March 29, 2022
|
Miami Norland - Miami, FL
ICON KEY: FHSAA 1A FHSAA 2A FHSAA 3A FHSAA 4A

Boys' 1600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jose Cruz SO Ferguson 5:07.14 10
2 Cesar Dominguez SR Ferguson 5:08.39 8
3 Carlos Dominguez SR Ferguson 5:21.50 6
4 Jamal Roberts FR Miami Carol City 5:29.26 5
5 Hakim Reaves JR Miami Norland 5:32.33 4
6 Owen Basner SO Miami Beach 5:34.40 3
7 Christopher Teixeira JR Miami Beach 5:34.79 2
8 Daniel Jimenez JR Ferguson 5:42.07 1
9 Jordan Duangsangchan SO Ferguson 6:01.52 -
10 Leon Williams FR Miami Carol City 6:07.14 -
11 ALEJANDRO GRANADOS FR AIE Charter 6:18.35 -
12 Clarck Charles FR North Miami Beach 6:21.80 -
13 Hammad Ammar SO Somerset Academy (SH) 7:34.39 -
  TOMAS IGLESIAS JR AIE Charter DNS   
  Noah Scheinblum SO Miami Washington DNS   
  Ryan Suarez FR Miami Beach DNS   
  Carlos Bamrud JR Miami Beach DNS   
  Wisly Tilus FR Dr. Krop DNS   
  Joshua Brutus FR North Miami Beach DNS   
  Kenwood Origene SO North Miami Beach DNS   
  Dixson Brumaire FR North Miami Beach DNS   
  Quinton Mayo FR Miami Carol City DNS   
  Jayden Lewis-Rowell SO Miami Carol City DNS   
  Julian Bourgade FR Miami Beach DNS   
  Zion Dominguez JR Miami Beach DNS   
  Augusto Caceres FR Miami Beach DNS   
  Aiden Villegas FR Somerset Academy (SH) DNS   
Boys' 1600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
2 Cesar Dominguez SR Ferguson 5:08.39 8
3 Carlos Dominguez SR Ferguson 5:21.50 6
9 Jordan Duangsangchan SO Ferguson 6:01.52 -
10 Leon Williams FR Miami Carol City 6:07.14 -
11 ALEJANDRO GRANADOS FR AIE Charter 6:18.35 -
12 Clarck Charles FR North Miami Beach 6:21.80 -
13 Hammad Ammar SO Somerset Academy (SH) 7:34.39 -
  TOMAS IGLESIAS JR AIE Charter DNS   
  Wisly Tilus FR Dr. Krop DNS   
  Ryan Suarez FR Miami Beach DNS   
  Carlos Bamrud JR Miami Beach DNS   
  Augusto Caceres FR Miami Beach DNS   
  Zion Dominguez JR Miami Beach DNS   
  Aiden Villegas FR Somerset Academy (SH) DNS   
Boys' 1600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jose Cruz SO Ferguson 5:07.14 10
4 Jamal Roberts FR Miami Carol City 5:29.26 5
5 Hakim Reaves JR Miami Norland 5:32.33 4
6 Owen Basner SO Miami Beach 5:34.40 3
7 Christopher Teixeira JR Miami Beach 5:34.79 2
8 Daniel Jimenez JR Ferguson 5:42.07 1
  Julian Bourgade FR Miami Beach DNS   
  Jayden Lewis-Rowell SO Miami Carol City DNS   
  Quinton Mayo FR Miami Carol City DNS   
  Dixson Brumaire FR North Miami Beach DNS   
  Kenwood Origene SO North Miami Beach DNS   
  Joshua Brutus FR North Miami Beach DNS   
  Noah Scheinblum SO Miami Washington DNS