March 30, 2022
|
Dillard - Ft. Lauderdale, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Girls' 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Rebekah Christie FR Pompano Beach 12.45 10
2 Alexia Bynes SR Dillard 12.56 8
3 Khila Darrisaw JR South Broward 12.57 6
4 Nevaeh Colon FR Pompano Beach 12.71 5
5 Chandell Lyons JR Dillard 12.73 4
6 Shayanne Lawrence JR South Broward 12.94 3
7 Jermesha Jenkins JR South Broward 13.25 2
8 Alanna Richardson FR Pompano Beach 13.31 1
9 Kiara Lang FR South Broward 13.44 -
10 Michaella Hunt FR Pompano Beach 13.49 -
11 Princess Webb FR Dillard 13.61 -
12 Faith Collins JR South Broward 14.65 -
  Soleil Guirand FR Fort Lauderdale FS   
  Emmyli Johnson JR South Broward DNS   
Girls' 100 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Rebekah Christie FR Pompano Beach 12.45 10
3 Khila Darrisaw JR South Broward 12.57 6
4 Nevaeh Colon FR Pompano Beach 12.71 5
5 Chandell Lyons JR Dillard 12.73 4
6 Shayanne Lawrence JR South Broward 12.94 3
7 Jermesha Jenkins JR South Broward 13.25 2
11 Princess Webb FR Dillard 13.61 -
12 Faith Collins JR South Broward 14.65 -
Girls' 100 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
2 Alexia Bynes SR Dillard 12.56 8
8 Alanna Richardson FR Pompano Beach 13.31 1
9 Kiara Lang FR South Broward 13.44 -
10 Michaella Hunt FR Pompano Beach 13.49 -
  Soleil Guirand FR Fort Lauderdale FS   
  Emmyli Johnson JR South Broward DNS   

Girls' 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Chandell Lyons JR Dillard 26.19 10
2 Khila Darrisaw JR South Broward 26.41 8
3 aylannah baker SO Dillard 27.03 6
4 Malia Grindey SR Pompano Beach 27.50 5
5 Princess Webb FR Dillard 28.17 4
6 Rebekah Christie FR Pompano Beach 28.94 3
7 Ty'kerra Edwards JR Dillard 28.97 2
8 Alana Placide FR South Broward 29.26 1
9 Jimyah Bayard SO South Broward 29.48 -
10 Olivia Brice JR Pompano Beach 30.61 -
11 Shiniah Thompson JR Pompano Beach 30.67 -
12 Misty Mogene SO South Broward 31.35 -
13 Kiara Lang FR South Broward 31.90 -
  Leah Santana FR South Broward DNS   
  alexia reid FR Dillard DNS   
Girls' 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Chandell Lyons JR Dillard 26.19 10
2 Khila Darrisaw JR South Broward 26.41 8
4 Malia Grindey SR Pompano Beach 27.50 5
5 Princess Webb FR Dillard 28.17 4
8 Alana Placide FR South Broward 29.26 1
10 Olivia Brice JR Pompano Beach 30.61 -
11 Shiniah Thompson JR Pompano Beach 30.67 -
13 Kiara Lang FR South Broward 31.90 -
Girls' 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
3 aylannah baker SO Dillard 27.03 6
6 Rebekah Christie FR Pompano Beach 28.94 3
7 Ty'kerra Edwards JR Dillard 28.97 2
9 Jimyah Bayard SO South Broward 29.48 -
12 Misty Mogene SO South Broward 31.35 -
  Leah Santana FR South Broward DNS   
  alexia reid FR Dillard DNS   

Girls' 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Darianne Christian FR Dillard 1:04.54 10
2 Shiniah Thompson JR Pompano Beach 1:05.34 8
3 Kenzaria Mcrae JR Dillard 1:06.01 6
4 Sarah McCray SR South Broward 1:06.87 5
5 Delicia Bent SR Dillard 1:06.89 4
6 Tranasia Missick JR South Broward 1:06.97 3
7 Jimyah Bayard SO South Broward 1:08.32 2
8 Anna Rowe SO Pompano Beach 1:12.12 1
9 Jermesha Jenkins JR South Broward 1:14.06 -
10 Misty Mogene SO South Broward 1:16.49 -
11 Camila Truax FR Pompano Beach 1:16.58 -
12 Kiara Lang FR South Broward 1:17.23 -
13 Maribel Garcia SO Pompano Beach 1:30.81 -
  Malaysia Johnson SR Dillard DNF   
  Tamijah Scriven JR Dillard DNF   
Girls' 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Darianne Christian FR Dillard 1:04.54 10
2 Shiniah Thompson JR Pompano Beach 1:05.34 8
3 Kenzaria Mcrae JR Dillard 1:06.01 6
4 Sarah McCray SR South Broward 1:06.87 5
6 Tranasia Missick JR South Broward 1:06.97 3
7 Jimyah Bayard SO South Broward 1:08.32 2
8 Anna Rowe SO Pompano Beach 1:12.12 1
  Malaysia Johnson SR Dillard DNF   
Girls' 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
5 Delicia Bent SR Dillard 1:06.89 4
9 Jermesha Jenkins JR South Broward 1:14.06 -
10 Misty Mogene SO South Broward 1:16.49 -
11 Camila Truax FR Pompano Beach 1:16.58 -
12 Kiara Lang FR South Broward 1:17.23 -
13 Maribel Garcia SO Pompano Beach 1:30.81 -
  Tamijah Scriven JR Dillard DNF   

