April 22, 2022
|
Satellite - Satellite Beach, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A Region Qualifier

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Xavier Solis SO Cocoa 15.32m 50' 3.25" 10
  • 15.32  
  • 14.93  
  • 14.55  
  • 14.78  
2 Gabrel Betts SR Satellite 13.59m 44' 7" 8
  • 13.26  
  • 13.27  
  • 13.59  
  • 13.24  
3 Haiden Hanks SO Space Coast 13.29m 43' 7.25" 6
  • 13.08  
  • 13.29  
  • 12.28  
  • 12.54  
4 Corbin Conley JR Satellite 12.88m 42' 3.25" 5
  • 11.93  
  • 11.54  
  • 11.46  
  • 12.88  
5 Martin Lamarion JR Titusville 12.76m 41' 10.5" 4
  • 12.56  
  • 12.76  
  • 12.34  
  • 12.51  
6 Julian Crissman SR Space Coast 12.05m 39' 6.5" 3
  • 11.76  
  • 12.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.99  
7 Jordan Marquez SO Astronaut 11.81m 38' 9" 2
  • 10.62  
  • 11.81  
  • 11.38  
  • 4.80  
8 Jonathan Joiner SO Space Coast 11.78m 38' 7.75" 1
  • 11.39  
  • 11.49  
  • 11.78  
  • 11.66  
9 Justin Evans SR Palm Bay 11.77m 38' 7.5" -
  • 11.69  
  • 11.77  
  • 11.33  
  • 11.52  
10 Corey Shugg SR Astronaut 11.76m 38' 7" -
  • 10.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.76  
  • FOUL  
11 Oscar Castillo SO Palm Bay 11.62m 38' 1.5" -
  • 11.16  
  • 11.62  
  • 10.83  
  • FOUL  
12 Leon Tchistiakov SO Cocoa Beach 11.13m 36' 6.25" -
  • 11.11  
  • 10.33  
  • 11.13  
  • 10.64  
13 Michael Tarver JR Titusville 10.67m 35' 0.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.46  
  • 10.67  
  • 10.62  
14 Adam Pinkston SR Satellite 10.55m 34' 7.5" -
  • 10.53  
  • 9.62  
  • 10.09  
  • 10.55  
15 Ryan Kramer 8 Edgewood 10.29m 33' 9.25" -
  • 9.80  
  • 8.97  
  • 10.29  
  • 9.43  
16 Hayden Smith JR Palm Bay 10.15m 33' 3.75" -
  • 10.15  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Nathan Nemetz SO West Shore 9.97m 32' 8.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 8.85  
  • 9.72  
  • 9.97  
18 Dontavious Ellis SO Lincoln Park 9.79m 32' 1.5" -
  • 9.79  
  • 9.48  
  • 9.61  
  • 9.76  
19 Xavier Cabrera FR Edgewood 9.52m 31' 3" -
  • 9.28  
  • 9.52  
  • 9.32  
  • 9.42  
20 Maddox Jurgensen SR Edgewood 9.25m 30' 4.25" -
  • 9.10  
  • 9.01  
  • 9.25  
  • FOUL  
21 Christian Malki FR Cocoa Beach 8.53m 28' 0" -
  • 7.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.37  
  • 8.53  
22 Aiden Clarke FR Astronaut 8.42m 27' 7.5" -
  • 7.98  
  • 7.62  
  • 8.42  
  • 7.75  
23 Lance Grenevicki SO West Shore 7.96m 26' 1.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 7.96  
  • 7.81  
  • 7.57  
  Elijah Robinson 8 Cocoa DNS NM   
  Tyrrell Haggins JR Lincoln Park DNS NM   
  Kyle Grey JR Lincoln Park DNS NM   
  Jacob Dailey FR Cocoa DNS NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Xavier Solis SO Cocoa 15.32m 50' 3.25" 10
2 Gabrel Betts SR Satellite 13.59m 44' 7" 8
3 Haiden Hanks SO Space Coast 13.29m 43' 7.25" 6
4 Corbin Conley JR Satellite 12.88m 42' 3.25" 5
5 Martin Lamarion JR Titusville 12.76m 41' 10.5" 4
6 Julian Crissman SR Space Coast 12.05m 39' 6.5" 3
7 Jordan Marquez SO Astronaut 11.81m 38' 9" 2
8 Jonathan Joiner SO Space Coast 11.78m 38' 7.75" 1
9 Justin Evans SR Palm Bay 11.77m 38' 7.5" -
10 Corey Shugg SR Astronaut 11.76m 38' 7" -
11 Oscar Castillo SO Palm Bay 11.62m 38' 1.5" -
16 Hayden Smith JR Palm Bay 10.15m 33' 3.75" -
  Kyle Grey JR Lincoln Park DNS NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
12 Leon Tchistiakov SO Cocoa Beach 11.13m 36' 6.25" -
13 Michael Tarver JR Titusville 10.67m 35' 0.25" -
14 Adam Pinkston SR Satellite 10.55m 34' 7.5" -
15 Ryan Kramer 8 Edgewood 10.29m 33' 9.25" -
17 Nathan Nemetz SO West Shore 9.97m 32' 8.5" -
18 Dontavious Ellis SO Lincoln Park 9.79m 32' 1.5" -
19 Xavier Cabrera FR Edgewood 9.52m 31' 3" -
20 Maddox Jurgensen SR Edgewood 9.25m 30' 4.25" -
21 Christian Malki FR Cocoa Beach 8.53m 28' 0" -
22 Aiden Clarke FR Astronaut 8.42m 27' 7.5" -
23 Lance Grenevicki SO West Shore 7.96m 26' 1.5" -
  Jacob Dailey FR Cocoa DNS NM   
  Elijah Robinson 8 Cocoa DNS NM   
  Tyrrell Haggins JR Lincoln Park DNS NM