March 18, 2023
|
Alonso High School - Tampa, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A District FHSAA 2A District FHSAA 3A District FHSAA 4A District

Men's 4 x 100m Relay Varsity

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Wharton Elijah Christmas, Marlon Jackson, Raleigh McCray, Lawrence Tate 33.10 42.98 54.59 50.29 32.24 44.70 51.15 10
2 Alonso Jakerius Riley, Devin Vaughter, Dontrell Issac, Jack Pearson 38.84 45.16 57.36 48.78 35.23 51.94 56.00 8
3 Robinson Kassim Johnson, Antonio Bulmer, Lakeem Johnson, Justin Richardson 51.74 45.38 49.47 45.38 34.04 39.94 39.94 6
4 King Trayvun Johnson, Thomas Johnson, KyAir Green, Kenynn Roux 56.47 45.54 53.74 58.30 49.19 50.55 52.37 5
5 Tampa Catholic Lewis Carter, TJ Moore, Cameron Mitchell, Alex Mejia 34.89 45.90 45.44 46.82 44.07 49.58 36.27 4
6 George Steinbrenner Kason Colvin Powell, Henry Dorrell, Keenen Patel, Aaron Roberts 49.18 45.96 41.37 33.10 55.62 47.34 39.53 3
7 Palm Harbor University Mykehl Boebert, Anthony Nick, Khyree Dean, Tristan Weidner 42.34 46.02 34.52 47.40 50.17 57.99 38.20 2
8 Bishop McLaughlin Alex Rincon, Mason Phelps, Gregory Peterlin, Ben Jorgensen 52.35 49.38 57.28 44.45 41.98 52.35 54.32 1
9 Carrollwood Almari Brown, Tavoy Feagin, Izaiah Williams, Alvaunte Brown 45.60 49.56 45.60 58.98 34.70 43.12 58.98 -
  Armwood Mekhi Anderson, Russell Stroud, Girard Pringle, Kason Stokes DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Strawberry Crest Thimothee Woods, Malachi Johnson, Quincy Hart, Calvin Francis DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Haines City DJerry Cajuste, Chris Charlot, Yvenerson Elizee, Kamau Francis DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Newsome Tredarius Sapp, Juan Roque, Albert Soto, Matthew Connally DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 4 x 100m Relay Varsity Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
4 King Johnson, Johnson, Green, Roux 51.92 48.28 45.54 5
6 George Steinbrenner Colvin Powell, Dorrell, Patel, Roberts 49.64 59.29 45.96 3
7 Palm Harbor University Boebert, Nick, Dean, Weidner 47.86 58.45 46.02 2
8 Bishop McLaughlin Rincon, Phelps, Peterlin, Jorgensen 1:00.74 1:00.74 49.38 1
  Strawberry Crest Woods, Johnson, Hart, Francis DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 4 x 100m Relay Varsity Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Wharton Christmas, Jackson, McCray, Tate 42.98 55.02 53.73 53.30 10
2 Alonso Riley, Vaughter, Issac, Pearson 45.16 57.36 43.81 53.74 8
3 Robinson Johnson, Bulmer, Johnson, Richardson 45.38 46.29 51.74 44.48 6
5 Tampa Catholic Carter, Moore, Mitchell, Mejia 45.90 48.66 46.82 51.41 4
9 Carrollwood Brown, Feagin, Williams, Brown 49.56 34.70 36.68 40.64 -
  Armwood Anderson, Stroud, Pringle, Stokes DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Haines City Cajuste, Charlot, Elizee, Francis DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Newsome Sapp, Roque, Soto, Connally DNS DNS DNS DNS