February 16, 2023
|
Royal Palm Beach - West Palm Beach, FL
|
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A District FHSAA 2A District FHSAA 3A District FHSAA 4A District

Boys' Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Marlon Simms SR Somerset Canyons 16.90m 13.10m 9.56m 14.41m 11.79m 10.74m 42' 11.75" 10
2 Omari Campbell SR Ely 12.25m 12.90m 11.74m 10.58m 11.22m 9.55m 42' 4" 8
3 E'Javious Boswell SR Pahokee 15.37m 12.70m 10.03m 14.48m 10.41m 13.84m 41' 8" 6
4 Malachi Fleming SR Palm Beach Gardens 9.12m 12.67m 13.43m 10.77m 9.50m 16.09m 41' 7" 5
5 Brandon Drakeford SR Berean Christian 10.49m 12.20m 15.13m 11.10m 12.81m 10.00m 40' 0.5" 4
6 Boaz Michel SO Ely 15.25m 12.10m 13.55m 13.79m 15.37m 9.80m 39' 8.5" 3
7 Trevon Gordon SR Ely 8.24m 11.61m 13.47m 13.24m 12.07m 9.29m 38' 1.25" 2
8 james williams SR Royal Palm Beach 8.45m 11.58m 14.01m 9.50m 11.58m 9.84m 38' 0" 1
9 David Lubin SO Palm Beach Gardens 11.78m 11.55m 10.51m 11.78m 12.24m 10.51m 37' 10.75" -
10 Sean Willocks SR Boca Raton 8.74m 11.20m 8.96m 14.34m 8.40m 8.29m 36' 9" -
11 Omarion Chastine SR Glades Central 8.94m 10.90m 11.55m 13.84m 10.57m 12.54m 35' 9.25" -
12 Victor Butts SO Glades Central 13.31m 10.65m 8.31m 11.82m 7.88m 8.63m 34' 11.25" -
13 Tristan Sejour FR Boca Raton 12.56m 10.21m 10.41m 12.15m 10.41m 10.21m 33' 6" -
14 Caleb Chamberlin JR Palm Beach Gardens 12.08m 9.90m 10.89m 12.47m 7.43m 8.32m 32' 5.75" -
15 Kheathan Jagessar SO Oxbridge Academy 6.92m 9.23m 8.77m 9.32m 9.69m 9.14m 30' 3.5" -
16 Taj Heape SO Oxbridge Academy 10.81m 8.93m 9.47m 6.61m 10.98m 8.57m 29' 3.75" -
  Foster Dickenson SR Boca Raton NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Jeffkenly Auguste SR Santaluces NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Jaden Mompremier JR Santaluces NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Brian Exume SO Atlantic Christian NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Torian Henley SR Pahokee NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Branden Johnson SO Oxbridge Academy NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Boys' Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Marlon Simms SR Somerset Canyons 13.10m 42' 11.75" 10
3 E'Javious Boswell SR Pahokee 12.70m 41' 8" 6
4 Malachi Fleming SR Palm Beach Gardens 12.67m 41' 7" 5
6 Boaz Michel SO Ely 12.10m 39' 8.5" 3
8 james williams SR Royal Palm Beach 11.58m 38' 0" 1
9 David Lubin SO Palm Beach Gardens 11.55m 37' 10.75" -
10 Sean Willocks SR Boca Raton 11.20m 36' 9" -
11 Omarion Chastine SR Glades Central 10.90m 35' 9.25" -
14 Caleb Chamberlin JR Palm Beach Gardens 9.90m 32' 5.75" -
  Torian Henley SR Pahokee NM NM   
  Brian Exume SO Atlantic Christian NM NM   
Boys' Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
2 Omari Campbell SR Ely 11.09m 12.90m 14.06m 13.16m 42' 4" 8
5 Brandon Drakeford SR Berean Christian 9.03m 12.20m 11.47m 10.86m 40' 0.5" 4
7 Trevon Gordon SR Ely 12.77m 11.61m 13.47m 13.47m 38' 1.25" 2
12 Victor Butts SO Glades Central 10.54m 10.65m 11.61m 12.46m 34' 11.25" -
13 Tristan Sejour FR Boca Raton 11.64m 10.21m 11.33m 11.23m 33' 6" -
15 Kheathan Jagessar SO Oxbridge Academy 11.26m 9.23m 7.94m 7.48m 30' 3.5" -
16 Taj Heape SO Oxbridge Academy 9.56m 8.93m 6.97m 11.16m 29' 3.75" -
  Branden Johnson SO Oxbridge Academy NM NM NM NM NM   
  Jaden Mompremier JR Santaluces NM NM NM NM NM   
  Jeffkenly Auguste SR Santaluces NM NM NM NM NM   
  Foster Dickenson SR Boca Raton NM NM NM NM NM