April 9, 2022
|
Creekside - St. Johns, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Men's Shot Put Varsity

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Dylan Freet JR Tocoi Creek 13.29m 11.33m 17.06m 15.10m 49' 6.5" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 14.55  
  • 13.98  
  • 15.10  
2 Segree Graham SR Bartram Trail 11.41m 18.53m 19.12m 14.82m 48' 7.5" 8
  • 13.90  
  • 14.82  
  • 14.75  
  • 14.64  
3 Jake Guarnera SO Ponte Vedra 10.47m 11.90m 12.62m 14.34m 47' 0.75" 6
  • 14.34  
  • 13.51  
  • 13.42  
  • FOUL  
4 Nathan Lebowitz JR Ponte Vedra 14.40m 17.31m 13.57m 13.85m 45' 5.25" 5
  • 13.19  
  • 12.83  
  • 13.75  
  • 13.85  
5 Dylan Chiedo SR Bartram Trail 14.69m 14.28m 14.55m 13.73m 45' 0.5" 4
  • 12.67  
  • 13.23  
  • 13.73  
  • 13.57  
6 Ian Calhou SR Creekside 10.74m 17.46m 9.67m 13.43m 44' 0.75" 3
  • 12.55  
  • 13.43  
  • 12.95  
7 Trenton Stewart SR Creekside 15.40m 11.84m 12.50m 13.16m 43' 2.25" 2
  • 12.57  
  • 12.31  
  • 13.16  
8 Vincente Pass JR Tocoi Creek 11.02m 11.53m 10.76m 12.96m 42' 6.25" 1
  • 12.36  
  • 12.74  
  • 12.96  
9 Robert Escoffery SR Oakleaf 13.52m 13.64m 10.07m 12.75m 41' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.62  
  • 12.75  
10 Darius Sylvester SO Bartram Trail 15.74m 11.96m 9.52m 12.20m 40' 0.5" -
  • 12.20  
  • 12.02  
  • 12.07  
11 Nicolas Grieco SO Ponte Vedra 9.21m 13.45m 13.21m 12.12m 39' 9.25" -
  • 12.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.00  
12 Ethan Sheider SR Nease 8.75m 14.51m 10.55m 11.99m 39' 4" -
  • 11.97  
  • 11.99  
  • 11.88  
13 Nick Bohanon SR Nease 12.44m 11.00m 13.63m 11.96m 39' 3" -
  • 11.90  
  • 11.96  
  • FOUL  
14 Brandon Almaria JR Tocoi Creek 14.86m 9.87m 15.22m 11.89m 39' 0.25" -
  • 11.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Zander Eramus FR Tocoi Creek 14.48m 10.45m 11.63m 11.87m 38' 11.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.41  
  • 11.87  
16 Ethan Fox FR Bartram Trail 12.15m 11.91m 14.95m 11.68m 38' 4" -
  • 11.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Harrison Moritz SR Creekside 12.69m 12.58m 14.05m 11.33m 37' 2.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.33  
  • FOUL  
18 Deandre McCoy JR Fleming Island 13.70m 9.66m 13.70m 11.23m 36' 10.25" -
  • 11.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Jeremiah Ruiz JR Creekside 10.59m 11.47m 7.72m 11.03m 36' 2.25" -
  • 11.03  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Evan Morse SO Columbia 9.72m 11.58m 10.59m 10.92m 35' 10" -
  • 10.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.10  
21 Michael Dyess SO Nease 13.52m 13.19m 12.97m 10.90m 35' 9.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.90  
  • FOUL  
21 Yahli Salzman SO Creekside 12.64m 14.17m 7.96m 10.90m 35' 9.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.90  
23 Brayden Mackey SO Ridgeview (OP) 10.56m 12.72m 13.80m 10.78m 35' 4.5" -
  • 10.78  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
24 Ryan Rykalsky SR Orange Park 8.69m 12.93m 8.37m 10.60m 34' 9.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.60  
  • FOUL  
25 Chris Marcelin JR Ridgeview (OP) 12.24m 12.45m 12.24m 10.55m 34' 7.5" -
  • 10.55  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
26 Julian Hardy SO Nease 10.65m 7.24m 10.75m 10.05m 32' 11.75" -
  • 10.05  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
27 Ladarius Jackson SO Fleming Island 9.04m 8.53m 7.63m 10.04m 32' 11.25" -
  • 10.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
28 Samuel Peters SO Providence 10.82m 6.89m 8.76m 9.84m 32' 3.5" -
  • 9.84  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
29 Jayden Longoria JR Ridgeview (OP) 9.54m 7.88m 7.88m 9.73m 31' 11.25" -
  • 9.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
