Campbell, Washington, Harkless 1:30.45
Boys 4 x 200m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Denton Ryan Gibson, Jackson, Lewis, Taylor 1:29.62 1:07.43 1:26.21 1:34.74 1:14.26 1:25.35 1:44.13
15 Texas City Bruton, Green, Skowlron, Parker 1:20.70 1:51.07 1:01.61 1:09.42 1:18.10 1:26.77 1:39.79
16 Holy Cross Smith, Young, Brown, Johnson 1:20.81 1:23.42 1:21.68 1:20.81 1:31.24 1:26.89 1:19.94
20 Frisco Heritage Vann, Franklin, Sapp, Graham 1:10.45 1:13.06 1:36.54 1:12.19 1:11.32 1:26.97 1:17.41
32 Leander Glenn Sledge, Bradley, Mendez, Krause 1:08.81 1:21.16 1:26.45 1:03.52 1:24.69 1:28.21 1:18.51
36 Airline Jefferson, Cooper, Epps, Boudreaux 1:27.11 1:07.55 1:22.66 1:46.66 1:54.66 1:28.88 1:52.88
39 New Caney Sanchez, Cooper, Reescano, Blocker 1:49.07 1:35.66 1:29.40 1:29.40 1:41.03 1:29.40 1:03.48
  McKinney Boyd Farrell, Ard, Ndiaye, Williams DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Boys 4 x 200m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Red Oak Collins, Cleveland, Robinson, Gammon 1:02.90 1:49.65 1:48.80 1:25.00 1:36.90
7 Humble Atascocita Gill, Fontenot, Glenn, Wright 1:46.04 1:22.09 1:04.99 1:25.51 1:15.25
10 Converse Judson Davis, Jones, Castillo, Couch 1:02.80 1:49.25 1:50.97 1:26.02 1:44.95
19 Manor Collins, Richardson, Green, Prosser 1:26.94 1:47.81 1:39.12 1:26.94 1:13.90
24 Mesquite Horn Beck, Rainey, Coleman, Ojeh 1:10.78 1:12.53 1:33.50 1:27.38 1:52.72
29 Lewisville Lewis, Williams, Waller, Davis 1:13.03 1:22.71 1:18.31 1:27.98 1:47.34
44 Killeen Peyton, Saenz, Ford, Hemphill 1:35.01 1:07.60 1:43.23 1:31.35 1:06.69
  San Angelo Central Weatherspoon, Diaz, Eubanks, Hill DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Boys 4 x 200m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 IMG Academy Howell, Stanley, Edwards-Pla, Woodruffe 1:13.14 1:25.04 1:46.30 1:31.00 1:31.85
14 Duncanville Theus, Beal, Brown, Moore 1:04.76 1:26.34 1:44.48 1:32.39 1:35.84
17 Mansfield Lake Ridge Jones, Masters, Shedrack, Browder 1:48.64 1:26.91 1:39.95 1:08.66 1:17.35
23 Katy Mayde Creek Ferguson, Turner, Nelson, Wilson 1:03.68 1:27.23 1:49.91 1:53.40 1:16.77
34 Killeen Harker Heights Hood, Otis, Anthony, Morris 1:26.81 1:28.58 1:32.13 1:45.41 1:05.55
35 Tyler Williams, Tatum, Collins, Walker 1:05.66 1:28.73 1:26.07 1:48.25 1:03.89
  Corpus Christi Flour Bluff Tyler, Elwood, McCoy, Dewalt DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Houston Strake Jesuit Lee-Aldridge, Ginsburg, Hebert, Vo DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Boys 4 x 200m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 McKinney North Briggs, Smallwood, Moore, Hendrix 1:41.80 1:11.00 1:25.54 1:36.66 1:03.30
11 Killeen Shoemaker Starr, Hicks, Kincade, Caldwell 1:50.29 1:25.30 1:26.16 1:34.78 1:25.30
12 Lake Belton Cabiad, Hudson, Bridges, Jones 1:09.79 1:04.62 1:26.16 1:50.29 1:14.10
26 Pearland Nottage, Hampton, Range, Hernandez 1:03.98 1:04.86 1:27.64 1:36.41 1:18.88
27 Christian Brothers Calderoni, Hammond, Smith, Jellow 1:26.99 1:12.05 1:27.86 1:12.05 1:20.84
31 Killeen Ellison Jackson, Debrow, Reed, Harding 1:32.40 1:52.64 1:28.00 1:12.16 1:16.56
33 Dallas South Oak Cliff Dean, Richard, Starling, Evans 1:07.07 1:24.71 1:28.24 1:54.72 1:28.24
37 Katy Jordan Sample, Beach, Stanfield, Jones 1:43.49 1:37.24 1:29.21 1:31.89 1:27.43
  Frisco Emerson Hawkins, Evans, Machado, Williams DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Boys 4 x 200m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 6
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Fort Bend Ridge Point Johnson, Bethel-Roman, Dossett, Broadnax 1:37.05 1:24.39
9 Shadow Creek Sellers, Hutchins, Nelson, Barrett 1:06.83 1:25.68
13 Katy Tompkins Hamilton, Jensen, Komolafe, McMillan 1:04.68 1:26.24
21 McKinney White, Dauper, McKellar, Gastelum 1:05.26 1:27.01
22 Cibolo Steele Wray, Ferrell, Vincent, Williamson 1:22.72 1:27.07
38 Schertz Clemens Boles, Jackson, Myers, Robinson 1:40.86 1:29.25
43 Dripping Springs Papp, Tyndall, Duncan, Betts 1:30.65 1:30.65
  San Antonio Reagan Torres, LeCavalier, Williams, Opara DQ DQ
  Allen Mosley, Collins, Miller, Simms DQ DQ