April 8, 2023
|
Coral Springs - Coral Springs, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A District FHSAA 3A District FHSAA 4A District

Boys' 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Miami Central A Jalen Labranche, Tyrese Avant, Sekou Smith, J'vari Flowers 37.75 35.17 45.04 46.75 51.04 42.89 10
2 Somerset Academy (PP) A Jordan Adams, kaj Baker, Lentz Lucien, Sebastian Graham 46.98 32.76 49.57 37.93 34.05 43.10 8
3 Nova A Yakez Sparks, Jeremiah Odalus, Lantz Pascal, Darnell Tilghman 47.62 50.22 53.68 45.89 38.10 43.29 6
4 McArthur A Jabari Whyte, Larry West, Roosevelt Hadley, Renel Francois 56.00 39.82 38.07 54.69 47.25 43.75 5
5 Taravella A Kendrick Washington, Keon Clarke, Marquis Lundy, Ja'Michael Barnes 33.51 31.31 52.91 48.94 47.62 44.09 4
6 Plantation A Tavaris Council, Jamari Haynes, Cameron Mack, Brian Lane 45.47 33.99 53.85 45.47 57.39 44.14 3
7 Pompano Beach A Ayan Jaouhar, Rogeardy Edouard, Ethan Eames, Chris Campbell 49.68 43.02 43.91 47.90 36.37 44.35 2
8 Downtown Doral Charter A Alejandro Losada, Jose Molina, Maximiliano Tempestini, Esteban Torres 45.58 51.79 42.47 57.49 1:05.26 51.79 1
  Stranahan A Devan Lamar, Kaleb Lawrence, Nathanael Renie, Sandler Renois DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Coconut Creek A Joshua Yearby, Godson Sinelien, Jahar Brown, Jermaine Gordan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Coral Springs A Tariq Murray, De'Sean Stephens, Carl Pereira, Owen Kaye DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  NSU University A Luis Fernandez, Delsin Holder, Carlos Avila-Lopez, Lee Prince, Jr. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Miami Central
(B>)
B Tarell Short, Anjuan Coleman, Quintion Rogers, Ariel Singletary DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Boys' 4 x 100 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Somerset Academy (PP) Adams, Baker, Lucien, Graham 45.26 40.09 35.78 33.62 46.98 43.10 30.17 8
7 Pompano Beach Jaouhar, Edouard, Eames, Campbell 44.35 51.89 43.47 49.23 42.14 44.35 41.25 2
8 Downtown Doral Charter Losada, Molina, Tempestini, Torres 55.94 40.40 58.53 42.47 44.03 51.79 45.06 1
  NSU University Fernandez, Holder, Avila-Lopez, Prince, Jr. DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Miami Central
(B>)
Short, Coleman, Rogers, Singletary DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Boys' 4 x 100 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Miami Central Labranche, Avant, Smith, Flowers 30.03 35.17 55.33 45.90 42.89 51.90 10
3 Nova Sparks, Odalus, Pascal, Tilghman 53.68 33.77 50.65 30.31 43.29 53.68 6
4 McArthur Whyte, West, Hadley, Francois 37.19 52.07 37.63 42.88 43.75 50.32 5
5 Taravella Washington, Clarke, Lundy, Barnes 47.62 38.80 52.03 51.59 44.09 40.57 4
6 Plantation Council, Haynes, Mack, Lane 41.94 53.41 52.53 40.17 44.14 46.79 3
  Stranahan Lamar, Lawrence, Renie, Renois DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Coconut Creek Yearby, Sinelien, Brown, Gordan DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Coral Springs Murray, Stephens, Pereira, Kaye DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF