February 25, 2023
|
Boyd Anderson - Lauderdale Lakes, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A District FHSAA 3A District FHSAA 4A District

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Christien Moreau FR American Heritage 45.90m 37.18m 37.18m 48.20m 34.88m 150' 7"   
  • 39.00  
  • 45.90  
  • 41.42  
  • FOUL  
2 Shaquille Young JR Piper 39.69m 47.23m 41.28m 41.67m 36.91m 130' 2"   
  • FOUL  
  • 39.69  
  • 33.81  
  • 38.24  
3 William Raymond SR Fort Lauderdale 39.24m 49.44m 45.91m 36.49m 37.67m 128' 9" 4
  • 38.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.24  
  • 36.99  
4 Johnathan Hawkes JR Boyd Anderson 37.51m 35.63m 37.51m 33.01m 31.88m 123' 1" 3
  • 32.65  
  • 34.90  
  • 37.51  
  • 31.83  
5 Duncan Bowling FR St. Thomas Aquinas 37.22m 28.66m 39.08m 32.01m 31.64m 122' 1" 2.5
  • FOUL  
  • 37.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Tysean Mcintear SR Dillard 36.88m 29.87m 31.35m 44.99m 27.66m 121' 0" 1.5
  • 31.20  
  • 34.83  
  • 31.95  
  • 36.88  
7 Darventz Charite SO Coral Springs 35.64m 25.30m 33.86m 35.28m 37.42m 116' 11" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 35.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.63  
8 Leonard Goshine SR Miramar 33.85m 25.39m 28.10m 33.85m 25.05m 111' 1" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 33.85  
  • 33.17  
  • FOUL  
9 Darnell Charite SR Coral Springs 33.50m 31.16m 24.46m 32.16m 43.22m 109' 11" 5
  • 28.18  
  • 26.45  
  • 23.45  
  • 33.50  
10 Kaleb Jean Louis JR Stranahan 30.88m 26.56m 21.92m 34.59m 27.79m 101' 4" -
  • 25.13  
  • 25.45  
  • 30.88  
  • 25.97  
11 Juan Carlos Arocho SR Coconut Creek 30.85m 28.07m 28.07m 38.56m 30.85m 101' 2" -
  • 26.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.85  
12 Maxwell Delien SR Taravella 29.59m 34.32m 21.60m 23.08m 26.93m 97' 1" 1
  • 28.45  
  • 29.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 23.99  
13 Jayvyn McClymont SR Pembroke Pines Charter 28.44m 23.61m 27.02m 25.60m 28.72m 93' 4" 0.5
  • 26.20  
  • 28.00  
  • 26.68  
  • 28.44  
14 Hunter Pangia JR Fort Lauderdale 28.21m 27.65m 20.03m 31.03m 28.49m 92' 7" 4
  • 28.21  
  • 25.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 22.63  
15 Zachary Nelson SO Miramar 28.01m 35.57m 33.89m 26.89m 24.93m 91' 11" 2
  • 24.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.01  
  • 23.68  
16 Daniel Ross SR Boyd Anderson 26.48m 33.63m 31.51m 26.74m 33.36m 86' 10" 3
  • FOUL  
  • 24.91  
  • 26.48  
  • FOUL  
17 Lucas Oberhelman FR St. Thomas Aquinas 25.19m 20.40m 25.95m 30.23m 28.46m 82' 8" 2.5
  • 21.07  
  • 23.43  
  • 20.54  
  • 25.19  
18 Jordan Gale SO Dwyer 24.60m 19.68m 20.66m 25.34m 19.43m 80' 8" -
  • 24.60  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Earl Lane SR Dwyer 23.55m 26.38m 21.43m 28.26m 20.96m 77' 3" -
  • 22.77  
  • 23.08  
  • 23.55  
  • FOUL  
20 Michael Daniels SR Dillard 23.34m 28.01m 17.51m 30.11m 18.67m 76' 7" 1.5
  • 23.10  
  • 23.34  
  • 23.27  
  • FOUL  
21 Matthew Cook SR Chaminade-Madonna 22.57m 24.60m 25.96m 26.86m 18.73m 74' 0"   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.48  
  • 22.57  
