April 5- 7, 2022
|
Traz Powell Stadium
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Girls' 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jayda Bushay SR Miami Northwestern 55.11 10
2 Alyssa Jones SR Miami Southridge 56.74 8
3 Jaellene Burgess JR Coral Reef 57.34 6
4 Ariana Julmiste SO Miami Norland 58.17 5
5 Emani Perry JR Miami Northwestern 58.74 4
6 Amaya Pleas SO Miami Southridge 59.32 3
7 Erin Zephirin SO Miami Southridge 1:01.06 2
  Maya Maycock SO North Miami DNF -

Girls' 400 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jayda Bushay SR Miami Northwestern 55.48
2 Maya Maycock SO North Miami 57.62
3 Alyssa Jones SR Miami Southridge 57.78
4 Jaellene Burgess JR Coral Reef 58.04
5 Amaya Pleas SO Miami Southridge 58.33
6 Ariana Julmiste SO Miami Norland 58.57
7 Erin Zephirin SO Miami Southridge 59.38
8 Emani Perry JR Miami Northwestern 59.44
9 Denayizsa Fance JR Homestead 1:01.82
10 Wynter Reid FR American 1:02.06
11 Nicole Rodriguez SR Goleman 1:02.31
12 LUCIA CASTILLO-RIOS FR Miami Palmetto 1:02.84
13 Dakyra Howard SR Homestead 1:04.46
14 Tehillah Jean SO North Miami 1:05.59
15 Jailah Swift SO Miami Norland 1:06.61
16 Tacorah Moten JR Miami Norland 1:06.72
Girls' 400 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jayda Bushay SR Miami Northwestern 55.48
6 Ariana Julmiste SO Miami Norland 58.57
7 Erin Zephirin SO Miami Southridge 59.38
8 Emani Perry JR Miami Northwestern 59.44
9 Denayizsa Fance JR Homestead 1:01.82
10 Wynter Reid FR American 1:02.06
11 Nicole Rodriguez SR Goleman 1:02.31
15 Jailah Swift SO Miami Norland 1:06.61
Girls' 400 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Maya Maycock SO North Miami 57.62
3 Alyssa Jones SR Miami Southridge 57.78
4 Jaellene Burgess JR Coral Reef 58.04
5 Amaya Pleas SO Miami Southridge 58.33
12 LUCIA CASTILLO-RIOS FR Miami Palmetto 1:02.84
13 Dakyra Howard SR Homestead 1:04.46
14 Tehillah Jean SO North Miami 1:05.59
16 Tacorah Moten JR Miami Norland 1:06.72

Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jayda Bushay SR Miami Northwestern 56.07
2 Alyssa Jones SR Miami Southridge 57.22
3 Jaellene Burgess JR Coral Reef 58.53
4 Ariana Julmiste SO Miami Norland 58.88
5 Emani Perry JR Miami Northwestern 59.06
6 Amaya Pleas SO Miami Southridge 59.99
7 Maya Maycock SO North Miami 1:00.02
8 Erin Zephirin SO Miami Southridge 1:00.70
9 Jailah Swift SO Miami Norland 1:01.68
10 Dakyra Howard SR Homestead 1:02.11
11 Tacorah Moten JR Miami Norland 1:02.32
12 Denayizsa Fance JR Homestead 1:02.49
13 Nicole Rodriguez SR Goleman 1:02.68
14 LUCIA CASTILLO-RIOS FR Miami Palmetto 1:02.69
15 Tehillah Jean SO North Miami 1:03.93
16 Wynter Reid FR American 1:04.43
17 Rian Revere FR South Dade 1:04.56
18 Natyia Alexandre JR Miami Northwestern 1:04.66
19 Alyssa Summers SR Coral Reef 1:05.43
20 Ja'Kayla Milton FR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 1:06.15
21 Ariana Malmquist SO Varela 1:07.11
22 Deztinie Lewis FR Miami Washington 1:07.16
23 Nyla Wood JR North Miami Beach 1:07.23
24 Alexandria Guillianes FR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 1:07.56
25 Aaryn Desire SO Goleman 1:07.82
26 Tania Tanis FR Dr. Krop 1:08.32
27 Peyton McQueen FR Coral Reef 1:08.49
28 Kelis Joyce FR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 1:08.50
29 Victoria Francois SO Dr. Krop 1:09.00
30 Tasharia Roper FR Miami Carol City 1:09.07
31 Sachery Gil SO Miami Beach 1:09.09
32 Chyenne Seide FR South Dade 1:09.32
33 Queen Allen SO Miami Jackson 1:09.64
34 Amalia Garrido SO Coral Gables 1:09.66
35 Alica Rodriguez SO Hialeah Gardens 1:10.09
36 Shirlena Bailey SO Miami Jackson 1:10.20
37 Helen Pena JR Miami Coral Park 1:10.41
38 Destiny Harvin SO Miami Springs 1:11.06
39 Andreea Robinson FR Miami Central 1:11.50
40 Salima Zeira JR Miami Beach 1:11.55
41 VICTORIA HOUGH FR Miami Palmetto 1:12.19
42 Aveena Joseph JR Miami Carol City 1:13.55
43 Idalys Hernandez SR Hialeah Gardens 1:14.11
44 Karia Cange FR Miami Central 1:14.45
45 Tiriana Snell FR Miami Jackson 1:14.60
