April 20, 2022
|
Orange Park - Orange Park, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 3A Region Qualifier

Boys' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Alex Bendig SR Fleming Island 1:59.57 10
2 Quinn Remisiewicz SR Ponte Vedra 1:59.61 8
3 Benjamin Koppman SR St. Augustine 2:02.15 6
4 Danny Sakowski JR Fleming Island 2:03.73 5
5 Roman Mollicone SO Fleming Island 2:05.93 4
6 Tanner Andrade Brinsko FR Ponte Vedra 2:06.74 3
7 Ryan Jones JR Menendez 2:07.01 2
8 Corey Rhoads SR Middleburg 2:07.16 1
9 Hunter Smith SR Matanzas 2:08.92 -
10 Jacob Poppell SO Middleburg 2:11.03 -
11 Noe Benitez SR Orange Park 2:11.19 -
12 James Snipes SR Ridgeview (OP) 2:11.22 -
13 James Brice SR Ponte Vedra 2:11.82 -
14 Francisco Murphy FR Gainesville 2:12.22 -
15 Jaden Smith JR Matanzas 2:13.66 -
16 Simon Seavers FR Gainesville 2:14.99 -
17 Luke Melson SO Fleming Island 2:15.62 -
18 Jason Lester SR Orange Park 2:16.10 -
19 Julio Rodriguez JR Ridgeview (OP) 2:16.33 -
20 Liam Dougherty SO St. Augustine 2:17.01 -
21 Jeremiah Jewell FR Clay 2:20.19 -
22 Ethan Drost SR Matanzas 2:20.23 -
23 Michael Korphage SO Menendez 2:20.89 -
24 Antonio Fuentes SR Menendez 2:22.28 -
25 Braidyn Matz FR Ridgeview (OP) 2:25.44 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
11 Noe Benitez SR Orange Park 2:11.19 -
14 Francisco Murphy FR Gainesville 2:12.22 -
16 Simon Seavers FR Gainesville 2:14.99 -
18 Jason Lester SR Orange Park 2:16.10 -
20 Liam Dougherty SO St. Augustine 2:17.01 -
21 Jeremiah Jewell FR Clay 2:20.19 -
22 Ethan Drost SR Matanzas 2:20.23 -
23 Michael Korphage SO Menendez 2:20.89 -
24 Antonio Fuentes SR Menendez 2:22.28 -
25 Braidyn Matz FR Ridgeview (OP) 2:25.44 -
Boys' 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Alex Bendig SR Fleming Island 1:59.57 10
2 Quinn Remisiewicz SR Ponte Vedra 1:59.61 8
3 Benjamin Koppman SR St. Augustine 2:02.15 6
4 Danny Sakowski JR Fleming Island 2:03.73 5
5 Roman Mollicone SO Fleming Island 2:05.93 4
6 Tanner Andrade Brinsko FR Ponte Vedra 2:06.74 3
7 Ryan Jones JR Menendez 2:07.01 2
8 Corey Rhoads SR Middleburg 2:07.16 1
9 Hunter Smith SR Matanzas 2:08.92 -
10 Jacob Poppell SO Middleburg 2:11.03 -
12 James Snipes SR Ridgeview (OP) 2:11.22 -
13 James Brice SR Ponte Vedra 2:11.82 -
15 Jaden Smith JR Matanzas 2:13.66 -
17 Luke Melson SO Fleming Island 2:15.62 -
19 Julio Rodriguez JR Ridgeview (OP) 2:16.33 -