22 OLIVIER ZAMOR SO Pembroke Pines Charter 22.49m 19.79m 28.11m 17.99m 22.94m 73' 9" 0.5
  • 20.58  
  • 22.49  
  • 20.53  
  • FOUL  
23 Jamel Kelly JR Boyd Anderson 22.35m 25.70m 24.59m 26.60m 20.12m 73' 4"   
  • 22.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
24 Jeremiah Kinloch FR Miramar 22.28m 21.17m 16.49m 24.95m 24.73m 73' 1"   
  • 22.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.24  
25 Nicholas Bailey SR Taravella 22.00m 17.16m 28.16m 22.22m 16.28m 72' 2" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 20.33  
  • 22.00  
  • 19.95  
26 Jimmie Butler SO Stranahan 19.59m 16.85m 23.51m 21.35m 20.77m 64' 3" -
  • 16.25  
  • 18.57  
  • 19.10  
  • 19.59  
27 Keith Thompson JR Dillard 19.28m 25.06m 14.07m 22.17m 16.77m 63' 3"   
  • FOUL  
  • 19.28  
  • 18.91  
  • FOUL  
28 Ashaud Adams FR Coconut Creek 18.81m 14.30m 22.76m 13.73m 21.07m 61' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.81  
  Isaac Baker SR St. Thomas Aquinas NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jayden Hopkins SR Dwyer NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Tarrell Greene SO Chaminade-Madonna DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Christien Moreau FR American Heritage 45.90m 150' 7"   
3 William Raymond SR Fort Lauderdale 39.24m 128' 9" 4
8 Leonard Goshine SR Miramar 33.85m 111' 1" 2
10 Kaleb Jean Louis JR Stranahan 30.88m 101' 4" -
12 Maxwell Delien SR Taravella 29.59m 97' 1" 1
14 Hunter Pangia JR Fort Lauderdale 28.21m 92' 7" 4
15 Zachary Nelson SO Miramar 28.01m 91' 11" 2
17 Lucas Oberhelman FR St. Thomas Aquinas 25.19m 82' 8" 2.5
21 Matthew Cook SR Chaminade-Madonna 22.57m 74' 0"   
22 OLIVIER ZAMOR SO Pembroke Pines Charter 22.49m 73' 9" 0.5
24 Jeremiah Kinloch FR Miramar 22.28m 73' 1"   
26 Jimmie Butler SO Stranahan 19.59m 64' 3" -
27 Keith Thompson JR Dillard 19.28m 63' 3"   
28 Ashaud Adams FR Coconut Creek 18.81m 61' 8" -
  Tarrell Greene SO Chaminade-Madonna DNS NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Shaquille Young JR Piper 39.69m 27.78m 40.09m 28.58m 31.36m 130' 2"   
4 Johnathan Hawkes JR Boyd Anderson 37.51m 36.01m 42.39m 39.01m 41.64m 123' 1" 3
5 Duncan Bowling FR St. Thomas Aquinas 37.22m 40.57m 31.26m 32.75m 27.17m 122' 1" 2.5
6 Tysean Mcintear SR Dillard 36.88m 35.77m 33.19m 28.77m 26.92m 121' 0" 1.5
7 Darventz Charite SO Coral Springs 35.64m 41.70m 34.93m 45.98m 44.55m 116' 11" 5
9 Darnell Charite SR Coral Springs 33.50m 31.16m 37.19m 34.84m 40.54m 109' 11" 5
11 Juan Carlos Arocho SR Coconut Creek 30.85m 31.78m 21.90m 25.61m 37.95m 101' 2" -
13 Jayvyn McClymont SR Pembroke Pines Charter 28.44m 28.72m 35.83m 33.84m 28.16m 93' 4" 0.5
16 Daniel Ross SR Boyd Anderson 26.48m 24.10m 29.39m 21.45m 31.78m 86' 10" 3
18 Jordan Gale SO Dwyer 24.60m 31.98m 25.83m 29.27m 27.55m 80' 8" -
19 Earl Lane SR Dwyer 23.55m 20.25m 30.38m 28.73m 28.02m 77' 3" -
20 Michael Daniels SR Dillard 23.34m 25.67m 24.04m 21.94m 25.67m 76' 7" 1.5
23 Jamel Kelly JR Boyd Anderson 22.35m 21.46m 24.36m 17.66m 27.27m 73' 4"   
25 Nicholas Bailey SR Taravella 22.00m 24.64m 15.62m 25.52m 17.60m 72' 2" 1
  Jayden Hopkins SR Dwyer NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Isaac Baker SR St. Thomas Aquinas NM NM NM NM NM NM