March 4, 2023
|
Ponte Vedra - Ponte Vedra, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A District FHSAA 2A District FHSAA 3A District FHSAA 4A District

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Nathan Lebowitz SR Ponte Vedra 47.68m 53.76m 50.72m 166' 5" 10
2 Bradyn Cox SR Matanzas 48.37m 32.25m 44.79m 146' 11" 8
3 Dylan Freet SR Tocoi Creek 50.81m 34.31m 43.43m 142' 6" 6
4 Wyatt Underwood SR Middleburg 48.96m 43.38m 42.95m 140' 11" 5
5 Ethan Fox SO Bartram Trail 47.16m 46.76m 40.31m 132' 3" 4
6 Michael Dyess JR Nease 35.85m 43.10m 40.28m 132' 2" 3
7 Henry Gainer SR Ponte Vedra 34.19m 47.06m 40.22m 131' 11" 2
8 Darius Sylvester JR Beachside 51.38m 35.32m 40.14m 131' 8" 1
9 Hayes Bettman JR Atlantic Coast 37.32m 35.33m 39.70m 130' 3" -
10 Nigel Eldridge SO Beachside 32.78m 41.72m 37.25m 122' 2" -
11 Deshawn Blackmon SO Tocoi Creek 37.33m 32.98m 36.24m 118' 11" -
12 Daniel Law SO Nease 44.33m 37.54m 35.75m 117' 3" -
13 Carter Vance SO Tocoi Creek 46.41m 27.85m 35.70m 117' 1" -
14 Adyn Cox SR Matanzas 27.42m 42.85m 34.28m 112' 6" -
15 Marcello Coleman SR Atlantic Coast 28.44m 29.78m 33.46m 109' 9" -
16 Layne Swafford SR Ponte Vedra 26.50m 35.65m 32.71m 107' 4" -
17 Jackson Leipau JR Fernandina Beach 34.27m 20.39m 28.32m 92' 11" -
18 Micah Scott FR Bartram Trail 31.33m 35.14m 27.24m 89' 4" -
19 Charlie Koppman SR St. Augustine 19.53m 26.04m 27.12m 89' 0" -
20 Davis Houk SR Bartram Trail 26.27m 34.93m 27.08m 88' 10" -
21 Ryan Lomaglio SR St. Augustine 24.69m 31.24m 25.19m 82' 8" -
22 Christian Taravine JR Ridgeview (OP) 29.45m 22.20m 22.65m 74' 4" -
23 Alex Rousselow JR Fernandina Beach 29.29m 23.66m 22.53m 73' 11" -
24 Seth McCormack JR Ridgeview (OP) 21.24m 17.59m 21.45m 70' 4" -
25 Alex Magee SR Atlantic Coast 15.09m 20.75m 20.96m 68' 9" -
26 Jayden Price SR Ridgeview (OP) 25.36m 15.13m 20.45m 67' 1" -
27 Jordan Williams SO Impact Christian 15.25m 16.53m 18.16m 59' 7" -
28 Antonio Kirkland Jr. SO Impact Christian 9.02m 7.52m 10.74m 35' 3" -
  Jace Scott SR Fernandina Beach DQ DQ DQ NM -
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Nathan Lebowitz SR Ponte Vedra 50.72m 166' 5" 10
2 Bradyn Cox SR Matanzas 44.79m 146' 11" 8
3 Dylan Freet SR Tocoi Creek 43.43m 142' 6" 6
4 Wyatt Underwood SR Middleburg 42.95m 140' 11" 5
5 Ethan Fox SO Bartram Trail 40.31m 132' 3" 4
6 Michael Dyess JR Nease 40.28m 132' 2" 3
7 Henry Gainer SR Ponte Vedra 40.22m 131' 11" 2
8 Darius Sylvester JR Beachside 40.14m 131' 8" 1
9 Hayes Bettman JR Atlantic Coast 39.70m 130' 3" -
11 Deshawn Blackmon SO Tocoi Creek 36.24m 118' 11" -
12 Daniel Law SO Nease 35.75m 117' 3" -
13 Carter Vance SO Tocoi Creek 35.70m 117' 1" -
14 Adyn Cox SR Matanzas 34.28m 112' 6" -
15 Marcello Coleman SR Atlantic Coast 33.46m 109' 9" -
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Nigel Eldridge SO Beachside 37.25m 122' 2" -
16 Layne Swafford SR Ponte Vedra 32.71m 107' 4" -
17 Jackson Leipau JR Fernandina Beach 28.32m 92' 11" -
18 Micah Scott FR Bartram Trail 27.24m 89' 4" -
19 Charlie Koppman SR St. Augustine 27.12m 89' 0" -
22 Christian Taravine JR Ridgeview (OP) 22.65m 74' 4" -
26 Jayden Price SR Ridgeview (OP) 20.45m 67' 1" -
27 Jordan Williams SO Impact Christian 18.16m 59' 7" -
Boys' Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
20 Davis Houk SR Bartram Trail 27.08m 88' 10" -
21 Ryan Lomaglio SR St. Augustine 25.19m 82' 8" -
23 Alex Rousselow JR Fernandina Beach 22.53m 73' 11" -
24 Seth McCormack JR Ridgeview (OP) 21.45m 70' 4" -
25 Alex Magee SR Atlantic Coast 20.96m 68' 9" -
28 Antonio Kirkland Jr. SO Impact Christian 10.74m 35' 3" -
  Jace Scott SR Fernandina Beach DQ NM -