April 9, 2022
|
Santa Fe - Alachua, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Connor Wetherington SR Santa Fe 13.39m 43' 11.25" 10
  • 13.39  
  • 12.78  
  • 13.32  
  • FOUL  
2 Keyon Carter SR Santa Fe 13.34m 43' 9.25" 8
  • 13.34  
  • 12.45  
  • 13.09  
  • 11.32  
3 Jackson Islam FR Buchholz 12.40m 40' 8.25" 6
  • 11.84  
  • 12.13  
  • 12.40  
  • 12.02  
4 Jaden Edwards SR Gainesville 11.85m 38' 10.5" 5
  • 11.85  
  • 11.33  
  • 10.30  
  • 11.82  
5 Tre'Vaun Sams JR Eastside 11.84m 38' 10.25" 4
  • 11.84  
  • 11.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.42  
6 Brent King SR Gainesville 11.75m 38' 6.75" 3
  • 11.39  
  • 11.51  
  • 11.75  
  • FOUL  
7 Tyquan Williams SO Eastside 11.63m 38' 2" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 11.47  
  • 11.34  
  • 11.63  
8 Sam March SR St. Francis 11.52m 37' 9.5" 1
  • 11.09  
  • 10.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.52  
9 Stanley Cooks JR Hawthorne 11.38m 37' 4" -
  • 10.69  
  • 10.96  
  • 11.38  
  • 9.04  
10 Perris Sylvester SO Buchholz 10.68m 35' 0.5" -
  • 9.83  
  • 10.68  
  • 10.09  
  • 10.39  
11 Aidan Jerkins FR Oak Hall 9.66m 31' 8.5" -
  • 9.66  
  • 9.64  
  • 9.38  
  • 9.60  
12 Nebi Young SO P. K. Yonge 9.27m 30' 5" -
  • 8.59  
  • 9.18  
  • 9.00  
  • 9.27  
13 Daniel Zou FR Eastside 8.32m 27' 3.75" -
  • 7.71  
  • 8.32  
  • 7.94  
  • 8.17  
14 Hayden Fairfield SO Cornerstone 8.12m 26' 7.75" -
  • 7.53  
  • 7.98  
  • 7.70  
  • 8.12  
15 Alex Natale SR St. Francis 7.91m 25' 11.5" -
  • 7.10  
  • 7.91  
  • 6.96  
  • 7.27  
16 Malachi Mobley FR Gainesville 7.65m 25' 1.25" -
  • 7.65  
  • 7.49  
  • 7.23  
  • 7.62  
  Dominic Calloway SO Newberry NM NM   
  Jacob Bess FR Newberry NM NM   
  Travis Stephenson SR Cornerstone NM NM   
  Thomas Duarte SR St. Francis NM NM   
  Andy Rubert SR St. Francis NM NM   
  Josh Jalsa SO Cornerstone NM NM   
  Darian Owens JR Hawthorne NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Connor Wetherington SR Santa Fe 13.39m 43' 11.25" 10
2 Keyon Carter SR Santa Fe 13.34m 43' 9.25" 8
3 Jackson Islam FR Buchholz 12.40m 40' 8.25" 6
4 Jaden Edwards SR Gainesville 11.85m 38' 10.5" 5
5 Tre'Vaun Sams JR Eastside 11.84m 38' 10.25" 4
6 Brent King SR Gainesville 11.75m 38' 6.75" 3
7 Tyquan Williams SO Eastside 11.63m 38' 2" 2
8 Sam March SR St. Francis 11.52m 37' 9.5" 1
  Thomas Duarte SR St. Francis NM NM   
  Andy Rubert SR St. Francis NM NM   
  Travis Stephenson SR Cornerstone NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Stanley Cooks JR Hawthorne 11.38m 37' 4" -
10 Perris Sylvester SO Buchholz 10.68m 35' 0.5" -
11 Aidan Jerkins FR Oak Hall 9.66m 31' 8.5" -
12 Nebi Young SO P. K. Yonge 9.27m 30' 5" -
13 Daniel Zou FR Eastside 8.32m 27' 3.75" -
14 Hayden Fairfield SO Cornerstone 8.12m 26' 7.75" -
15 Alex Natale SR St. Francis 7.91m 25' 11.5" -
16 Malachi Mobley FR Gainesville 7.65m 25' 1.25" -
  Josh Jalsa SO Cornerstone NM NM   
  Dominic Calloway SO Newberry NM NM   
  Jacob Bess FR Newberry NM NM   
  Darian Owens JR Hawthorne NM NM