April 27, 2022
|
East Lake - Tarpon Springs, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 4A Region Qualifier

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Adam Buonanno SR Mitchell 36.69m 37.46m 41.28m 38.22m 42.04m 40.90m 37.84m 125' 5" 10
2 Caleb Norlem SR George Steinbrenner 34.93m 35.67m 28.31m 36.77m 39.71m 36.03m 39.34m 120' 8" 8
3 Hunter Walters SR Alonso 31.14m 45.80m 41.04m 36.64m 27.85m 32.98m 35.17m 120' 2" 6
4 Connor Homa SR Palm Harbor University 44.96m 26.68m 36.18m 36.55m 27.41m 42.03m 36.18m 119' 11" 5
5 Joel Doan JR George Steinbrenner 34.57m 40.39m 25.84m 36.39m 26.93m 30.20m 44.03m 119' 5" 4
6 Jonathan Adcock SR George Steinbrenner 30.73m 33.26m 40.85m 36.15m 28.92m 31.09m 41.57m 118' 7" 3
7 Erik Malyszko SR Palm Harbor University 27.38m 27.73m 30.81m 34.23m 29.44m 36.97m 42.45m 112' 4" 2
8 Aiden Byrne SO East Lake 27.24m 32.22m 36.21m 33.22m 24.25m 26.24m 24.25m 109' 0" 1
9 Michael Csaszar SR East Lake 39.68m 31.18m 28.66m 31.49m 39.36m 36.84m 34.01m 103' 4" -
10 Thomas Derigo SR Wharton 35.97m 34.11m 34.73m 31.01m 24.19m 35.66m 31.63m 101' 9" -
11 Alex Philips SR Palm Harbor University 23.71m 33.79m 25.19m 29.64m 22.53m 24.01m 25.79m 97' 3" -
12 Levaun Hall SO Alonso 36.01m 27.37m 30.54m 28.81m 21.61m 21.61m 27.08m 94' 6" -
13 Kennedy Nguyen JR Wiregrass Ranch 20.99m 20.42m 25.81m 28.36m 34.88m 29.49m 26.09m 93' 0" -
14 John Downs JR Wharton 27.27m 32.89m 31.76m 28.11m 26.99m 27.27m 32.61m 92' 3" -
15 Alex McGill SR Wiregrass Ranch 20.72m 26.32m 34.72m 28.00m 28.84m 29.12m 20.16m 91' 10" -
16 Mauricio Anton SO Mitchell 29.74m 34.15m 20.66m 27.54m 32.50m 26.44m 22.58m 90' 4" -
17 Maddox Bennett SO Mitchell 29.23m 33.18m 31.60m 26.33m 30.54m 23.70m 24.22m 86' 5" -
18 Alexander Deevers SR Wharton 22.02m 19.27m 21.27m 25.02m 21.27m 24.52m 18.77m 82' 1" -
19 Christian Starkey SO Wiregrass Ranch 22.27m 20.55m 31.81m 24.47m 22.76m 23.25m 17.13m 80' 3" -
20 Amari Porter SR Largo 16.67m 17.56m 20.90m 22.23m 21.34m 26.23m 16.23m 72' 11" -
21 Colin Valentin SR Alonso 19.52m 20.51m 16.04m 16.54m 18.36m 11.91m 14.06m 54' 3" -
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Adam Buonanno SR Mitchell 48.54m 39.37m 45.48m 38.22m 35.16m 31.34m 44.34m 125' 5" 10
2 Caleb Norlem SR George Steinbrenner 35.30m 35.30m 26.11m 36.77m 29.42m 40.08m 38.98m 120' 8" 8
3 Hunter Walters SR Alonso 26.75m 28.58m 30.41m 36.64m 31.14m 45.80m 27.85m 120' 2" 6
4 Connor Homa SR Palm Harbor University 41.30m 40.21m 25.95m 36.55m 38.74m 44.59m 36.18m 119' 11" 5
5 Joel Doan JR George Steinbrenner 38.21m 29.84m 29.84m 36.39m 31.66m 43.30m 41.48m 119' 5" 4
6 Jonathan Adcock SR George Steinbrenner 34.34m 30.73m 41.93m 36.15m 37.23m 42.66m 26.39m 118' 7" 3
7 Erik Malyszko SR Palm Harbor University 25.33m 25.67m 38.68m 34.23m 29.78m 35.94m 26.01m 112' 4" 2
8 Aiden Byrne SO East Lake 41.86m 34.88m 32.22m 33.22m 23.59m 33.55m 23.92m 109' 0" 1
12 Levaun Hall SO Alonso 25.06m 20.74m 33.42m 28.81m 21.32m 25.35m 30.54m 94' 6" -
15 Alex McGill SR Wiregrass Ranch 26.32m 23.80m 29.68m 28.00m 33.60m 21.00m 26.60m 91' 10" -
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Michael Csaszar SR East Lake 31.49m 29.60m 39.68m 103' 4" -
10 Thomas Derigo SR Wharton 31.01m 39.38m 32.87m 101' 9" -
11 Alex Philips SR Palm Harbor University 29.64m 34.09m 28.75m 97' 3" -
13 Kennedy Nguyen JR Wiregrass Ranch 28.36m 27.51m 25.24m 93' 0" -
14 John Downs JR Wharton 28.11m 24.17m 32.05m 92' 3" -
16 Mauricio Anton SO Mitchell 27.54m 22.58m 25.34m 90' 4" -
17 Maddox Bennett SO Mitchell 26.33m 28.70m 33.44m 86' 5" -
18 Alexander Deevers SR Wharton 25.02m 29.52m 24.02m 82' 1" -
19 Christian Starkey SO Wiregrass Ranch 24.47m 31.32m 24.47m 80' 3" -
20 Amari Porter SR Largo 22.23m 23.56m 16.23m 72' 11" -
21 Colin Valentin SR Alonso 16.54m 18.36m 17.20m 54' 3" -