Toggle navigation
HOME
TEAMS
DISTRICTS/REGIONS
RESULTS
RANKINGS
FHSAA All-Florida
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 3A
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 1A
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2023 Archives
2022 Archives
2021 Archives
2020 Archives
2019 Archives
FHSAA STATE SERIES
2024 State Series
2023 State Series
2022 State Series
2021 State Series
2019 State Series
MEET RESULTS
FHSAA All-Florida Rankings
FHSAA 4A Rankings
FHSAA 3A Rankings
FHSAA 2A Rankings
FHSAA 1A Rankings
FHSAA Independent
FHSAA Wheelchair
FHSAA Ambulatory
Conferences/County
2024 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2023 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2022 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2021 FHSAA STATE SERIES
2019 FHSAA STATE SERIES
Dr. Sander Invitational Columbia Challenge
January 27-28, 2023
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY:
AARTFC
IC4A/ECAC
>
Filter by Team
Columbia (M)
La Salle (M)
Manhattan (M)
Rowan (M)
South Carolina (M)
St. Joseph's (Pa.) (M)
Stony Brook (M)
Men's 5000 Meters
Top↑
PL
NAME
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
SC
1
Rogerio Amaral
SO-2
South Carolina
13:58.05
10
2
Shane Henderson
JR-3
Stony Brook
14:05.03
8
3
Owen Lockyer
SO-2
Columbia
14:05.47
6
4
Carlos Santos
JR-3
Stony Brook
14:05.86
5
5
Jacob Ireland
JR-3
Columbia
14:06.43
4
6
Anish Nanjappa
JR-3
Columbia
14:12.27
3
7
Evan Brennan
JR-3
Stony Brook
14:14.34
2
8
Talha Syed
SO-2
Columbia
14:16.12
1
9
Taonga Mbambo
JR-3
La Salle
14:22.60
-
10
Teketel Tyson
FR-1
La Salle
14:24.36
-
11
Gavin White
SO-2
Columbia
14:24.76
-
12
Ian Noble
SO-2
Columbia
14:27.13
-
13
Michael Hennelly
SR-4
Manhattan
14:33.81
-
14
Colin Kane
JR-3
St. Joseph's (Pa.)
14:42.64
-
15
Alex Sandras
JR-3
La Salle
14:44.46
-
16
Owen Nelson
SO-2
Columbia
14:50.70
-
17
Bobby Hastie
SR-4
St. Joseph's (Pa.)
14:52.17
-
18
Jack Casey
FR-1
Columbia
14:55.15
-
19
Matt Bridger
SR-4
La Salle
14:55.90
-
20
Colton Johnson
SO-2
St. Joseph's (Pa.)
15:13.67
-
21
George Blaha
FR-1
Columbia
15:14.51
-
22
Ben Woodward
SR-4
Rowan
15:23.04
-
23
Stefano Isabella
JR-3
La Salle
15:31.72
-
Tyler Berg
SR-4
Columbia
DNF
-