April 23, 2022
|
Trinity Catholic High - Ocala, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 3A Region Qualifier

Girls' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Isabella Zamudio SR Pasco 28.29m 92' 10" 10
  • 28.29  
  • 25.21  
  • 27.41  
  • FOUL  
2 Michala Hanson SR Vanguard (Ocala) 27.49m 90' 2" 8
  • 27.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 26.89  
  • 27.49  
3 Zaire Williams SR Lake Minneola 26.97m 88' 6" 6
  • 26.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 24.60  
  • FOUL  
4 Karlynn Hornung JR Lake Minneola 25.52m 83' 9" 5
  • 24.44  
  • 25.52  
  • 23.22  
  • 25.09  
5 Ariana Ramos JR Vanguard (Ocala) 25.46m 83' 6" 4
  • 22.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 23.77  
  • 25.46  
6 Abcydee Rome SR Lecanto 24.47m 80' 3" 3
  • 24.47  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Teaunna Morris JR Vanguard (Ocala) 23.68m 77' 8" 2
  • 22.97  
  • 21.47  
  • 23.68  
  • 18.62  
8 Shenell Headley JR South Lake 22.61m 74' 2" 1
  • 18.87  
  • 21.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 22.61  
9 Kasey Lang SO Pasco 22.57m 74' 0" -
  • 21.19  
  • 21.81  
  • 22.26  
  • 22.57  
10 Sarah Watkins SO Citrus 22.55m 74' 0" -
  • 20.56  
  • 20.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 22.55  
11 Lauren Brady SO Lecanto 22.47m 73' 9" -
  • 20.78  
  • 22.47  
  • 18.23  
  • 22.46  
12 Khiaira Weaver SO Lake Weir 18.17m 59' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • 18.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Adrianah Rand SO Pasco 18.12m 59' 5" -
  • 16.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.51  
  • 18.12  
14 Jenny Zhuo FR Springstead 17.99m 59' 0" -
  • 17.99  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.49  
  • 16.59  
15 Hannah Grant FR Leesburg 17.64m 57' 10" -
  • 17.04  
  • 17.18  
  • 17.64  
  • FOUL  
16 Hope Walters SO Citrus 16.63m 54' 7" -
  • 16.49  
  • 13.84  
  • 15.97  
  • 16.63  
17 Izabeljean Kunda FR Springstead 16.04m 52' 7" -
  • 15.37  
  • 13.88  
  • 14.76  
  • 16.04  
18 Makynna Phelps FR Springstead 14.03m 46' 0" -
  • 11.90  
  • 13.03  
  • 14.03  
  • 12.95  
19 Olivia Hudson JR Citrus 13.34m 43' 9" -
  • 13.30  
  • 12.23  
  • 13.34  
  • 12.63  
20 Olivia Booher SO Lecanto 13.23m 43' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.07  
  • 12.17  
  • 13.23  
  Gabrielle Smith SR Lake Minneola NM NM   
  Hope Willis SO Belleview NM NM   
  Lilianette Irizarry Medina JR Belleview NM NM   
Girls' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Shenell Headley JR South Lake 22.61m 74' 2" 1
11 Lauren Brady SO Lecanto 22.47m 73' 9" -
12 Khiaira Weaver SO Lake Weir 18.17m 59' 7" -
13 Adrianah Rand SO Pasco 18.12m 59' 5" -
14 Jenny Zhuo FR Springstead 17.99m 59' 0" -
15 Hannah Grant FR Leesburg 17.64m 57' 10" -
16 Hope Walters SO Citrus 16.63m 54' 7" -
17 Izabeljean Kunda FR Springstead 16.04m 52' 7" -
18 Makynna Phelps FR Springstead 14.03m 46' 0" -
19 Olivia Hudson JR Citrus 13.34m 43' 9" -
20 Olivia Booher SO Lecanto 13.23m 43' 5" -
  Lilianette Irizarry Medina JR Belleview NM NM   
Girls' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Isabella Zamudio SR Pasco 28.29m 92' 10" 10
2 Michala Hanson SR Vanguard (Ocala) 27.49m 90' 2" 8
3 Zaire Williams SR Lake Minneola 26.97m 88' 6" 6
4 Karlynn Hornung JR Lake Minneola 25.52m 83' 9" 5
5 Ariana Ramos JR Vanguard (Ocala) 25.46m 83' 6" 4
6 Abcydee Rome SR Lecanto 24.47m 80' 3" 3
7 Teaunna Morris JR Vanguard (Ocala) 23.68m 77' 8" 2
9 Kasey Lang SO Pasco 22.57m 74' 0" -
10 Sarah Watkins SO Citrus 22.55m 74' 0" -
  Gabrielle Smith SR Lake Minneola NM NM   
  Hope Willis SO Belleview NM NM