April 22, 2022
|
Ely - Pompano Beach, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 3A Region Qualifier

Boys' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Seth Solomon SR Northeast (OP) 40.30m 132' 3" 10
  • 40.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Vondarius Faulkner SR Dillard 40.29m 132' 2" 8
  • 40.29  
  • 28.32  
  • 34.84  
  • 30.85  
3 Handel Henry SR Ely 35.65m 116' 11" 6
  • 35.65  
  • 31.48  
  • 28.13  
  • 31.99  
4 Brent Clayton SR Northeast (OP) 34.73m 113' 11" 5
  • 34.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.87  
5 Djym Estime SR Boyd Anderson 34.48m 113' 1" 4
  • 34.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.07  
  • FOUL  
6 David McDermott SO South Fork 34.08m 111' 10" 3
  • 31.34  
  • 34.08  
  • 28.71  
  • 27.53  
7 Johnathan Hawkes SO Boyd Anderson 33.87m 111' 1" 2
  • 33.24  
  • 33.30  
  • 33.87  
  • FOUL  
8 Joshua Lewis JR Boynton Beach 33.42m 109' 8" 1
  • 25.75  
  • 27.66  
  • 32.09  
  • 33.42  
9 Joseph Pagan SR Boynton Beach 33.31m 109' 3" -
  • 33.31  
  • 32.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Phillip Bright JR Suncoast 32.74m 107' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 22.99  
  • 26.27  
  • 32.74  
11 Kenley Colin SR Northeast (OP) 30.34m 99' 6" -
  • 25.52  
  • 30.34  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
12 Shawn Etienne SO Ely 30.15m 98' 11" -
  • 30.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 27.81  
  • FOUL  
13 Tobio Scienzo SR South Fork 28.40m 93' 2" -
  • 26.11  
  • 28.40  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Andrew Ondrovic SO South Fork 28.17m 92' 5" -
  • 24.24  
  • 21.18  
  • 28.17  
  • 21.89  
15 Daniel Ross SO Boyd Anderson 27.16m 89' 1" -
  • FOUL  
  • 21.14  
  • 27.16  
  • FOUL  
16 Anthony Smith FR Dillard 26.75m 87' 9" -
  • 25.93  
  • 25.77  
  • 22.97  
  • 26.75  
17 Shelton Theophile SR Suncoast 19.69m 64' 7" -
  • 19.69  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Solomon Dade SR Ely NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Armondo Blount FR Dillard NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Thajuan Whyte JR Coconut Creek DNS NM   
  Edwin Jean JR Boynton Beach DNS NM   
  Melvyn Creebsburg SR Stranahan DNS NM   
  Juan Carlos Arocho JR Coconut Creek DNS NM   
  Andrew Warlock SR Coconut Creek DNS NM   
  Andrew Guthrie SO Plantation DNS NM   
  La'Kendric Riley JR Plantation DNS NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Seth Solomon SR Northeast (OP) 40.30m 132' 3" 10
2 Vondarius Faulkner SR Dillard 40.29m 132' 2" 8
3 Handel Henry SR Ely 35.65m 116' 11" 6
4 Brent Clayton SR Northeast (OP) 34.73m 113' 11" 5
5 Djym Estime SR Boyd Anderson 34.48m 113' 1" 4
6 David McDermott SO South Fork 34.08m 111' 10" 3
7 Johnathan Hawkes SO Boyd Anderson 33.87m 111' 1" 2
9 Joseph Pagan SR Boynton Beach 33.31m 109' 3" -
12 Shawn Etienne SO Ely 30.15m 98' 11" -
  Solomon Dade SR Ely NM NM   
  Armondo Blount FR Dillard NM NM   
  La'Kendric Riley JR Plantation DNS NM   
  Juan Carlos Arocho JR Coconut Creek DNS NM   
Boys' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Joshua Lewis JR Boynton Beach 33.42m 109' 8" 1
10 Phillip Bright JR Suncoast 32.74m 107' 5" -
11 Kenley Colin SR Northeast (OP) 30.34m 99' 6" -
13 Tobio Scienzo SR South Fork 28.40m 93' 2" -
14 Andrew Ondrovic SO South Fork 28.17m 92' 5" -
15 Daniel Ross SO Boyd Anderson 27.16m 89' 1" -
16 Anthony Smith FR Dillard 26.75m 87' 9" -
17 Shelton Theophile SR Suncoast 19.69m 64' 7" -
  Edwin Jean JR Boynton Beach DNS NM   
  Melvyn Creebsburg SR Stranahan DNS NM   
  Andrew Guthrie SO Plantation DNS NM   
  Thajuan Whyte JR Coconut Creek DNS NM   
  Andrew Warlock SR Coconut Creek DNS NM