May 12, 2022
|
Florida-Percy Beard Track - Gainesville, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A

Boys' Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC WIND
1 Kyle Johnson JR Montverde Academy 14.48m 47' 6.25" 10 0.5
  • 14.48 (0.5)
  • 14.45 (1.9)
  • FOUL  
2 Elijah Kellum SO Santa Fe 13.79m 45' 3" 8 1.8
  • 13.09 (+0.0)
  • 12.84 (0.1)
  • 13.79 (1.8)
  • FOUL  
3 Kobe Diggs SR Umatilla 13.64m 44' 9" 6 1.5
  • 13.64 (1.5)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.62 (0.9)
4 Antonio Caito SR Astronaut 13.51m 44' 4" 5 0.6
  • FOUL  
  • 13.18 (+0.0)
  • 13.25 (+0.0)
  • 13.51 (0.6)
5 Eric Trowbridge SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 13.36m 43' 10" 4 1.4
  • 13.36 (1.4)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.45 (+0.0)
6 Jayshawn Smith SO Cocoa 13.34m 43' 9.25" 3 2.3
  • 13.30 (2.3)
  • 13.34 (2.3)
  • 12.27 (+0.0)
  • 13.29 (0.3)
7 Adren Roberts SR North Broward Prep 13.33m 43' 9" 2 0.9
  • 13.08 (0.1)
  • 13.33 (0.9)
  • 13.00 (2.6)
  • 12.61 (-1.0)
8 Connor Clyatt SR North Broward Prep 13.30m 43' 7.75" 1 1.5
  • FOUL  
  • 13.30 (1.5)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Elijah Peters FR Astronaut 13.21m 43' 4.25" - 2.0
  • 13.21 (2.0)
  • 12.73 (0.2)
  • 12.72 (1.6)
  • 12.49 (+0.0)
10 Dauntevian Williams SR Hernando 13.01m 42' 8.25" - -1.3
  • 12.69 (0.9)
  • 12.86 (1.7)
  • 12.56 (1.0)
  • 13.01 (-1.3)
11 Jonathan Lorbeer SR Bolles 12.99m 42' 7.5" - 1.1
  • FOUL  
  • 12.40 (1.9)
  • 12.79 (+0.0)
  • 12.99 (1.1)
12 Christian Fevrier JR Bishop Verot 12.93m 42' 5.25" - +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 12.88 (0.8)
  • 12.78 (1.4)
  • 12.93 (+0.0)
13 Jaden Robinson SO South Walton 12.65m 41' 6" - +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 12.61 (0.5)
  • 12.39 (1.7)
  • 12.65 (+0.0)
14 TJ Derico JR Suwannee 12.64m 41' 5.75" - 1.5
  • 12.60 (1.5)
  • 12.64 (1.5)
  • 12.52 (1.3)
  • 12.45 (+0.0)
15 Jaden Edgecombe JR Cocoa 12.54m 41' 1.75" - 0.7
  • 12.43 (0.4)
  • 12.54 (0.7)
  • 12.45 (0.6)
  • 12.49 (-0.6)
16 Khalil Gunn SR Gadsden County 12.48m 40' 11.5" - 1.9
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.38 (+0.0)
  • 12.48 (1.9)
17 Daunte Douglas SR Port Charlotte 12.06m 39' 7" - +0.0
  • 11.91 (1.8)
  • 12.06 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Lashawn Powell SR Port Charlotte 12.04m 39' 6" - +0.0
  • 11.72 (0.9)
  • 11.85 (0.8)
  • 12.04 (+0.0)
  • 11.88 (0.4)
Boys' Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
2 Elijah Kellum SO Santa Fe 13.79m 45' 3" 8 1.8
8 Connor Clyatt SR North Broward Prep 13.30m 43' 7.75" 1 1.5
9 Elijah Peters FR Astronaut 13.21m 43' 4.25" - 2.0
10 Dauntevian Williams SR Hernando 13.01m 42' 8.25" - -1.3
11 Jonathan Lorbeer SR Bolles 12.99m 42' 7.5" - 1.1
13 Jaden Robinson SO South Walton 12.65m 41' 6" - +0.0
15 Jaden Edgecombe JR Cocoa 12.54m 41' 1.75" - 0.7
17 Daunte Douglas SR Port Charlotte 12.06m 39' 7" - +0.0
18 Lashawn Powell SR Port Charlotte 12.04m 39' 6" - +0.0
Boys' Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC WIND
1 Kyle Johnson JR Montverde Academy 14.48m 47' 6.25" 10 0.5
3 Kobe Diggs SR Umatilla 13.64m 44' 9" 6 1.5
4 Antonio Caito SR Astronaut 13.51m 44' 4" 5 0.6
5 Eric Trowbridge SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 13.36m 43' 10" 4 1.4
6 Jayshawn Smith SO Cocoa 13.34m 43' 9.25" 3 2.3
7 Adren Roberts SR North Broward Prep 13.33m 43' 9" 2 0.9
12 Christian Fevrier JR Bishop Verot 12.93m 42' 5.25" - +0.0
14 TJ Derico JR Suwannee 12.64m 41' 5.75" - 1.5
16 Khalil Gunn SR Gadsden County 12.48m 40' 11.5" - 1.9