April 28, 2022
|
Community School (Naples) - Naples, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A Region Qualifier

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Tyler Fink JR First Baptist (Naples) 12.43m 40' 9.5" 10
  • 11.92  
  • 11.39  
  • 12.43  
  • 12.14  
2 Ejekine Lennon SO Moore Haven 12.33m 40' 5.5" 8
  • 11.41  
  • 11.98  
  • 12.33  
  • 12.30  
3 Isaac Tanner SO Southwest Florida Christian 11.48m 37' 8" 6
  • 10.80  
  • 10.54  
  • 10.80  
  • 11.48  
4 Brody Jameyson JR First Baptist (Naples) 11.34m 37' 2.5" 5
  • 11.12  
  • 11.26  
  • 11.34  
  • 10.71  
5 Connor Savenas SR St. John Neumann 11.29m 37' 0.5" 4
  • 11.19  
  • 10.80  
  • 10.84  
  • 11.29  
6 Christopher Bradford SR Canterbury (FM) 11.10m 36' 5" 3
  • 10.66  
  • 10.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.10  
7 Micah Caito SR Community School (Naples) 10.89m 35' 8.75" 2
  • 10.21  
  • 9.60  
  • 10.68  
  • 10.89  
8 Luke Binkowski JR Gateway (Fort Myers) 10.74m 35' 3" 1
  • 10.40  
  • 10.09  
  • 10.74  
  • 10.21  
9 Max Gale JR Evangelical Christian 10.70m 35' 1.25" -
  • 9.41  
  • 10.25  
  • 10.70  
  • FOUL  
10 Alexander Wilson SR Seacrest Country Day 10.57m 34' 8.25" -
  • 10.57  
  • 10.17  
  • 9.87  
  • 9.51  
11 Robert Benstine JR Southwest Florida Christian 10.50m 34' 5.5" -
  • 10.25  
  • 10.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.36  
12 John Casterline SR Village School 10.34m 33' 11.25" -
  • 9.82  
  • 10.34  
  • 9.29  
  • 10.16  
13 Stephen Sedio JR St. John Neumann 10.16m 33' 4" -
  • 9.45  
  • 10.12  
  • 10.16  
  • 9.43  
14 Andre Santos SR First Baptist (Naples) 10.02m 32' 10.5" -
  • 9.20  
  • 9.31  
  • 9.79  
  • 10.02  
15 Toshan Misir SR St. John Neumann 9.97m 32' 8.5" -
  • 9.95  
  • 9.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.41  
16 Matthew Snyder SO Seacrest Country Day 9.92m 32' 6.5" -
  • 9.76  
  • 9.51  
  • 9.41  
  • 9.92  
17 Cameron Richards JR Evangelical Christian 9.90m 32' 5.75" -
  • 9.90  
  • 9.50  
  • 9.03  
  • FOUL  
18 Donny Sullivan SR Southwest Florida Christian 9.83m 32' 3" -
  • 9.83  
  • 9.54  
  • 9.70  
  • 9.04  
19 Aiden Fine SO Gateway (Fort Myers) 9.77m 32' 0.75" -
  • 9.65  
  • 9.62  
  • 9.77  
  • FOUL  
20 Owen Hawley JR Canterbury (FM) 9.63m 31' 7.25" -
  • 9.63  
  • 8.91  
  • 9.25  
  • 9.35  
21 Leonard Ash SO Moore Haven 9.47m 31' 1" -
  • 9.04  
  • 9.47  
  • 8.61  
  • 9.39  
22 Winston Fairchild SR Donahue Academy 8.73m 28' 7.75" -
  • 8.73  
  • 8.08  
  • 8.47  
  • 8.44  
23 Pierce Taylor SO Community School (Naples) 8.64m 28' 4.25" -
  • 8.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.25  
  • 8.41  
24 JaQuan Austile SO Gateway (Fort Myers) 8.20m 26' 11" -
  • 8.20  
  • 7.89  
  • 7.80  
  • 7.55  
25 Darian Powell JR Moore Haven 8.19m 26' 10.5" -
  • 8.03  
  • 7.52  
  • 8.01  
  • 8.19  
26 Connor O'Leary SR Village School 8.11m 26' 7.25" -
  • 7.57  
  • 8.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.71  
27 Brooks Miller SO Seacrest Country Day 8.09m 26' 6.5" -
  • 7.49  
  • 8.09  
  • 7.34  
  • 7.95  
28 Asher Carriero SO Community School (Naples) 7.78m 25' 6.25" -
  • 7.44  
  • 7.78  
  • 7.12  
  • 7.30  
29 Jacob Gordon SO Donahue Academy 7.61m 24' 11.75" -
  • 7.61  
  • 6.34  
  • 7.34  
  • 7.48  
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Brody Jameyson JR First Baptist (Naples) 11.34m 37' 2.5" 5
14 Andre Santos SR First Baptist (Naples) 10.02m 32' 10.5" -
16 Matthew Snyder SO Seacrest Country Day 9.92m 32' 6.5" -
18 Donny Sullivan SR Southwest Florida Christian 9.83m 32' 3" -
19 Aiden Fine SO Gateway (Fort Myers) 9.77m 32' 0.75" -
20 Owen Hawley JR Canterbury (FM) 9.63m 31' 7.25" -
21 Leonard Ash SO Moore Haven 9.47m 31' 1" -
22 Winston Fairchild SR Donahue Academy 8.73m 28' 7.75" -
23 Pierce Taylor SO Community School (Naples) 8.64m 28' 4.25" -
24 JaQuan Austile SO Gateway (Fort Myers) 8.20m 26' 11" -
26 Connor O'Leary SR Village School 8.11m 26' 7.25" -
27 Brooks Miller SO Seacrest Country Day 8.09m 26' 6.5" -
28 Asher Carriero SO Community School (Naples) 7.78m 25' 6.25" -
29 Jacob Gordon SO Donahue Academy 7.61m 24' 11.75" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Tyler Fink JR First Baptist (Naples) 12.43m 40' 9.5" 10
2 Ejekine Lennon SO Moore Haven 12.33m 40' 5.5" 8
3 Isaac Tanner SO Southwest Florida Christian 11.48m 37' 8" 6
5 Connor Savenas SR St. John Neumann 11.29m 37' 0.5" 4
6 Christopher Bradford SR Canterbury (FM) 11.10m 36' 5" 3
7 Micah Caito SR Community School (Naples) 10.89m 35' 8.75" 2
8 Luke Binkowski JR Gateway (Fort Myers) 10.74m 35' 3" 1
9 Max Gale JR Evangelical Christian 10.70m 35' 1.25" -
10 Alexander Wilson SR Seacrest Country Day 10.57m 34' 8.25" -
11 Robert Benstine JR Southwest Florida Christian 10.50m 34' 5.5" -
12 John Casterline SR Village School 10.34m 33' 11.25" -
13 Stephen Sedio JR St. John Neumann 10.16m 33' 4" -
15 Toshan Misir SR St. John Neumann 9.97m 32' 8.5" -
17 Cameron Richards JR Evangelical Christian 9.90m 32' 5.75" -
25 Darian Powell JR Moore Haven 8.19m 26' 10.5" -