April 27-28, 2022
|
Calvary Christian (FtL) - Fort Lauderdale, FL
|
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A Region Qualifier

Boys' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Antonio Feacher FR Cardinal Gibbons 6.39m 20' 11.75" 10
  • 6.06  
  • 6.20  
  • 6.39  
  • 6.16  
2 Leon Sullivan 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 5.93m 19' 5.5" 8
  • 5.75  
  • 5.88  
  • 5.93  
  • FOUL  
3 Jeremyah Ilsaint JR Coral Springs Charter 5.92m 19' 5.25" 6
  • 5.69  
  • 5.69  
  • 5.70  
  • 5.92  
4 Creflo Chery SR Pompano Beach 5.86m 19' 2.75" 5
  • 5.31  
  • 5.26  
  • 5.86  
  • 5.74  
5 John Pastorius SR Pompano Beach 5.73m 18' 9.75" 4
  • 5.73  
  • 5.68  
  • 3.62  
  • FOUL  
6 Prince Romelus SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 5.69m 18' 8" 3
  • 5.55  
  • 5.69  
  • 4.61  
  • 4.35  
7 Sway Abelard SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 5.67m 18' 7.25" 2
  • 5.21  
  • 4.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.67  
8 Jacob Kreiss SO Pine Crest 5.65m 18' 6.5" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 4.84  
  • 5.65  
  • 4.94  
9 Emmanuel Jackson JR Pompano Beach 5.60m 18' 4.5" -
  • 5.60  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.47  
10 Brock Wilson SR Coral Springs Charter 5.60m 18' 4.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.60  
11 Jake Booth FR Cardinal Gibbons 5.53m 18' 1.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.53  
12 Joshua Saintil SR Somerset Academy (PP) 5.52m 18' 1.5" -
  • 5.34  
  • 5.52  
  • 5.18  
  • 5.40  
13 David Delancy JR Somerset Academy (PP) 5.40m 17' 8.75" -
  • 4.85  
  • 5.02  
  • 5.01  
  • 5.40  
14 Stefan Awaida JR Pine Crest 5.21m 17' 1.25" -
  • 5.16  
  • 5.05  
  • 5.21  
  • 4.96  
15 Camden Fearon FR Coral Springs Charter 4.86m 15' 11.5" -
  • 4.86  
  • 4.16  
  • 4.31  
  • 4.53  
16 Jake Weidenfeld FR Pine Crest 4.81m 15' 9.5" -
  • 4.63  
  • 4.36  
  • 4.81  
  • 4.26  
17 Vernon Smith SR Hallandale 4.70m 15' 5" -
  • 4.52  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.70  
18 Jonathan Wright JR Hallandale 4.33m 14' 2.5" -
  • 3.82  
  • 4.19  
  • 4.33  
  • 4.14  
  Quincy Robinson FR Calvary Christian (FtL) DNS NM   
  Woolben Raymond JR Hallandale DNS NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Sway Abelard SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 5.67m 18' 7.25" 2
11 Jake Booth FR Cardinal Gibbons 5.53m 18' 1.75" -
12 Joshua Saintil SR Somerset Academy (PP) 5.52m 18' 1.5" -
13 David Delancy JR Somerset Academy (PP) 5.40m 17' 8.75" -
14 Stefan Awaida JR Pine Crest 5.21m 17' 1.25" -
15 Camden Fearon FR Coral Springs Charter 4.86m 15' 11.5" -
16 Jake Weidenfeld FR Pine Crest 4.81m 15' 9.5" -
17 Vernon Smith SR Hallandale 4.70m 15' 5" -
18 Jonathan Wright JR Hallandale 4.33m 14' 2.5" -
  Quincy Robinson FR Calvary Christian (FtL) DNS NM   
Boys' Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Antonio Feacher FR Cardinal Gibbons 6.39m 20' 11.75" 10
2 Leon Sullivan 8 Somerset Academy (PP) 5.93m 19' 5.5" 8
3 Jeremyah Ilsaint JR Coral Springs Charter 5.92m 19' 5.25" 6
4 Creflo Chery SR Pompano Beach 5.86m 19' 2.75" 5
5 John Pastorius SR Pompano Beach 5.73m 18' 9.75" 4
6 Prince Romelus SR Calvary Christian (FtL) 5.69m 18' 8" 3
8 Jacob Kreiss SO Pine Crest 5.65m 18' 6.5" 1
9 Emmanuel Jackson JR Pompano Beach 5.60m 18' 4.5" -
10 Brock Wilson SR Coral Springs Charter 5.60m 18' 4.5" -
  Woolben Raymond JR Hallandale DNS NM