March 11, 2023
|
Freedom (Tampa) - Tampa, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A District FHSAA 2A District FHSAA 3A District FHSAA 4A District

Boys' High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Kyden Wiley SO Wiregrass Ranch 1.60m 1.82m 2.04m 2.02m 2.20m 1.69m 5' 11.5" 10
2 Amir Haroun SR Newsome 1.38m 1.82m 1.91m 1.58m 1.40m 1.31m 5' 11.5" 8
3 Jacobi Mims SR Wharton 1.58m 1.82m 2.35m 1.67m 1.66m 1.98m 5' 11.5" 6
4 Caidell Gilbert SR Springstead 2.31m 1.82m 1.60m 1.67m 1.40m 1.97m 5' 11.5" 5
5 Krisangel Arce SO Alonso 1.38m 1.77m 2.25m 1.35m 2.02m 2.23m 5' 9.75" 4
6 La Jessie Harrold SO Wharton 1.40m 1.77m 2.27m 1.43m 1.72m 1.26m 5' 9.75" 3
7 Caden Johnson JR Sunlake 2.11m 1.77m 1.65m 1.33m 2.07m 1.54m 5' 9.75" 2
8 Kendall Johnson JR Tampa Bay Tech 1.72m 1.72m 1.36m 1.26m 1.32m 1.20m 5' 7.75" 1
9 Moses White SO Hillsborough 1.94m 1.72m 1.57m 1.82m 1.77m 1.70m 5' 7.75" -
10 Malik Mells SO Parrish 1.69m 1.67m 1.75m 1.77m 2.17m 1.60m 5' 5.75" -
10 Keashawn Brown SR Tampa Bay Tech 1.47m 1.67m 1.49m 1.92m 2.17m 1.37m 5' 5.75" -
10 Quentin Jefferson JR Hillsborough 2.10m 1.67m 1.80m 1.94m 1.72m 1.57m 5' 5.75" -
10 Joss Flournoy JR Carrollwood 1.70m 1.67m 2.12m 1.97m 1.20m 1.64m 5' 5.75" -
10 Kristian Smith SO Wiregrass Ranch 1.67m 1.67m 2.17m 1.52m 1.97m 1.19m 5' 5.75" -
10 George Clark SO Sunlake 1.82m 1.67m 1.20m 1.70m 2.10m 2.04m 5' 5.75" -
10 Bryce Whitfield SR Sunlake 1.34m 1.67m 2.17m 1.45m 1.45m 1.20m 5' 5.75" -
17 Booker Pickett JR Wharton 1.36m 1.62m 1.73m 1.67m 2.07m 1.23m 5' 3.75" -
17 Shaun Hall SO Estero 1.43m 1.62m 1.18m 1.33m 2.09m 1.28m 5' 3.75" -
17 Corey Lucius SR Tampa Bay Tech 1.68m 1.62m 1.23m 1.96m 1.65m 1.98m 5' 3.75" -
20 Godswill Gibson SO Newsome 2.03m 1.57m 1.60m 1.84m 1.32m 2.03m 5' 1.75" -
21 Brandon Charran SR Estero 1.79m 1.52m 1.38m 1.37m 1.23m 1.50m 4' 11.75" -
21 Warrior Foreman FR Freedom (Tampa) 1.31m 1.52m 1.54m 1.58m 1.16m 1.06m 4' 11.75" -
21 Mikha Brown FR Anclote 1.95m 1.52m 1.34m 1.70m 1.34m 1.38m 4' 11.75" -
  Divine Torain SR Springstead NH NH NH NH NH NH NH   
  Andy Phillips JR Hillsborough NH NH NH NH NH NH NH   
  Evan Cairns SR Estero NH NH NH NH NH NH NH   
  Austin Stanina FR Springstead NH NH NH NH NH NH NH   
  Troy Sadlowski FR Anclote NH NH NH NH NH NH NH   
  Chandos Hilaire SR Anclote NH NH NH NH NH NH NH   
Boys' High Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Jacobi Mims SR Wharton 1.82m 1.89m 5' 11.5" 6
10 Joss Flournoy JR Carrollwood 1.67m 1.52m 5' 5.75" -
10 George Clark SO Sunlake 1.67m 1.34m 5' 5.75" -
10 Kristian Smith SO Wiregrass Ranch 1.67m 1.92m 5' 5.75" -
10 Quentin Jefferson JR Hillsborough 1.67m 1.95m 5' 5.75" -
20 Godswill Gibson SO Newsome 1.57m 1.63m 5' 1.75" -
21 Mikha Brown FR Anclote 1.52m 1.32m 4' 11.75" -
21 Brandon Charran SR Estero 1.52m 1.79m 4' 11.75" -
21 Warrior Foreman FR Freedom (Tampa) 1.52m 1.34m 4' 11.75" -
  Chandos Hilaire SR Anclote NH NH NH   
  Troy Sadlowski FR Anclote NH NH NH   
  Austin Stanina FR Springstead NH NH NH   
  Evan Cairns SR Estero NH NH NH   
  Andy Phillips JR Hillsborough NH NH NH   
Boys' High Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Kyden Wiley SO Wiregrass Ranch 1.82m 1.67m 5' 11.5" 10
2 Amir Haroun SR Newsome 1.82m 1.27m 5' 11.5" 8
4 Caidell Gilbert SR Springstead 1.82m 1.80m 5' 11.5" 5
5 Krisangel Arce SO Alonso 1.77m 1.77m 5' 9.75" 4
6 La Jessie Harrold SO Wharton 1.77m 1.33m 5' 9.75" 3
7 Caden Johnson JR Sunlake 1.77m 1.27m 5' 9.75" 2
8 Kendall Johnson JR Tampa Bay Tech 1.72m 1.74m 5' 7.75" 1
9 Moses White SO Hillsborough 1.72m 1.36m 5' 7.75" -
10 Bryce Whitfield SR Sunlake 1.67m 1.90m 5' 5.75" -
10 Keashawn Brown SR Tampa Bay Tech 1.67m 1.37m 5' 5.75" -
10 Malik Mells SO Parrish 1.67m 2.04m 5' 5.75" -
17 Booker Pickett JR Wharton 1.62m 1.23m 5' 3.75" -
17 Shaun Hall SO Estero 1.62m 1.41m 5' 3.75" -
17 Corey Lucius SR Tampa Bay Tech 1.62m 1.38m 5' 3.75" -
  Divine Torain SR Springstead NH NH NH