April 21, 2022
|
Villages - The Villages, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A Region Qualifier

Girls' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Cheryl Lape JR Villages 28.54m 93' 8" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 26.55  
  • 28.54  
  • FOUL  
2 Heaven Lee SR Nature Coast 28.19m 92' 6" 8
  • 26.94  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.19  
  • FOUL  
3 Ally Fugate JR Villages 26.75m 87' 9" 6
  • 25.70  
  • 26.75  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Jaedyn Smith SO Tavares 24.18m 79' 4" 5
  • 24.18  
  • 23.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Chrissy Wells SO South Sumter 23.94m 78' 6" 4
  • 21.86  
  • 18.04  
  • 23.94  
  • FOUL  
6 Shalena Owens FR Weeki Wachee 23.78m 78' 0" 3
  • 23.46  
  • 21.83  
  • 23.78  
  • 20.87  
7 Jakeila Mesidor SR Eustis 23.73m 77' 10" 2
  • 22.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.65  
  • 23.73  
8 Faith Booth JR Mount Dora 23.36m 76' 8" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 18.27  
  • 18.10  
  • 23.36  
9 Isabella Castillo SO Nature Coast 23.32m 76' 6" -
  • 19.15  
  • 23.32  
  • 21.81  
  • 20.82  
10 Mckenzie Harvey SO Hernando 22.83m 74' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 19.98  
  • 18.18  
  • 22.83  
11 Dakeira James SO South Sumter 22.57m 74' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 22.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Yasmin Rios SO Umatilla 21.33m 70' 0" -
  • 17.87  
  • 21.33  
  • 18.45  
  • 17.88  
13 Zoe Miller JR Nature Coast 20.51m 67' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.87  
  • 20.51  
14 Sienna Kennedy FR Villages 20.18m 66' 2" -
  • 18.46  
  • 20.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.18  
15 Rebecca Louis SR Eustis 20.12m 66' 0" -
  • 15.84  
  • 18.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.12  
16 Keana Diaz FR Umatilla 20.04m 65' 9" -
  • 19.89  
  • 20.04  
  • 17.05  
  • 19.08  
17 Janiyah Chambliss FR Eustis 19.54m 64' 1" -
  • 18.15  
  • 19.32  
  • 19.54  
  • 18.65  
18 Ella Morris SO Mount Dora 19.20m 63' 0" -
  • 16.94  
  • 19.20  
  • 17.00  
  • 17.54  
19 Sierra Causey FR Umatilla 18.85m 61' 10" -
  • 17.46  
  • 18.59  
  • 18.85  
  • 16.60  
20 Audrey Hansen JR South Sumter 18.10m 59' 4" -
  • 18.10  
  • 16.63  
  • 15.04  
  • 16.17  
21 Maiah Hodge-Mauldin SR Weeki Wachee 17.07m 56' 0" -
  • 13.85  
  • 16.09  
  • 17.07  
  • 16.75  
22 Nakyia Holmes JR Weeki Wachee 15.76m 51' 8" -
  • 15.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.47  
  • FOUL  
23 Ainsley Homich JR Mount Dora 14.31m 46' 11" -
  • 14.31  
  • 12.28  
  • 12.13  
  • 14.00  
  Ka'Mari Latimer SO Hernando NM NM   
Girls' Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Isabella Castillo SO Nature Coast 23.32m 76' 6" -
12 Yasmin Rios SO Umatilla 21.33m 70' 0" -
13 Zoe Miller JR Nature Coast 20.51m 67' 3" -
15 Rebecca Louis SR Eustis 20.12m 66' 0" -
16 Keana Diaz FR Umatilla 20.04m 65' 9" -
18 Ella Morris SO Mount Dora 19.20m 63' 0" -
19 Sierra Causey FR Umatilla 18.85m 61' 10" -
20 Audrey Hansen JR South Sumter 18.10m 59' 4" -
21 Maiah Hodge-Mauldin SR Weeki Wachee 17.07m 56' 0" -
22 Nakyia Holmes JR Weeki Wachee 15.76m 51' 8" -
23 Ainsley Homich JR Mount Dora 14.31m 46' 11" -
  Ka'Mari Latimer SO Hernando NM NM   
Girls' Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Cheryl Lape JR Villages 28.54m 93' 8" 10
2 Heaven Lee SR Nature Coast 28.19m 92' 6" 8
3 Ally Fugate JR Villages 26.75m 87' 9" 6
4 Jaedyn Smith SO Tavares 24.18m 79' 4" 5
5 Chrissy Wells SO South Sumter 23.94m 78' 6" 4
6 Shalena Owens FR Weeki Wachee 23.78m 78' 0" 3
7 Jakeila Mesidor SR Eustis 23.73m 77' 10" 2
8 Faith Booth JR Mount Dora 23.36m 76' 8" 1
10 Mckenzie Harvey SO Hernando 22.83m 74' 11" -
11 Dakeira James SO South Sumter 22.57m 74' 0" -
14 Sienna Kennedy FR Villages 20.18m 66' 2" -
17 Janiyah Chambliss FR Eustis 19.54m 64' 1" -