30 Bruno Werder FR Creekside 9.66m 6.60m 7.62m 9.29m 30' 5.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.29  
31 Roderick Kearney JR Orange Park 9.10m 7.92m 9.01m 9.10m 29' 10.25" -
  • 9.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
32 Josh Williby JR Creekside 8.40m 11.05m 6.54m 8.84m 29' 0" -
  • 8.84  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
33 Kimal Marshall SO Ridgeview (OP) 10.60m 9.27m 7.59m 8.83m 28' 11.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 8.83  
  • FOUL  
  Goeffrey Jules Delice SR Orange Park NM NM NM NM NM   
  Alex Thompson SR Creekside NM NM NM NM NM   
  Ander Nordin SO Creekside NM NM NM NM NM   
  Layne Swafford JR Ponte Vedra NM NM NM NM NM   
  Malachi Anderson SO Orange Park NM NM NM NM NM   
  Desiron Gantt SR Clay NM NM NM NM NM   
  Westin Cowherd FR St. Johns Country Day NM NM NM NM NM   
  Nicholas Mauck SR Creekside NM NM NM NM NM   
  John Johnson JR Clay NM NM NM NM NM   
  Warner Thompson JR Clay NM NM NM NM NM   
Men's Shot Put Varsity Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
16 Ethan Fox FR Bartram Trail 12.50m 8.76m 11.68m 10.40m 38' 4" -
19 Jeremiah Ruiz JR Creekside 12.24m 9.49m 11.03m 10.37m 36' 2.25" -
24 Ryan Rykalsky SR Orange Park 11.98m 13.67m 10.60m 10.39m 34' 9.5" -
25 Chris Marcelin JR Ridgeview (OP) 8.76m 13.29m 10.55m 9.39m 34' 7.5" -
26 Julian Hardy SO Nease 11.76m 8.04m 10.05m 7.14m 32' 11.75" -
27 Ladarius Jackson SO Fleming Island 8.94m 12.25m 10.04m 9.14m 32' 11.25" -
28 Samuel Peters SO Providence 10.63m 9.35m 9.84m 11.41m 32' 3.5" -
29 Jayden Longoria JR Ridgeview (OP) 9.63m 7.30m 9.73m 10.90m 31' 11.25" -
30 Bruno Werder FR Creekside 6.78m 9.48m 9.29m 7.71m 30' 5.75" -
32 Josh Williby JR Creekside 6.90m 11.32m 8.84m 6.90m 29' 0" -
33 Kimal Marshall SO Ridgeview (OP) 9.54m 11.48m 8.83m 6.53m 28' 11.75" -
  Nicholas Mauck SR Creekside NM NM NM NM NM   
  Ander Nordin SO Creekside NM NM NM NM NM   
  Alex Thompson SR Creekside NM NM NM NM NM   
  Westin Cowherd FR St. Johns Country Day NM NM NM NM NM   
Men's Shot Put Varsity Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Vincente Pass JR Tocoi Creek 12.96m 42' 6.25" 1
10 Darius Sylvester SO Bartram Trail 12.20m 40' 0.5" -
11 Nicolas Grieco SO Ponte Vedra 12.12m 39' 9.25" -
12 Ethan Sheider SR Nease 11.99m 39' 4" -
13 Nick Bohanon SR Nease 11.96m 39' 3" -
15 Zander Eramus FR Tocoi Creek 11.87m 38' 11.5" -
18 Deandre McCoy JR Fleming Island 11.23m 36' 10.25" -
20 Evan Morse SO Columbia 10.92m 35' 10" -
23 Brayden Mackey SO Ridgeview (OP) 10.78m 35' 4.5" -
31 Roderick Kearney JR Orange Park 9.10m 29' 10.25" -
  John Johnson JR Clay NM NM   
  Warner Thompson JR Clay NM NM   
  Goeffrey Jules Delice SR Orange Park NM NM   
  Malachi Anderson SO Orange Park NM NM   
Men's Shot Put Varsity Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Dylan Freet JR Tocoi Creek 15.55m 10.72m 15.10m 10.72m 14.34m 49' 6.5" 10
2 Segree Graham SR Bartram Trail 16.60m 17.93m 14.82m 18.97m 18.38m 48' 7.5" 8
3 Jake Guarnera SO Ponte Vedra 16.06m 17.49m 14.34m 16.20m 11.04m 47' 0.75" 6
4 Nathan Lebowitz JR Ponte Vedra 14.40m 17.31m 13.85m 10.94m 11.91m 45' 5.25" 5
5 Dylan Chiedo SR Bartram Trail 14.55m 15.10m 13.73m 11.95m 15.79m 45' 0.5" 4
6 Ian Calhou SR Creekside 13.97m 10.48m 13.43m 15.18m 9.94m 44' 0.75" 3
7 Trenton Stewart SR Creekside 11.84m 11.05m 13.16m 15.66m 11.32m 43' 2.25" 2
9 Robert Escoffery SR Oakleaf 14.53m 9.18m 12.75m 9.05m 15.05m 41' 10" -
14 Brandon Almaria JR Tocoi Creek 12.48m 10.70m 11.89m 14.39m 12.84m 39' 0.25" -
17 Harrison Moritz SR Creekside 14.39m 10.65m 11.33m 10.99m 9.74m 37' 2.25" -
21 Yahli Salzman SO Creekside 9.05m 8.72m 10.90m 9.16m 13.08m 35' 9.25" -
21 Michael Dyess SO Nease 10.14m 11.34m 10.90m 12.10m 12.64m 35' 9.25" -
  Layne Swafford JR Ponte Vedra NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Desiron Gantt SR Clay NM NM NM NM NM NM