Girls' 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Xhamani Thompson SR Dillard 2:27.94 10
2 Jaliah Gammage 7 Dillard 2:34.54 8
3 Leandra Jones FR Dillard 2:37.21 6
4 Keschay Smith SR Dillard 2:46.35 5
5 Peyton Williams 7 Dillard 2:50.67 4
6 Melissa Valencia FR South Broward 2:53.17 3
7 Rhea Lormond SR South Broward 2:54.67 2
8 Karla Torres-Martinez SO South Broward 2:55.74 1
9 Zareya Bradwell SO Dillard 2:59.76 -
10 Caitlyn Josey FR Pompano Beach 3:05.00 -
11 Leeraz Amasay FR Pompano Beach 3:17.09 -
  Guan Desir FR South Broward DNF   

Girls' 1600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Raquel Edwards SO Dillard 5:07.50 10
2 Camille Langston SR Dillard 5:54.12 8
3 Peyton Williams 7 Dillard 6:00.10 6
4 Leandra Jones FR Dillard 6:04.78 5
5 Melissa Valencia FR South Broward 7:38.41 4
  maddison mitchell SO Dillard DNF   
  Guan Desir FR South Broward DNS   

Girls' 100 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Riana Wilford SO Dillard 17.09 10
2 Taylor McHugh JR Pompano Beach 18.79 8
3 Sade Franco FR Pompano Beach 22.16 6
  Aldreauna Allison FR Fort Lauderdale FS   
  Alexia Bynes SR Dillard FS   
  Aqari Boyd FR Fort Lauderdale DNF   
  Brooke Lewis FR Fort Lauderdale DNF   

Girls' 300 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Taylor McHugh JR Pompano Beach 54.40 10
2 Sade Franco FR Pompano Beach 57.28 8
  Keemori Hall JR Fort Lauderdale DNF   
  Emmyli Johnson JR South Broward DNS   

Girls' 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME SC
1 South Broward A Shayanne Lawrence, Alana Placide, Khila Darrisaw, Tranasia Missick 4:43.22 10
2 South Broward
(B>)
B 5:05.76 8

Girls' 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Dillard
(B>)
10:42.12 10
2 South Broward Karla Torres-Martinez, Rhea Lormond, Tranasia Missick, Shayanne Lawrence 11:44.64 8

Girls' High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
  Daisia Jones SR Dillard NH NH
  • 1.32
    XXX

Girls' Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Skylah Rayson JR Dillard 2.60m 8' 6.25" 10
2 Lea Mompremier SO Dillard 2.15m 7' 0.5" 8
  Beverly young JR Dillard NH NH   
  Riana Wilford SO Dillard NH NH   

Girls' Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
  Alexia Bynes SR Dillard PASS NM 10

Girls' Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Darianne Christian FR Dillard 10.02m 32' 10.5" 10
  • 10.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.70  
2 maddison mitchell SO Dillard 9.17m 30' 1" 8
  • 9.17  
  • 9.04  
  • 8.80  

Girls' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Jade Shakir JR Dillard 11.73m 38' 6" 10
  • 11.63  
  • 10.40  
  • 11.73  
2 Zhanique Hamilton SR Dillard 9.97m 32' 8.5" 8
  • FOUL  
  • 9.97  
  • 9.68  
3 Anyla Smith SO Dillard 9.89m 32' 5.5" 6
  • 7.97  
  • 9.89  
  • FOUL  
4 Shania Simeon JR South Broward 8.97m 29' 5.25" 5
  • 8.97  
  • 8.36  
  • 8.54  
5 Michelle Daniels SO Dillard 6.93m 22' 9" 4
  • 6.79  
  • 6.93  
  • 6.68  
6 Juniper Liptay FR Pompano Beach 6.52m 21' 4.75" 3
  • 5.99  
  • 6.44  
  • 6.52  
7 Trenia Palmer JR South Broward 6.45m 21' 2" 2
  • 5.85  
  • 6.24  
  • 6.45  
8 Kathy Aulean JR South Broward 5.59m 18' 4.25" 1
  • 5.39  
  • 4.87  
  • 5.59  

Girls' Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Juniper Liptay FR Pompano Beach 13.74m 45' 1" 10
  • 13.74  
  • 13.44  
  • 12.86  
  Trenia Palmer JR South Broward NM NM   
  Shania Simeon JR South Broward NM NM   
  Kathy Aulean JR South Broward NM NM   
  Amethyst Folk-Arnaud FR Pompano Beach NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  Michelle Daniels SO Dillard NM NM   
  Cheryl Cantave SR Dillard NM NM   

Girls' Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Cheryl Cantave SR Dillard 26.98m 88' 6" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 26.33  
  • 26.98  
  • 22.52  
2 Daisia Jones SR Dillard 24.21m 79' 5" 8
  • 24.21  
  • 23.54  
  • 23.97  
3 Malika Garwood SR Dillard 14.12m 46' 4" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 14.12  
  • 11.55  
4 Alaysia Shakir JR Dillard 12.53m 41' 1" 5
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.53  
  Jada Whitfield JR Fort Lauderdale NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Tanicha Saintigene SR Fort Lauderdale NM NM   
  • PASS