April 6, 2023
|
St. Petersburg HS - St. Petersburg, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A District FHSAA 3A District FHSAA 4A District

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jerius Flowers SR Boca Ciega 8.23m 7.15m 4.94m 6.58m 6.33m 6.77m 4.81m 20' 9.25" 10
2 Collin Cervoni SO Largo 6.48m 5.73m 7.54m 6.98m 6.23m 7.91m 5.11m 20' 5.25" 8
3 Zamarie Kier SR Largo 6.10m 6.67m 5.47m 7.07m 5.70m 5.87m 7.01m 18' 8.5" 6
4 Jadyn Kirkland SO Boca Ciega 5.03m 6.04m 6.99m 6.76m 5.59m 4.70m 5.48m 18' 4.25" 5
5 Kollin Bayes SO Osceola (Seminole) 6.22m 6.27m 6.32m 5.12m 5.50m 7.15m 4.68m 18' 0.5" 4
6 Ayden Cameron SO Northeast (SP) 5.65m 4.89m 4.01m 4.94m 5.49m 5.22m 4.50m 18' 0.25" 3
7 Trayvon Williams SO Clearwater 4.00m 4.27m 4.86m 4.75m 5.40m 5.24m 6.70m 17' 8.75" 2
8 Russell Michael JR Tarpon Springs 5.31m 3.68m 6.57m 4.58m 5.26m 6.79m 6.31m 17' 3.25" 1
9 Brenden Gifford SR Tarpon Springs 5.88m 6.24m 6.71m 5.10m 5.20m 6.03m 5.93m 17' 0.75" -
9 Malachi Johnson JR Dunedin 6.14m 4.37m 4.26m 4.11m 5.20m 6.60m 6.19m 17' 0.75" -
11 Jabari Lewis SO Boca Ciega 5.70m 4.97m 5.80m 4.25m 5.18m 4.77m 5.18m 17' 0" -
12 Daniel Gregoire SR Osceola (Seminole) 6.23m 5.62m 4.75m 4.75m 5.11m 5.62m 4.34m 16' 9.25" -
13 Akai Bradley JR St. Petersburg 5.90m 6.36m 4.38m 4.94m 5.09m 4.28m 6.26m 16' 8.5" -
14 Kian Rossi FR Seminole 5.95m 4.99m 4.44m 4.89m 5.04m 3.63m 4.89m 16' 6.5" -
15 Liam Silverman SO St. Petersburg 4.98m 4.45m 3.98m 3.59m 4.79m 4.50m 6.08m 15' 8.75" -
16 Mathias Alston SO Dunedin 5.14m 4.53m 5.10m 4.34m 4.72m 5.33m 4.25m 15' 6" -
17 Corey Anderson JR Northeast (SP) 4.32m 5.14m 4.96m 4.32m 4.55m 4.28m 3.50m 14' 11.25" -
18 Jesiah Wilson FR Northeast (SP) 4.72m 4.04m 4.31m 4.09m 4.54m 3.63m 5.72m 14' 10.75" -
19 Ronan Yeager SO Osceola (Seminole) 4.45m 3.25m 4.94m 4.54m 4.45m 3.78m 4.18m 14' 7.25" -
20 Jahmari Muqueed FR Dunedin 3.25m 4.66m 4.99m 3.05m 4.12m 3.91m 4.90m 13' 6.25" -
21 Evan Singh JR Clearwater Central Catholic 3.69m 3.90m 4.02m 5.20m 4.06m 4.06m 4.79m 13' 4" -
22 Brody Barreiro FR Clearwater Central Catholic 4.61m 3.62m 3.07m 4.02m 3.94m 3.86m 4.73m 12' 11.25" -
  Garrett Rodriguez SR Countryside FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Carter Durgin JR Seminole FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Jerius Flowers SR Boca Ciega 6.33m 6.08m 20' 9.25" 10
2 Collin Cervoni SO Largo 6.23m 5.23m 20' 5.25" 8
3 Zamarie Kier SR Largo 5.70m 5.47m 18' 8.5" 6
7 Trayvon Williams SO Clearwater 5.40m 3.89m 17' 8.75" 2
14 Kian Rossi FR Seminole 5.04m 4.89m 16' 6.5" -
  Garrett Rodriguez SR Countryside FOUL FOUL NM -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Jadyn Kirkland SO Boca Ciega 5.09m 5.14m 6.65m 5.59m 6.93m 6.82m 4.30m 18' 4.25" 5
5 Kollin Bayes SO Osceola (Seminole) 6.16m 6.44m 6.32m 5.50m 5.17m 4.95m 6.49m 18' 0.5" 4
6 Ayden Cameron SO Northeast (SP) 3.95m 5.05m 5.49m 5.49m 6.97m 7.03m 4.17m 18' 0.25" 3
9 Brenden Gifford SR Tarpon Springs 6.19m 5.93m 6.14m 5.20m 4.89m 4.78m 4.42m 17' 0.75" -
9 Malachi Johnson JR Dunedin 5.51m 4.89m 6.29m 5.20m 5.15m 6.45m 4.68m 17' 0.75" -
11 Jabari Lewis SO Boca Ciega 4.25m 6.63m 6.73m 5.18m 6.53m 5.54m 6.01m 17' 0" -
12 Daniel Gregoire SR Osceola (Seminole) 6.59m 4.70m 5.72m 5.11m 4.50m 5.21m 4.34m 16' 9.25" -
13 Akai Bradley JR St. Petersburg 5.60m 5.80m 4.07m 5.09m 6.21m 4.38m 5.90m 16' 8.5" -
  Carter Durgin JR Seminole FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Boys' Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Russell Michael JR Tarpon Springs 4.94m 5.47m 5.37m 5.15m 4.00m 5.26m 17' 3.25" 1
15 Liam Silverman SO St. Petersburg 5.03m 5.22m 6.04m 4.07m 4.02m 4.79m 15' 8.75" -
16 Mathias Alston SO Dunedin 5.95m 6.14m 3.30m 4.34m 3.87m 4.72m 15' 6" -
17 Corey Anderson JR Northeast (SP) 3.32m 4.00m 3.50m 5.51m 5.05m 4.55m 14' 11.25" -
18 Jesiah Wilson FR Northeast (SP) 3.27m 3.36m 5.49m 5.08m 3.95m 4.54m 14' 10.75" -
19 Ronan Yeager SO Osceola (Seminole) 5.43m 5.65m 3.92m 3.78m 4.36m 4.45m 14' 7.25" -
20 Jahmari Muqueed FR Dunedin 3.05m 4.94m 5.19m 4.78m 3.91m 4.12m 13' 6.25" -
21 Evan Singh JR Clearwater Central Catholic 5.07m 3.25m 4.22m 3.69m 4.71m 4.06m 13' 4" -
22 Brody Barreiro FR Clearwater Central Catholic 4.85m 4.77m 4.29m 5.08m 4.33m 3.94m 12' 11.25" -