46 Tatiana Nickiford FR Reagan 1:14.72
47 Marah Castaneda-Coco SO Southwest Miami 1:14.75
48 Isabela Reinoso JR Ferguson 1:14.79
49 MICHAELA THOMPSON FR Miami Palmetto 1:15.20
50 Rania Jamhour JR Miami Senior 1:15.68
51 Ariana Vergara SR Reagan 1:15.82
52 Ashley Aimable SO North Miami Beach 1:15.83
53 Brinna Hundley FR Miami Springs 1:17.02
54 Alondra Santiago FR Braddock 1:18.15
55 Sharon Castro SR Southwest Miami 1:18.68
56 Annarella Cracchiolo FR Ferguson 1:18.79
57 Ashley Prado SO Ferguson 1:18.82
58 Venize Reyes SO Reagan 1:19.17
59 Savannah Jean-Baptiste SO Miami Washington 1:20.49
60 Paola Oropeza JR Miami Coral Park 1:22.04
61 Amina Jamhour FR Miami Senior 1:33.89
  Richelle Ramirez JR Miami Coral Park DQ
  Lenox Balzebre SO Coral Gables DNF
Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Alyssa Jones SR Miami Southridge 57.22
20 Ja'Kayla Milton FR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 1:06.15
22 Deztinie Lewis FR Miami Washington 1:07.16
25 Aaryn Desire SO Goleman 1:07.82
35 Alica Rodriguez SO Hialeah Gardens 1:10.09
37 Helen Pena JR Miami Coral Park 1:10.41
61 Amina Jamhour FR Miami Senior 1:33.89
Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Maya Maycock SO North Miami 1:00.02
17 Rian Revere FR South Dade 1:04.56
21 Ariana Malmquist SO Varela 1:07.11
36 Shirlena Bailey SO Miami Jackson 1:10.20
41 VICTORIA HOUGH FR Miami Palmetto 1:12.19
Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jaellene Burgess JR Coral Reef 58.53
15 Tehillah Jean SO North Miami 1:03.93
19 Alyssa Summers SR Coral Reef 1:05.43
34 Amalia Garrido SO Coral Gables 1:09.66
43 Idalys Hernandez SR Hialeah Gardens 1:14.11
44 Karia Cange FR Miami Central 1:14.45
60 Paola Oropeza JR Miami Coral Park 1:22.04
Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Ariana Julmiste SO Miami Norland 58.88
23 Nyla Wood JR North Miami Beach 1:07.23
30 Tasharia Roper FR Miami Carol City 1:09.07
50 Rania Jamhour JR Miami Senior 1:15.68
  Richelle Ramirez JR Miami Coral Park DQ
  Lenox Balzebre SO Coral Gables DNF
Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jayda Bushay SR Miami Northwestern 56.07
13 Nicole Rodriguez SR Goleman 1:02.68
26 Tania Tanis FR Dr. Krop 1:08.32
29 Victoria Francois SO Dr. Krop 1:09.00
52 Ashley Aimable SO North Miami Beach 1:15.83
53 Brinna Hundley FR Miami Springs 1:17.02
59 Savannah Jean-Baptiste SO Miami Washington 1:20.49
Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Dakyra Howard SR Homestead 1:02.11
11 Tacorah Moten JR Miami Norland 1:02.32
24 Alexandria Guillianes FR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 1:07.56
32 Chyenne Seide FR South Dade 1:09.32
47 Marah Castaneda-Coco SO Southwest Miami 1:14.75
58 Venize Reyes SO Reagan 1:19.17
Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Erin Zephirin SO Miami Southridge 1:00.70
28 Kelis Joyce FR Hialeah-Miami Lakes 1:08.50
38 Destiny Harvin SO Miami Springs 1:11.06
57 Ashley Prado SO Ferguson 1:18.82
Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Amaya Pleas SO Miami Southridge 59.99
9 Jailah Swift SO Miami Norland 1:01.68
31 Sachery Gil SO Miami Beach 1:09.09
42 Aveena Joseph JR Miami Carol City 1:13.55
48 Isabela Reinoso JR Ferguson 1:14.79
54 Alondra Santiago FR Braddock 1:18.15
56 Annarella Cracchiolo FR Ferguson 1:18.79
Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Emani Perry JR Miami Northwestern 59.06
16 Wynter Reid FR American 1:04.43
18 Natyia Alexandre JR Miami Northwestern 1:04.66
27 Peyton McQueen FR Coral Reef 1:08.49
46 Tatiana Nickiford FR Reagan 1:14.72
55 Sharon Castro SR Southwest Miami 1:18.68
Girls' 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Denayizsa Fance JR Homestead 1:02.49
14 LUCIA CASTILLO-RIOS FR Miami Palmetto 1:02.69
33 Queen Allen SO Miami Jackson 1:09.64
39 Andreea Robinson FR Miami Central 1:11.50
40 Salima Zeira JR Miami Beach 1:11.55
45 Tiriana Snell FR Miami Jackson 1:14.60
49 MICHAELA THOMPSON FR Miami Palmetto 1:15.20
51 Ariana Vergara SR Reagan 1:15.82