April 5, 2023
|
Carter Park - Ft. Lauderdale, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A District FHSAA 2A District FHSAA 3A District FHSAA 4A District

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Anthony Herrera SR St. Thomas Aquinas 1:57.83 1:56.68 1:22.02 2:10.54 1:55.52 1:25.49 1:32.42 10
2 Joshua Gammage SO Dillard 1:53.51 2:30.17 1:51.15 2:21.89 1:58.24 2:11.25 2:14.80 8
3 Jonathan Anthony FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 1:37.66 1:43.69 2:31.91 2:22.26 2:00.56 2:12.62 2:02.98 6
4 Gabriel Carty SR Dillard 2:07.33 2:37.64 1:35.80 2:00.05 2:01.26 1:45.50 2:18.24 5
5 Jonathan Pena SO Westminster Academy 1:26.26 2:17.29 2:23.36 1:27.48 2:01.49 2:20.93 1:28.69 4
6 Dashon Gill JR Dillard 1:38.38 1:26.08 1:55.60 1:31.00 2:02.97 1:54.37 2:05.43 3
7 Luca Marinelli SR Stranahan 2:30.04 1:58.06 1:33.47 1:31.01 2:02.98 2:00.52 1:53.15 2
8 Donte Delgado FR Dillard 1:44.22 2:22.68 2:00.35 1:59.11 2:04.07 2:25.17 1:47.94 1
9 Dylan Crowers JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 1:32.73 1:30.19 1:45.43 2:09.56 2:07.02 1:37.81 1:42.89 -
10 Bryce Missig SR South Florida HEAT 2:05.03 2:25.45 2:38.20 1:40.79 2:07.58 2:43.31 2:44.58 -
11 Caleb Mitchell SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:44.91 2:17.85 2:33.31 2:43.62 2:08.83 2:33.31 2:29.45 -
12 Gustavo Perez SO St. Thomas Aquinas 2:26.70 1:36.07 2:30.60 2:40.98 2:09.82 2:25.40 2:04.63 -
13 Bryce Ashley FR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:00.91 2:39.92 1:41.41 2:10.01 2:10.01 2:21.71 1:46.61 -
14 Andre Sewel SO Fort Lauderdale 2:48.10 2:15.53 1:31.22 1:37.74 2:10.31 2:32.47 1:44.25 -
15 Tanner Pritchard SO Westminster Academy 2:35.48 2:31.56 2:08.04 1:58.90 2:10.65 2:01.51 1:56.28 -
16 Josiah Madyun SR Fort Lauderdale 2:35.67 1:38.82 2:16.72 1:56.41 2:15.36 1:34.76 1:55.06 -
17 Dylan Webb JR South Florida HEAT 2:24.96 2:55.04 2:53.68 2:52.31 2:16.75 2:04.45 2:18.12 -
18 Alonzo Herring SR Stranahan 1:39.91 2:14.60 2:18.76 2:27.09 2:18.76 1:51.01 2:38.19 -
19 Demario Victor SR Stranahan 2:46.75 2:10.32 2:35.54 2:39.74 2:20.12 2:55.15 2:38.34 -
20 James Orces JR Cardinal Gibbons 2:16.86 2:53.93 2:38.25 2:02.61 2:22.56 1:44.07 2:52.50 -
21 Jonny Panella FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:51.91 3:02.02 2:21.57 2:44.69 2:24.46 2:46.13 1:59.91 -
22 Sebastian Gil SO Cardinal Gibbons 2:03.10 2:07.45 1:47.17 1:54.41 2:24.82 2:48.00 2:06.00 -
23 Carlos Chapman FR Cardinal Gibbons 2:16.27 2:26.41 1:55.97 2:53.96 2:24.96 3:02.65 2:43.81 -
24 Edward Wang 8 Pine Crest 3:04.49 2:50.99 3:08.99 2:09.00 2:29.99 1:48.00 3:08.99 -
25 Micah Porter SO South Florida HEAT 3:00.61 1:59.39 3:08.27 1:51.74 2:33.06 2:13.17 2:48.37 -
26 Sebastian Inuasti FR South Florida HEAT 2:34.08 2:23.07 2:40.37 2:13.64 2:37.22 2:01.06 2:01.06 -
  Tomas Vidou FR Cardinal Gibbons FS FS FS FS FS FS FS   
  Elijah Sherman SR Fort Lauderdale DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Ryan Frawley FR Pine Crest DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Jayden Lang JR Pine Crest DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Jack Gabrielle SR Pine Crest DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Jeremiah Holassie FR St. Thomas Aquinas DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Marcchiy Bazile SR Stranahan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Boys' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Anthony Herrera SR St. Thomas Aquinas 1:55.52 2:00.14 1:57.83 10
2 Joshua Gammage SO Dillard 1:58.24 1:38.14 1:23.95 8
3 Jonathan Anthony FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:00.56 2:29.50 2:01.77 6
4 Gabriel Carty SR Dillard 2:01.26 2:00.05 1:47.93 5
5 Jonathan Pena SO Westminster Academy 2:01.49 1:59.06 2:33.08 4
6 Dashon Gill JR Dillard 2:02.97 1:27.31 2:33.72 3
7 Luca Marinelli SR Stranahan 2:02.98 2:26.35 2:16.51 2
8 Donte Delgado FR Dillard 2:04.07 1:31.82 1:55.39 1
9 Dylan Crowers JR Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:07.02 2:07.02 1:35.27 -
10 Bryce Missig SR South Florida HEAT 2:07.58 2:29.27 2:33.10 -
11 Caleb Mitchell SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:08.83 2:32.02 2:24.29 -
14 Andre Sewel SO Fort Lauderdale 2:10.31 2:01.19 2:03.80 -
15 Tanner Pritchard SO Westminster Academy 2:10.65 2:05.43 2:48.54 -
  Jeremiah Holassie FR St. Thomas Aquinas DNS DNS DNS   
  Jack Gabrielle SR Pine Crest DNS DNS DNS   
  Elijah Sherman SR Fort Lauderdale DNS DNS DNS   
Boys' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
12 Gustavo Perez SO St. Thomas Aquinas 2:09.82 2:35.79 -
13 Bryce Ashley FR St. Thomas Aquinas 2:10.01 2:08.71 -
16 Josiah Madyun SR Fort Lauderdale 2:15.36 2:18.07 -
17 Dylan Webb JR South Florida HEAT 2:16.75 2:53.68 -
18 Alonzo Herring SR Stranahan 2:18.76 2:49.29 -
19 Demario Victor SR Stranahan 2:20.12 2:48.15 -
20 James Orces JR Cardinal Gibbons 2:22.56 2:31.12 -
21 Jonny Panella FR Calvary Christian (FtL) 2:24.46 2:47.58 -
22 Sebastian Gil SO Cardinal Gibbons 2:24.82 2:52.34 -
23 Carlos Chapman FR Cardinal Gibbons 2:24.96 2:48.16 -
24 Edward Wang 8 Pine Crest 2:29.99 2:26.99 -
25 Micah Porter SO South Florida HEAT 2:33.06 2:56.02 -
26 Sebastian Inuasti FR South Florida HEAT 2:37.22 2:32.51 -
  Tomas Vidou FR Cardinal Gibbons FS FS   
  Ryan Frawley FR Pine Crest DNS DNS   
  Jayden Lang JR Pine Crest DNS DNS   
  Marcchiy Bazile SR Stranahan DNS DNS