April 21, 2022
|
Shorecrest Prep - St. Petersburg, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A Region Qualifier

Boys' Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Mason Emry SR Indian Rocks Christian 63.04m 49.25m 37.92m 34.47m 46.29m 55.16m 161' 7" 10
2 Jeremy Barton JR Shorecrest Prep 51.70m 47.43m 40.32m 57.39m 55.02m 55.49m 155' 7" 8
3 David Zbrozhek SR Shorecrest Prep 53.54m 43.18m 46.63m 54.41m 44.91m 51.82m 141' 8" 6
4 Evan Brown SO St. Stephens Episcopal 33.21m 40.01m 32.01m 30.41m 37.61m 32.01m 131' 3" 5
5 Gage Grossman SO Indian Rocks Christian 42.98m 39.07m 37.51m 41.41m 48.45m 40.63m 128' 2" 4
6 William Reynolds SO St. Petersburg Catholic 47.10m 37.09m 45.62m 41.54m 46.73m 44.14m 121' 8" 3
7 Cooper Flerlage JR Cardinal Mooney 36.96m 34.87m 26.15m 35.22m 33.13m 32.08m 114' 5" 2
8 Dexter Schneider JR Shorecrest Prep 27.66m 33.32m 31.32m 36.32m 25.32m 40.32m 109' 4" 1
9 Conner Decker SR Indian Rocks Christian 36.98m 32.73m 36.98m 27.49m 28.48m 28.80m 107' 4" -
10 Hunter German SO Northside Christian 35.36m 31.02m 31.95m 23.58m 39.71m 22.02m 101' 9" -
11 Ivan Tulupov SO St. Stephens Episcopal 24.92m 30.39m 34.64m 33.13m 31.61m 28.26m 99' 8" -
12 John Compton JR Cardinal Mooney 32.94m 30.22m 38.38m 25.99m 23.27m 34.45m 99' 2" -
13 William Schindler SO St. Stephens Episcopal 25.60m 29.42m 35.01m 24.12m 37.36m 30.89m 96' 6" -
14 Elyjah Given SO Admiral Farragut 20.31m 27.82m 34.50m 25.59m 32.83m 33.66m 91' 3" -
15 Wyatt McDonough FR Cardinal Mooney 33.28m 26.41m 21.66m 32.48m 24.83m 33.54m 86' 8" -
16 isaiah Given 8 Admiral Farragut 17.76m 18.89m 22.67m 14.92m 21.72m 21.35m 62' 0" -
17 Tanner Stickney FR Northside Christian 15.75m 17.90m 13.78m 14.86m 20.58m 22.02m 58' 9" -
  Jaylin Rocquemore JR St. Petersburg Catholic FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Boys' Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Mason Emry SR Indian Rocks Christian 49.25m 161' 7" 10
2 Jeremy Barton JR Shorecrest Prep 47.43m 155' 7" 8
3 David Zbrozhek SR Shorecrest Prep 43.18m 141' 8" 6
4 Evan Brown SO St. Stephens Episcopal 40.01m 131' 3" 5
5 Gage Grossman SO Indian Rocks Christian 39.07m 128' 2" 4
6 William Reynolds SO St. Petersburg Catholic 37.09m 121' 8" 3
8 Dexter Schneider JR Shorecrest Prep 33.32m 109' 4" 1
10 Hunter German SO Northside Christian 31.02m 101' 9" -
11 Ivan Tulupov SO St. Stephens Episcopal 30.39m 99' 8" -
Boys' Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Cooper Flerlage JR Cardinal Mooney 40.80m 34.87m 39.40m 114' 5" 2
9 Conner Decker SR Indian Rocks Christian 23.57m 32.73m 30.11m 107' 4" -
12 John Compton JR Cardinal Mooney 28.71m 30.22m 38.68m 99' 2" -
13 William Schindler SO St. Stephens Episcopal 24.42m 29.42m 22.36m 96' 6" -
14 Elyjah Given SO Admiral Farragut 21.98m 27.82m 31.71m 91' 3" -
15 Wyatt McDonough FR Cardinal Mooney 19.28m 26.41m 24.56m 86' 8" -
16 isaiah Given 8 Admiral Farragut 20.40m 18.89m 14.55m 62' 0" -
17 Tanner Stickney FR Northside Christian 17.18m 17.90m 18.62m 58' 9" -
  Jaylin Rocquemore JR St. Petersburg Catholic FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -