April 21, 2022
|
Shorecrest Prep - St. Petersburg, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A Region Qualifier

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Mason Emry SR Indian Rocks Christian 12.97m 13.23m 42' 6.75" 10
2 Carson Weaver SR Bradenton Christian 11.81m 10.51m 38' 9" 8
3 Jacob Charles JR Cardinal Mooney 11.40m 9.69m 37' 5" 6
4 Jacob Clulow SO St. Stephens Episcopal 11.28m 12.75m 37' 0.25" 5
5 Theodore (TJ) Barton SR Cardinal Mooney 11.25m 11.36m 36' 11" 4
6 Ivan Tulupov SO St. Stephens Episcopal 10.94m 14.00m 35' 10.75" 3
7 Caleb Johnson JR St. Stephens Episcopal 10.80m 8.10m 35' 5.25" 2
8 Parker Emry SO Indian Rocks Christian 10.67m 9.07m 35' 0.25" 1
9 Hunter German SO Northside Christian 10.17m 12.92m 33' 4.5" -
10 Caleb Matelau FR Bradenton Christian 10.08m 11.89m 33' 1" -
11 Jentry Banse FR Indian Rocks Christian 10.06m 8.75m 33' 0.25" -
12 Jacobi Cheedy JR Admiral Farragut 9.91m 7.73m 32' 6.25" -
13 Enzo Dinh SR Out-of-Door 9.81m 7.46m 32' 2.25" -
14 John Compton JR Cardinal Mooney 9.67m 11.41m 31' 8.75" -
15 Jiles Kirkland FR Bradenton Christian 9.44m 7.46m 30' 11.75" -
16 Codey Parrish SO Keswick Christian 9.42m 7.63m 30' 11" -
17 Jack Loughery JR Shorecrest Prep 8.92m 9.72m 29' 3.25" -
18 Oliver Francis JR Shorecrest Prep 8.85m 8.85m 29' 0.5" -
19 Jacob Douglas SO Out-of-Door 8.37m 8.04m 27' 5.5" -
20 isaiah Given 8 Admiral Farragut 8.36m 10.62m 27' 5.25" -
21 Cody Boggs SO Shorecrest Prep 7.77m 5.91m 25' 6" -
22 Tanner Stickney FR Northside Christian 7.55m 6.95m 24' 9.25" -
23 Hayden Stewart FR St. Petersburg Catholic 7.43m 5.94m 24' 4.5" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Mason Emry SR Indian Rocks Christian 12.97m 10.38m 16.34m 13.10m 12.97m 16.47m 42' 6.75" 10
2 Carson Weaver SR Bradenton Christian 11.81m 13.46m 12.75m 8.86m 11.57m 14.17m 38' 9" 8
3 Jacob Charles JR Cardinal Mooney 11.40m 10.94m 9.01m 12.08m 13.22m 14.36m 37' 5" 6
4 Jacob Clulow SO St. Stephens Episcopal 11.28m 11.84m 13.65m 9.48m 8.35m 13.20m 37' 0.25" 5
5 Theodore (TJ) Barton SR Cardinal Mooney 11.25m 10.69m 11.03m 14.18m 7.87m 13.50m 36' 11" 4
6 Ivan Tulupov SO St. Stephens Episcopal 10.94m 10.83m 11.82m 8.42m 12.47m 9.19m 35' 10.75" 3
7 Caleb Johnson JR St. Stephens Episcopal 10.80m 13.82m 8.10m 10.04m 7.99m 8.32m 35' 5.25" 2
8 Parker Emry SO Indian Rocks Christian 10.67m 13.44m 13.55m 11.52m 10.78m 12.38m 35' 0.25" 1
10 Caleb Matelau FR Bradenton Christian 10.08m 11.29m 12.00m 7.76m 9.17m 9.58m 33' 1" -
13 Enzo Dinh SR Out-of-Door 9.81m 12.36m 12.36m 9.12m 8.14m 10.20m 32' 2.25" -
14 John Compton JR Cardinal Mooney 9.67m 9.96m 8.41m 8.22m 7.45m 8.22m 31' 8.75" -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Hunter German SO Northside Christian 12.31m 9.15m 10.17m 33' 4.5" -
11 Jentry Banse FR Indian Rocks Christian 10.66m 11.57m 10.06m 33' 0.25" -
12 Jacobi Cheedy JR Admiral Farragut 7.43m 7.23m 9.91m 32' 6.25" -
15 Jiles Kirkland FR Bradenton Christian 7.55m 9.63m 9.44m 30' 11.75" -
16 Codey Parrish SO Keswick Christian 12.25m 8.10m 9.42m 30' 11" -
17 Jack Loughery JR Shorecrest Prep 7.49m 7.58m 8.92m 29' 3.25" -
18 Oliver Francis JR Shorecrest Prep 9.12m 6.73m 8.85m 29' 0.5" -
19 Jacob Douglas SO Out-of-Door 7.45m 8.29m 8.37m 27' 5.5" -
20 isaiah Given 8 Admiral Farragut 8.53m 10.70m 8.36m 27' 5.25" -
21 Cody Boggs SO Shorecrest Prep 9.09m 6.53m 7.77m 25' 6" -
22 Tanner Stickney FR Northside Christian 6.19m 8.00m 7.55m 24' 9.25" -
23 Hayden Stewart FR St. Petersburg Catholic 8.99m 5.65m 7.43m 24' 4.5" -