March 11, 2023
|
Dwyer - Palm Beach Gardens, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A District FHSAA 2A District FHSAA 3A District FHSAA 4A District

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jackson Hamilton JR Benjamin School 15.46m 14.36m 12.27m 13.50m 40' 3.25" 3.33
  • 12.27  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Terrance Francis SR Dwyer 12.82m 12.59m 11.55m 11.90m 37' 10.75" 2.67
  • 11.55  
  • 10.52  
  • 11.51  
3 Landon Rapkiewicz SO Benjamin School 12.92m 12.92m 11.33m 13.48m 37' 2.25" 3.33
  • 10.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.33  
4 Chase Malamala JR Benjamin School 14.01m 13.79m 10.86m 11.51m 35' 7.75" 3.33
  • FOUL  
  • 10.86  
  • 10.85  
5 John Jones SR Suncoast 10.43m 12.71m 10.86m 13.36m 35' 7.75" 2
  • 10.12  
  • 10.86  
  • 9.44  
6 Ian Wolski SR Jupiter 7.75m 9.45m 10.62m 13.81m 34' 10.25" 1.67
  • 9.12  
  • 9.86  
  • 10.62  
7 Earl Lane SR Dwyer 7.34m 7.55m 10.48m 12.05m 34' 4.75" 2.67
  • 10.48  
  • 10.18  
  • FOUL  
8 Miche Estime JR Forest Hill 8.67m 13.05m 10.44m 10.34m 34' 3"   
  • 10.44  
  • 9.83  
  • FOUL  
9 Phillip Bright SR Suncoast 12.34m 11.30m 10.37m 10.06m 34' 0.25" 2
  • 10.37  
  • 10.18  
  • 10.23  
10 Cyrus Keaton SR Forest Hill 11.09m 10.58m 10.17m 12.61m 33' 4.5"   
  • 9.83  
  • 9.66  
  • 10.17  
11 Saugat Shrestha SR Suncoast 7.80m 12.26m 10.13m 11.95m 33' 3" 2
  • 9.97  
  • 9.58  
  • 10.13  
12 Austin Paradise SR Jupiter 7.97m 11.81m 9.84m 8.07m 32' 3.5" 1.67
  • 8.90  
  • 9.36  
  • 9.84  
13 Brandon Inaccus JR Santaluces 10.21m 9.72m 9.82m 12.67m 32' 2.75" 1.33
  • 9.82  
  • 9.64  
  • 9.26  
14 Jayden Hopkins SR Dwyer 10.16m 9.09m 9.77m 8.21m 32' 0.75" 2.67
  • 9.77  
  • 9.32  
  • 9.13  
15 Makai Colebrook SO Palm Beach Central 10.63m 11.50m 9.66m 8.89m 31' 8.5"   
  • 9.66  
  • 8.79  
  • 8.38  
16 Tyree Pearson FR Wellington 9.04m 6.59m 9.42m 8.48m 30' 11" 1
  • 7.57  
  • 8.02  
  • 9.42  
17 Wilchardson Pierre SR Dreyfoos 7.11m 9.88m 9.23m 9.32m 30' 3.5"   
  • 8.65  
  • 9.23  
  • 9.16  
18 Alejandro Patino SR Santaluces 7.72m 9.74m 9.19m 9.65m 30' 2" 1.33
  • 8.71  
  • 9.19  
  • 9.16  
19 David Harmon FR Palm Beach Central 10.85m 11.57m 9.04m 8.32m 29' 8"   
  • FOUL  
  • 8.63  
  • 9.04  
20 Kamal Duggan JR Wellington 10.86m 6.76m 8.90m 7.30m 29' 2.5" 1
  • 8.69  
  • 8.40  
  • 8.90  
21 BENJAMIN WEDA FR Jupiter Christian 7.59m 8.74m 8.83m 6.89m 28' 11.75"   
  • 8.83  
  • 8.62  
  • 8.61  
22 Devonte Gordon SR Atlantic Christian 9.98m 8.25m 8.68m 10.50m 28' 5.75"   
  • FOUL  
  • 8.68  
  • 8.50  
23 Jordan Blake JR Wellington 6.99m 6.06m 8.42m 8.34m 27' 7.5" 1
  • 7.20  
  • 8.06  
  • 8.42  
24 Shiloh Campbell SR Santaluces 10.69m 9.94m 8.35m 10.60m 27' 4.75" 1.33
  • 8.35  
  • 8.31  
  • 8.16  
25 Christopher Harman FR Jupiter 9.16m 6.41m 8.11m 9.25m 26' 7.25" 1.67
  • 8.11  
  • 8.01  
  • 7.93  
26 ANTHONY SISCA SO Jupiter Christian 7.72m 7.72m 8.04m 5.95m 26' 4.5"   
  • 8.04  
  • 7.60  
  • 7.69  
27 Gasani Leandre JR Atlantic Christian 7.91m 7.83m 7.83m 7.99m 25' 8.25"   
  • 7.83  
  • 6.95  
  • 7.12  
28 Samuel Schnieder SO Dreyfoos 6.76m 9.40m 7.77m 7.15m 25' 6"   
  • 7.03  
  • 7.77  
  • 6.27  
29 Jonathan Tano Ramos 8 SLAM (West Palm Beach) 6.07m 8.67m 6.67m 5.20m 21' 10.75"   
  • 6.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.67  
30 Jose Pelayo FR Village Academy 6.95m 4.68m 6.32m 6.51m 20' 9"   
  • 6.32  
  • 5.44  
  • 5.33  
  Nicholas Toussaint SR Palm Beach Central NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Kaven Nunes JR Palm Beach Lakes DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Sheldon Lightbourn JR Palm Beach Lakes DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Anthony Williams SR Palm Beach Lakes DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Brenley Jean JR Atlantic Christian DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Marc-Anthony Verdieu SO Dreyfoos DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Shedlensdj Notrecide FR Village Academy DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Jamsely Decime FR Village Academy DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Anthony Roman JR Forest Hill DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Jackson Hamilton JR Benjamin School 12.27m 40' 3.25" 3.33
3 Landon Rapkiewicz SO Benjamin School 11.33m 37' 2.25" 3.33
4 Chase Malamala JR Benjamin School 10.86m 35' 7.75" 3.33
5 John Jones SR Suncoast 10.86m 35' 7.75" 2
6 Ian Wolski SR Jupiter 10.62m 34' 10.25" 1.67
7 Earl Lane SR Dwyer 10.48m 34' 4.75" 2.67
8 Miche Estime JR Forest Hill 10.44m 34' 3"   
9 Phillip Bright SR Suncoast 10.37m 34' 0.25" 2
10 Cyrus Keaton SR Forest Hill 10.17m 33' 4.5"   
14 Jayden Hopkins SR Dwyer 9.77m 32' 0.75" 2.67
18 Alejandro Patino SR Santaluces 9.19m 30' 2" 1.33
19 David Harmon FR Palm Beach Central 9.04m 29' 8"   
  Brenley Jean JR Atlantic Christian DNS NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Terrance Francis SR Dwyer 13.28m 13.05m 12.47m 11.55m 13.98m 37' 10.75" 2.67
11 Saugat Shrestha SR Suncoast 7.60m 10.33m 8.81m 10.13m 7.60m 33' 3" 2
13 Brandon Inaccus JR Santaluces 8.64m 7.66m 10.90m 9.82m 10.21m 32' 2.75" 1.33
15 Makai Colebrook SO Palm Beach Central 11.69m 7.05m 10.63m 9.66m 6.76m 31' 8.5"   
16 Tyree Pearson FR Wellington 11.12m 10.46m 11.78m 9.42m 7.44m 30' 11" 1
17 Wilchardson Pierre SR Dreyfoos 7.48m 8.21m 9.69m 9.23m 10.71m 30' 3.5"   
21 BENJAMIN WEDA FR Jupiter Christian 10.51m 6.45m 7.33m 8.83m 6.98m 28' 11.75"   
22 Devonte Gordon SR Atlantic Christian 6.68m 8.94m 8.42m 8.68m 9.20m 28' 5.75"   
24 Shiloh Campbell SR Santaluces 7.93m 9.44m 9.19m 8.35m 6.10m 27' 4.75" 1.33
27 Gasani Leandre JR Atlantic Christian 6.11m 7.13m 6.73m 7.83m 6.73m 25' 8.25"   
  Anthony Roman JR Forest Hill DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Jamsely Decime FR Village Academy DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Marc-Anthony Verdieu SO Dreyfoos DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
12 Austin Paradise SR Jupiter 9.05m 7.87m 11.32m 9.84m 7.08m 7.18m 32' 3.5" 1.67
20 Kamal Duggan JR Wellington 6.85m 11.30m 9.17m 8.90m 6.76m 8.72m 29' 2.5" 1
23 Jordan Blake JR Wellington 10.86m 10.95m 6.82m 8.42m 8.76m 10.02m 27' 7.5" 1
25 Christopher Harman FR Jupiter 8.60m 6.49m 7.95m 8.11m 6.08m 6.89m 26' 7.25" 1.67
26 ANTHONY SISCA SO Jupiter Christian 9.09m 9.33m 5.63m 8.04m 5.95m 7.32m 26' 4.5"   
28 Samuel Schnieder SO Dreyfoos 7.30m 6.29m 10.02m 7.77m 8.86m 8.47m 25' 6"   
29 Jonathan Tano Ramos 8 SLAM (West Palm Beach) 7.60m 6.47m 8.40m 6.67m 7.27m 6.14m 21' 10.75"   
30 Jose Pelayo FR Village Academy 6.95m 5.69m 5.25m 6.32m 7.65m 6.45m 20' 9"   
  Nicholas Toussaint SR Palm Beach Central NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Shedlensdj Notrecide FR Village Academy DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Anthony Williams SR Palm Beach Lakes DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Sheldon Lightbourn JR Palm Beach Lakes DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Kaven Nunes JR Palm Beach Lakes DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM