April 21, 2022
|
Palatka - Palatka, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A Region Qualifier

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Tyquan Williams SO Eastside 13.03m 42' 9" 10
  • 13.03  
  • 12.81  
  • 12.95  
  • FOUL  
2 Daunte Wilkerson SR Palatka 12.91m 42' 4.25" 8
  • 12.91  
  • 12.12  
  • 10.92  
  • 11.97  
3 Tre'Vaun Sams JR Eastside 11.97m 39' 3.25" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 11.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.97  
4 Andrew Zock SO North Marion 11.86m 38' 11" 5
  • 11.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.86  
  • FOUL  
5 Arkese Heath SO North Marion 11.72m 38' 5.5" 4
  • 11.66  
  • 11.01  
  • 11.72  
  • 11.72  
6 Austin Bogden SR Interlachen 11.02m 36' 2" 3
  • 11.02  
  • 10.91  
  • 9.99  
  • 9.44  
7 Thomas Hughes SR Crystal River 10.94m 35' 10.75" 2
  • 10.94  
  • 10.75  
  • 10.90  
  • FOUL  
8 Erik Williams SR Interlachen 10.51m 34' 5.75" 1
  • 10.51  
  • 9.33  
  • 9.87  
  • 8.63  
9 Justus Curry SR Palatka 10.38m 34' 0.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.32  
  • 10.38  
10 Winston Sanders JR Dunnellon 10.16m 33' 4" -
  • 9.78  
  • 8.89  
  • 10.09  
  • 10.16  
11 Lucas Sage JR Williston 9.83m 32' 3" -
  • 9.59  
  • 9.83  
  • 8.99  
  • 9.11  
12 4. Tyler Maysonet JR Dunnellon 9.71m 31' 10.25" -
  • 9.71  
  • 9.10  
  • 8.92  
  • 9.04  
13 Cody Brown SR Palatka 9.65m 31' 8" -
  • 9.31  
  • 8.55  
  • 9.64  
  • 9.65  
13 Jason Arias SR North Marion 9.65m 31' 8" -
  • 8.79  
  • 9.08  
  • 9.36  
  • 9.65  
15 Kendrick Chaney JR Interlachen 9.24m 30' 3.75" -
  • 9.24  
  • 9.19  
  • 8.80  
  • 8.65  
16 Zander Luedtke SR Crystal River 9.01m 29' 6.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.01  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Jhonerin Flores-Dominquez FR Dunnellon 8.72m 28' 7.5" -
  • 8.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.53  
  • 8.59  
18 Joshua Seeger FR Crystal River 8.61m 28' 3" -
  • 8.61  
  • 8.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.36  
19 Daniel Zou FR Eastside 8.53m 28' 0" -
  • 7.69  
  • 8.53  
  • 8.28  
  • 8.01  
20 Casey Ramos SO Williston 7.54m 24' 9" -
  • 7.26  
  • 6.77  
  • 7.52  
  • 7.54  
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Tyquan Williams SO Eastside 13.03m 42' 9" 10
2 Daunte Wilkerson SR Palatka 12.91m 42' 4.25" 8
3 Tre'Vaun Sams JR Eastside 11.97m 39' 3.25" 6
4 Andrew Zock SO North Marion 11.86m 38' 11" 5
5 Arkese Heath SO North Marion 11.72m 38' 5.5" 4
6 Austin Bogden SR Interlachen 11.02m 36' 2" 3
7 Thomas Hughes SR Crystal River 10.94m 35' 10.75" 2
8 Erik Williams SR Interlachen 10.51m 34' 5.75" 1
9 Justus Curry SR Palatka 10.38m 34' 0.75" -
10 Winston Sanders JR Dunnellon 10.16m 33' 4" -
12 4. Tyler Maysonet JR Dunnellon 9.71m 31' 10.25" -
13 Cody Brown SR Palatka 9.65m 31' 8" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
11 Lucas Sage JR Williston 9.83m 32' 3" -
13 Jason Arias SR North Marion 9.65m 31' 8" -
15 Kendrick Chaney JR Interlachen 9.24m 30' 3.75" -
16 Zander Luedtke SR Crystal River 9.01m 29' 6.75" -
17 Jhonerin Flores-Dominquez FR Dunnellon 8.72m 28' 7.5" -
18 Joshua Seeger FR Crystal River 8.61m 28' 3" -
19 Daniel Zou FR Eastside 8.53m 28' 0" -
20 Casey Ramos SO Williston 7.54m 24' 9" -